AJGA Dana Incorporated Junior Open
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, June 18, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, June 21, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 96

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 47
Girls - 31

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:

Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
155 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Aditya Achar Concord, Ohio 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Charlie Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Tyler Eedy West Branch, Mich. 2020 Fully Exempt
4 Grant Gobezie Chagrin Falls, Ohio 2021 Fully Exempt
5 Tyler Goecke Dayton, Ohio 2019 Fully Exempt
6 Ali Khan Westerville, Ohio 2020 Fully Exempt
7 Jacob Lehotay North Aurora, Ill. 2019 Fully Exempt
8 Will Lodge Darien, Conn. 2022 Fully Exempt
9 Xuan Luo GD, China 2021 Fully Exempt
10 Arav Patel East Brunswick, N.J. 2021 Fully Exempt
11 John Peters Carlisle, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
12 Donnie Professori Wexford, Pa. 2020 Fully Exempt
13 Joshua Qian Westerville, Ohio 2021 Fully Exempt
14 Papon Sawatyanon Bangkok, Thailand 2021 Fully Exempt
15 Liam Shinn Norcross, Ga. 2020 Fully Exempt
16 Marcus Smith Rockford, Ill. 2020 Fully Exempt
17 Daniel Tanaka Wilmette, Ill. 2020 Fully Exempt
18 Mason Wagner Dublin, Ohio 2019 Fully Exempt
19 Joe Wilson West Chester, Ohio 2022 Fully Exempt
20 Aram Yenidjeian Pilar, Argentina 2020 Fully Exempt
21 Cayden Pope Lexington, Ky. 2023 93
22 Justin Sui Lake Orion, Mich. 2020 75
23 Cole Christman Youngstown, Ohio 2019 47
24 Stephen Liu Auckland, New Zealand 2023 39
25 Scott Bitar Pittsburgh, Pa. 2020 37
26 Ian Fritz Las Vegas, Nev. 2022 37
27 Dylan Henderson (Canada) Waterloo, Ontario 2019 34
28 Allan Lockwood Elizabethtown, Ky. 2021 33
29 Brian Jennings II Dallas, Texas 2019 32
30 Mitchell Hoey Alamo, Calif. 2021 31
31 Christopher Lee Ijamsville, Md. 2021 29
32 Alex Mulrooney Wilmington, Del. 2021 29
33 Parker Shimp Charlotte, N.C. 2021 29
34 Tommy Sullivan Grosse Pointe, Mich. 2020 28
35 Eric Cherubini Centerville, Ohio 2021 27
36 Harley Kruschwitz North Manchester, Ind. 2020 26
37 Brett Montgomery Harpster, Ohio 2020 25
38 Boyi (Barry) Zhang Beijing, China 2024 25
39 Jared DeVille Loveland, Ohio 2020 23
40 Garrett Kessler North Caldwell, N.J. 2021 23
41 Nathan Drogin Essex Fells, N.J. 2022 22
42 Carsten Judge Columbus, Ohio 2021 22
43 Aksel Moe Richville, Minn. 2023 22
44 Grant Smeltzer Powell, Ohio 2021 22
45 Andrew Kaye Avon Lake, Ohio 2020 20
46 Max Watson Ashland, Ohio 2019 18
47 Vimal Alokam Ypsilanti, Mich. 2021 17
48 Matthew Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2020 17
49 Jack Wertz Cincinnati, Ohio 2019 16
50 Aaron Apticar Canal Fulton, Ohio 2020 15
51 Ian Davis Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2022 15
52 Cooper Hrabak Medina, Ohio 2020 15
53 Ryan O'Rourke West Bloomfield, Mich. 2023 14
54 Ian Smith Canton, Mich. 2020 14
55 Noah Wingart Powell, Ohio 2022 14
56 Chisen Chen (Taiwan) Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2021 13
57 Thomas Latter (Canada) Mississauga, Ontario 2022 13
58 Anish Reddy Duluth, Ga. 2021 12
59 Eli Kimche Park City, Utah 2020 11
60 Grant Norman Fort Wayne, Ind. 2021 11
61 Peter Radler Winnetka, Ill. 2019 11
62 Jackson Vause San Marcos, Calif. 2020 11
63 Benjamin Cors Wooster, Ohio 2021 10
64 Evan McDermott Spring Lake, Mich. 2022 10
65 Topher Reed Fairview Park, Ohio 2022 10
66 Jack Sonne Maineville, Ohio 2020 10
67 Dillon Burr Marion, Iowa 2021 9
