UHY St. Louis Junior
Main Qualifier Schedule Applications Received
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, June 18, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, June 21, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 38
Girls - 22

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:

Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
121 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ian Johnston (United States) Swisher, IA 2019 Fully Exempt
2 Caleb Kimmel (United States) Olathe, KS 2020 Fully Exempt
3 Daniel Love (United States) Owensboro, KY 2020 Fully Exempt
4 Ethan Ray (United States) Collierville, TN 2020 Fully Exempt
5 Campbell Kremer (United States) Louisville, KY 2020 60
6 CM Mixon (United States) Bowling Green, KY 2019 42
7 Joseph Chun (United States) Irvine, CA 2021 41
8 Will Harding (United States) Prairie Village, KS 2020 40
9 Adam Bratton (United States) Newburgh, IN 2020 33
10 Denver Davis (United States) Fayetteville, AR 2019 33
11 Brock Barnhart (United States) Robins, IA 2020 31
12 Greg Seo (United States) Carrollton, TX 2021 30
13 Nick Pittman (United States) Urbandale, IA 2019 23
14 Hudson Hummel (United States) Louisville, KY 2020 17
15 Jackson Koivun (United States) San Jose, CA 2023 16
16 John Gardner (United States) Overland Park, KS 2020 15
17 Justin Lee (United States) Hacienda Heights, CA 2021 13
18 Peter Weaver (United States) St. Louis, MO 2020 13
19 Thomas Henderson (United States) Cincinnati, OH 2021 11
20 Jacob Lehotay (United States) North Aurora, IL 2019 11
21 Logan Hamak Sartell, Minn. 2021 10
22 Anish Reddy (United States) Duluth, GA 2021 10
23 Stephen Warren (United States) Owensboro, KY 2020 10
24 Matthew Briggs (United States) Burlington, IA 2020 9
25 Jack Cronin Chesterfield, Mo. 2020 9
26 Brandon Dorans (United States) Hoffman Estates, IL 2019 9
27 Thomas Henson (United States) Hermann, MO 2019 9
28 Perry-Austin Kilburn (United States) Monroe, GA 2021 9
29 Parker Smith (United States) Louisville, KY 2020 9
30 Byung Kwon Son (South Korea) Torrance, Calif. 2020 9
31 Jackson Thompson (United States) Dakota Dunes, SD 2020 9
32 Ben Armbruster (United States) Powell, OH 2022 8
33 Song Bai (Canada) Vancouver, BC 2020 8
34 Cole Davis Marshalltown, Iowa 2020 8
35 Ben Sherman (United States) Jonesboro, AR 2020 8
36 Mike Wales (United States) Peoria, IL 2020 8
37 Ben Fey Woodstock, Ga. 2020 7
38 Colin Nasser Zionsville, Ind. 2021 7
39 Owen Stamper Scottsville, Ky. 2020 7
40 Jake Wiktor River Forest, Ill. 2021 7
41 Ryan Choe Columbia, Mo. 2020 6
42 Logan Flores St. Augustine, Fla. 2020 6
43 Arjun Hiren Ballwin, Mo. 2020 6
44 Alexander Iniakov (United States) Prunedale, CA 2021 6
45 Kal Kolar St. Louis, Mo. 2022 6
46 Tyler Linenbroker Chesterfield, Mo. 2021 6
47 Mats Lund (United States) Bellevue, WA 2022 6
48 Justin Olive (United States) Florence, AL 2021 6
49 Tejas Reddy Alpharetta, Ga. 2022 6
50 Zach Shirley High Ridge, Mo. 2019 6
51 Jack Thomas (United States) Louisville, KY 2020 6
52 Brion Tinsley Louisville, Ky. 2020 6
53 Ray Winter (United States) St. Louis, MO 2020 6
54 Patrick Yeager (United States) Dallas, TX 2021 6
