AJGA Qualifier for the Kia Junior Championship
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Applications Received Qualifier Field
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
119 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Adam Assal Yorba Linda, Calif. 2020
2 Sahir Balyan Woodland Hills, Calif. 2023
3 Yuki Bannai Tokyo, Japan 2020
4 Jesper Bengtsson Auckland, New Zealand 2019
5 William Bensch Stockton, Calif. 2021
6 Brooks Benson Los Angeles, Calif. 2022
7 Samin Bhagat Garden Grove, Calif. 2020
8 Spencer Brown Coto de Caza, Calif. 2022
9 Jason Bustos Menifee, Calif. 2022
10 Ark Chang South Pasadena, Calif. 2022
11 Lewis Chang Glendale, Calif. 2021
12 Jared Charbonneau Eugene, Ore. 2020
13 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
14 Leo Cheng Porter Ranch, Calif. 2021
15 David Chhuon-Chan Bakersfield, Calif. 2022
16 Adrian Chiu San Marino, Calif. 2019
17 David Cho Chino Hills, Calif. 2022
18 Xiong Da (China) Murrieta, Calif. 2021
19 Aiden Danko Carlsbad, Calif. 2021
20 Chip Deegan Costa Mesa, Calif. 2022
21 Wenyi Ding Beijing, China 2023
22 Derrick Dollesin Antelope, Calif. 2021
23 Kyle Dougherty Irvine, Calif. 2020
24 Nigel Fernando Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2023
25 Natron Frink La Crescenta, Calif. 2020
26 Chase Gioffredi Laguna Beach, Calif. 2019
27 Nicolas Harrison Buena Park, Calif. 2020
28 John Heckel San Jose, Calif. 2021
29 Daniel Heo (South Korea) Cypress, Calif. 2022
30 Bryant Hernandez Downey, Calif. 2024
31 Trent Hirdler Riverside, Calif. 2021
32 Dylan Horowitz Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2021
33 Tyler Hsieh Chino Hills, Calif. 2021
34 Kai-Chun Hsu New Taipei City, Taiwan 2020
35 Jaden Huggins Murrieta, Calif. 2022
36 Mahamed Ibrahim Culver City, Calif. 2022
37 Camdan Indelicato Manteca, Calif. 2022
38 Danton Indelicato Manteca, Calif. 2020
39 Alexander Iniakov Prunedale, Calif. 2021
40 Naoki Iwasaki (Canada) San Jose, Calif. 2020
41 Ian Jin South Pasadena, Calif. 2023
42 Matthew Kang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2021
43 Ralph Kho Belmont, Calif. 2020
44 Carson Kim Fullerton, Calif. 2023
45 Drew Kim Pleasanton, Calif. 2021
46 Howon Kim (South Korea) Murrieta, Calif. 2020
47 Joshua Kim La Palma, Calif. 2020
48 Junhwan Kim Busan, South Korea 2022
49 Logan Kim La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2024
50 Joshua Koo Cerritos, Calif. 2022
51 Matthew Kress Saratoga, Calif. 2021
52 David Kress Jr Seattle, Wash. 2019
53 Darren Kuo Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
54 Jeffrey Kwak La Mirada, Calif. 2023
55 Justin Lee Hacienda Heights, Calif. 2021
56 Matthew Lee Danville, Calif. 2020
57 Jay Leng Jr La Jolla, Calif. 2024
58 Samson Li Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
59 Alex Liu San Diego, Calif. 2020
60 Joshua Lorenzo Westchester, Calif. 2021
61 William Ma San Diego, Calif. 2024
62 Blake McGovern Newbury Park, Calif. 2020
63 Matt Monheim Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2021
64 William Moser Henderson, Nev. 2021
65 Adam Moss San Diego, Calif. 2021
66 Gregory Mouser Fresno, Calif. 2020
67 Graham Nash Westlake Village, Calif. 2021
