Gateway Mortgage Group Tulsa Junior
Main Schedule Applications Received
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, July 2, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Wednesday, July 3, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 41
Girls - 19

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
85 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Brian Boles (United States) Lubbock, TX 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Hanseung Chang (South Korea) Cedar Park, TX 2020 Fully Exempt
3 Michael Heidelbaugh (United States) Dallas, TX 2020 Fully Exempt
4 Zane Heusel (United States) Edmond, OK 2019 Fully Exempt
5 Jake Marler (United States) Shreveport, LA 2020 Fully Exempt
6 James Roller (United States) Jenks, OK 2020 Fully Exempt
7 Jordan Wilson (United States) Edmond, OK 2021 Fully Exempt
8 Davis Woodliff (United States) Tulsa, OK 2019 Fully Exempt
9 Jase Summy (United States) Keller, TX 2022 45
10 Charlie Jackson (United States) Norman, OK 2020 44
11 Denver Davis (United States) Fayetteville, AR 2019 33
12 T. Payne Johnson (United States) Shreveport, LA 2020 33
13 Rhett Sellers (United States) Longview, TX 2020 33
14 Greg Seo (United States) Carrollton, TX 2021 30
15 Rohit Madireddi (United States) Flower Mound, TX 2021 26
16 Blake Benson (United States) Austin, TX 2020 24
17 Eric Schuessler (United States) Stillwater, OK 2020 17
18 Rohan Aerrabolu (United States) Plano, TX 2021 15
19 Charlie Buffkin (United States) Nashville, TN 2019 15
20 William Sides (United States) Tulsa, OK 2022 15
21 Brayden Ingebrigtsen The Woodlands, Texas 2020 14
22 Hunter McDonough (United States) Spicewood, TX 2020 14
23 Cole McCabe Dallas, Texas 2019 13
24 Xing Luo (China) Katy, TX 2021 12
25 Lucas Borrero (United States) Cypress, TX 2020 11
26 Patrick Kahanek (United States) San Antonio, TX 2021 10
27 Sutton Price Plano, Texas 2020 10
28 Ian Glanton (United States) Metter, GA 2021 9
29 Shane Herlihy (United States) Edmond, OK 2021 9
30 Alex Papayoanou (United States) The Woodlands, TX 2023 9
31 Luke Tedford Lake Forest, Ill. 2021 9
32 Jack Crawshaw (United States) Winnetka, IL 2019 8
33 Austin Dolan (United States) Arcadia, OK 2021 8
34 Drew Mabrey (United States) Tulsa, OK 2022 8
35 Brock Snyder (United States) Ames, IA 2023 8
36 Benjamin Stoller Owasso, Okla. 2022 8
37 Sam Tandy (United States) Springdale, AR 2020 8
38 Buddy Wehrli Tulsa, Okla. 2022 8
39 Jacob Cole Tyler, Texas 2023 7
40 Gatlin Goad Wheeler, Texas 2021 6
41 Connor Hanrahan Overland Park, Kan. 2021 6
42 Peyton Johnson (United States) Shreveport, LA 2022 6
43 Prayaag Oruganti (United States) Austin, TX 2021 6
44 Jeffrey Zatorski Houston, Texas 2021 6
45 Hudson Carper Lubbock, Texas 2020 5
46 Mattey Davis Jr (United States) Plano, TX 2020 5
47 Jack DeBenedetti (United States) Danville, CA 2020 5
48 Drake Hamilton Westlake, Texas 2021 5
49 Nicholas Hance (United States) Irving, TX 2021 5
50 Blake Miller Nichols Hills, Okla. 2020 5
51 Patrick Miller Beaumont, Texas 2021 5
52 Hagen Sanchez (United States) Maumelle, AR 2020 5
53 Brett Sawaia (United States) Henderson, NV 2022 5
54 Braeden Sladek (United States) Alexandria, MN 2023 5
55 Ethan Dawson (United States) Edmond, OK 2019 4
56 Zach Engelken Newton, Kan. 2020 4
57 Adam Kasitz (United States) Wichita, KS 2020 4
58 Jacob King (United States) Boerne, TX 2021 4
59 Colin Lietzke Sour Lake, Texas 2020 4
60 Tyler Rhodes Owasso, Okla. 2020 4
61 Bo Robbins (United States) Guthrie, OK 2020 4
62 Karsten Sanders Tulsa, Okla. 2020 4
63 Ben Thionnet Edmond, Okla. 2020 4
64 Daniel Duffin Kansas City, Mo. 2020 3
65 Cole Fischman Leawood, Kan. 2020 3
66 Deitrek Gill Wellington, Kan. 2022 3
67 Will Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2022 3
68 Chilton Price College Station, Texas 2022 3
69 Grant Proctor Norman, Okla. 2021 3
70 Cooper Stiles Liberty, Mo. 2020 3
71 Daniel Wells Allen, Texas 2021 3
72 Kenneth Bailey Centerton, Ark. 2021 2
73 Trent Griessel (United States) Redmond, WA 2021 2
74 CJ Guthrie (United States) Rogers, AR 2022 2
75 Leyton Hiebert Idalou, Texas 2022 2
76 Will Lodge (United States) Darien, CT 2022 2
77 Chase Martel Raymore, Mo. 2021 2
78 Brooks Morrell Houston, Texas 2022 2
79 Asher Whitaker Wichita, Kan. 2024 2
80 Davis Byrd Spring, Texas 2022 1
81 Sihan Chen Nanjing, China 2023 1
82 Conner Geist Wichita, Kan. 2023 1
83 Kyle Kasitz Wichita, Kan. 2022 1
84 Ben Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2023 1
85 Matthew Smith Oklahoma City, Okla. 2022 1
Girls
28 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Mackenzie Lee (United States) North Little Rock, AR 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Olivia Mitchell (United States) Plano, TX 2020 Fully Exempt
3 Yingzhi Zhu (China) Nanjing, China 2022 Fully Exempt
4 Maggie Ni (United States) Cypress, TX 2023 40
5 Caroline Kent (United States) Frisco, TX 2021 35
6 Raychel Nelke (United States) Pocola, OK 2022 29
7 Kate Strickland (United States) Lincoln, NE 2022 27
8 Natalie Cao (United States) Sugar Land, TX 2021 22
9 Symran Shah (United States) Carrollton, TX 2022 22
10 Gabriella Tomanka (United States) Grapevine, TX 2020 21
11 Denise Pan (United States) Houston, TX 2020 19
12 Stephanie Lee (United States) Southlake, TX 2020 18
13 Taylor Towers (United States) Owasso, OK 2019 16
14 Chelsea Romas (United States) Coppell, TX 2021 13
15 Riley McDole (United States) Southlake, TX 2020 12
16 Reagan Gray (United States) Missouri City, TX 2021 9
17 Estelle Seon Trophy Club, Texas 2022 9
18 Alyssa Kurji (United States) Dallas, TX 2024 7
19 Mallorie Luitwieler (United States) Katy, TX 2022 6
20 Jiabao Song Shanghai, China 2022 5
21 Allyson Barth Flower Mound, Texas 2021 3
22 Lilly DeNunzio (United States) Henderson, NV 2023 3
23 Jacee Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2021 3
24 Graci Henard Texarkana, Texas 2021 3
25 Aidan McLachlan Dallas, Texas 2021 2
26 Macy Walker Mustang, Okla. 2021 2
27 Avree Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2022 1
28 Kamri Gabel Highland Village, Texas 2022 1