55 Bryan Yu Walnut, Calif. 2020 6
56 Chase Claymier Evansville, Ind. 2020 5
57 Eli Gonas (United States) Nashville, TN 2020 5
58 Stephen Liu Auckland, New Zealand 2023 5
59 Justin McCoy Savoy, Ill. 2020 5
60 Cy Norman (United States) Benton, IL 2023 5
61 Patrick Song Yorba Linda, Calif. 2021 5
62 Michael Springer La Grange, Ill. 2022 5
63 Zach Unnerstall Washington, Mo. 2020 5
64 Alex White Hillsboro, Ill. 2020 5
65 Rocco Zakutney (United States) Paducah, KY 2022 5
66 Tyler Allred Crestwood, Ky. 2020 4
67 Cole Bevis Dyersburg, Tenn. 2020 4
68 Jack Dumas (United States) Le Claire, IA 2021 4
69 Avery Irwin Belleville, Ill. 2021 4
70 Connor Kirkham Paducah, Ky. 2020 4
71 Luke Ludwig (United States) Effingham, IL 2019 4
72 Jeffrey Main (United States) Loveland, OH 2020 4
73 CJ Martin (United States) Henderson, NV 2021 4
74 Cade McLaughlin (United States) Princeton, NJ 2020 4
75 Jason Meng Johns Creek, Ga. 2019 4
76 Shubham Nain Westmont, Ill. 2021 4
77 Easton Reynolds Yates Center, Kan. 2021 4
78 Jack Roemer Bettendorf, Iowa 2021 4
79 Shang-En Shen Taipei, Taiwan 2022 4
80 Will Simpson (United States) Pella, IA 2022 4
81 Yuzhe (Peter) Zhang (United States) Walnut, CA 2021 4
82 Ty Barbre Carmi, Ill. 2021 3
83 Pierce Braun Phoenix, Ariz. 2020 3
84 Jack Bruening (United States) Caseyville, IL 2020 3
85 Jackson Derks Oak Park, Ill. 2020 3
86 Max Heupel Littleton, Colo. 2020 3
87 Will Ireland Webster Groves, Mo. 2021 3
88 Henry Kirkpatrick (United States) Irving, TX 2021 3
89 Lai Li Shenzhen, China 2020 3
90 Will Lodge (United States) Darien, CT 2022 3
91 Jai Mukraj Clive, Iowa 2020 3
92 Joey Perotti Wildwood, Mo. 2021 3
93 Quinn Shanley La Grange Park, Ill. 2021 3
94 Maxwell Sigman Dardenne Prairie, Mo. 2022 3
95 Cooper Stiles Liberty, Mo. 2020 3
96 Garrett Townsend (United States) Pottsboro, TX 2020 3
97 Benjamin Vaassen Dubuque, Iowa 2021 3
98 Hayden Warren Owensboro, Ky. 2022 3
99 Oscar Wen (China) Irvine, Calif. 2021 3
100 Thomas Whitley Scottsdale, Ariz. 2020 3
101 Cole Willyard St. Albans, Mo. 2021 3
102 Yun-Jui Yang Kaohsiung, Taiwan 2021 3
103 Benjamin Burns (United States) Signal Mtn, TN 2021 2
104 Dillon Burr (United States) Marion, IA 2021 2
105 Ian Davis (United States) Makanda, IL 2023 2
106 Charlie Garcia Muttontown, N.Y. 2021 2
107 Trent Griessel (United States) Redmond, WA 2021 2
108 Curtis Huber Sparks, Md. 2021 2
109 Chieh Lun Kuo Hsinchu Zhubei, Taiwan 2022 2
110 Henry Mikula Saint Louis, Mo. 2021 2
111 Ryan Walsh Chesterfield, Mo. 2022 2
112 Ian Blome O'Fallon, Mo. 2022 1
113 Sihan Chen Nanjing, China 2023 1
114 Conner Geist Wichita, Kan. 2023 1
115 Hai Tong (Alex) Ji Shanghai, China 2024 1
116 Easton Johnson Kansas City, Mo. 2022 1
117 Drake Krumme Lenexa, Kan. 2022 1
118 Trey Rusthoven (United States) Saint Peters, MO 2023 1
119 Nick Seifried St. Louis, Mo. 2022 1
120 Blake Skornia St Louis, Mo. 2022 1
121 Andrew Wasinger St.Louis, Mo. 2022 1
Girls
63 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Brooke Biermann (United States) Wildwood, MO 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Junia Louise Gabasa (Philippines) Mandaue City, Philippines 2020 Fully Exempt
