AJGA Qualifier for the Kia Junior Championship
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 7
Girls - 4

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Qualifier Field
Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Adam Assal Yorba Linda, Calif. 2020
2 Sahir Balyan Woodland Hills, Calif. 2023
3 Yuki Bannai Tokyo, Japan 2020
4 Jesper Bengtsson Auckland, New Zealand 2019
5 Samin Bhagat Garden Grove, Calif. 2020
6 Lewis Chang Glendale, Calif. 2021
7 Jared Charbonneau Eugene, Ore. 2020
8 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
9 David Chhuon-Chan Bakersfield, Calif. 2022
10 Xiong Da (China) Murrieta, Calif. 2021
11 Wenyi Ding Beijing, China 2023
12 Derrick Dollesin Antelope, Calif. 2021
13 Kyle Dougherty Irvine, Calif. 2020
14 Nigel Fernando Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2023
15 Natron Frink La Crescenta, Calif. 2020
16 Chase Gioffredi Laguna Beach, Calif. 2019
17 Nicolas Harrison Buena Park, Calif. 2020
18 Trent Hirdler Riverside, Calif. 2021
19 Dylan Horowitz Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2021
20 Tyler Hsieh Chino Hills, Calif. 2021
21 Kai-Chun Hsu New Taipei City, Taiwan 2020
22 Camdan Indelicato Manteca, Calif. 2022
23 Danton Indelicato Manteca, Calif. 2020
24 Ian Jin South Pasadena, Calif. 2023
25 Matthew Kang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2021
26 Howon Kim (South Korea) Murrieta, Calif. 2020
27 David Kress Jr Seattle, Wash. 2019
28 Darren Kuo Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
29 Jeffrey Kwak La Mirada, Calif. 2023
30 Matthew Lee Danville, Calif. 2020
31 Samson Li Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
32 Alex Liu San Diego, Calif. 2020
33 Joshua Lorenzo Westchester, Calif. 2021
34 Blake McGovern Newbury Park, Calif. 2020
35 Matt Monheim Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2021
36 William Moser Henderson, Nev. 2021
37 Adam Moss San Diego, Calif. 2021
38 Gregory Mouser Fresno, Calif. 2020
39 Tyler Nguyen Walnut, Calif. 2020
40 Mashu Nishi Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2021
41 Hank Norman La Crescenta, Calif. 2022
42 Aidan Oliver Hermosa Beach, Calif. 2020
43 Patrick Ordonez Fullerton, Calif. 2020
44 Aaron Park Los Angeles, Calif. 2022
45 David Perelmuter Redondo Beach, Calif. 2021
46 Ryan Pham Huntington Beach, Calif. 2020
47 Easton Phillips Coronado, Calif. 2022
48 XinRui Que Chengdu, China 2022
49 Abhinav Ramesh Scottsdale, Ariz. 2020
50 Sean Saw Cerritos, Calif. 2021
51 Winston Shen Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2024
52 Donovan Simos Bakersfield, Calif. 2020
53 Byung Kwon Son (South Korea) Torrance, Calif. 2020
54 Caleb Suh La Canada, Calif. 2021
55 Alessio Thorpe (Italy) Lake Forest, Calif. 2022
56 James Tyler Virginia Beach, Va. 2019
57 Bryan Urip Garden Grove, Calif. 2019
58 Rishi Valluru Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
59 Yan Wang (China) COTO DE CAZA, Calif. 2021
60 Yuxuan Wang Shanghai, China 2023
61 Yuchun Wu New Taipei City, Taiwan 2021
62 Elliot Yoo Arcadia, Calif. 2020
63 Andrew Yoon Cypress, Calif. 2020
64 Bryan Yu Walnut, Calif. 2020
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Lakshmi Andrianomenjanahary Toulouse, France 2024
2 Mukti Andrianomenjanahary Toulouse, France 2022
3 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024
4 Milana Chang Diamond Bar, Calif. 2024
5 Kylie Chong Torrance, Calif. 2024
6 Jessica Cornelius (India) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020
7 Jiya Dalal San Diego, Calif. 2023
8 Marisa Damore Westlake Village, Calif. 2020
9 Diana Delgado West Covina, Calif. 2020
10 Marley Franklin Los Angeles, Calif. 2022
11 Janette Fu San Marino, Calif. 2022
12 Chelsey Gutierrez Brea, Calif. 2020
13 Mia Hernandez San Diego, Calif. 2019
14 Heejo Hyun (South Korea) Irvine, Calif. 2021
15 ZiYi Jing Chengdu, China 2023
16 Emma Kang Torrance, Calif. 2023
17 Amy Kim Fullerton, Calif. 2020
18 Elyse Kim La Palma, Calif. 2021
19 Yu Sun Sharon Kim (South Korea) Jurupa Valley, Calif. 2021
20 Elle Laur Encino, Calif. 2020
21 Misty Le Garden Grove, Calif. 2020
22 Kendra Lee Irvine, Calif. 2020
23 Titita Loudtragulngam Chonburi, Thailand 2020
