AJGA Hale Irwin Colorado Junior
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, April 16, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, April 19, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 96

To be filled with PBE status: 78 (48 boys and 30 girls)
Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier: 11 (8 boys and 3 girls)

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
152 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Brock Barnhart Robins, Iowa 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Davis Cooper Overland Park, Kan. 2020 Fully Exempt
3 Tate Herrenbruck Salina, Kan. 2020 Fully Exempt
4 Jake Holbrook Granbury, Texas 2019 Fully Exempt
5 Justin Hopkins Danville, Calif. 2021 Fully Exempt
6 Billy Howenstein Boulder, Colo. 2019 Fully Exempt
7 Jack Hughes Snowmass Village, Colo. 2019 Fully Exempt
8 Connor Jones Westminster, Colo. 2019 Fully Exempt
9 Peter Kim Draper, Utah 2023 Fully Exempt
10 Caleb Kimmel Olathe, Kan. 2020 Fully Exempt
11 Jack Lundin Sioux Falls, S.D. 2020 Fully Exempt
12 Palmer McSpadden Fayetteville, Ark. 2020 Fully Exempt
13 Evan Paquette Grapevine, Texas 2020 Fully Exempt
14 Brett Reid Spicer, Minn. 2021 Fully Exempt
15 Micah Stangebye Montrose, Colo. 2020 Fully Exempt
16 Dillon Stewart Ft Collins, Colo. 2019 Fully Exempt
17 Kobe Valociek Peoria, Ariz. 2020 Fully Exempt
18 Bradley Vu Santa Cruz, Calif. 2020 Fully Exempt
19 Justin Wingerter Olathe, Kan. 2020 Fully Exempt
20 Michael Winslow Overland Park, Kan. 2021 Fully Exempt
21 Daniel Thompson Phoenix, Ariz. 2021 61
22 TJ Shehee Mead, Colo. 2019 48
23 Ethan Adam Chandler, Ariz. 2020 40
24 Robert Beaubien Barrington, Ill. 2019 35
25 Mitchell Hoey Alamo, Calif. 2021 31
26 Christopher Kennedy Aurora, Colo. 2019 31
27 Daniel Gutgesell Overland Park, Kan. 2020 30
28 Jacob Mason Westminster, Colo. 2020 30
29 Henry Poston Los Alamos, N.M. 2020 28
30 Ryan Liao Littleton, Colo. 2021 27
31 Hayden Beck Topeka, Kan. 2020 26
32 Kameron Shaw Salina, Kan. 2021 26
33 Zachary Slayton Austin, Texas 2019 26
34 Jacob King Boerne, Texas 2021 25
35 Will McGriff Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2022 25
36 John Wild Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022 25
37 Brayden Bozak Gilbert, Ariz. 2022 24
38 Jackson Drake Lubbock, Texas 2020 23
39 Ty Holbrook Granbury, Texas 2022 23
40 Ryan Sangchompuphen Denver, Colo. 2021 23
41 Ryan Nelson El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2020 22
42 Kush Arora Pleasanton, Calif. 2023 20
43 Hunter McDonough Spicewood, Texas 2020 19
44 Christian Wentzel San Clemente, Calif. 2019 19
45 Jeffrey Zhou Greenwood Village, Colo. 2021 19
46 Luke Gutschewski Omaha, Neb. 2021 18
47 Jake Newman Charlotte, N.C. 2020 18
48 Hunter Swanson Denver, Colo. 2022 18
49 Dominic Wade Scottsdale, Ariz. 2020 18
50 Bo Wardynski Parker, Colo. 2020 18
51 Jack Tickle Centennial, Colo. 2019 17
52 Ethan Bishop Phoenix, Ariz. 2019 16
53 Aryaman Mohan (India) Lusaka, Zambia 2020 14
54 Shane Herlihy Edmond, Okla. 2021 13
55 Nic Pevny Aspen, Colo. 2022 13
56 Michael Senn III Rogers, Ark. 2021 13
57 Ryder Heuston Louisville, Colo. 2020 12
58 Davis Long Lafayette, Colo. 2020 12
59 Niels Schmidlin Walchwil Zug, Switzerland 2020 12
60 Jason Kolbas Lincoln, Neb. 2021 11
61 Maxwell Lange Golden, Colo. 2022 11
62 Camden Braidech Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023 10
63 Ty Findlow Lone Tree, Colo. 2019 10
64 Jonas Graham Parker, Colo. 2019 10
65 Carl Miltun Gilbert, Ariz. 2020 10
66 Schuyler Peterson Huntington Beach, Calif. 2019 10
67 Bo Robbins Guthrie, Okla. 2020 10
68 Connor Wierman Oro Valley, Ariz. 2019 10
69 Colter Zwieg Aspen, Colo. 2019 10
70 Huston Bryan Southlake, Texas 2020 9
71 Nicholas Hance Irving, Texas 2021 9
72 Graham Hodell Park City, Utah 2020 9
73 Jack Larson Arvada, Colo. 2021 9
74 Josh Newman Charlotte, N.C. 2021 9
75 James Perry Salado, Texas 2020 9
76 Reese Sato Folsom, Calif. 2023 9
77 Supawich Boonta Centennial, Colo. 2020 8
78 Brandon Dorans Hoffman Estates, Ill. 2019 8
79 Peter Grossenbacher Eaton, Colo. 2019 8
80 Alexander Iniakov Prunedale, Calif. 2021 8
81 Oliver Rotermund Charleston , S.C. 2021 8
