UHY St. Louis Junior
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, June 18, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, June 21, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 38
Girls - 22

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:

Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
115 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Song Bai (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Brock Barnhart Robins, Iowa 2020 Fully Exempt
3 Thomas Henson Hermann, Mo. 2019 Fully Exempt
4 Ian Johnston Swisher, Iowa 2019 Fully Exempt
5 Caleb Kimmel Olathe, Kan. 2020 Fully Exempt
6 Jackson Koivun San Jose, Calif. 2023 Fully Exempt
7 Campbell Kremer Louisville, Ky. 2020 Fully Exempt
8 Will Lodge Darien, Conn. 2022 Fully Exempt
9 Daniel Love Owensboro, Ky. 2020 Fully Exempt
10 CM Mixon Bowling Green, Ky. 2019 Fully Exempt
11 Ethan Ray Collierville, Tenn. 2020 Fully Exempt
12 Zach Unnerstall Washington, Mo. 2020 Fully Exempt
13 Peter Weaver St. Louis, Mo. 2020 56
14 Denver Davis Fayetteville, Ark. 2019 51
15 Will Harding Prairie Village, Kan. 2020 46
16 Greg Seo Carrollton, Texas 2021 45
17 Stephen Liu Auckland, New Zealand 2023 39
18 Braden Hoisington Dardenne Prairie, Mo. 2021 35
19 Joseph Chun Irvine, Calif. 2021 34
20 Logan Hamak Sartell, Minn. 2021 33
21 Thomas Henderson Cincinnati, Ohio 2021 27
22 Mike Wales Peoria, Ill. 2020 23
23 Justin Lee Hacienda Heights, Calif. 2021 22
24 Ben Sherman Jonesboro, Ark. 2020 22
25 Avery Irwin Belleville, Ill. 2021 21
26 Owen Stamper Scottsville, Ky. 2020 20
27 Hudson Hummel Louisville, Ky. 2020 18
28 Tyler Linenbroker Chesterfield, Mo. 2021 18
29 Jack Dumas Le Claire, Iowa 2021 16
30 Chris Salamah Owensboro, Ky. 2020 15
31 Shang-En Shen Taipei, Taiwan 2022 15
32 Zach Shirley High Ridge, Mo. 2019 15
33 Holden Kittelberger Katy, Texas 2022 14
34 Cy Norman Benton, Ill. 2023 14
35 Jake Wiktor River Forest, Ill. 2021 14
36 Garrett Townsend Pottsboro, Texas 2020 12
37 Matthew Briggs Burlington, Iowa 2020 11
38 Ryan Choe Columbia, Mo. 2020 11
39 Jack Cronin Chesterfield, Mo. 2020 11
40 Ben Fey Woodstock, Ga. 2020 11
41 Patrick Song Yorba Linda, Calif. 2021 11
42 Stephen Warren Owensboro, Ky. 2020 11
43 Jack Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2020 10
44 Michael Springer La Grange, Ill. 2022 10
45 Oscar Wen (China) Irvine, Calif. 2021 10
46 Yun-Jui Yang Kaohsiung, Taiwan 2021 10
47 Bryan Yu Walnut, Calif. 2020 10
48 Dillon Burr Marion, Iowa 2021 9
49 Chase Claymier Evansville, Ind. 2020 9
50 Eli Gonas Nashville, Tenn. 2020 9
51 Kal Kolar St. Louis, Mo. 2022 9
52 Ben Armbruster Powell, Ohio 2022 8
53 Jeffrey Main Loveland, Ohio 2020 8
54 Tejas Reddy Alpharetta, Ga. 2022 8
55 Jack Roemer Bettendorf, Iowa 2021 8
56 Brion Tinsley Louisville, Ky. 2020 8
57 Alex White Hillsboro, Ill. 2020 8
58 Yuzhe (Peter) Zhang (China) Walnut, Calif. 2021 8
59 Tyler Allred Crestwood, Ky. 2020 7
60 Max Heupel Littleton, Colo. 2020 7
61 CJ Martin Henderson, Nev. 2021 7
62 Justin McCoy Savoy, Ill. 2020 7
63 Shubham Nain Westmont, Ill. 2021 7
64 Colin Nasser Zionsville, Ind. 2021 7
65 Pierce Braun Phoenix, Ariz. 2020 6
66 Luke Ludwig Effingham, Ill. 2019 6
67 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2020 6
68 Henry Mikula Saint Louis, Mo. 2021 6
69 Justin Olive Florence, Ala. 2021 6
70 Parker Smith Louisville, Ky. 2020 6
71 Byung Kwon Son (South Korea) Torrance, Calif. 2020 6
72 Jack Thomas Louisville, Ky. 2020 6
73 Rocco Zakutney Paducah, Ky. 2022 6
74 Perry-Austin Kilburn Monroe, Ga. 2021 5
75 Mats Lund Bellevue, Wash. 2022 5
76 Easton Reynolds Yates Center, Kan. 2021 5
77 Maxwell Sigman Dardenne Prairie, Mo. 2022 5
78 Will Simpson Pella, Iowa 2022 5
79 Ryan Walsh Chesterfield, Mo. 2022 5
80 Cole Bevis Dyersburg, Tenn. 2020 4
81 Sihan Chen Nanjing, China 2023 4
82 Connor Kirkham Paducah, Ky. 2020 4
