Gateway Mortgage Group Tulsa Junior
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, July 2, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Wednesday, July 3, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 38
Girls - 22

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
149 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Andrew Baucum Heath, Texas 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Brian Boles Lubbock, Texas 2020 Fully Exempt
3 Gunnar Broin Chanhassen, Minn. 2020 Fully Exempt
4 Hanseung Chang (South Korea) Cedar Park, Texas 2020 Fully Exempt
5 Matthew Comegys Plano, Texas 2022 Fully Exempt
6 Jaxon Dowell Edmond, Okla. 2020 Fully Exempt
7 Michael Heidelbaugh Dallas, Texas 2020 Fully Exempt
8 Zane Heusel Edmond, Okla. 2019 Fully Exempt
9 Rohit Madireddi Flower Mound, Texas 2021 Fully Exempt
10 Jake Marler Shreveport, La. 2020 Fully Exempt
11 Ethan Miller Round Rock, Texas 2019 Fully Exempt
12 Luke Morgan Guthrie, Okla. 2020 Fully Exempt
13 James Roller Jenks, Okla. 2020 Fully Exempt
14 Rhett Sellers Longview, Texas 2020 Fully Exempt
15 William Sides Tulsa, Okla. 2022 Fully Exempt
16 Brayden Strickland Broken Arrow, Okla. 2020 Fully Exempt
17 Jase Summy Keller, Texas 2022 Fully Exempt
18 Rondarius Walters Grand Prairie, Texas 2019 Fully Exempt
19 Nathan Weber Frisco, Texas 2020 Fully Exempt
20 Jordan Wilson Edmond, Okla. 2021 Fully Exempt
21 Davis Woodliff Tulsa, Okla. 2019 Fully Exempt
22 Juan Zetina Merida, Mexico 2021 Fully Exempt
23 Charlie Jackson Norman, Okla. 2020 75
24 Shoichiro Kato (Japan) Austin, Texas 2021 62
25 Denver Davis Fayetteville, Ark. 2019 51
26 Jaivir Pande Houston, Texas 2023 49
27 Greg Seo Carrollton, Texas 2021 45
28 Jay Pabin Lucas, Texas 2021 44
29 Minas Manias Frisco, Texas 2022 43
30 Jake Hopper Norman, Okla. 2022 39
31 Eric Schuessler Stillwater, Okla. 2020 39
32 Braden Hoisington Dardenne Prairie, Mo. 2021 36
33 Pablo Diaz Del Castillo Guadalajara Jalisco, Mexico 2020 35
34 Presten Richardson Miller, Mo. 2020 35
35 Liam Coughlin Kansas City, Mo. 2021 33
36 Blake Benson Austin, Texas 2020 32
37 Brian Jennings II Dallas, Texas 2019 32
38 Alex Papayoanou The Woodlands, Texas 2023 31
39 Jeffrey Zatorski Houston, Texas 2021 31
40 Daniel Gutgesell Overland Park, Kan. 2020 30
41 T. Payne Johnson Shreveport, La. 2020 30
42 Jacob Mason Westminster, Colo. 2020 30
43 Daniel Fuller Southlake, Texas 2020 27
44 Jacob King Boerne, Texas 2021 25
45 Xing Luo (China) Katy, Texas 2021 23
46 Patrick Kahanek San Antonio, Texas 2021 22
47 Charlie Zielinski Omaha, Neb. 2020 21
48 Connor Hanrahan Overland Park, Kan. 2021 20
49 Cameron Kaiser Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021 20
50 Benjamin Stoller Owasso, Okla. 2022 20
51 Bosten Benn Edmond, Okla. 2020 19
52 Craig Sanders Edmond, Okla. 2020 19
53 Josiah Crews Ninnekah, Okla. 2020 18
54 Peyton Johnson Shreveport, La. 2022 17
55 Oliver Nickel Crowley, La. 2020 17
56 Jack Pevny Aspen, Colo. 2020 17
57 Hayden Hall Owasso, Okla. 2021 16
58 Brayden Ingebrigtsen The Woodlands, Texas 2020 16
59 Cole McCabe Dallas, Texas 2019 16