3 Sophie Linder (United States) Carthage, TN 2023 Fully Exempt
4 Michaela Morard (United States) Huntsville, AL 2020 Fully Exempt
5 Ashleigh Park (United States) Irvine, CA 2020 Fully Exempt
6 Yingzhi Zhu (China) Nanjing, China 2022 Fully Exempt
7 Faith Johnson (United States) Evansville, IN 2022 38
8 Chloe Johnson (United States) Evansville, IN 2022 31
9 Hallie Kuhns (United States) Austin, TX 2021 30
10 Allyn Stephens (United States) Houston, TX 2022 29
11 Melissa Meng (United States) Blacksburg, VA 2020 25
12 Bridget O'Keefe (United States) Palo Alto, CA 2022 25
13 Millburn Ho (United States) Scottsdale, AZ 2020 24
14 Julia Kashimura (United States) Watertown, CT 2020 19
15 Katie Berrian (United States) Castle Rock, CO 2020 18
16 Jenni Roller (United States) Jenks, OK 2022 18
17 Kwankamon Meesomboon (Thailand) Bangkok, Thailand 2021 16
18 Emma Bryant (United States) Aurora, CO 2021 15
19 Madison Slayton (United States) Wichita, KS 2020 14
20 Reagan Gray (United States) Missouri City, TX 2021 13
21 Sydney Kuo (United States) Edison, NJ 2020 13
22 Sofia Choi (United States) Littleton, CO 2022 12
23 Sophie Dalfonsi (United States) Bend, OR 2021 12
24 Bailee Tayles (United States) Scottsdale, AZ 2021 10
25 Anna Heck (United States) Memphis, TN 2023 9
26 Emma Lim (United States) Naperville, IL 2020 7
27 Catherine Reisinger (United States) Park Ridge, IL 2021 7
28 Courtney Kang (United States) Dallas, TX 2020 6
29 Ashley Knepshield (United States) Carmichael, CA 2020 6
30 Yu-Tien Kuo Tainan, Taiwan 2021 6
31 Margaret Porter (United States) Cordova, TN 2020 6
32 Kiana Briggs Novato, Calif. 2022 5
33 Liana Brown (United States) Los Angeles, CA 2021 5
34 Sophie Chang (United States) Basking Ridge, NJ 2021 5
35 Gigi Lund Bellevue, Wash. 2023 5
36 Lauren Shew San Francisco, Calif. 2020 5
37 Zoe Newell (United States) Oro Valley, AZ 2023 4
38 Parker Perry St. Louis, Mo. 2020 4
39 Abigail Sutherland (United States) Glenview, KY 2022 4
40 Kaylynn Xia Greenwood Village, Colo. 2020 4
41 Sophia Zhuang Long Grove, Ill. 2021 4
42 Allyson Barth Flower Mound, Texas 2021 3
43 Ellie Braksiek (United States) Cedar Rapids, IA 2020 3
44 Jessica Cornelius (India) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020 3
45 Jacee Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2021 3
46 Brandee Fleming (United States) Magnolia, TX 2021 3
47 Chia-Chian Irene Hsieh Taipei, Taiwan 2020 3
48 Gianna Inguagiato (United States) Menlo Park, CA 2020 3
49 Ling (Sarah) Ji (China) Bradenton, FL 2020 3
50 Ssu-Tung Lai Hsinchu, Taiwan 2020 3
51 Riley Lewis Edwardsville, Ill. 2022 3
52 Macy Ludwig Effingham, Ill. 2021 3
53 Claire Pan Creve Coeur, Mo. 2020 3
54 Brianna Park (United States) Irvine, CA 2021 3
55 Avery Scott Quincy, Ill. 2020 3
56 Reagan Zibilski (United States) Springfield, MO 2022 3
57 Michelle Harn Mount Pleasant, SC 2019 2
58 Averi Mickelson Kansas City, Mo. 2022 2
59 Drew Nienhaus (United States) Saint Albans, MO 2021 2
60 Honghong Zhou Beijing, China 2021 2
61 Ellie Johnson Des Peres, Mo. 2022 1
62 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022 1
63 Ellie West MAYFIELD, Ky. 2022 1