Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Main Qualifier Schedule Applications Received
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, June 25, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, June 28, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 41
Girls - 19

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:

Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
150 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Trip Carter (United States) Dallas, TX 2019 Fully Exempt
2 Davis Cooper (United States) Overland Park, KS 2020 Fully Exempt
3 Andrew Goodman (United States) Norman, OK 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Tate Herrenbruck (United States) Salina, KS 2020 Fully Exempt
5 Nicholas Hofman (United States) Lafayette, IN 2020 Fully Exempt
6 Caleb Kimmel (United States) Olathe, KS 2020 Fully Exempt
7 Max Kreikemeier (United States) Chesterfield, MO 2019 Fully Exempt
8 Yuqi Liu (China) Beijing, China 2021 Fully Exempt
9 Julian Maxwell (United States) Nashville, TN 2020 Fully Exempt
10 Luke Morgan (United States) Guthrie, OK 2020 Fully Exempt
11 James Roller (United States) Jenks, OK 2020 Fully Exempt
12 Cooper Schultz (United States) Wichita, KS 2020 Fully Exempt
13 Jordan Wilson (United States) Edmond, OK 2021 Fully Exempt
14 Davis Woodliff (United States) Tulsa, OK 2019 Fully Exempt
15 Matthew Spaulding (United States) Spring, TX 2022 56
16 Sebastian Moss (United States) Pearland, TX 2021 51
17 Scott Roden (United States) Dallas, TX 2020 49
18 Andrew Spaulding (United States) Spring, TX 2022 43
19 Adam Bratton (United States) Newburgh, IN 2020 33
20 Pierce Grieve (United States) Lake Forest, IL 2021 33
21 Truett Burns (United States) Fredericksburg, TX 2021 31
22 CM Mixon (United States) Bowling Green, KY 2019 30
23 Blake Benson (United States) Austin, TX 2020 28
24 Areen Aggarwal (United States) Columbia, MO 2023 27
25 Dawson Meek (United States) Ozark, MO 2020 25
26 Matthew Buckley (United States) Elmhurst, IL 2020 24
27 Angelo Marcon (United States) San Francisco, CA 2020 24
28 Hsiao Che Yang (Taiwan) Tainan City, Taiwan 2021 24
29 Cade Anderson (United States) Scottsdale, AZ 2021 22
30 Un (Hope) Ning (Macau) Macau, Macau 2020 22
31 Jack Lundin (United States) Sioux Falls, SD 2020 21
32 Ben Warian (United States) Stillwater, MN 2020 21
33 Vijay Jain (United States) Plano, TX 2019 19
34 Brooks Li (China) Irvine, CA 2020 18
35 Reed Foster McKinney, Texas 2020 17
36 Jack Tickle (United States) Bristol, TN 2021 17
37 Xing Luo (China) Katy, TX 2021 16
38 Robert Beaubien (United States) Barrington, IL 2019 15
39 Ben Brogdon (United States) Little Rock, AR 2022 15
40 Charlie Buffkin (United States) Nashville, TN 2019 15
41 Daniel Gutgesell (United States) Overland Park, KS 2020 15
42 Kevin O'Regan (United States) Northbrook, IL 2021 15
43 William Sides (United States) Tulsa, OK 2022 15
44 Jui-Tung Wu (Taiwan) Kaohsiung, Taiwan 2021 14
45 Rohan Aerrabolu (United States) Plano, TX 2021 13
46 August Drummond (United States) Shreveport, LA 2021 13
47 John Gardner (United States) Overland Park, KS 2020 13
48 Alex Gentry (United States) Jefferson City, MO 2020 13
49 Ian Glanton (United States) Metter, GA 2021 13
50 Presten Richardson (United States) Miller, MO 2020 13
