AJGA Qualifier for the Kia Junior Championship
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Note: Tee Times will appear 24 hours prior to the start of the qualifier. If Tee Times are not appearing below check back at a later date.
Friday, August 2
Friday, August 2
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
01:30 PM 1A
Blake McGovern
69-69
Newbury Park, Calif. (2020)
Tyler Nguyen
75-75
Walnut, Calif. (2020)
Wenyi Ding
Beijing, China (2023)
Kai-Chun Hsu
73-73
New Taipei City, Taiwan (2020)
01:30 PM 1B
Howon Kim
68-68
(South Korea) Murrieta, Calif. (2020)
Jeffrey Kwak
70-70
La Mirada, Calif. (2023)
Ryan Pham
70-70
Huntington Beach, Calif. (2020)
Tyler Hsieh
73-73
Chino Hills, Calif. (2021)
01:30 PM 2
Andrew Yoon
69-69
Cypress, Calif. (2020)
Chase Gioffredi
81-81
Laguna Beach, Calif. (2019)
William Moser
77-77
Henderson, Nev. (2021)
Nigel Fernando
72-72
Stevenson Ranch, Calif. (2023)
01:30 PM 3
Donovan Simos
74-74
Bakersfield, Calif. (2020)
Bryan Urip
73-73
Garden Grove, Calif. (2019)
Joshua Lorenzo
78-78
Westchester, Calif. (2021)
Ian Jin
66-66
South Pasadena, Calif. (2023)
01:30 PM 4
Trent Hirdler
73-73
Riverside, Calif. (2021)
Lewis Chang
67-67
Glendale, Calif. (2021)
XinRui Que
88-88
Chengdu, China (2022)
Natron Frink
82-82
La Crescenta, Calif. (2020)
01:30 PM 5A
Derrick Dollesin
74-74
Antelope, Calif. (2021)
David Kress Jr
72-72
Seattle, Wash. (2019)
Matthew Kang
72-72
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. (2021)
Jared Charbonneau
72-72
Eugene, Ore. (2020)
01:30 PM 5B
Darren Kuo
83-83
Diamond Bar, Calif. (2022)
Adam Moss
77-77
San Diego, Calif. (2021)
Yuki Bannai
71-71
Tokyo, Japan (2020)
Yuchun Wu
74-74
New Taipei City, Taiwan (2021)
01:30 PM 6
Patrick Ordonez
71-71
Fullerton, Calif. (2020)
James Tyler
74-74
Virginia Beach, Va. (2019)
Aidan Oliver
71-71
Hermosa Beach, Calif. (2020)
Yuxuan Wang
76-76
Shanghai, China (2023)
01:30 PM 7
Winston Shen
69-69
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. (2024)
Byung Kwon Son
70-70
(South Korea) Torrance, Calif. (2020)
Kyle Dougherty
79-79
Irvine, Calif. (2020)
Bryan Yu
71-71
Walnut, Calif. (2020)
01:30 PM 8A
Matthew Lee
74-74
Danville, Calif. (2020)
Elliot Yoo
69-69
Arcadia, Calif. (2020)
David Chhuon-Chan
67-67
Bakersfield, Calif. (2022)
Caleb Suh
72-72
La Canada, Calif. (2021)
01:30 PM 8B
Alex Liu
81-81
San Diego, Calif. (2020)
Sahir Balyan
77-77
Woodland Hills, Calif. (2023)
David Perelmuter
81-81
Redondo Beach, Calif. (2021)
Mashu Nishi
79-79
Thousand Oaks, Calif. (2021)
01:30 PM 9
Yan Wang
72-72
(China) COTO DE CAZA, Calif. (2021)
Matt Monheim
70-70
Stevenson Ranch, Calif. (2021)
Adam Assal
73-73
Yorba Linda, Calif. (2020)
Abhinav Ramesh
