Junior Golf Hub Championship
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, June 11, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, June 14, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 96

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 47
Girls - 31

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:

Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
168 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 George Clark South Riding, Va. 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Seth Conway Elmira, N.Y. 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Tommy Dallahan Simsbury, Conn. 2020 Fully Exempt
4 Matthew Doyle Madison, Conn. 2021 Fully Exempt
5 William Forgues (Canada) Boischatel, Quebec 2021 Fully Exempt
6 William Huang Exeter, N.H. 2021 Fully Exempt
7 Benjamin James Milford, Conn. 2022 Fully Exempt
8 Jia Tong (Tony) Li (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2020 Fully Exempt
9 Will Lodge Darien, Conn. 2022 Fully Exempt
10 David Luo Centreville, Va. 2020 Fully Exempt
11 Caleb Manuel Topsham, Maine 2020 Fully Exempt
12 John Peters Carlisle, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
13 David Rogers Needham, Mass. 2019 Fully Exempt
14 Calen Sanderson Newtown, Pa. 2022 Fully Exempt
15 John Updike Wayne, Pa. 2019 Fully Exempt
16 Conner Willett Wellesley, Mass. 2021 Fully Exempt
17 Adam Xiao Manhasset, N.Y. 2019 Fully Exempt
18 Kerry Wang (China) Howey is the Hills, Fla. 2020 45
19 Yuqi Liu Thornhill, Ontario 2021 43
20 Cole Ekert Chatham, N.J. 2021 40
21 Stephen Liu Auckland, New Zealand 2023 39
22 Michael Hanratty Avon, Conn. 2020 38
23 Ziyi Pan Shanghai, China 2021 37
24 Thomas Stafford (Canada) Beaconsfield, Quebec 2021 34
25 Shawn Blandine Ringwood, N.J. 2020 32
26 Max Hutter Weston, Mass. 2021 32
27 Nikita Romanov Wilmington, Del. 2019 31
28 Christopher Lee Ijamsville, Md. 2021 30
29 Ian Glanton Metter, Ga. 2021 28
30 Matthew Epstein Hopkinton, Mass. 2020 27
31 Cyrus Yu Fung Lee (Hong Kong) Lake Mary, Fla. 2020 27
32 Alexander Gu Darien, Conn. 2020 26
33 Aaron Zhang Lake Mary, Fla. 2021 24
34 Jonathan Elkins South Deerfield, Mass. 2020 23
35 Steven Lee Scarsdale, N.Y. 2021 22
36 Gordon Lu (New Zealand) Guangzhou, China 2022 22
37 Logan Boucher (Canada) Beaconsfield, Quebec 2021 20
38 Chris Kim Cary, N.C. 2019 20
39 Yeetang Kwok (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2020 20
40 Zachary Ong (Singapore) Scarsdale, N.Y. 2022 20
41 Jackson Roman Kensington, Conn. 2021 18
42 Kyle St.Pierre Shelton, Conn. 2021 18
43 John Guerrera Unionville, Conn. 2021 17
44 AJ Gilpin Norwell, Mass. 2020 16
45 Un (Hope) Ning Macau, Macau 2020 16
46 Devon Kim Oakland Gardens, N.Y. 2021 15
47 Matthew Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2020 15
48 Garnet Manley III Lynchburg, Va. 2020 15
49 Jack Sonne Maineville, Ohio 2020 15