68 Hasee Nazir Orange, Calif. 2019
69 Tyler Nguyen Walnut, Calif. 2020
70 Mashu Nishi Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2021
71 Hank Norman La Crescenta, Calif. 2022
72 Riki Ohara Minatoku, Japan 2022
73 Aidan Oliver Hermosa Beach, Calif. 2020
74 Patrick Ordonez Fullerton, Calif. 2020
75 Anton Ouyang San Jose, Calif. 2022
76 Dylan Oyama Carlsbad, Calif. 2022
77 Aaron Park Los Angeles, Calif. 2022
78 Brandon Park Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2021
79 Shivam Patel Frisco, Texas 2021
80 David Perelmuter Redondo Beach, Calif. 2021
81 Alan Pham Fullerton, Calif. 2021
82 Ryan Pham Huntington Beach, Calif. 2020
83 Easton Phillips Coronado, Calif. 2022
84 Jacob Ponce San Ramon, Calif. 2022
85 XinRui Que Chengdu, China 2022
86 Arman Rahgozar San Diego, Calif. 2021
87 Madhav Raja Bakersfield, Calif. 2021
88 Abhinav Ramesh Scottsdale, Ariz. 2020
89 Ryan Ruaysungnoen Porter Ranch, Calif. 2020
90 Tyson Rutledge Clovis, Calif. 2020
91 Chanhee Ryu Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
92 Sean Saw Cerritos, Calif. 2021
93 Winston Shen Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2024
94 Donovan Simos Bakersfield, Calif. 2020
95 Mason Snyder Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
96 Byung Kwon Son (South Korea) Torrance, Calif. 2020
97 Jin Song (Canada) Irvine, Calif. 2021
98 Patrick Song Yorba Linda, Calif. 2021
99 Caleb Suh La Canada, Calif. 2021
100 Jack Sullivan Santa Ana, Calif. 2019
101 Alessio Thorpe (Italy) Lake Forest, Calif. 2022
102 Zhonghao Tian (China) San Diego, Calif. 2021
103 Leo Torres Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
104 Austin Tran Fresno, Calif. 2020
105 Nathan Tseng Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
106 James Tyler Virginia Beach, Va. 2019
107 Bryan Urip Garden Grove, Calif. 2019
108 Rishi Valluru Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
109 Zac Vos Dana Point, Calif. 2022
110 John Walsh Yerington, Nev. 2021
111 Yan Wang (China) COTO DE CAZA, Calif. 2021
112 Yuxuan Wang Shanghai, China 2023
113 James Whitworth Carlsbad, Calif. 2022
114 Yuchun Wu New Taipei City, Taiwan 2021
115 Arthur Yindeepholcharoen Panorama City, Calif. 2021
116 Elliot Yoo Arcadia, Calif. 2020
117 Andrew Yoon Cypress, Calif. 2020
118 Bryan Yu Walnut, Calif. 2020
119 Eddie Zhang Shanghai, China 2022
Girls
85 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Shannon Abitago Los Banos, Calif. 2022
2 Lakshmi Andrianomenjanahary Toulouse, France 2024
3 Mukti Andrianomenjanahary Toulouse, France 2022
4 Kirstin Angosta Henderson, Nev. 2023
5 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024
6 Ryan Bullock Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2023
7 Michelle Chang Diamond Bar, Calif. 2021
8 Milana Chang Diamond Bar, Calif. 2024
9 Nicole Chang Coto de Caza, Calif. 2022
10 Lauren Cho Long Beach, Calif. 2022
11 Kylee Choi South Pasadena, Calif. 2024
12 Seo Yoon Choi (South Korea) Fullerton, Calif. 2021
13 Kylie Chong Torrance, Calif. 2024
14 Jessica Cornelius (India) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020
15 Jiya Dalal San Diego, Calif. 2023
16 Marisa Damore Westlake Village, Calif. 2020