60 Sutton Price Plano, Texas 2020 16
61 Bryce McCracken Trophy Club, Texas 2020 15
62 Bo Robbins Guthrie, Okla. 2020 15
63 Nicholas Hance Irving, Texas 2021 13
64 Shane Herlihy Edmond, Okla. 2021 13
65 Ari Saldana (Mexico) Ft Worth, Texas 2020 13
66 Michael Senn III Rogers, Ark. 2021 13
67 Lucas Borrero Cypress, Texas 2020 12
68 Adam Kasitz Wichita, Kan. 2020 12
69 Joshua Lee Lantana, Texas 2021 12
70 Sam Tandy Springdale, Ark. 2020 12
71 Buddy Wehrli Tulsa, Okla. 2022 12
72 Austin Dolan Arcadia, Okla. 2021 11
73 Gatlin Goad Wheeler, Texas 2021 11
74 Jason Kolbas Lincoln, Neb. 2021 11
75 Daniel An Carrollton, Texas 2020 10
76 Davis Archer The Woodlands, Texas 2020 10
77 Cade Bruce Longview, Texas 2020 10
78 Elliott Horton Edmond, Okla. 2020 10
79 Drew Mabrey Tulsa, Okla. 2022 10
80 Brett Sawaia Henderson, Nev. 2022 10
81 Blake Miller Nichols Hills, Okla. 2020 9
82 Ben Thionnet Edmond, Okla. 2020 9
83 Lucas Wright The Woodlands, Texas 2020 9
84 Grant Beichley Prairie Village, Kan. 2021 8
85 Brodey Claborn Bethany, Okla. 2020 8
86 Dustin Little North Richland Hills, Texas 2020 8
87 Blake Moreno Austin, Texas 2021 8
88 Brock Snyder Ames, Iowa 2023 8
89 Jackson Thompson Dakota Dunes, S.D. 2020 8
90 Caden Conrad Amarillo, Texas 2021 7
91 Zach Engelken Newton, Kan. 2020 7
92 Jack Gero Tulsa, Okla. 2021 7
93 Ryan Bell Norman, Okla. 2021 6
94 Hudson Carper Lubbock, Texas 2020 6
95 Mattey Davis Jr Plano, Texas 2020 6
96 Jack DeBenedetti Danville, Calif. 2020 6
97 Cole Fischman Leawood, Kan. 2020 6
98 Shahryar Hamza Frisco, Texas 2020 6
99 Brooks Morrell Houston, Texas 2022 6
100 Grant Proctor Norman, Okla. 2021 6
101 Tyler Rhodes Owasso, Okla. 2020 6
102 Walker Tynes Springfield, Mo. 2020 6
103 Sihan Chen Nanjing, China 2023 5
104 Ethan Dawson Edmond, Okla. 2019 5
105 Daniel Duffin Kansas City, Mo. 2020 5
106 Trent Griessel Redmond, Wash. 2021 5
107 Will Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2022 5
108 Colin Lietzke Sour Lake, Texas 2020 5
109 Patrick Miller Beaumont, Texas 2021 5
110 Prayaag Oruganti Austin, Texas 2021 5
111 Easton Reynolds Yates Center, Kan. 2021 5
112 Hagen Sanchez Maumelle, Ark. 2020 5
113 Ben Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2023 5
114 Brennan Welsh Olathe, Kan. 2021 5
115 Brett Wilcoxen Tulsa, Okla. 2020 5
116 Alexander Bateman Lubbock, Texas 2021 4
117 Grant Feldman Austin, Texas 2022 4
118 Deitrek Gill Wellington, Kan. 2022 4
119 Leyton Hiebert Idalou, Texas 2022 4
120 Jose Alberto Perez Miami, Fla. 2020 4
121 Jacoby Riggs Grove, Okla. 2021 4
122 Karsten Sanders Tulsa, Okla. 2020 4
123 Jackson Thies Owasso, Okla. 2020 4
124 Asher Whitaker Wichita, Kan. 2024 4
125 Griffin Brassell Leawood, Kan. 2020 3
126 Davis Byrd Spring, Texas 2022 3
127 Phillip Clifton Winston Salem, N.C. 2020 3
128 Parker Dunham Bentonville, Ark. 2020 3
129 CJ Guthrie Rogers, Ark. 2022 3
130 Kyle Kasitz Wichita, Kan. 2022 3
131 Bobby Manion Framingham, Mass. 2020 3
132 Cooper Stiles Liberty, Mo. 2020 3
133 Mack Weems Ada, Okla. 2021 3
134 Daniel Wells Allen, Texas 2021 3
135 Jack Wright Dallas, Texas 2020 3