50 HanZhe Zhou Chengdu, China 2021 15
51 Jack Bosworth Simsbury, Conn. 2021 14
52 Michael Rosenbloom Wellesley, Mass. 2019 14
53 Evan Rowane Erie, Pa. 2021 14
54 Stephen Betz Frederick, Md. 2022 13
55 Hongdao (Andy) Fan (China) Scarsdale, N.Y. 2019 13
56 Jayaditya Saluja (India) Singapore, Singapore 2021 13
57 Michael Walsh Shelburne, Vt. 2020 13
58 Saurav Bhasin Plainview, N.Y. 2019 12
59 Harrison Blech Montebello, N.Y. 2021 12
60 Te-Lun (Jason) Hsu New Taipei City, Taiwan 2021 12
61 Nicholas Li (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2019 12
62 Jack O'Donnell Cohasset, Mass. 2020 11
63 Sam O'Hara Rye, N.Y. 2023 11
64 Yida Wang Potomac, Md. 2020 11
65 Thomas Finn Locust Valley, N.Y. 2022 10
66 Colby Hook Selbyville, Del. 2020 10
67 Alex Landry Andover, Mass. 2022 10
68 Ben Loomis New Canaan, Conn. 2022 10
69 Keller Mulhern Exton, Pa. 2022 10
70 Mong (Luke) Ning Macau, Macau 2021 10
71 Tommy Rosati Milford, Conn. 2019 10
72 William Sun (Canada) Beijing, China 2020 10
73 Matt Camel Greenwich, Conn. 2019 9
74 Raymond Dennehy IV Princeton, Mass. 2021 9
75 Kevin Lynch Haddam, Conn. 2019 9
76 Sean Magarian Worcester, Mass. 2020 9
77 Prayaag Oruganti Austin, Texas 2021 9
78 Isaac Slater New York, N.Y. 2020 9
79 Stephen Sloan New York City, N.Y. 2020 9
80 Yuta Amano Tokyo, Japan 2020 8
81 Stephen Bicks Ridgewood, N.J. 2020 8
82 Clarkie Carroll Wilton, N.Y. 2021 8
83 Aidan Fitzgerald Albany, N.Y. 2020 8
84 Burton Fricke Mendham, N.J. 2020 8
85 Vick Gu (Canada) Markham, Ontario 2020 8
86 Hayden LeMonds Wauwatosa, Wis. 2022 8
87 Daniel Li (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario 2020 8
88 Ryan Lundy Hopkinton, Mass. 2021 8
89 Christian Matt Springhouse, Pa. 2022 8
90 Colby Norton Harwinton, Conn. 2020 8
91 Mitchell Schwab Westport, Conn. 2020 8
92 Jack Bartuch Clarendon Hills, Ill. 2020 7
93 Matt Lukasevicz Grafton, Mass. 2020 7
94 Thomas Ostberg Darien, Conn. 2021 7
95 Shane Quinn Morristown, N.J. 2022 7
96 Adam Varela Tinton Falls, N.J. 2020 7
97 Mark Vitels Garden City, N.Y. 2022 7
98 Aidan Emmerich Swampscott, Mass. 2022 6
99 Abhinav Ramesh Scottsdale, Ariz. 2020 6
100 Jack Ross Medford Lakes, N.J. 2022 6
101 John (Si Wook) Sun (New Zealand) Oakland Gardens, N.Y. 2020 6
102 James Vinson Princeton, N.J. 2021 6
103 Sachin Bhasin Plainview, N.Y. 2021 5
104 Max Cataldo Old Tappan, N.J. 2020 5
105 Chi Chuen Jackson Chong Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2021 5
106 Charlie Cummings Wyckoff, N.J. 2021 5
107 James Dalzell Linwood, N.J. 2021 5
108 Robbie Herzig New York, N.Y. 2021 5
109 Jimmy King Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022 5
110 Nick Lyons Albany, N.Y. 2021 5
111 Bobby Manion Framingham, Mass. 2020 5
112 Billy Nail Cos Cob, Conn. 2019 5
113 Christopher Pieper Woodbury, Conn. 2022 5
114 Jackson Schaeffer La Grange, Ill. 2020 5
115 Ethan Skelly Sharon, Mass. 2021 5