51 Peter Weaver (United States) St. Louis, MO 2020 13
52 Cole Elling (United States) Kansas City, MO 2019 11
53 Nolan Ward (United States) La Jolla, CA 2020 11
54 Patrick Adler (United States) Winnetka, IL 2021 10
55 Andrew Fakult Rogers, Ark. 2021 10
56 Shane Herlihy (United States) Edmond, OK 2021 9
57 Luke Tedford Lake Forest, Ill. 2021 9
58 Song Bai (Canada) Vancouver, BC 2020 8
59 Austin Dolan (United States) Arcadia, OK 2021 8
60 Simon McBride Paragould, Ark. 2021 8
61 Walker McPhail (United States) Atlanta, GA 2020 8
62 Phisher Phillips Rogers, Ark. 2021 8
63 Finn Sapp (United States) Edwards, CO 2020 8
64 Kameron Shaw (United States) Salina, KS 2021 8
65 Ben Hoagland (United States) Evansville, IN 2020 7
66 Callen Hoskins (United States) Warsaw, IN 2022 7
67 Liam OHalloran (United States) Colorado Springs, CO 2020 7
68 Justin Penor Henderson, Nev. 2020 7
69 Yuzhe (Peter) Zhang (United States) Walnut, CA 2021 7
70 Wesley Costello Mission Hills, Kan. 2020 6
71 Gatlin Goad Wheeler, Texas 2021 6
72 Connor Hanrahan Overland Park, Kan. 2021 6
73 Stewart Leigh (United States) Clarendon Hills, IL 2020 6
74 Prayaag Oruganti (United States) Austin, TX 2021 6
75 Joe Wilson (United States) West Chester, OH 2022 6
76 Ryan Choe Columbia, Mo. 2020 5
77 Nicholas Hance (United States) Irving, TX 2021 5
78 Chao Wei Hsu Hsinchu, Taiwan 2020 5
79 Justin McCoy Savoy, Ill. 2020 5
80 Tejas Reddy Alpharetta, Ga. 2022 5
81 Zach Unnerstall Washington, Mo. 2020 5
82 Seth Bearden (United States) Crowell, TX 2021 4
83 Grant Beichley (United States) Prairie Village, KS 2021 4
84 Luke Gutschewski Omaha, Neb. 2021 4
85 Elliott Horton (United States) Edmond, OK 2020 4
86 Hunter Johnson Ankeny, Iowa 2021 4
87 Adam Kasitz (United States) Wichita, KS 2020 4
88 Jason Meng Johns Creek, Ga. 2019 4
89 Sean Minor (United States) Columbia, MO 2021 4
90 Max O'Rourke West Bloomfield, Mich. 2020 4
91 Bo Robbins (United States) Guthrie, OK 2020 4
92 Karsten Sanders Tulsa, Okla. 2020 4
93 Ben Thionnet Edmond, Okla. 2020 4
94 Griffin Brassell Leawood, Kan. 2020 3
95 Jack Bruening (United States) Caseyville, IL 2020 3
96 Sam Brummett (United States) Newnan, GA 2021 3
97 Trey Burton Huntsville, Mo. 2020 3
98 Tommy Clark Hinsdale, Ill. 2020 3
99 Phillip Clifton (United States) Winston Salem, NC 2020 3
100 Connor Cook Kansas City, Mo. 2020 3
101 Giles Frederickson Overbrook, Kan. 2022 3
102 Walter Honnold Mission Hills, Kan. 2020 3
103 Yu Jui Huang Yilan, Taiwan 2020 3
104 Henry Kirkpatrick (United States) Irving, TX 2021 3
105 Ethan Kline Lake Ozark, Mo. 2020 3
106 Dori Lee Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022 3
107 Parker McGlamery Kaufman, Texas 2020 3
108 Jai Mukraj Clive, Iowa 2020 3
109 Mong (Luke) Ning Macau, Macau 2021 3
110 Armand Ouellette Saco, Maine 2020 3
111 Kip Patterson Wynne, Ark. 2020 3
112 Joey Perotti Wildwood, Mo. 2021 3
113 Easton Reynolds Yates Center, Kan. 2021 3
114 Michael Springer La Grange, Ill. 2022 3
115 Cooper Stiles Liberty, Mo. 2020 3
116 Jackson Thompson (United States) Dakota Dunes, SD 2020 3
117 Garrett Townsend (United States) Pottsboro, TX 2020 3
118 Brennan Welsh Olathe, Kan. 2021 3
119 Cole Willyard St. Albans, Mo. 2021 3
120 Logan Wiske Pittsburg, Kan. 2020 3
121 Charles Zielinski (United States) Omaha, NE 2020 3
