GREATlife Junior Challenge by Sanford Health Field

Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 15 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 2 Boys with 14 Performance Stars gained entry via PBE Tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 14 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kevin An Riverside, Calif. 2022
2 Rodrigo Barahona Monterrey, Mexico 2022
3 Ethan Bridges Montgomery, Texas 2022
4 Gunnar Broin Chanhassen, Minn. 2020
5 Awesome Burnett Flower Mound, Texas 2024
6 Jiakai Chen Guangzhou, China 2022
7 Ben Daane Rapid City, S.D. 2020
8 Javier Delgadillo El Paso, Texas 2022
9 Aidan Goldstein Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
10 Daniel Gutgesell Overland Park, Kan. 2020
11 Luke Gutschewski Omaha, Neb. 2021
12 Jayce Hargrove Lubbock, Texas 2020
13 Micheal Hauer Naples, Fla. 2020
14 Jihan (Daniel) Heo (South Korea) Cypress, Calif. 2022
15 Bryant Hernandez Downey, Calif. 2024
16 Robbie Herzig New York, N.Y. 2021
17 Jack Hilgenberg Sioux Falls, S.D. 2023
18 Mitchell Hoey Alamo, Calif. 2021
19 Alexander Iniakov Prunedale, Calif. 2021
20 Cameron Keith Alamo, Calif. 2022
21 Holden Kittelberger Katy, Texas 2022
22 Ryan Liao Littleton, Colo. 2021
23 Will Lodge Darien, Conn. 2022
24 Alex Long (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2024
25 Beni Long (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2023
26 Zachary Loninger Crosswicks, N.J. 2023
27 Justin Luan Woodbury, Minn. 2023
28 Drew Mabrey Tulsa, Okla. 2022
29 Bo Maradik Nashville, Tenn. 2022
30 Jacob Mason Westminster, Colo. 2020
31 Ian Meyer Deephaven, Minn. 2021
32 Zachary Miller Buckley, Wash. 2023
33 Kristof Panke Davenport, Wash. 2021
34 Andrew Petruzzelli Dallas, Texas 2023
35 Andrew Ramos Blaine, Minn. 2024
36 Kurtis Rodriguez Red Bluff, Calif. 2021
37 James Ruberg Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
38 William Sanford Sioux Falls, S.D. 2022
39 Greg Seo Carrollton, Texas 2021
40 Tyson Shelley Salt Lake City, Utah 2021
41 Ian Simonich Moorhead, Minn. 2021
42 Braeden Sladek Alexandria, Minn. 2023
43 Nash Stenberg Sioux Falls, S.D. 2021
44 Jacob Stewart Harrisburg, S.D. 2022
45 Benjamin Stoller Owasso, Okla. 2022
46 Hunter Swanson Denver, Colo. 2022
47 Tanner Telford Mountain Green, Utah 2022
48 Corbin Walker Ankeny, Iowa 2021
49 Andrew Wang Irvine, Calif. 2022
50 Oscar Wen (China) Irvine, Calif. 2021
51 Jeffrey Zhou Greenwood Village, Colo. 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kavya Ajjarapu Lutz, Fla. 2023
2 Melena Barrientos Plano, Texas 2021
3 Emma Bryant Aurora, Colo. 2021
4 Iris Cao Duluth, Ga. 2022
5 Carly Carter Eagle, Idaho 2021
6 Kaylee Chen Denver, Colo. 2022
7 Sofia Choi Littleton, Colo. 2022
8 Reagan Gray Missouri City, Texas 2021
9 Hannah Harrison Granite Bay, Calif. 2022
10 Nicole Iniakov Prunedale, Calif. 2025
11 Reese Jansa Sioux Falls, S.D. 2022
12 Viveka Kurup Redwood Shores, Calif. 2021
13 Katherine Lemke Geneva, Ill. 2021
14 Samantha Lin Orinda, Calif. 2021
15 Berlin Long Lehi, Utah 2022
16 McKenzie Mages Marietta, Ga. 2022
17 Jessica Mason Westminster, Colo. 2022
18 Zoe Newell Oro Valley, Ariz. 2023
19 Ocean Park Dallas, Texas 2021
20 Megan Propeck Leawood, Kan. 2021
21 Katie Ruge Omaha, Neb. 2022
22 Charlotte Ryoo Pleasanton, Calif. 2021
23 Lauren Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
24 Sydney Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
25 Shannyn Vogler Moline, Ill. 2022
26 Emma Welch Lakeville, Minn. 2021
