WEATHER UPDATE: AJGA tee times for the Qualifier - C.T. Pan Foundation Junior Championship are delayed 30 minutes because of weather.
Qualifier - Future Legends Junior Championship
Qualifier Tournament Event Info Field Leaderboard
The Legend at Bristlecone
Hartland, WI
July 8, 2024

* Tournament Player #No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
My Leaderboard
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
Leaderboard
1
Chase Larson
Edina, Minn. (2027)
E 71 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Joey Ying
Arcadia, Calif. (2027)
+2 73 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Cori Lee
Buffalo Grove, Ill. (2026)
+2 73 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Adam Crosby
Savage, Minn. (2026)
+2 73 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Hongzhao Xu
(China) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada (2027)
+2 73 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Joey Allan
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2026)
+3 74 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Liam Allan*
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2025)
+3 74
T8
Dylan Kringen
Long Lake, Minn. (2026)
+4 75
T8
Roman Dammkoehler
La Jolla, Calif. (2026)
+4 75
T8
Logan Motzko
Chaska, Minn. (2027)
+4 75
T8
Brian Li
(Hong Kong) Waban, Mass. (2027)
+4 75
T12
David Spahr
Elm Grove, Wis. (2024)
+5 76
T12
Luke Ebel
Lexington, Ky. (2028)
+5 76
T12
Charlie Swift*
Harrisburg, S.D. (2026)
+5 76
T15
Pinlun (Sean) Yu
(China) Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. (2026)
+6 77
T15
Ethan Butters*
Chandler, Ariz. (2027)
+6 77
T15
Ryan Kong
Naperville, Ill. (2027)
+6 77
T18
Reis Von Ruden
Middleton, Wis. (2026)
+7 78
T18
Cruz Carter
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2026)
+7 78
T18
Jack Yu*
(China) San Marcos, Calif. (2025)
+7 78
T21
Andrew Chen
Lake Forest, Ill. (2025)
+8 79
T21
Haoting Zhou
Coconut Creek, Fla. (2028)
+8 79
T23
Weston Nyberg
Alexandria, Minn. (2027)
+9 80
T23
Huston ONeil
Lake Forest, Ill. (2025)
+9 80
T23
Ryan Stanek
Lake Elmo, Minn. (2026)
+9 80
T23
Charlie Simmons
Dallas, Texas (2027)
+9 80
T23
Lucas Piacsek
Pewaukee, Wis. (2026)
+9 80
T28
Wesley Barker
Neenah, Wis. (2026)
+11 82
T28
Lorenzo Browning
Carmel, Ind. (2026)
+11 82
T28
Rylan Moran
Vermillion, S.D. (2027)
+11 82
T28
Henry Hurley
Atlanta, Ga. (2027)
+11 82
T28
Sam Uutala
Barrington, Ill. (2026)
+11 82
T33
Walker Grelle#
Barrington, Ill. (2024)
+12 83
T33
Taten Mauney
Hartford, S.D. (2026)
+12 83
T33
Herman Liu
(China) Shanghai, , China (2027)
+12 83
T33
Keagan Nicoll
Maple Grove, Minn. (2026)
+12 83
T33
Michael Yesbeck
Middleton, Wis. (2024)
+12 83
T38
Shaoyang Zhang
(China) Howey In The Hills, Fla. (2026)
+13 84
T38
MJ Pulcanio
Orono, Minn. (2027)
+13 84
40
Patrick Mayo
Leawood, Kan. (2027)
+14 85
T41
Blake Makowski
Geneva, Ill. (2027)
+15 86
T41
Nolan Kunkel
Oakdale, Minn. (2028)
+15 86
T41
Jack Johnson
Ramsey, Minn. (2028)
+15 86
T41
Dallas Torres*
Oviedo, Fla. (2025)
+15 86
45
Ryan Geary
Appleton, Wis. (2027)
+16 87
46
Jonathan Bertram
Appleton, Wis. (2024)
+18 89
T47
Huron William (Will) Ziegenhorn
Overland Park, Kan. (2027)
+19 90
T47
Ryan Parkhurst
Cedar Falls, Iowa (2026)
+19 90
T47
Jackson Summar#
Broken Arrow, Okla. (2024)
+19 90
T50
Sam Ying
Arcadia, Calif. (2029)
+21 92
T50
Yuanzhou Ye
(China) Weston, Fla. (2026)
+21 92
T50
Parker Johnson
Libertyville, Ill. (2025)
+21 92
53
Thomas Thanaporn*
Ann Arbor, Mich. (2028)
+22 93
54
Austin Corrao
Muskego, Wis. (2025)
+24 95
55
Justin Choi
Columbia, Md. (2026)
+31 102
WD
GianPaul Gambatese
Pewaukee, Wis. (2025)
- WD
DQ
Wang Wa Lai
(Hong Kong) Honey-in-the-Hills, Fla. (2025)
- DQ
Girls
Girls
My Leaderboard
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
Leaderboard
1
Grace Slocum*
Traverse City, Mich. (2025)
-1 70
T2
Cindy Yuan
(China) Danville, Calif. (2026)
E 71 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Kara An*
Valencia, Calif. (2027)
E 71
T4
Norah Yang*
Los Altos, Calif. (2025)
+1 72
T4
Abigail Labrador*
Albertville, Minn. (2028)
+1 72
6
Megan Rodrigues*
Houston, Texas (2027)
+3 74
7
Sofia Afable
Pinehurst, N.C. (2026)
+4 75 Qualified into Tournament
8
Melody Liu*
Cupertino, Calif. (2028)
+6 77
9
Ava Estrella*
Brookville, N.Y. (2026)
+8 79
T10
Elyssa Abdullah*
Hinsdale, Ill. (2025)
+9 80
T10
Sophia Joeng*
Buffalo Grove, Ill. (2026)
+9 80
12
Cici Liu*
(China) Pasadena, Calif. (2026)
+10 81
13
Nina Lang*
Sussex, Wis. (2026)
+11 82
14
Lindsey Huang
Northbrook, Ill. (2027)
+12 83 Qualified into Tournament
15
Ann Zou
(Hong Kong) Beijing, , China (2025)
+13 84 Qualified into Tournament
16
Zora Matthews
Chicago, Ill. (2026)
+14 85
T17
Julia Henry
Homewood, Ill. (2025)
+15 86
T17
Megan Schultz
Austin, Texas (2026)
+15 86
19
Lauren Jeon
Northbrook, Ill. (2028)
+17 88
20
Erin Jeon
(Canada) Northbrook, Ill. (2026)
+27 98