68 Matthew Cammeyer Bexley, Ohio 2020 9
69 Carter Cojei South Lyon, Mich. 2020 9
70 Brockton English Shelby Township, Mich. 2021 9
71 Will Herman Prospect, Ky. 2020 9
72 Spencer Kochan Ortonville, Mich. 2019 9
73 Aaron Leach Windermere, Fla. 2023 9
74 Evan Rowane Erie, Pa. 2021 9
75 Domenic De Luca (Canada) Woodbridge, Ontario 2021 8
76 Nicholas Lin (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2020 8
77 Michael Long Louisville, Ky. 2023 8
78 Jeffrey Main Loveland, Ohio 2020 8
79 Daniel Milo Mentor, Ohio 2020 8
80 Alejandro Murakami (Mexico) Cincinnati, Ohio 2021 8
81 Charles Nguyen Oviedo, Fla. 2021 8
82 Max O'Rourke West Bloomfield, Mich. 2020 8
83 Aidan Oehrle Pittsburgh, Pa. 2021 8
84 Tejas Reddy Alpharetta, Ga. 2022 8
85 Eddie Zhang Shanghai, China 2022 8
86 Yuzhe (Peter) Zhang (China) Walnut, Calif. 2021 8
87 Tyler Allred Crestwood, Ky. 2020 7
88 Garrett Bartolec Ada, Mich. 2020 7
89 AJ Cherubini Centerville, Ohio 2019 7
90 Jiseung Choi Houghton, Mich. 2020 7
91 Matthew Flynn Marshall, Mich. 2020 7
92 Zander Gibson Concord, Ohio 2021 7
93 Gaige Keane Temperance, Mich. 2021 7
94 Logan Menning Dublin, Ohio 2021 7
95 Keygan Robinson Dublin, Ohio 2021 7
96 Masaki Ujiie Tamuning, Guam 2020 7
97 Jack Vojtko Stow, Ohio 2024 7
98 Jason Wang Lexington, Ky. 2020 7
99 Ballard Harris Louisville, Ky. 2020 6
100 Rory Myers Wayland, Mich. 2019 6
101 Quinn Patterson Columbus, Ohio 2019 6
102 Jackson Schaeffer La Grange, Ill. 2020 6
103 Joshua Spiess New Albany, Ohio 2019 6
104 Horacio Temelo Queretaro, Mexico 2020 6
105 Michael Wareham Murrysville, Pa. 2021 6
106 Max White Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2020 6
107 Jake Yarbrough Dublin, Ohio 2021 6
108 Neil Zhu Novi, Mich. 2022 6
109 Benjamin Basta Hudson, Ohio 2021 5
110 Bryce Brief Hartland, Mich. 2020 5
111 Maxwell Brown Bloomfield, Mich. 2021 5
112 Amani Dambrosio Cheswick, Pa. 2020 5
113 Trent Griessel Redmond, Wash. 2021 5
114 Matthew McMullen Galion, Ohio 2021 5
115 Tyler Omness Wayland, Mich. 2021 5
116 Ty Sylla Liberty Township, Ohio 2022 5
117 Jason Zehala Galena, Ohio 2021 5
118 Jamison Boykins Reynoldsburg, Ohio 2021 4
119 James Dalzell Linwood, N.J. 2021 4
120 Harrison Freeze Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2022 4
121 Henry Kirkpatrick Irving, Texas 2021 4
122 Sawyer Kochan Ortonville, Mich. 2022 4
123 Joey Per South Lyon, Mich. 2021 4
124 Quinn Shanley La Grange Park, Ill. 2021 4
125 Jack Snyder Powell, Ohio 2022 4
126 Jordan Stuart Hartland, Mich. 2022 4
127 Ian Zhu Northville, Mich. 2020 4
128 Tualatai Chamberlain Grand Haven, Mich. 2020 3
129 Palmer Cuny Pittsburgh, Pa. 2020 3
130 Danny Greenhill Elmore, Ohio 2021 3
131 Mathew Hawryluk (Canada) Chatham, Ontario 2020 3
132 Robbie Herzig New York, N.Y. 2021 3
133 Jack Kamsickas Northville, Mich. 2020 3
134 Weize Liu Shenzhen, China 2024 3
135 Brian Marx Bloomfield Twp, Mich. 2020 3
136 Eric Marx Bloomfield Twp, Mich. 2019 3
137 Christian Munoz Morales Lima, Peru 2020 3
138 Tyler Richardson (Canada) Forest, Ontario 2020 3
139 Teddy Seitz Washington, D.C. 2023 3
140 Thomas Whitley Scottsdale, Ariz. 2020 3
141 Henry Wu Troy, Mich. 2021 3
142 Andrew Young (Canada) Oakville, Ontario 2020 3
143 Anthony Zhang Allen, Texas 2021 3
144 Benjamin Burns Signal Mtn, Tenn. 2021 2
145 Joey Hoppenjans Sylvania, Ohio 2021 2
146 Ronnie Howard North Huntingdon, Pa. 2021 2
147 Jason Meng Johns Creek, Ga. 2019 2
148 Alex Oda Clarkston, Mich. 2021 2
149 Grant Passi Cedar Park, Texas 2021 2
150 Sachin Singh Shaker Heights, Ohio 2023 2
151 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023 2
