Folds of Honor Junior Championship hosted by Bob Estes
Main Qualifier Schedule Field
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, June 11, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, June 14, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 132

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 74
Girls - 38

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:

Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
161 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Brian Boles (United States) Lubbock, TX 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Hanseung Chang (South Korea) Cedar Park, TX 2020 Fully Exempt
3 Zach Heffernan (United States) Fair Oaks Ranch, TX 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Michael Heidelbaugh (United States) Dallas, TX 2020 Fully Exempt
5 Jake Holbrook (United States) Granbury, TX 2019 Fully Exempt
6 Treed Huang (United States) Katy, TX 2023 Fully Exempt
7 Josh Kirkham (United States) Burr RIdge, IL 2019 Fully Exempt
8 Matthew Watkins (United States) Heath, TX 2020 Fully Exempt
9 Dallas Hankamer (United States) Temple, TX 2021 74
10 Keaton Vo (United States) Austin, TX 2022 52
11 Scott Roden (United States) Dallas, TX 2020 45
12 Charlie Jackson (United States) Norman, OK 2020 44
13 Jayce Hargrove (United States) Lubbock, TX 2020 40
14 Truett Burns (United States) Fredericksburg, TX 2021 35
15 Rhett Sellers (United States) Longview, TX 2020 33
16 Jack Burke (United States) Orange, TX 2021 27
17 Rohit Madireddi (United States) Flower Mound, TX 2021 27
18 Connor Adams (United States) Dallas, TX 2021 25
19 John Daly II (United States) Clearwater, FL 2021 25
20 Blake Benson (United States) Austin, TX 2020 24
21 Garrett Endicott (United States) San Antonio, TX 2022 22
22 Shaheen Momin (United States) Sugarland, TX 2021 22
23 Jackson Drake (United States) Lubbock, TX 2020 21
24 Keita Okada (Japan) Tokyo, Japan 2020 21
25 Forrest Park (United States) Dallas, TX 2019 20
26 Hsiao Che Yang (Taiwan) Tainan City, Taiwan 2021 20
27 Alejandro Gonzalez (Mexico) Qro, Mexico 2021 19
28 Logan Vargas (United States) Lubbock, TX 2021 18
29 Bosten Benn (United States) Edmond, OK 2020 16
30 Evan Pennington (United States) Fort Worth, TX 2019 16
31 Joshua Braverman (United States) Naples, FL 2019 15
32 Karson Grigsby (United States) Abilene, TX 2022 15
33 Ty Holbrook (United States) Granbury, TX 2022 15
34 Joseph Lloyd (United States) Scottsdale, AZ 2021 14
35 Andrew Petruzzelli (United States) Dallas, TX 2023 14
36 Davis Fritz (United States) Plano, TX 2020 13
37 Rustyn Goolsby (United States) Mt. Pleasant, TX 2019 13
38 Xing Luo (China) Katy, TX 2021 13
39 Patrick Kahanek (United States) San Antonio, TX 2021 12
40 Lucas Borrero (United States) Cypress, TX 2020 11
41 Chance Mulligan (United States) Dallas, TX 2019 11
42 Jack Usner (United States) Shenandoah, TX 2023 11
43 Carson Hunsucker (United States) San Antonio, TX 2020 10
44 Lake Juban (United States) Hallsville, TX 2019 10
45 Henry Poston (United States) Los Alamos, NM 2020 10
46 Jacob Torres Waipahu, Hawaii 2021 10
47 Jack Beauchamp (United States) Westlake, TX 2022 9
48 Carson Gallaher (United States) New Braunfels, TX 2021 9
49 Caden Conrad Amarillo, Texas 2021 8
50 Cole Davis Marshalltown, Iowa 2020 8
51 Ari Saldana (Mexico) Ft Worth, TX 2020 8
52 Craig Sanders Edmond, Okla. 2020 8
53 Sam Benson (United States) Gilmer, TX 2021 7
54 Yael Chahin (Mexico) Queretaro, Mexico 2020 7
55 Trevor Mierl (United States) Austin, TX 2021 7
56 Jackson Norwich (United States) El Paso, TX 2021 7
57 Diego Prone (Argentina) Buenos Aires, Argentina 2020 7
58 Kevin Yang (United States) Coppell, TX 2020 7
59 Hudson Carper Lubbock, Texas 2020 6
60 Logan Flores St. Augustine, Fla. 2020 6
61 Gatlin Goad Wheeler, Texas 2021 6
62 Brady Haake (United States) Gilbert, AZ 2020 6
63 Logan Johnson Trophy Club, Texas 2020 6
64 Reeves Johnson Canton, Miss. 2020 6
