WEATHER UPDATE: AJGA tee times for the Qualifier - C.T. Pan Foundation Junior Championship are delayed 30 minutes because of weather.
Qualifier - Lubbock Junior All-Star
Qualifier Tournament Event Info Field Leaderboard
The Rawls Course at Texas Tech
Lubbock, TX
July 8, 2024

* Tournament Player #No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
My Leaderboard
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
Leaderboard
T1
Bosheng (Dylan) Zhang*
(China) Winter Garden, Fla. (2029)
-3 69
T1
Anthony Nguyen*
Katy, Texas (2028)
-3 69
T3
Logan He*
The Woodlands, Texas (2028)
-2 70
T3
Raffaello Galiano*
Brentwood, Tenn. (2026)
-2 70
T5
Graham Martin*
Menlo Park, Calif. (2027)
-1 71
T5
Joshua Szynski
New Braunfels, Texas (2028)
-1 71 Qualified into Field
T5
Nash Dancer*
Meridian, Idaho (2028)
-1 71
T8
Tavin McKinley*
Pleasant Hill, Calif. (2028)
E 72
T8
Derek Lee*
Piedmont, Calif. (2027)
E 72
T8
Reece Williams*
Beaumont, Texas (2027)
E 72
T8
Elliot Cope*
Austin, Texas (2028)
E 72
T12
Jack Bennett*
Rogers, Ark. (2027)
+1 73
T12
Federico Montaner*
Spring, Texas (2028)
+1 73
T12
Chris Ruocheng Ma
(Hong Kong) Championsgate, Fla. (2030)
+1 73 Qualified into Field
T12
Yilang Chen*
(China) Irvine, Calif. (2029)
+1 73
T12
Henry Sellers*
Fort Worth, Texas (2027)
+1 73
T12
Miles Cooper*
Lubbock, Texas (2028)
+1 73
T12
Cameron Wei*
Valencia, Calif. (2027)
+1 73
T19
Dibo Wang
(China) Beijing, , China (2030)
+2 74 Qualified into Field
T19
Brady Ahlfors*
Boerne, Texas (2028)
+2 74
T19
Austin Anderson*
Gunter, Texas (2029)
+2 74
T19
Zachary Luo*
Walnut, Ca, Calif. (2027)
+2 74
T19
Carson Nicholas*
Lexington, Ky. (2027)
+2 74
T19
Marcus Yang*
Rolling Hills Estates, Calif. (2029)
+2 74
T25
Grady Thompson
Edmond, Okla. (2027)
+3 75 Qualified into Field
T25
Luke An*
Houston, Texas (2030)
+3 75
T25
Nathan Lee*
Flower Mound, Texas (2028)
+3 75
T25
Ethan Zeng*
(Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada (2027)
+3 75
T29
Braxton Simpson
Kerrville, Texas (2028)
+4 76
T29
Bryce Carr
San Angelo, Texas (2027)
+4 76
T29
Evan Hofferkamp*
The Woodlands, Texas (2029)
+4 76
T29
Philip Verghese*
Arlington, Va. (2028)
+4 76
T29
Brooks Rizvi*
Los Gatos, Calif. (2027)
+4 76
T29
Carson James*
Prosper, Texas (2028)
+4 76
T29
Madden Myers*
Amarillo, Texas (2028)
+4 76
T36
Bryar Murphy
Prosper, Texas (2030)
+5 77
T36
Brycen James Massey
Honolulu, Hawaii (2029)
+5 77
T36
Andrew Scott
Wylie, Texas (2027)
+5 77
T39
Liam Riddle
Dallas, Texas (2029)
+6 78
T39
Li-Hao Tu
(Taiwan) Kaohsiung, , Taiwan (2027)
+6 78
T39
Drew Igo
Sundown, Texas (2029)
+6 78
T39
Ian Ng*
(Hong Kong) Shanghai, , China (2027)
+6 78
T43
Sachin Kundra
Bethesda, Md. (2027)
+8 80
T43
Krish Shah
Dallas, Texas (2028)
+8 80
T43
Connor Wang*
Kaohsiung, , Taiwan (2027)
+8 80
T43
Lucas Zhu*
Farmers Branch, Texas (2028)
+8 80
T43
Tyler Robertson*
Stillwater, Okla. (2028)
+8 80
T48
Asher Anderson*
Austin, Texas (2030)
+9 81
T48
Siddarth Pericherla*
Frisco, Texas (2029)
+9 81
50
Marcus Lamkin
Austin, Texas (2027)
+17 89
51
Yash` Nair
Frisco, Texas (2027)
+23 95
Girls
Girls
My Leaderboard
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
Leaderboard
1
Amy Tang*
(New Zealand) Auckland, , New Zealand (2029)
-5 67
2
Elsa Hsieh*
Fremont, Calif. (2027)
-4 68
T3
Isabelle Duan*
Cupertino, Calif. (2029)
E 72
T3
Adrielle Miller*
McKinney, Texas (2028)
E 72
T3
Caroline Brooks*
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2030)
E 72
6
Ava Frazier*
Round Rock, Texas (2029)
+1 73
T7
Phoebe Wang
Kaohsiung City, , Taiwan (2027)
+3 75
T7
Carolyn Liu*
Katy, Texas (2028)
+3 75
T9
Lois Lee
Flower Mound, Texas (2028)
+4 76 Qualified into Field
T9
Elizabeth Palmer*
Pensacola, Fla. (2027)
+4 76
11
Carolyn Rao*
Camarillo, Calif. (2027)
+5 77
T12
Arwen Wang*
Chaoyang District, , China (2029)
+7 79
T12
Rachel Turk*
Austin, Texas (2029)
+7 79
T12
Lindsey Park*
Rolling Hills Estates, Calif. (2028)
+7 79
15
Alice Baird
Bogata, Texas (2029)
+8 80 Qualified into Field
T16
Carinna Rao*
Camarillo, Calif. (2029)
+11 83
T16
Claire Brooks*
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2030)
+11 83
T16
Tiara Dhir*
(India) Frisco, Texas (2029)
+11 83
19
Lillian Cubriel*
Austin, Texas (2027)
+13 85
20
Mila Hu*
Phoenix, Ariz. (2028)
+16 88
21
Alice Wang
(China) Dallas, Texas (2030)
+19 91 Qualified into Field
22
Savannah Nelson
Houston, Texas (2028)
+23 95
23
Dulcinea Patel
Harlingen, Texas (2027)
+30 102