AJGA Qualifier for the UHY Detroit Junior at Forest Lake
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 8
Girls -3

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Qualifier Field
Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023
2 Garrett Bartolec Ada, Mich. 2020
3 Nathan Barton Rockford, Mich. 2020
4 Lyman Brackett Goshen, Ky. 2020
5 Jack Brockie Jackson, Mich. 2020
6 Maxwell Brown Bloomfield, Mich. 2021
7 Robert Burns Grand Blanc, Mich. 2023
8 Liam Casey Northville, Mich. 2022
9 Ryan Chafty Kalamazoo, Mich. 2021
10 Haydon Chapman Marshall, Mich. 2020
11 Carter Cojei South Lyon, Mich. 2020
12 Mason Cooper Lapeer, Mich. 2021
13 Alex Emerine Ada, Mich. 2021
14 Jordan Evans Sarasota, Fla. 2020
15 Braden Falk Portage, Mich. 2021
16 Jordan Garypie Chelsea, Mich. 2021
17 Tommy Gebeck Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 2021
18 Tyler Gillespie Grand Rapids, Mich. 2021
19 Alex Gold West Bloomfield, Mich. 2019
20 Scott Hanna Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2021
21 Zach Hay Lake Orion, Mich. 2020
22 Michael Hermann Canton, Mich. 2023
23 Sean Hoagland Wilmette, Ill. 2021
24 Chao Wei Hsu Hsinchu, Taiwan 2020
25 Elian Infante (Canada) Mississauga, Ontario 2021
26 Perry Johnson Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
27 Ieuan Jones (United Kingdom) Ann Arbor, Mich. 2024
28 Gaige Keane Temperance, Mich. 2021
29 Brendan Klimas Farmington Hills, Mich. 2021
30 Tyler Klimas Farmington Hills, Mich. 2021
31 Sawyer Kochan Ortonville, Mich. 2022
32 Spencer Kochan Ortonville, Mich. 2019
33 Owen Kruschwitz North Manches, Ind. 2022
34 Garrett Kuppler Macomb, Mich. 2021
35 Marcus Lee Troy, Mich. 2023
36 Christian Long Sandusky, Mich. 2022
37 Drew Miller East Lansing, Mich. 2024
38 Miles Miller Dublin, Ohio 2019
39 Jack Neville Cincinnati, Ohio 2020
40 Nolan Nicklas Cranberry Township, Pa. 2022
41 Brayden Niemiec Canton, Mich. 2022
42 Max O'Rourke West Bloomfield, Mich. 2020
43 Ryan O'Rourke West Bloomfield, Mich. 2023
44 Alex Oda Clarkston, Mich. 2021
45 Zachary Pier Portland, Mich. 2020
46 James Pryor Greenwich, Conn. 2022
47 Griffin Roscich Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2020
48 Alex Saroli (Canada) Lasalle, Ontario 2019
49 Jackson Schaeffer La Grange, Ill. 2020
50 Edward Shen Ann Arbor, Mich. 2020
51 Ian Smith Canton, Mich. 2020
52 Jack Snook Rochester Hills, Mich. 2020
53 Tommy Staruck Downers Grove, Ill. 2021
54 Connor Sullivan Portage, Mich. 2021
55 Tommy Sullivan Grosse Pointe, Mich. 2020
56 Ethan Tran Washington, Mich. 2021
57 Grant Tucker Flushing, Mich. 2020
58 Ankith Varchasvi West Bloomfield, Mich. 2019
59 Will Verduzco Kalamazoo, Mich. 2020
60 Jack Vojtko Stow, Ohio 2024
61 Landon Wanless Caledonia, Mich. 2022
62 Ryan Waugh (Canada) Bristol, Ill. 2022
63 Josh Wein Canton, Mich. 2020
64 Bryce Wheeler Augusta, Mich. 2022
65 Max White Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2020
66 Jack Wilker Birmingham, Mich. 2020
67 Broc Wilson Grand Haven, Mich. 2020
68 Henry Wu Troy, Mich. 2021
69 Michael Wu Gainesville, Fla. 2021
70 Reece Yakubov Columbus, Ohio 2021
71 Sam Yono II West Bloomfield, Mich. 2021