65 Miles Maresch (United States) Wylie, TX 2022 6
66 Trenton Mierl (United States) Austin, TX 2024 6
67 Cooper New (United States) Comfort, TX 2020 6
68 Spencer Olejniczak Fulshear, Texas 2020 6
69 Prayaag Oruganti (United States) Austin, TX 2021 6
70 John Shero (United States) Granbury, TX 2020 6
71 Preston Stout Dallas, Texas 2023 6
72 Nathan Weber Frisco, Texas 2020 6
73 Cade Bruce Longview, Texas 2020 5
74 Brock Buse Hereford, Texas 2020 5
75 Jack Carroll (United States) McKinney, TX 2020 5
76 Mattey Davis Jr (United States) Plano, TX 2020 5
77 Zach Engelken Newton, Kan. 2020 5
78 Yunlong Gao Dalian, China 2019 5
79 Drake Hamilton Westlake, Texas 2021 5
80 Chao Wei Hsu Hsinchu, Taiwan 2020 5
81 Luke Jasinski Austin, Texas 2020 5
82 Kasey Middleton Comanche, Texas 2020 5
83 Patrick Miller Beaumont, Texas 2021 5
84 Aarjav Patel Las Vegas, Nev. 2021 5
85 James Perry (United States) Salado, TX 2020 5
86 Charles Price (United States) McAllen, TX 2020 5
87 Pierce Price (United States) Keller, TX 2020 5
88 Davis Seybert (United States) Midland, TX 2021 5
89 Daniel Shofner (United States) Lewisville, TX 2019 5
90 Arthur James So (United States) Temple, TX 2021 5
91 Ben Thionnet Edmond, Okla. 2020 5
92 Trevor Walsh Austin, Texas 2021 5
93 Peyton Woytek (United States) Belton, TX 2020 5
94 Cade Allison Robinson, Texas 2020 4
95 Yuki Bannai (Japan) Tokyo, Japan 2020 4
96 Seth Bearden (United States) Crowell, TX 2021 4
97 Theo Chronos Eatonton, Ga. 2020 4
98 Shahryar Hamza Frisco, Texas 2020 4
99 Jacob King (United States) Boerne, TX 2021 4
100 William Leslie Diana, Texas 2020 4
101 Dustin Little North Richland Hills, Texas 2020 4
102 Nicolas Macias (United States) Austin, TX 2020 4
103 Parker McGlamery Kaufman, Texas 2020 4
104 Blake Moreno Austin, Texas 2021 4
105 Chilton Price College Station, Texas 2022 4
106 Jackson Scheen (United States) Austin, TX 2020 4
107 Denver Schneider (United States) Fredericksburg, TX 2020 4
108 Canyon Winters (United States) Granbury, TX 2019 4
109 Yuzhe (Peter) Zhang (United States) Walnut, CA 2021 4
110 Will Anderson Houston, Texas 2023 3
111 Alexander Bateman Lubbock, Texas 2021 3
112 Andrew Baucum Heath, Texas 2021 3
113 Grant Carter The Woodlands, Texas 2021 3
114 Aston Castillo Lubbock, Texas 2020 3
115 Longfei Chen (China) Plano, Texas 2020 3
116 Longyang Chen (China) Plano, Texas 2020 3
117 Christian Clark (United States) Dallas, TX 2022 3
118 Preston DeFriend Lubbock, Texas 2023 3
119 Zachary Frazer (United States) Coppell, TX 2021 3
120 Deitrek Gill Wellington, Kan. 2022 3
121 Slade Gooden De Leon, Texas 2020 3
122 Davis Grindle (United States) Round Rock, TX 2021 3
123 Giovanni Guerra Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas 2020 3
124 Aidan Harrington (United States) Raleigh, NC 2021 3
125 Bond Heflin (United States) Monahans, TX 2021 3
126 Max Heupel Littleton, Colo. 2020 3
127 Yu Jui Huang Yilan, Taiwan 2020 3
128 Cody Johnson Belton, Texas 2020 3
129 Kona Kashiwagi (United States) San Antonio, TX 2020 3
130 Max Lyons Peoria, Ariz. 2021 3
131 Brooks Morrell Houston, Texas 2022 3
132 Nathan Ty Pheng Frisco, Texas 2022 3
133 Peyton Pope Fulshear, Texas 2020 3
134 Jack Sladek North Richland Hills, Texas 2020 3
135 Garrett Townsend (United States) Pottsboro, TX 2020 3
136 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023 2
137 Key Coker Dallas, Texas 2021 2
138 Brannan Cox Austin, Texas 2021 2
139 Gregory Dupont Fulshear, Texas 2021 2
140 Hunter Gonzalez Beaumont, Texas 2021 2
141 Leyton Hiebert Idalou, Texas 2022 2
142 Hayes Hutton Boerne, Texas 2021 2
143 Duke Knight (United States) Dallas, TX 2022 2
144 Kellan McGinnis Austin, Texas 2021 2
145 Grant Mohesky Sulphur Springs, Texas 2021 2
146 Keller Mulhern (United States) Exton, PA 2022 2
147 Kevin Nixon II Martins Mill, Texas 2021 2
148 Grant Passi Cedar Park, Texas 2021 2
149 Luke Wiertzema Fort Worth, Texas 2022 2
150 Chase Williams (United States) Odessa, TX 2023 2