116 Ben Snyder newton, Mass. 2021 5
117 Zachary Stewart Duxbury, Mass. 2020 5
118 Eric Boulger Walpole, Mass. 2021 4
119 Colin Coogan New Rochelle, N.Y. 2020 4
120 Justin DeFina Canton, Conn. 2020 4
121 Michael Donnelly Brewster, N.Y. 2020 4
122 Ty Dupuis Grafton, Mass. 2020 4
123 Alex Elia Wilton, Conn. 2022 4
124 John Keba Emmaus, Pa. 2023 4
125 Winston Kelenc-Blank Rumson, N.J. 2022 4
126 Aidan LeBlanc Beverly, Mass. 2023 4
127 Gerry Mei (Canada) North York, Ontario 2020 4
128 Charlie O'Donnell Pacific Palisades, Calif. 2022 4
129 Max Orwicz New Canaan, Conn. 2020 4
130 Andrew Petraco Setauket, N.Y. 2020 4
131 Will Tormey Bronxville, N.Y. 2020 4
132 Enrique Yen Iquique, Chile 2021 4
133 Ka Jun Yu Kowloon, Hong Kong 2020 4
134 Garrett Brown West Hartford, Conn. 2021 3
135 Braden Burke Croton on Hudson, N.Y. 2020 3
136 Benjamin Burns Signal Mtn, Tenn. 2021 3
137 Theo Chronos Eatonton, Ga. 2020 3
138 Zachary Colon Bolton, Mass. 2022 3
139 Patrick Daley Niskayuna, N.Y. 2021 3
140 William Henderson New York, N.Y. 2022 3
141 Jack Hogan Westfield, Mass. 2019 3
142 Chris Huban Cohoes, N.Y. 2021 3
143 Sebastian Jolly Greenwich, Conn. 2021 3
144 Suraj Karthic Smithtown, N.Y. 2020 3
145 Tarun Karthic Smithtown, N.Y. 2020 3
146 Henry Krieble West Hartford, Conn. 2021 3
147 Andrew Lazor Westwood, Mass. 2021 3
148 Reece Massei Warrenton, Va. 2020 3
149 Finn McHugh West Hartford, Conn. 2022 3
150 Kevin Morris Hamden, Conn. 2020 3
151 Bradley Sawka Ellington, Conn. 2023 3
152 Alan Zhou (Hong Kong) Beijing, China 2022 3
153 Ian Zhu Northville, Mich. 2020 3
154 Akhil Giri Moorestown, N.J. 2019 2
155 Connor Hicks Pound Ridge, N.Y. 2019 2
156 Haoyu (Leo) Hsieh (Taiwan) Shen Zhen, China 2019 2
157 Case Hummer Glen Mills, Pa. 2020 2
158 Fergus Jacobs London, United Kingdom 2020 2
159 Sam Pleasants Dix Hills, N.Y. 2022 2
160 Evan Rutherford Amherst, Mass. 2020 2
161 Nick Armbrust Wheaton, Ill. 2019 1
162 James Bradley East Hampton, N.Y. 2024 1
163 Brandon Carney Fairfield, Conn. 2023 1
164 Brayden Jenard Wellington, Fla. 2024 1
165 Gavin Kvadus Glastonbury, Conn. 2024 1
166 Angad Manaise Stamford, Conn. 2024 1
167 Benjamin Schwartz Scarsdale, N.Y. 2019 1
168 Jordan Selby Ashburn, Va. 2025 1
Girls
74 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Phoebe Brinker Wilmington, Del. 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Alyssa Cong Germantown, Md. 2020 Fully Exempt
3 Michelle Cox Allentown, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Katie Dzialga Greenwich, Conn. 2021 Fully Exempt
5 Jessica Huang Auckland, New Zealand 2020 Fully Exempt
6 Yoonjeong Huh (South Korea) Kailua-Kona, Hawaii 2023 Fully Exempt
7 Caroline Hwang Orlando, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
8 Ka Yee Kwok (Hong Kong) Tianjin, China 2021 Fully Exempt
9 Ying Xian Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