17 Alexis Daniel Bardstown, Ky. 2021
18 Diana Delgado West Covina, Calif. 2020
19 Shuangshuang Fan Chongqing, China 2023
20 Marley Franklin Los Angeles, Calif. 2022
21 Janette Fu San Marino, Calif. 2022
22 Chelsey Gutierrez Brea, Calif. 2020
23 Wanjia(Emma) Han (China) Diamond Bar, Calif. 2021
24 Mia Hernandez San Diego, Calif. 2019
25 Emma Hsieh Walnut, Calif. 2021
26 Angelina Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
27 Heejo Hyun (South Korea) Irvine, Calif. 2021
28 Soo Yeon Jang (South Korea) Irvine, Calif. 2021
29 Cecilia Jia (Canada) Chaoyang Beijing, China 2023
30 ZiYi Jing Chengdu, China 2023
31 Emma Kang Torrance, Calif. 2023
32 Gabriella Kano Fullerton, Calif. 2022
33 Amy Kim Fullerton, Calif. 2020
34 Chaemin Kim (South Korea) Costa Mesa, Calif. 2022
35 Elyse Kim La Palma, Calif. 2021
36 Yu Sun Sharon Kim (South Korea) Jurupa Valley, Calif. 2021
37 Saanvi Kotti Folsom, Calif. 2023
38 Kylie Lau Chino HIlls, Calif. 2023
39 Elle Laur Encino, Calif. 2020
40 Misty Le Garden Grove, Calif. 2020
41 Nicole Le Covina, Calif. 2019
42 Tiffany Le Covina, Calif. 2021
43 Emily Lee Torrance, Calif. 2024
44 Euna Lee Irvine, Calif. 2022
45 Kendra Lee Irvine, Calif. 2020
46 Cristen Faith Legaspi Cypress, Calif. 2023
47 Abigail Leighton Santa Rosa, Calif. 2021
48 Hsin-Chun Liao Tainan City, Taiwan 2023
49 Hsin-Tai Lin Taoyuan City, Taiwan 2024
50 Kelly Liu San Ramon, Calif. 2023
51 Titita Loudtragulngam Chonburi, Thailand 2020
52 Rodaylin Mina San Diego, Calif. 2023
53 Athena Nguyen San Jose, Calif. 2022
54 Milan Nguyen Fountain Valley, Calif. 2022
55 Jeanne Padillo Glendale, Calif. 2024
56 Tiffany Pak Camarillo, Calif. 2020
57 Brianna Park Irvine, Calif. 2021
58 Irene Park Rowland Heights, Calif. 2022
59 Natrada Pongsasin Anaheim, Calif. 2025
60 Ashlynn Reid Simi Valley, Calif. 2021
61 Arlene Faye Salvador Palmdale, Calif. 2020
62 YiDan Shan Chengdu, China 2022
63 Emma Jiacheng Tang Chino Hills, Calif. 2022
64 Emily Tao Irvine, Calif. 2020
65 Wa Yeung Cathy Tong (China) Costa Mesa, Calif. 2020
66 Alexa Tran Fresno, Calif. 2023
67 Aimee Uchida Torrance, Calif. 2020
68 Shani Waite El. Segundo, Calif. 2020
69 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022
70 Kailee Welch Huntington Beach, Calif. 2019
71 Krystina Wilson Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020
72 Lea Christy Wiranatha West Covina, Calif. 2022
73 Naomi Wiranatha West Covina, Calif. 2020
74 Avalon Woodward Palm Desert, Calif. 2020
75 Hing Yuen Xu (China) San Diego, Calif. 2024
76 Kelly Xu Claremont, Calif. 2022
77 Kristina Xu Claremont, Calif. 2025
78 Yiyun Xu (China) San Diego, Calif. 2021
79 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024
80 Sarah Yoo Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
81 Meg Momoca Yoshida Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2021
82 Jasmine Dae Ryeong Youn Guatemala, Guatemala 2022
83 Kate Younger Seal Beach, Calif. 2023
84 Zixuan Zheng Guangzhou, China 2021
85 Ashley Zook Simi Valley, Calif. 2021
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Boys
1 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Joshua Kwon Arcadia, Calif. 2020