122 Alexander Apolskis Bentonville, Ark. 2021 2
123 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023 2
124 Dillon Burr (United States) Marion, IA 2021 2
125 Connor Denson Hankamer, Texas 2023 2
126 Trent Griessel (United States) Redmond, WA 2021 2
127 Leyton Hiebert Idalou, Texas 2022 2
128 Hayes Hutton Boerne, Texas 2021 2
129 Chase Knorr Columbia, Mo. 2022 2
130 Henry Mikula Saint Louis, Mo. 2021 2
131 Grant Mohesky Sulphur Springs, Texas 2021 2
132 Ryan O'Rourke West Bloomfield, Mich. 2023 2
133 Nicholas Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2021 2
134 Roman Puri Columbia, Mo. 2021 2
135 Jack Roemer Bettendorf, Iowa 2021 2
136 Carsen Silliman Jackson, Mo. 2021 2
137 Jack Tarvin Olathe, Kan. 2021 2
138 Asher Whitaker Wichita, Kan. 2024 2
139 Otto Zinn Mission Hills, Kan. 2021 2
140 Caden Cannon O'Fallon, Ill. 2022 1
141 Sihan Chen Nanjing, China 2023 1
142 Conner Geist Wichita, Kan. 2023 1
143 Easton Johnson Kansas City, Mo. 2022 1
144 Will King Olathe, Kan. 2022 1
145 Drake Krumme Lenexa, Kan. 2022 1
146 Charlie O'Donnell Pacific Palisades, Calif. 2022 1
147 Trey Rusthoven (United States) Saint Peters, MO 2023 1
148 Nick Seifried St. Louis, Mo. 2022 1
149 Ben Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2023 1
150 Matthew Smith Oklahoma City, Okla. 2022 1
Girls
37 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Brooke Biermann (United States) Wildwood, MO 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Mackenzie Lee (United States) North Little Rock, AR 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Makenzie Niblett (United States) Austin, TX 2020 Fully Exempt
4 Chloe Schiavone (United States) Jacksonville, FL 2020 Fully Exempt
5 Yingzhi Zhu (China) Nanjing, China 2022 Fully Exempt
6 Isabella Van der Biest (United States) Kingsport, TN 2021 39
7 Bailey Dunstan (United States) Little Rock, AR 2020 33
8 Raychel Nelke (United States) Pocola, OK 2022 25
9 Millburn Ho (United States) Scottsdale, AZ 2020 24
10 Remington Isaac (United States) Montgomery, TX 2021 17
11 Madison Phung Frisco, Texas 2021 16
12 Reagan Gray (United States) Missouri City, TX 2021 13
13 Meagan Pistone Montgomery, TX 2020 11
14 Lilly Whitley Edmond, Okla. 2021 10
15 Fabienne van Kleef (Germany) Starnberg, Germany 2020 9
16 Jenna Teeter Carl Junction, Mo. 2020 8
17 Cari Denson Hankamer, Texas 2020 7
18 Kiana Briggs Novato, Calif. 2022 5
19 Jiabao Song Shanghai, China 2022 5
20 Parker Perry St. Louis, Mo. 2020 4
21 Kaylynn Xia Greenwood Village, Colo. 2020 4
22 Jessica Cornelius (India) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020 3
23 Jacee Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2021 3
24 Brandee Fleming (United States) Magnolia, TX 2021 3
25 Maya Jain Plano, Texas 2021 3
26 Madison James Springfield, Mo. 2020 3
27 Claire Pan Creve Coeur, Mo. 2020 3
28 Carter Russell Oklahoma City, Okla. 2020 3
29 Michelle Harn Mount Pleasant, SC 2019 2
30 Caroline Johnson Spring, Texas 2022 2
31 Brooke King Lenexa, Kan. 2021 2
32 Averi Mickelson Kansas City, Mo. 2022 2
33 Drew Nienhaus (United States) Saint Albans, MO 2021 2
34 Gracie Doke Tulsa, Okla. 2022 1
35 Savannah Gentry Kansas City, Mo. 2022 1
36 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022 1
37 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023 1