AJGA Qualifier for the UHY Detroit Junior at Forest Lake
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
87 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023
2 Nathan Barton Rockford, Mich. 2020
3 Lyman Brackett Goshen, Ky. 2020
4 Maxwell Brown Bloomfield, Mich. 2021
5 Robert Burns Grand Blanc, Mich. 2023
6 Liam Casey Northville, Mich. 2022
7 Ryan Chafty Kalamazoo, Mich. 2021
8 Haydon Chapman Marshall, Mich. 2020
9 Chisen Chen (Taiwan) Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2021
10 Carter Cojei South Lyon, Mich. 2020
11 Mason Cooper Lapeer, Mich. 2021
12 Brock Dickson Barrington, Ill. 2022
13 Brandon Dorans Hoffman Estates, Ill. 2019
14 Alex Emerine Ada, Mich. 2021
15 Jordan Evans Sarasota, Fla. 2020
16 Braden Falk Portage, Mich. 2021
17 Jordan Garypie Chelsea, Mich. 2021
18 Tommy Gebeck Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 2021
19 Zander Gibson Concord, Ohio 2021
20 Matthew Grudzinski (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2021
21 Scott Hanna Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2021
22 Zach Hay Lake Orion, Mich. 2020
23 Michael Hermann Canton, Mich. 2023
24 Sean Hoagland Wilmette, Ill. 2021
25 Elian Infante (Canada) Mississauga, Ontario 2021
26 Perry Johnson Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
27 Gaige Keane Temperance, Mich. 2021
28 Brendan Klimas Farmington Hills, Mich. 2021
29 Tyler Klimas Farmington Hills, Mich. 2021
30 Sawyer Kochan Ortonville, Mich. 2022
31 Spencer Kochan Ortonville, Mich. 2019
32 Owen Kruschwitz North Manches, Ind. 2022
33 Charlie Kulwin Chicago, Ill. 2022
34 Dhruv Kumar Novi, Mich. 2022
35 Garrett Kuppler Macomb, Mich. 2021
36 Joshua Lavely Kewadin, Mich. 2022
37 Marcus Lee Troy, Mich. 2023
38 Matthew Lee Barrington, Ill. 2021
39 Christian Long Sandusky, Mich. 2022
40 Drew McMillin Clarendon Hills, Ill. 2021
41 Drew Miller East Lansing, Mich. 2024
42 Miles Miller Dublin, Ohio 2019
43 Vincent Naccarato Hinsdale, Ill. 2021
44 Shubham Nain Westmont, Ill. 2021
45 Jack Neville Cincinnati, Ohio 2020
46 Nolan Nicklas Cranberry Township, Pa. 2022
47 Brayden Niemiec Canton, Mich. 2022
48 Max O'Rourke West Bloomfield, Mich. 2020
49 Alex Oda Clarkston, Mich. 2021
50 Ryan Park Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022
51 Zachary Pier Portland, Mich. 2020
52 Connor Polomsky Elmhurst, Ill. 2021
53 James Pryor Greenwich, Conn. 2022
54 Jack Roemer Bettendorf, Iowa 2021
55 Griffin Roscich Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2020
56 Alex Saroli (Canada) Lasalle, Ontario 2019
57 Jackson Schaeffer La Grange, Ill. 2020
58 Edward Shen Ann Arbor, Mich. 2020
59 Ian Smith Canton, Mich. 2020
60 Jack Snook Rochester Hills, Mich. 2020
61 Tommy Staruck Downers Grove, Ill. 2021
62 Connor Sullivan Portage, Mich. 2021
63 Hunter Thomson (Canada) Calgary, Alberta 2021
64 Ethan Tran Washington, Mich. 2021
65 Grant Tucker Flushing, Mich. 2020
66 Ankith Varchasvi West Bloomfield, Mich. 2019
67 Jack Vojtko Stow, Ohio 2024
68 Landon Wanless Caledonia, Mich. 2022
69 Jonathan Waugh (Canada) Bristol, Ill. 2021
70 Ryan Waugh (Canada) Bristol, Ill. 2022
71 Josh Wein Canton, Mich. 2020
72 Bryce Wheeler Augusta, Mich. 2022
73 Max White Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2020
74 Kaleb Wiesner Northville, Mich. 2019
75 John Wild Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022
76 Jack Wilker Birmingham, Mich. 2020
77 Broc Wilson Grand Haven, Mich. 2020
78 Joe Wilson West Chester, Ohio 2022
79 Benjamin Wu Troy, Mich. 2022
80 Henry Wu Troy, Mich. 2021
81 Michael Wu Gainesville, Fla. 2021
82 Sam Yono II West Bloomfield, Mich. 2021
83 Andre Zhu (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario 2024
84 Ian Zhu Northville, Mich. 2020
85 Neil Zhu Novi, Mich. 2022
86 Jason Zobl New Hudson, Mich. 2020
87 Jack Zubkus Ada, Mich. 2022
Girls
22 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Claire Ancevicius Homer Glen, Ill. 2021
2 Madeline Blum Port Huron, Mich. 2020
3 Bridget Boczar Canton, Mich. 2022
4 Grace Boczar Canton, Mich. 2022
5 Kate Brody Grand Blanc, Mich. 2023
6 Alyssa DiMarcantonio (Canada) Maple, Ontario 2021
7 Allyson Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2025
8 Riley Hayden Troy, Mich. 2023
9 Shannon Kennedy Beverly Hills, Mich. 2021
10 Laura Liu Rochester Hills, Mich. 2024
11 Molly Lyne Cary, Ill. 2020
12 Grace Mitchell (Canada) Ingersoll, Ontario 2019
13 Kirsty Mitchell (Canada) Ingersoll, Ontario 2022
14 Carly Ortwine Oakland, Mich. 2021
15 Catherine Reisinger Park Ridge, Ill. 2021
16 Sedona Shipka Northville, Mich. 2020
17 Chloe Tarkany Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022
18 Audrey Tir Winnetka, Ill. 2021
19 Katelyn Tokarz Northville, Mich. 2021
20 Sophia Ubaydi Rochester, Mich. 2020
21 Esha Varchasvi West Bloomfield, Mich. 2022
22 Reese Wilson Chicago, Ill. 2021
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Boys
5 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jiseung Choi Houghton, Mich. 2020
2 Brockton English Shelby Township, Mich. 2021
3 Will Morlan Alpharetta, Ga. 2021
4 Jui-Tung Wu Kaohsiung, Taiwan 2021
5 Hsiao Che Yang Tainan City, Taiwan 2021
Girls
8 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Emily Chang Chicago, Ill. 2021
2 Emily Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
3 Jenna Han Mahwah, N.J. 2021
4 Hanana Kawada Toyama, Japan 2022
5 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024
6 Bridget Ma Naperville, Ill. 2022
7 Amaya Melendez Ann Arbor, Mich. 2021
8 Yiting Pan Shanghai, China 2021