136 Kenneth Bailey Centerton, Ark. 2021 2
137 Zachary Decker Afton, Okla. 2021 2
138 Payne Gallagher Kansas City, Mo. 2019 2
139 Mack Giles Dallas, Texas 2021 2
140 Drake Hamilton Westlake, Texas 2021 2
141 Michael Huff Ada, Okla. 2021 2
142 Mitchell Kalka Frisco, Texas 2022 2
143 Sebastian Kawas Doral, Fla. 2022 2
144 Chase Martel Raymore, Mo. 2021 2
145 Kolby Matthews Edmond, Okla. 2022 2
146 Conner Geist Wichita, Kan. 2023 1
147 Ryan Lingelbach Omaha, Neb. 2023 1
148 Chilton Price College Station, Texas 2022 1
149 Matthew Smith Oklahoma City, Okla. 2022 1
Girls
53 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Gabbi Bentancourt Frisco, Texas 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Natalie Cao Sugar Land, Texas 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Ashley Liu Plano, Texas 2022 Fully Exempt
4 Olivia Mitchell Plano, Texas 2020 Fully Exempt
5 Jenni Roller Jenks, Okla. 2022 Fully Exempt
6 Britta Snyder Ames, Iowa 2020 Fully Exempt
7 Borina Sutikto Fremont, Calif. 2021 Fully Exempt
8 Karoline Tuttle Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
9 Yingzhi Zhu (China) Austin, Texas 2022 Fully Exempt
10 Bailey Dunstan Little Rock, Ark. 2020 57
11 Maggie Ni Cypress, Texas 2023 53
12 Kaylee Vesely Austin, Texas 2020 53
13 Ellie Roth Plano, Texas 2020 52
14 Ryann Honea San Angelo, Texas 2022 46
15 Estelle Seon Trophy Club, Texas 2022 44
16 Alexa Saldana Mexico, Mexico 2022 40
17 Symran Shah Carrollton, Texas 2022 40
18 Sky Sudberry The Woodlands, Texas 2023 40
19 Maddi Kamas Kingfisher, Okla. 2021 38
20 Lilly Thomas Bentonville, Ark. 2019 33
21 Mimi (Xiaoyi) Chen (China) Longwood, Fla. 2020 32
22 Gabriella Tomanka Grapevine, Texas 2020 27
23 Jackie Feldman Austin, Texas 2021 26
24 Kate Strickland Lincoln, Neb. 2022 24
25 Brooklyn Benn Edmond, Okla. 2022 23
26 Ke(Coco) Yang (China) Irvine, Calif. 2020 23
27 Mallorie Luitwieler Katy, Texas 2022 22
28 Jacee Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2021 19
29 Madison Phung Frisco, Texas 2021 18
30 Taylor Towers Owasso, Okla. 2019 17
31 Alexis Escobedo Amarillo, Texas 2021 16
32 Jessica Mason Westminster, Colo. 2022 15
33 Jiabao Song Shanghai, China 2022 15
34 Lilly Whitley Edmond, Okla. 2021 14
35 Riley McDole Southlake, Texas 2020 13
36 Baylee Steele North Platte, Neb. 2021 11
37 Reagan Chaney Ardmore, Okla. 2021 10
38 Emily Ritchie Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas 2020 8
39 Vanessa Campos Rancho Viejo, Texas 2020 7
40 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024 7
41 Lilly DeNunzio Henderson, Nev. 2023 5
42 Alyssa Kurji Dallas, Texas 2024 5
43 Molly Murray McKinney, Texas 2020 5
44 Jessica Aguirre Grapevine, Texas 2020 4
45 Wriley Hiebert Springfield, Mo. 2020 4
46 Chloe Morrissey Gurnee, Ill. 2020 4
47 Allyson Barth Flower Mound, Texas 2021 3
48 Madison James Springfield, Mo. 2020 3
49 Aidan McLachlan Dallas, Texas 2021 2
50 Macy Walker Mustang, Okla. 2021 2
51 Gracie Doke Tulsa, Okla. 2022 1
52 Avree Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2022 1
53 Kamri Gabel Highland Village, Texas 2022 1