83 Henry Kirkpatrick Irving, Texas 2021 4
84 Chieh Lun Kuo Hsinchu Zhubei, Taiwan 2022 4
85 Jai Mukraj Clive, Iowa 2020 4
86 Joey Perotti Wildwood, Mo. 2021 4
87 Quinn Shanley La Grange Park, Ill. 2021 4
88 Benjamin Vaassen Dubuque, Iowa 2021 4
89 Hayden Warren Owensboro, Ky. 2022 4
90 Ray Winter St. Louis, Mo. 2020 4
91 Patrick Yeager Dallas, Texas 2021 4
92 Ty Barbre Carmi, Ill. 2021 3
93 Ian Blome O'Fallon, Mo. 2022 3
94 Jackson Derks Oak Park, Ill. 2020 3
95 Logan Flores St. Augustine, Fla. 2020 3
96 Trent Griessel Redmond, Wash. 2021 3
97 Arjun Hiren Ballwin, Mo. 2020 3
98 Curtis Huber Sparks, Md. 2021 3
99 Will Ireland Webster Groves, Mo. 2021 3
100 Lai Li Shenzhen, China 2020 3
101 Blake Skornia St Louis, Mo. 2022 3
102 Cooper Stiles Liberty, Mo. 2020 3
103 Thomas Whitley Scottsdale, Ariz. 2020 3
104 Cole Willyard St. Albans, Mo. 2021 3
105 Benjamin Burns Signal Mtn, Tenn. 2021 2
106 Ian Davis Makanda, Ill. 2023 2
107 Charlie Garcia Muttontown, N.Y. 2021 2
108 Easton Johnson Kansas City, Mo. 2022 2
109 Jason Meng Johns Creek, Ga. 2019 2
110 Conner Geist Wichita, Kan. 2023 1
111 Hai Tong (Alex) Ji Shanghai, China 2024 1
112 Drake Krumme Lenexa, Kan. 2022 1
113 Trey Rusthoven Saint Peters, Mo. 2023 1
114 Nick Seifried St. Louis, Mo. 2022 1
115 Andrew Wasinger St.Louis, Mo. 2022 1
Girls
52 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Brooke Biermann Wildwood, Mo. 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Kiana Briggs Novato, Calif. 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Junia Louise Gabasa Mandaue City, Philippines 2020 Fully Exempt
4 Chloe Johnson Evansville, Ind. 2022 Fully Exempt
5 Faith Johnson Evansville, Ind. 2022 Fully Exempt
6 Hallie Kuhns Austin, Texas 2021 Fully Exempt
7 Sophie Linder Carthage, Tenn. 2023 Fully Exempt
8 Michaela Morard Huntsville, Ala. 2020 Fully Exempt
9 Ashleigh Park Irvine, Calif. 2020 Fully Exempt
10 Jenni Roller Jenks, Okla. 2022 Fully Exempt
11 Yingzhi Zhu (China) Austin, Texas 2022 Fully Exempt
12 Reagan Zibilski Springfield, Mo. 2022 Fully Exempt
13 Millburn Ho Scottsdale, Ariz. 2020 42
14 Kwankamon Meesomboon (Thailand) Anaheim, Calif. 2021 37
15 Katie Berrian Castle Rock, Colo. 2020 22
16 Melissa Meng Blacksburg, Va. 2020 21
17 Bridget O'Keefe Palo Alto, Calif. 2022 21
18 Sofia Choi Littleton, Colo. 2022 19
19 Emily Chang Chicago, Ill. 2021 18
20 Jacee Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2021 18
21 Honghong Zhou Beijing, China 2021 18
22 Anna Heck Memphis, Tenn. 2023 17
23 Sydney Kuo Edison, N.J. 2020 15
24 Bailee Tayles Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021 15
25 Zoe Newell Oro Valley, Ariz. 2023 11
26 Brianna Park Irvine, Calif. 2021 11
27 Liana Brown Los Angeles, Calif. 2021 8
28 Sophie Chang Basking Ridge, N.J. 2021 8
29 Chia-Chian Irene Hsieh Taipei, Taiwan 2020 8
30 Drew Nienhaus Saint Albans, Mo. 2021 8
31 Riley Lewis Edwardsville, Ill. 2022 7
32 Jessica Cornelius (India) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020 5
33 Ashley Knepshield Carmichael, Calif. 2020 5
34 Parker Perry St. Louis, Mo. 2020 5
35 Brandee Fleming Magnolia, Texas 2021 4
36 Ling (Sarah) Ji Shanghai, China 2020 4
37 Courtney Kang Dallas, Texas 2020 4
38 Macy Ludwig Effingham, Ill. 2021 4
39 Claire Pan Creve Coeur, Mo. 2020 4
40 Abigail Sutherland Glenview, Ky. 2022 4
41 Allyson Barth Flower Mound, Texas 2021 3
42 Ellie Braksiek Cedar Rapids, Iowa 2020 3
43 Momo Kikuchi (Japan) Maryland Heights, Mo. 2020 3
44 Ssu-Tung Lai Hsinchu, Taiwan 2020 3
45 Emma Lim Naperville, Ill. 2020 3
46 Avery Scott Quincy, Ill. 2020 3
47 Sophia Zhuang Long Grove, Ill. 2021 3
48 Michelle Harn Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2019 2
49 Ellie Johnson Des Peres, Mo. 2022 2
50 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022 2
51 Averi Mickelson Kansas City, Mo. 2022 1
52 Ellie West Mayfield, Ky. 2022 1