27 Yana Wilson Henderson, Nev. 2024
Alternate List
Alternate List
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Burly Hildreth Eastsound, Wash. 2022
2 Dori Lee Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
3 Ian Jin South Pasadena, Calif. 2023
4 Austin Hofferkamp The Woodlands, Texas 2025
5 Jake Aberle Lodi, Calif. 2022
6 Weston Walker Peoria, Ill. 2023
7 Aaron Pounds The Woodlands, Texas 2023
8 Trent Griessel The Colony, Texas 2021
9 Matthew Foster Dallas, Texas 2023
10 Tanner Wardlaw Dripping Springs, Texas 2022
11 Jack Pevny Aspen, Colo. 2020
12 Hunter Johnson Ankeny, Iowa 2021
13 Cason Cavalier St Simons Island, Ga. 2021
14 Patrick Blaum Covington, La. 2021
15 Daniel Edwards Chicago, Ill. 2022
16 Will Livermore Frisco, Texas 2022
17 Rex Hargrove Houston, Texas 2023
18 Owen Cornmesser Fort Collins, Colo. 2021
19 Brock Snyder Ames, Iowa 2023
20 Will King Olathe, Kan. 2022
21 Nicolas Harrison Buena Park, Calif. 2020
22 Nolan Kuszyk La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2024
23 Brooks Morrell Houston, Texas 2022
24 Zach Carter Eagle, Idaho 2023
25 Jack Barned Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2022
26 Ryan Shellberg Prosper, Texas 2024
27 Grant Beichley Prairie Village, Kan. 2021
28 Gehrig Sexton Monticello, Ky. 2022
29 Gabe Post Southlake, Texas 2022
30 Aiden Sanders Phoenix, Ariz. 2021
31 Jonathan Waugh (Canada) Bristol, Ill. 2021
32 Ben Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2023
33 Davis Grindle Round Rock, Texas 2021
34 Mason Burger Papillion, Neb. 2021
35 Luke Morgan Jonesboro, Ark. 2022
36 Colin Keith Alamo, Calif. 2024
37 Teddy Freking Milton, Mass. 2021
38 Drake Hamilton Keller, Texas 2021
39 John Kim Yakima, Wash. 2022
40 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021
41 Maxwell Sigman Dardenne Prairie, Mo. 2022
42 Easton Johnson Kansas City, Mo. 2022
43 Jonah Swartz Rapid City, S.D. 2021
44 Ryan Waugh (Canada) Bristol, Ill. 2022
45 Jack Marshall Lake Forest, Ill. 2022
46 Brett Cooper Hixson, Tenn. 2022
47 Thomas Hicks Greenwood Village, Colo. 2021
48 Will Kuster Westlake, Texas 2022
49 James Ackerman Leawood, Kan. 2024
50 Jack Kray Sioux Falls, S.D. 2021
51 Mitch Benson St. Charles, Mich. 2021
52 Jack Wetzel Edina, Minn. 2022
53 Benjamin Burns Signal Mtn, Tenn. 2021
54 Drew Determan Sioux City, Iowa 2021
55 Ben Elgas Leawood, Kan. 2021
56 Jayme French West Fargo, N.D. 2021
57 Cyrus Behinia Duluth, Minn. 2021
58 Josh Carlson Prior Lake, Minn. 2021
59 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023
60 Kenneth Melendrez Highland Village, Texas 2023
61 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022
62 Trevor Garus Boise, Idaho 2024
63 Jake Gilbert Strasburg, Colo. 2022
64 Andrew Conrad Smithville, Mo. 2022
65 Jayce Johnson Fargo, N.D. 2022
66 Trey Ruge Omaha, Neb. 2024
67 Ken Anderson Windermere, Fla. 2023
68 Chad Flory Ripon, Calif. 2023
69 Minh Le Frederick, Md. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025
2 Gabriella Kano Fullerton, Calif. 2022
3 Alexa Tran Fresno, Calif. 2023
4 Caroline Dasch Austin, Texas 2023
5 Chanel Hong San Jose, Calif. 2022
6 Isabella Spinazze Saint Charles, Ill. 2021
7 Virginia Anne Holmes Montgomery, Ala. 2023
8 Marcella Mercer Bigfork, Mont. 2021
9 Hannah Johnston Manvel, Texas 2021
10 Carla Kay Hickam Olive Branch, Miss. 2021
11 Emma Kirvan (Canada) Naperville, Ill. 2021
12 Maya Jain Frisco, Texas 2021
13 Chloe Sirkin Colleyville, Texas 2025
14 Nicole Reineke Chaska, Minn. 2023