151 Easton Wolfe Graham, Texas 2021 2
152 Jacob Wright Abilene, Texas 2021 2
153 Qilin Yu (China) Guangdong, China 2021 2
154 Cash Blount Lubbock, Texas 2022 1
155 Sihan Chen Nanjing, China 2023 1
156 Eric Hudson Decatur, Texas 2022 1
157 Cason Johnson Seminole, Texas 2022 1
158 Tanner Johnson Corpus Christi, Texas 2022 1
159 Mac McKenzie Dallas, Texas 2022 1
160 Charles Stanton Austin, Texas 2023 1
161 Hunter Welch Lubbock, Texas 2024 1
Girls
71 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Amy Gao (China) Shanghai, China 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Camila Madariaga Puebla, Mexico 2020 Fully Exempt
3 Grace Ni (United States) Cypress, TX 2019 Fully Exempt
4 Valentina Origel (Mexico) Irapuato, Mexico 2020 Fully Exempt
5 Vania Simont CDMX, Mexico 2022 Fully Exempt
6 Elina Sinz (United States) Katy, TX 2020 Fully Exempt
7 Yingzhi Zhu (China) Nanjing, China 2022 Fully Exempt
8 Maddi Olson (United States) Abilene, TX 2020 65
9 Caroline Kent (United States) Frisco, TX 2021 35
10 Alexa Saldana (Mexico) Mexico, Mexico 2022 31
11 Hallie Kuhns (United States) Austin, TX 2021 30
12 Aysis Azarcon (United States) Grand Prairie, TX 2019 28
13 Sriya Mupparaju (United States) San Diego, CA 2021 28
14 Kaylee Vesely (United States) Austin, TX 2020 28
15 Ryann Honea (United States) San Angelo, TX 2022 27
16 Symran Shah (United States) Carrollton, TX 2022 22
17 Sora Kim (United States) Houston, TX 2020 20
18 Lacey Uchida (United States) Hilo, HI 2021 19
19 Stephanie Lee (United States) Southlake, TX 2020 18
20 Gabbi Bentancourt (United States) Frisco, TX 2021 16
21 Brooke Morales (United States) McKinney, TX 2021 16
22 Reagan Gray (United States) Missouri City, TX 2021 13
23 Remington Isaac (United States) Montgomery, TX 2021 13
24 Chelsea Romas (United States) Coppell, TX 2021 13
25 Halle Whitney (United States) Magnolia, TX 2020 12
26 Emma McMyler San Antonio, Texas 2020 10
27 Estelle Seon Trophy Club, Texas 2022 10
28 Arantza Armas Stenner (Mexico) Durango, Mexico 2020 9
29 Kathryn Gleason Katy, Texas 2020 8
30 Meagan Pistone Montgomery, TX 2020 8
31 Ally Black (United States) Austin, TX 2022 7
32 Elle Fox (United States) Copperas Cove, TX 2021 7
33 Angelina Huang (United States) Las Vegas, NV 2024 7
34 Rebecca Reed (United States) Midland, TX 2019 7
35 Annika Saidleman Austin, Texas 2021 7
36 Haley Vargas (United States) Lubbock, TX 2019 7
37 Ella Fisher (United States) Aledo, TX 2021 6
38 Amelia Guo Seabrook, Texas 2023 6
39 Emma Luna League City, Texas 2021 6
40 Lilly Whitley Edmond, Okla. 2021 6
41 Chelsea Chow (United States) Carrollton, TX 2019 5
42 Julia Garcia Temple, TX 2019 5
43 Gabriela McNelly Mico, Texas 2020 5
44 Jiabao Song Shanghai, China 2022 5
45 Jessica Aguirre (United States) Grapevine, TX 2020 4
46 Mary Grace Davidson Austin, Texas 2020 4
47 Brooke Dishman Flower Mound, Texas 2021 4
48 Kate Dishman Flower Mound, TX 2019 4
49 Avery Owen Dallas, Texas 2023 4
50 Sarah Aitchison Abilene, Texas 2020 3
51 Allyson Barth Flower Mound, Texas 2021 3
52 Hanna Bullard New Braunfels, Texas 2020 3
53 Jessica Cornelius (India) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020 3
54 Jordan Dusckas Highland Village, Texas 2021 3
55 Jacee Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2021 3
56 Eryn Garza Conroe, Texas 2021 3
57 Caroline Johnson Spring, Texas 2022 3
58 Nitisha Manikandesh (United States) Plano, TX 2022 3
59 Ocean Park Dallas, Texas 2021 3
60 Rylie Rodriguez (United States) Odessa, TX 2022 3
61 Jacqueline Steier Louisville, Ky. 2020 3
62 Jordyn Arts Trophy Club, Texas 2024 2
63 Lainey Cristan Lubbock, Texas 2021 2
64 Aidan McLachlan Dallas, Texas 2021 2
65 Mia Nixon Canton, Texas 2022 2
66 Celia Schrecker Tucson, Ariz. 2022 2
67 Caroline Wales La Quinta, Calif. 2021 2
68 Arin Zachary Abilene, TX 2019 2
69 Kamri Gabel Highland Village, Texas 2022 1
70 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022 1
71 Sarah Reed Midland, Texas 2023 1