152 Benjamin Wu Troy, Mich. 2022 2
153 Ka Hin (Tank) Chen Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2022 1
154 Hayden Frederick Maineville, Ohio 2022 1
155 Chris Li Shanghai, China 2022 1
Girls
70 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Nicole Adam Pinehurst, N.C. 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Chaewon Baek (South Korea) Langley, British Columbia 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Kiana Briggs Novato, Calif. 2022 Fully Exempt
4 Yulin Chen Guangzhou, China 2021 Fully Exempt
5 Rebecca DiNunzio Norfolk, Va. 2019 Fully Exempt
6 Katie Dzialga Greenwich, Conn. 2021 Fully Exempt
7 Amy Gao Shanghai, China 2021 Fully Exempt
8 Gabriella Gilrowski Westfield, Ind. 2020 Fully Exempt
9 Morgan Jones Auburn, Ala. 2021 Fully Exempt
10 Taylor Kehoe (Canada) Strathroy, Ontario 2022 Fully Exempt
11 Natasha Kiel New Hope, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
12 Jami Morris Chagrin Falls, Ohio 2021 Fully Exempt
13 Leila Raines Galena, Ohio 2020 Fully Exempt
14 Stephanie Su South Barrington, Ill. 2021 Fully Exempt
15 Alexis Sudjianto Charlotte, N.C. 2019 Fully Exempt
16 Nicole Whatley Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2021 Fully Exempt
17 Nathaly Munnicha Columbus, Ind. 2021 50
18 Madison Spiess New Albany, Ohio 2021 38
19 Elizabeth Beek Blue Bell, Pa. 2023 34
20 Kary Hollenbaugh New Albany, Ohio 2022 30
21 Shelly Jang Franklin, Tenn. 2022 28
22 Madison Dabagia Fort Wayne, Ind. 2022 25
23 Kirsty Mitchell (Canada) Ingersoll, Ontario 2022 25
24 Sydney Leyerle Helena, Ohio 2021 24
25 Yiting Pan Shanghai, China 2021 24
26 Hailey Katona (Canada) Tilbury, Ontario 2020 23
27 Shannon Kennedy Beverly Hills, Mich. 2021 23
28 Emily Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022 21
29 Kyleigh Dull Fremont, Ohio 2021 21
30 Yufei Dai Beijing, China 2024 20
31 Yanah Rolston Fortville, Ind. 2022 20
32 Anna Watson Ashland, Ohio 2020 19
33 Kait Natividad Yorkville, Ill. 2020 17
34 Jenny Hua Boyds, Md. 2020 14
35 Riley McDole Southlake, Texas 2020 13
36 Zoe Newell Oro Valley, Ariz. 2023 11
37 Maria Perakis Glenview, Ill. 2021 11
38 Macy Hanus Bowling Green, Ohio 2020 9
39 Sunbi Kwon (South Korea) Orland Park, Ill. 2021 9
40 Ashlesha Abhang Dublin, Ohio 2020 8
41 Mary Chen Auckland, New Zealand 2021 8
42 Morgan Dabagia Fort Wayne, Ind. 2020 7
43 Raesa Sheikh (Canada) Caledon, Ontario 2021 7
44 Bridget Boczar Canton, Mich. 2022 5
45 Jessica Cornelius Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020 5
46 Lauren Kaltenmark Zionsville, Ind. 2021 5
47 Iris Shin Rocky River, Ohio 2019 5
48 Grace Boczar Canton, Mich. 2022 4
49 Grace Clark Shelbyville, Ky. 2021 4
50 Maggie Knight Grand Blanc, Mich. 2020 4
51 Jordan Pruitt Milan, Ohio 2020 4
52 Ellie Sonne Maineville, Ohio 2020 4
53 Sophia Ubaydi Rochester, Mich. 2020 4
54 Kelly Dong Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2021 3
55 Sufna Gill Northville, Mich. 2020 3
56 Becca Gorman Pepper Pike, Ohio 2020 3
57 Averi Hanna Seville, Ohio 2019 3
58 Kaitlin Ifkovits Grosse Pointe, Mich. 2020 3
59 Simone Senk Fort Wayne, Ind. 2022 3
60 Meghan Zambruno Mount Pleasant, Pa. 2022 3
61 Calista Zeng (Canada) Maple, Ontario 2020 3
62 Hai Ying (Nancy) Zheng Shanghai, China 2022 3
63 Sophia Zhuang Long Grove, Ill. 2021 3
64 Caroline Gray Winnetka, Ill. 2021 2
65 Michelle Harn Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2019 2
66 Secilia Ho Wadsworth, Ohio 2019 2
67 Chelsea Nguyen Oviedo, Fla. 2023 2
68 Meha Pandya Centerville, Ohio 2021 2
69 Ellie McNutt Sunbury, Ohio 2022 1
70 Rebecca Sun Virginia Beach, Va. 2022 1