WEATHER UPDATE: AJGA tee times for the Qualifier - C.T. Pan Foundation Junior Championship are delayed 30 minutes because of weather.
Shane Bacon Junior Championship
Qualifier Tournament Event Info Event Schedule Field Leaderboard
Pine Dunes Resort & Golf Club
Frankston, TX
July 2 - 4, 2024
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
My Leaderboard
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
Leaderboard
1
Aadi Parmar
Selma, Texas (2027)
-7
70
70
69
209
2
Caleb Lumpkin
Houston, Texas (2025)
-4
70
70
72
212
3
Tyson Embry
Highland Village, Texas (2026)
-3
76
71
66
213
4
Ryan Lee
Plano, Texas (2028)
-1
68
76
71
215
5
Ryan Xie
(New Zealand) Auckland, , New Zealand (2026)
+1
73
72
72
217
6
Blake Goodnight
Dallas, Texas (2025)
+2
72
70
76
218
7
Bradley Knodle
Gainesville, Texas (2025)
+3
72
74
73
219
8
Andrew Lieu
Dallas, Texas (2027)
+4
75
72
73
220
9
Alexander Zhang
Plano, Texas (2027)
+5
74
75
72
221
10
Benton Manly
Tulsa, Okla. (2025)
+7
72
74
77
223
T11
Ishan Ahuja
Frisco, Texas (2024)
+8
75
73
76
224
T11
Stratton Cushman
Katy, Texas (2029)
+8
76
72
76
224
T11
Gabriel Derbez Torres
(Mexico) Monterrey, , Mexico (2026)
+8
74
76
74
224
T11
Landon Hilario
Garland, Texas (2027)
+8
74
71
79
224
15
Emerson Majma
Edmond, Okla. (2027)
+9
74
76
75
225
T16
Awesome Burnett
Flower Mound, Texas (2024)
+11
80
74
73
227
T16
Joshua McGown
Klein, Texas (2026)
+11
72
79
76
227
T16
Daniel Ferguson
Duncanville, Texas (2025)
+11
73
77
77
227
T19
Connor Carver
Tyler, Texas (2025)
+12
80
77
71
228
T19
Jaime Escudero
(Mexico) Valle de Bravo, , Mexico (2027)
+12
76
77
75
228
T19
Jack Clancy
Dallas, Texas (2026)
+12
79
72
77
228
T19
Ryan (Woojin) Lee
(South Korea) College Station, Texas (2028)
+12
70
82
76
228
T23
J.J. Worrell
Montgomery, Texas (2025)
+13
77
79
73
229
T23
Mitchell Maier
Richmond, Texas (2025)
+13
79
76
74
229
T23
Elijah Estonilo
Allen, Texas (2026)
+13
79
74
76
229
T23
Samuel Bonaobra
Broken Arrow, Okla. (2025)
+13
76
77
76
229
T27
Jacob Baker
Mt. Pleasant, Texas (2026)
+14
80
77
73
230
T27
Ethan Law
Spring, Texas (2024)
+14
75
80
75
230
T29
Andre Follmer
Austin, Texas (2025)
+15
79
80
72
231
T29
Grant McCleskey
El Paso, Texas (2025)
+15
78
77
76
231
T29
Ander Martinez
(Mexico) Alvarado, Veracruz, , Mexico (2025)
+15
76
74
81
231
T29
Jett Surratt
Carthage, Texas (2026)
+15
68
82
81
231
T29
Rhett Turner
Tomball, Texas (2026)
+15
73
77
81
231
34
Cale Preston
Carthage, Texas (2025)
+16
80
77
75
232
T35
Hudson Green
Rockwall, Texas (2026)
+17
78
78
77
233
T35
JD Moore
Dallas, Texas (2027)
+17
83
78
72
233
T37
Nicholas Norris
Dallas, Texas (2025)
+18
79
78
77
234
T37
Taylor Cussimanio
Cedar Park, Texas (2025)
+18
79
77
78
234
T39
Fox Hambleton
Texarkana, Ark. (2026)
+19
75
80
80
235
T39
Nicolas Lopez Pavelko
(Mexico) Morelia, , Mexico (2026)
+19
78
73
84
235
T41
Alexander Samuelsson
The Woodlands, Texas (2025)
+20
76
84
76
236
T41
Tripp Depoy
The Woodlands, Texas (2027)
+20
79
75
82
236
T43
Roger (Payne) Stebbins
Magnolia, Texas (2026)
+21
89
71
77
237
T43
Gabriel Garson-Goroway
Missouri City, Texas (2025)
+21
87
75
75
237
T45
Aspen Hopper
Fort Worth, Texas (2024)
+22
79
78
81
238
T45
Luciano Follmer
Austin, Texas (2026)
+22
78
84
76
238
47
Cameron Lewis
Dallas, Texas (2027)
+23
81
79
79
239
48
Caleb Austin
Mckinney, Texas (2026)
+24
81
77
82
240
49
Khai Reyes
Plano, Texas (2025)
+25
81
82
78
241
50
Miles Russell
Dallas, Texas (2025)
+27
82
81
80
243
WD
Duotian Xia
(China) Chongqing, , China (2025)
-
WD
WD
Girls
Girls
My Leaderboard
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
Leaderboard
1
Stalee Fields
Fort Worth, Texas (2025)
-3
69
68
76
213
T2
Caroline Gao
Milpitas, Calif. (2029)
+7
74
78
71
223
T2
Lucy Kate Smith
Prosper, Texas (2025)
+7
74
75
74
223
4
Yixin (Emily) Zhang
(China) Katy, Texas (2027)
+8
75
75
74
224
5
Naomi-Anne Phan
Grand Prairie, Texas (2028)
+9
75
77
73
225
6
Gia Ahlowalia
Southlake, Texas (2027)
+10
77
75
74
226
T7
Jordyn Arts
Trophy Club, Texas (2024)
+11
77
73
77
227
T7
Brielle Burns
Houston, Texas (2024)
+11
72
75
80
227
T7
Riya Bapna
Coppell, Texas (2026)
+11
75
73
79
227
T10
Carly Marshall
Temple, Texas (2027)
+12
73
80
75
228
T10
Varsha Ramachandran
San Jose, Calif. (2025)
+12
76
74
78
228
12
Julia Vollmer
San Antonio, Texas (2024)
+15
75
75
81
231
T13
Presley Bolado
New Braunfels, Texas (2025)
+16
75
82
75
232
T13
Melanie Maier
Richmond, Texas (2024)
+16
73
76
83
232
15
Megan Kalapura
Tulsa, Okla. (2026)
+18
77
78
79
234
16
Annabelle Yi
Austin, Texas (2025)
+19
80
79
76
235
17
Sidney Robertson
Tyler, Texas (2024)
+20
81
79
76
236
18
Arantza Zepeda
(Mexico) Estado de Mexico, , Mexico (2025)
+22
76
80
82
238
19
Vincia Li
Plano, Texas (2027)
+24
73
86
81
240
20
Darcy Wright
Spring, Texas (2025)
+26
79
81
82
242
21
Syna Nijhawan
Houston, Texas (2026)
+27
79
84
80
243
22
Valentina Hurtado
Weston, Fla. (2026)
+29
78
82
85
245
23
Evelynn Artieta
Denham Springs, La. (2027)
+30
81
84
81
246
24
Isabel Gonzalez Villarreal
(Mexico) San Pedro Garza Garcia, , Mexico (2025)
+46
84
88
90
262
WD
Yinyoe Yang
Conway, Ark. (2026)
-
WD
WD