24 Rodaylin Mina San Diego, Calif. 2023
25 Milan Nguyen Fountain Valley, Calif. 2022
26 Tiffany Pak Camarillo, Calif. 2020
27 Ashlynn Reid Simi Valley, Calif. 2021
28 Arlene Faye Salvador Palmdale, Calif. 2020
29 YiDan Shan Chengdu, China 2022
30 Wa Yeung Cathy Tong (China) Costa Mesa, Calif. 2020
31 Aimee Uchida Torrance, Calif. 2020
32 Krystina Wilson Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020
33 Naomi Wiranatha West Covina, Calif. 2020
34 Avalon Woodward Palm Desert, Calif. 2020
35 Hing Yuen Xu (China) San Diego, Calif. 2024
36 Ashley Zook Simi Valley, Calif. 2021
Qualifier Alternates
Qualifier Alternates
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ark Chang South Pasadena, Calif. 2022
2 Leo Torres Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
3 Junhwan Kim Busan, South Korea 2022
4 Riki Ohara Minatoku, Japan 2022
5 Justin Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2021
6 Joshua Koo Cerritos, Calif. 2022
7 Leo Cheng Porter Ranch, Calif. 2021
8 Daniel Heo (South Korea) Cypress, Calif. 2022
9 Chip Deegan Costa Mesa, Calif. 2022
10 Patrick Song Yorba Linda, Calif. 2021
11 Nathan Tseng Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
12 Aiden Danko Carlsbad, Calif. 2021
13 Jaden Huggins Murrieta, Calif. 2022
14 Madhav Raja Bakersfield, Calif. 2021
15 Zhonghao Tian (China) San Diego, Calif. 2021
16 Spencer Brown Coto de Caza, Calif. 2022
17 Arman Rahgozar San Diego, Calif. 2021
18 Mahamed Ibrahim Culver City, Calif. 2022
19 John Walsh Yerington, Nev. 2021
20 Shivam Patel Frisco, Texas 2021
21 Matthew Kress Saratoga, Calif. 2021
22 Logan Kim La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2024
23 David Cho Chino Hills, Calif. 2022
24 James Whitworth Carlsbad, Calif. 2022
25 Jacob Ponce San Ramon, Calif. 2022
26 Brandon Park Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2021
27 Jason Bustos Menifee, Calif. 2022
28 Jin Song (Canada) Irvine, Calif. 2021
29 Bryant Hernandez Downey, Calif. 2024
30 Chanhee Ryu Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
31 William Ma San Diego, Calif. 2024
32 William Bensch Stockton, Calif. 2021
33 Alexander Iniakov Prunedale, Calif. 2021
34 Hasee Nazir Orange, Calif. 2019
35 Alan Pham Fullerton, Calif. 2021
36 Eddie Zhang Shanghai, China 2022
37 Jay Leng Jr La Jolla, Calif. 2024
38 Mason Snyder Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
39 Joshua Kwon Arcadia, Calif. 2020
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Emily Lee Torrance, Calif. 2024
2 Chaemin Kim (South Korea) Costa Mesa, Calif. 2022
3 Kailee Welch Huntington Beach, Calif. 2019
4 Irene Park Rowland Heights, Calif. 2022
5 Kirstin Angosta Henderson, Nev. 2023
6 Nicole Le Covina, Calif. 2019
7 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022
8 Kate Younger Seal Beach, Calif. 2023
9 Gabriella Kano Fullerton, Calif. 2022
10 Natrada Pongsasin Anaheim, Calif. 2025
11 Shannon Abitago Los Banos, Calif. 2022
12 Jeanne Padillo Glendale, Calif. 2024
13 Emma Hsieh Walnut, Calif. 2021
14 Kelly Liu San Ramon, Calif. 2023
15 Cristen Faith Legaspi Cypress, Calif. 2023
16 Jasmine Dae Ryeong Youn Guatemala, Guatemala 2023
17 Alexis Daniel Bardstown, Ky. 2021
18 Zixuan Zheng Guangzhou, China 2021
19 Shuangshuang Fan Chongqing, China 2023
20 Meg Momoca Yoshida Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2021
21 Euna Lee Irvine, Calif. 2022
22 Wanjia(Emma) Han (China) Diamond Bar, Calif. 2021
23 Saanvi Kotti Folsom, Calif. 2023
24 Kylie Lau Chino HIlls, Calif. 2023
25 Sarah Yoo Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
26 Alexa Tran Fresno, Calif. 2023
27 Kristina Xu Claremont, Calif. 2025
28 Emma Jiacheng Tang Chino Hills, Calif. 2022
29 Ryan Bullock Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2023
30 Cecilia Jia (Canada) Chaoyang Beijing, China 2023
31 Lauren Cho Long Beach, Calif. 2022
32 Brianna Park Irvine, Calif. 2021
33 Soo Yeon Jang (South Korea) Irvine, Calif. 2021
34 Nicole Chang Coto de Caza, Calif. 2022
35 Lea Christy Wiranatha West Covina, Calif. 2022
36 Kylee Choi South Pasadena, Calif. 2024
37 Athena Nguyen San Jose, Calif. 2022
38 Tiffany Le Covina, Calif. 2021
39 Angelina Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field