72 Ian Zhu Northville, Mich. 2020
73 Jason Zobl New Hudson, Mich. 2020
74 Jack Zubkus Ada, Mich. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Claire Ancevicius Homer Glen, Ill. 2021
2 Madeline Blum Port Huron, Mich. 2020
3 Bridget Boczar Canton, Mich. 2022
4 Grace Boczar Canton, Mich. 2022
5 Alyssa DiMarcantonio (Canada) Maple, Ontario 2021
6 Allyson Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2025
7 Maria Fedorowycz Kyiv, Ukraine 2021
8 Riley Hayden Troy, Mich. 2023
9 Shannon Kennedy Beverly Hills, Mich. 2021
10 Jiayin(Joy) Liu (China) Waterloo, Ontario 2021
11 Jasmine Ly (Canada) Windsor, Ontario 2019
12 Grace Mitchell (Canada) Ingersoll, Ontario 2019
13 Kirsty Mitchell (Canada) Ingersoll, Ontario 2022
14 Carly Ortwine Oakland, Mich. 2021
15 Phitchanaj Phongthammarug Nonthaburi, Thailand 2023
16 Catherine Reisinger Park Ridge, Ill. 2021
17 Sedona Shipka Northville, Mich. 2020
18 Chloe Tarkany Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022
19 Audrey Tir Winnetka, Ill. 2021
20 Katelyn Tokarz Northville, Mich. 2021
21 Sophia Ubaydi Rochester, Mich. 2020
22 Esha Varchasvi West Bloomfield, Mich. 2022
23 Yaming Yang (China) San Diego, Calif. 2020
24 Kelly Zhao (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2024
Qualifier Alternates
Qualifier Alternates
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Connor Polomsky Elmhurst, Ill. 2021
2 Andre Zhu (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario 2024
3 Joe Wilson West Chester, Ohio 2022
4 Zander Gibson Concord, Ohio 2021
5 Matthew Grudzinski (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2021
6 Jonathan Waugh (Canada) Bristol, Ill. 2021
7 Chisen Chen (Taiwan) Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2021
8 Charlie Kulwin Chicago, Ill. 2022
9 Joshua Lavely Kewadin, Mich. 2022
10 Benjamin Wu Troy, Mich. 2022
11 Hunter Thomson (Canada) Calgary, Alberta 2021
12 Drew McMillin Clarendon Hills, Ill. 2021
13 Brandon Dorans Hoffman Estates, Ill. 2019
14 Jack Roemer Bettendorf, Iowa 2021
15 Vincent Naccarato Hinsdale, Ill. 2021
16 Brock Dickson Barrington, Ill. 2022
17 Matthew Lee Barrington, Ill. 2021
18 Dhruv Kumar Novi, Mich. 2022
19 Neil Zhu Novi, Mich. 2022
20 John Wild Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022
21 Shubham Nain Westmont, Ill. 2021
22 Ryan Park Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022
23 Kaleb Wiesner Northville, Mich. 2019
24 Will Morlan Alpharetta, Ga. 2021
25 Brockton English Shelby Township, Mich. 2021
26 Hsiao Che Yang Tainan City, Taiwan 2021
27 Jui-Tung Wu Kaohsiung, Taiwan 2021
28 Jiseung Choi Houghton, Mich. 2020
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Laura Liu Rochester Hills, Mich. 2024
2 Molly Lyne Cary, Ill. 2020
3 Reese Wilson Chicago, Ill. 2021
4 Kate Brody Grand Blanc, Mich. 2023
5 Amaya Melendez Ann Arbor, Mich. 2021
6 Hanana Kawada Toyama, Japan 2022
7 Yiting Pan Shanghai, China 2021
8 Emily Chang Chicago, Ill. 2021
9 Emily Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
10 Jenna Han Mahwah, N.J. 2021
11 Bridget Ma Naperville, Ill. 2022
12 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field