76-76
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2020)
01:30 PM 10A
Naomi Wiranatha
75-75
West Covina, Calif. (2020)
Avalon Woodward
69-69
Palm Desert, Calif. (2020)
Kylie Chong
72-72
Torrance, Calif. (2024)
Krystina Wilson
81-81
Laguna Niguel, Calif. (2020)
01:30 PM 10B
Amy Kim
74-74
Fullerton, Calif. (2020)
Arlene Faye Salvador
72-72
Palmdale, Calif. (2020)
Kendra Lee
73-73
Irvine, Calif. (2020)
Diana Delgado
71-71
West Covina, Calif. (2020)
01:30 PM 11
Ashley Zook
77-77
Simi Valley, Calif. (2021)
Milan Nguyen
71-71
Fountain Valley, Calif. (2022)
Marisa Damore
74-74
Westlake Village, Calif. (2020)
Titita Loudtragulngam
70-70
Chonburi, Thailand (2020)
01:30 PM 12
Emma Kang
76-76
Torrance, Calif. (2023)
Tiffany Pak
74-74
Camarillo, Calif. (2020)
Ashlynn Reid
72-72
Simi Valley, Calif. (2021)
ZiYi Jing
83-83
Chengdu, China (2023)
01:30 PM 13
Yu Sun Sharon Kim
80-80
(South Korea) Jurupa Valley, Calif. (2021)
Lakshmi Andrianomenjanahary
79-79
Toulouse, France (2024)
Rodaylin Mina
77-77
San Diego, Calif. (2023)
Aimee Uchida
76-76
Torrance, Calif. (2020)
01:30 PM 14A
Jessica Cornelius
77-77
(India) Laguna Niguel, Calif. (2020)
Marley Franklin
69-69
Los Angeles, Calif. (2022)
Sophia Bardunias
78-78
San Ramon, Calif. (2024)
Hing Yuen Xu
78-78
(China) San Diego, Calif. (2024)
01:30 PM 14B
Elle Laur
78-78
Encino, Calif. (2020)
Janette Fu
81-81
San Marino, Calif. (2022)
Heejo Hyun
81-81
(South Korea) Irvine, Calif. (2021)
Mia Hernandez
79-79
San Diego, Calif. (2019)
01:30 PM 15A
YiDan Shan
85-85
Chengdu, China (2022)
Jiya Dalal
77-77
San Diego, Calif. (2023)
Milana Chang
81-81
Diamond Bar, Calif. (2024)
Chelsey Gutierrez
79-79
Brea, Calif. (2020)
01:30 PM 15B
Mukti Andrianomenjanahary
77-77
Toulouse, France (2024)
Elyse Kim
74-74
La Palma, Calif. (2021)
Misty Le
76-76
Garden Grove, Calif. (2020)
Wa Yeung Cathy Tong
71-71
(China) Costa Mesa, Calif. (2020)
01:30 PM 16
Easton Phillips
74-74
Coronado, Calif. (2022)
Xiong Da
67-67
(China) Murrieta, Calif. (2021)
Rishi Valluru
77-77
Palo Alto, Calif. (2022)
Jesper Bengtsson
71-71
Auckland, New Zealand (2019)
01:30 PM 17
Hank Norman
73-73
La Crescenta, Calif. (2022)
Gregory Mouser
68-68
Fresno, Calif. (2020)
Sean Saw
78-78
Cerritos, Calif. (2021)
Dylan Horowitz
75-75
Stevenson Ranch, Calif. (2021)
01:30 PM 18A
Camdan Indelicato
79-79
Manteca, Calif. (2022)
Alessio Thorpe
69-69
(Italy) Lake Forest, Calif. (2022)
Aaron Park
78-78
Los Angeles, Calif. (2022)
Joshua Chen
73-73
Diamond Bar, Calif. (2022)
01:30 PM 18B
Samin Bhagat
73-73
Garden Grove, Calif. (2020)
Nicolas Harrison
69-69
Buena Park, Calif. (2020)
Samson Li
81-81
Diamond Bar, Calif. (2025)
Danton Indelicato
71-71
Manteca, Calif. (2020)