10 Grace Lu Edison, N.J. 2022 Fully Exempt
11 Brianna Park Irvine, Calif. 2021 Fully Exempt
12 Charissa Shang Calabasas, Calif. 2022 Fully Exempt
13 Mariel Isabella Tee Pasig City, Philippines 2020 Fully Exempt
14 Irene Wang Beijing, China 2020 Fully Exempt
15 Tiya Chowdary Belle Mead, N.J. 2021 49
16 Eunice Kim Edgewater, N.J. 2021 45
17 Aishvarya Bedi San Jose, Calif. 2020 44
18 Jennifer Cai Irvine, Calif. 2020 44
19 Julia Kashimura Watertown, Conn. 2020 39
20 Isabella Gomez Hjerthen Bogota, Colombia 2020 38
21 Jade Gu Yardley, Pa. 2021 35
22 Bridget Ma Windermere, Fla. 2022 34
23 Christine Shao Green Brook, N.J. 2019 34
24 Madison Pineda San Carlos, Calif. 2021 32
25 Emma Shen Tenafly, N.J. 2022 30
26 Ke(Coco) Yang (China) Irvine, Calif. 2020 30
27 Madison Phung Frisco, Texas 2021 28
28 Irene Jun San Jose, Calif. 2020 25
29 Honghong Zhou Beijing, China 2021 23
30 Jessica Lan Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2020 21
31 Jessica Meyers Wexford, Pa. 2019 21
32 Kaitlyn Lee Scarsdale, N.Y. 2019 20
33 Gabrielle Shieh Carlisle, Mass. 2020 20
34 Jodie Yao Beijng, China 2020 19
35 Jordan Hamelsky Newton, Mass. 2020 16
36 Inseo Huh (South Korea) Closter, N.J. 2020 16
37 Allison Paik Providence, R.I. 2020 16
38 Anne Walsh Jamaica Plain, Mass. 2020 16
39 Wenyan Wang (China) Windermere, Fla. 2020 15
40 Lauren Chen Manhasset, N.Y. 2020 14
41 Madalin Small Newton, Mass. 2021 14
42 Mary Chen Auckland, New Zealand 2021 13
43 Emma Wan Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2020 13
44 Jacqueline Ha San Ramon, Calif. 2020 12
45 Claire Lu Edison, N.J. 2024 12
46 Mary Li Beijing, China 2020 11
47 Maya Beasley Croton-on-Hudson, N.Y. 2023 10
48 Victoria Hwang Orlando, Fla. 2021 10
49 Yu-Tien Kuo Tainan, Taiwan 2021 10
50 Sydney Nethercott Greenwich, Conn. 2020 9
51 Zara Jacob Summit, N.J. 2021 8
52 Nicole Chan Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2021 7
53 Chia-Chian Irene Hsieh Taipei, Taiwan 2020 7
54 Jacqueline Lu Scarsdale, N.Y. 2022 7
55 Melinda Yuan San Ramon, Calif. 2020 7
56 Hannah Kerekes Irvine, Calif. 2020 6
57 Kennedy Swedick Altamont, N.Y. 2024 6
58 Sam Han Demarest, N.J. 2021 5
59 Leslie Li West Hartford, Conn. 2021 5
60 Kathleen Mark Media, Pa. 2021 5
61 Jessica Cornelius Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020 4
62 Nicole Criscone Clifton Park, N.Y. 2023 4
63 Ling (Sarah) Ji Shanghai, China 2020 4
64 Jiayin(Joy) Liu (China) Waterloo, Ontario 2021 4
65 Julia Bazata New Canaan, Conn. 2021 3
66 McKenzie LeDuff Lake Charles, La. 2020 3
67 Olivia Schwandt Wilmington, Del. 2021 3
68 Grace Daech Glen Carbon, Ill. 2022 2
69 Alyssa Soma Ridgewood, N.J. 2020 2
70 Jacqueline Steier Louisville, Ky. 2020 2
71 Bella Tushaj Bronxville, N.Y. 2020 2
72 Mami Amano (Japan) Shanghai, China 2024 1
73 Emmy Sammons Rye, N.Y. 2019 1
74 Kaitlynn Washburn Scituate, Mass. 2019 1