WEATHER UPDATE: The C.T. Pan Foundation Junior Championship practice round is under a weather delay.
The Ann Arbor Preview practice round is under a weather delay.
Qualifier - AJGA Reno Junior Championship
Qualifier Tournament Event Info Field Leaderboard
The Club at ArrowCreek - Legend Course
Reno, NV
July 8, 2024

* Tournament Player #No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
My Leaderboard
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
Leaderboard
1
Tom Yu*
Arcadia, Calif. (2026)
-2 70
T2
Lukas da Silva
El Segundo, Calif. (2027)
-1 71 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Kabir Khanna#
Los Gatos, Calif. (2026)
-1 71
T4
Jaxson Stites
Reno, Nev. (2027)
+1 73 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Kaden Devenport
Fort Collins, Colo. (2025)
+1 73 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Ethan Cheng*
Roseville, Calif. (2025)
+2 74
T6
Charlie Chen
(Hong Kong) Irvine, Calif. (2027)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
8
Kuan-Yen Chiang
(Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan (2026)
+4 76 Qualified into Tournament
T9
Nathan Jewell#
Napa, Calif. (2025)
+5 77
T9
Jordan Giles*
Talent, Ore. (2027)
+5 77
T9
Arden Xu*
Los Altos, Calif. (2027)
+5 77
T9
Michael Colabianchi
San Francisco, Calif. (2026)
+5 77
T9
Tungki Yang
(Hong Kong) Keswick, Va. (2025)
+5 77
T9
Sammy Bermant
Thousand Oaks, Calif. (2026)
+5 77
T15
Ho-Jiun Tang*
(Taiwan) Corvallis, Ore. (2025)
+6 78
T15
Francisco Diaz#
(Mexico) Dublin, Calif. (2025)
+6 78
T15
Liulangxuan Xu
(China) Shanghai, , China (2027)
+6 78
T15
Trevor Fong
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2025)
+6 78
T19
Jack Bureau*
Boise, Idaho (2027)
+7 79
T19
Anthony Stouder
Sacramento, Calif. (2026)
+7 79
T19
Tanner Hinojo
Clovis, Calif. (2025)
+7 79
T22
Jason Huang#
Arcadia, Calif. (2025)
+8 80
T22
William Andrus
At George, Utah (2026)
+8 80
T22
Dylan Schwab
San Francisco, Calif. (2025)
+8 80
T25
William Farber
Lakewood, Colo. (2027)
+9 81
T25
Mark Ross
Bakersfield, Calif. (2027)
+9 81
27
Hsiang En Hung
(Taiwan) Zhubei, , Taiwan (2026)
+10 82
T28
Liam Stephens
Reno, Nev. (2027)
+11 83
T28
Luke Carmel
Atherton, Calif. (2026)
+11 83
T28
Chad Gibbs
Meridian, Idaho (2025)
+11 83
T28
Ian Chu
La Cañada Flintridge, Calif. (2026)
+11 83
T32
Augy Dutra
Reno, Nev. (2029)
+13 85
T32
Elijah White
Lompoc, Calif. (2025)
+13 85
T34
Yufeng Zhou
(China) Guangzhou, , China (2029)
+14 86
T34
Owen Walker
Ketchum, Idaho (2025)
+14 86
T36
Rhodes Larson
Woodside, Calif. (2026)
+15 87
T36
Ian Cheng
Roseville, Calif. (2025)
+15 87
T36
Shravan Ramesh
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2025)
+15 87
T36
Xingrun Piao
(China) Menifee, Calif. (2028)
+15 87
T36
Raymond Mao
San Jose, Calif. (2028)
+15 87
41
Yi-Wei Hsin
(Taiwan) Hsinchu, , Taiwan (2026)
+16 88
T42
Austin Hannah
Elk Grove, Calif. (2025)
+17 89
T42
Jeffrey Andrus
St. George, Utah (2024)
+17 89
T44
Tyson Arthur
Auburn, Wash. (2024)
+20 92
T44
Yanbo Lu
(China) Shanghai, , China (2026)
+20 92
T44
Samuel Lager
Incline Village, Nev. (2025)
+20 92
47
Andrew Oh
Palo Alto, Calif. (2027)
+22 94
WD
Udyat Sarangdevot
Mckinney, Texas (2025)
- WD
DQ
Leo Liu
(New Zealand) Auckland, , New Zealand (2027)
- DQ
Girls
Girls
My Leaderboard
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
Leaderboard
T1
Amanda Peng*
Bellevue, Wash. (2028)
-1 71
T1
Athena (Manfei) Liao
(China) Covina, Calif. (2027)
-1 71 Qualified into Tournament
3
Emily Guan
El Dorado Hills, Calif. (2026)
+1 73 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Bonnie Lo*
(Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan (2026)
+5 77
T4
Sparrow Pierzina
Laytonville, Calif. (2027)
+5 77 Qualified into Tournament
6
Natrada Pongsasin*
(Thailand) Anaheim Hills, Calif. (2025)
+6 78
T7
Serene Kim*
Granite Bay, Calif. (2027)
+7 79
T7
Khloe Chao
Elk Grove, Calif. (2027)
+7 79
T7
Yujia Song
(China) Irvine, Calif. (2027)
+7 79
T10
Jayleen Sito
Pleasanton, Calif. (2028)
+9 81
T10
Yutong Guo
(China) Beijing, , China (2026)
+9 81
T10
Angelina An Tong Zhou
(Hong Kong) Beijing, , China (2026)
+9 81
T10
Kensley Cova
Las Vegas, Nev. (2028)
+9 81
T14
Jimin Nam*
(South Korea) Fullerton, Calif. (2027)
+10 82
T14
Cynthia Lang*
Chandler, Ariz. (2026)
+10 82
T16
Dian-Yun Chen
(Taiwan) New Taipei City, , Taiwan (2026)
+11 83
T16
Tz -Yun Tang
(Taiwan) Corvallis, Ore. (2027)
+11 83
18
Hannah Stouder#
Sacramento, Calif. (2025)
+12 84
19
Caitlin Yang*
San Jose, Calif. (2026)
+13 85
20
Sacha Salem
Lahaina, Hawaii (2026)
+15 87
21
Jaylen Wan
Pukalani, Hawaii (2026)
+17 89
22
Ziqing Wang
San Jose, Calif. (2028)
+19 91
23
Allyson Bettencourt
Clovis, Calif. (2026)
+21 93
24
Alina Gillespie
Truckee, Calif. (2025)
+22 94
25
Ayuka Yang
Los Angeles, Calif. (2026)
+26 98