82 Canyon Winters Granbury, Texas 2019 8
83 Alejandro De Zavala (Mexico) Chandler, Ariz. 2019 7
84 Thomas Engelke Massapequa, N.Y. 2021 7
85 Zach Engelken Newton, Kan. 2020 7
86 Max Heupel Littleton, Colo. 2020 7
87 Cody Johnson Belton, Texas 2020 7
88 Justin McCoy Savoy, Ill. 2020 7
89 Gage Messingham Arvada, Colo. 2022 7
90 Brady Wilson Gilbert, Ariz. 2021 7
91 Peyton Woytek Belton, Texas 2020 7
92 Lucas Wright The Woodlands, Texas 2020 7
93 Kevin Yang Coppell, Texas 2020 7
94 Christian Agelopoulos Denver, Colo. 2020 6
95 Brandon Azzi (Canada) Laval, Quebec 2020 6
96 Owen Cornmesser Fort Collins, Colo. 2021 6
97 Taj Sutherland Casper, Wyo. 2020 6
98 Ryan Ziegler Granbury, Texas 2019 6
99 Jack Breidenbach Phoenix, Ariz. 2020 5
100 Brock Buse Hereford, Texas 2020 5
101 Theo Chronos Eatonton, Ga. 2020 5
102 Ben Daane Rapid City, S.D. 2020 5
103 Mario Dino Denver, Colo. 2021 5
104 Will Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2022 5
105 Gabe Marmon Colorado Springs, Colo. 2020 5
106 Travis Menke Denver, Colo. 2020 5
107 Jeffrey Nelson II New Castle, Colo. 2021 5
108 Grant Proctor Norman, Okla. 2021 5
109 Griffin Roscich Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2020 5
110 Jack Rotermund Charleston , S.C. 2019 5
111 Jonah Swartz Rapid City, S.D. 2021 5
112 Michael Walsh Shelburne, Vt. 2020 5
113 Alexander Bateman Lubbock, Texas 2021 4
114 Deitrek Gill Wellington, Kan. 2022 4
115 Ben Gregg Dallas, Texas 2023 4
116 Blake Hammarstrom Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021 4
117 Trey Jones Colorado Springs, Colo. 2020 4
118 Cade Kilkenny Centennial, Colo. 2019 4
119 Mason Mancasola Loomis, Calif. 2020 4
120 Jose Alberto Perez Miami, Fla. 2020 4
121 Asher Whitaker Wichita, Kan. 2024 4
122 David Xu Howey in the Hills, China 2020 4
123 Parker Beasley Denver, Colo. 2020 3
124 Bryan Beyer Mesa, Ariz. 2022 3
125 Carson Briggs Westminster, Colo. 2020 3
126 Alexander Casey Franklin, Tenn. 2020 3
127 Ethan Cates Cheyenne, Wyo. 2020 3
128 Sam Duan Bangkok, Thailand 2019 3
129 Colby Gramhill Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021 3
130 Thomas Hicks Greenwood Village, Colo. 2021 3
131 Hayes Hutton Boerne, Texas 2021 3
132 Sunay Jay Flower Mound, Texas 2022 3
133 Kobe Jenkins Lake Lotawana, Mo. 2020 3
134 Jordan Jennings Montrose, Colo. 2021 3
135 Rhett Johnson Littleton, Colo. 2021 3
136 Finn Olson Castle Pines, Colo. 2020 3
137 Nicolas Quintero Bogota, Colombia 2021 3
138 Pablo Quintero Bogota, Colombia 2020 3
139 Max Rotermund Charleston , S.C. 2023 3
140 Connor Sachewicz Crystal River, Fla. 2020 3
141 Blake Saffell Wellington, Kan. 2021 3
142 Gunner Stugart Cottleville, Mo. 2020 3
143 Anthony Zhang Allen, Texas 2021 3
144 Bob Zhu Palo Alto, Calif. 2020 3
145 Dakota Dolph Pine, Colo. 2021 2
146 Cam Hunt Boulder, Colo. 2021 2
147 Sam Knowlton Boulder, Colo. 2021 2
148 Jason Meng Johns Creek, Ga. 2019 2
149 Ben Reifschneider Broomfield, Colo. 2021 2
150 Jake Chesler Firestone, Colo. 2022 1
151 Baker Stockton Dallas, Texas 2022 1
152 Andrew Zimmerly Cincinnati, Ohio 2022 1
Girls
64 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Maya Benita Tucson, Ariz. 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Phoebe Brinker Wilmington, Del. 2020 Fully Exempt
3 Jacqueline Ha San Ramon, Calif. 2020 Fully Exempt
4 Charlotte Hillary Cherry Hills Village, Colo. 2020 Fully Exempt
5 Emily Hou San Ramon, Calif. 2022 Fully Exempt
6 Hailey Jones Dallas, Texas 2019 Fully Exempt
7 Jaclyn LaHa Pleasanton, Calif. 2023 Fully Exempt
8 Lauren Lehigh Loveland, Colo. 2019 Fully Exempt
9 Megan Propeck Leawood, Kan. 2021 Fully Exempt
10 Nicole Vivier Austin, Texas 2020 Fully Exempt
11 Hailey Schalk Erie, Colo. 2020 58
12 Megan Yang San Jose, Calif. 2019 56
13 Sydney Bryan Mesa, Ariz. 2021 44
14 Millburn Ho Scottsdale, Ariz. 2020 42
15 Alexsandra Lapple Pinehurst, N.C. 2023 41
16 Caroline Kent Frisco, Texas 2021 33
17 Hanna Hawks Wellington, Kan. 2020 30
18 Kailani Deedon Mesa, Ariz. 2023 23
19 Katie Berrian Castle Rock, Colo. 2020 22
20 Sora Kim Houston, Texas 2020 21
21 Kaylyn Noh Rocklin, Calif. 2021 21
22 Leighton Shosted Mesa, Ariz. 2021 21
23 Meghan Vogt Broomfield, Colo. 2020 21
24 Priya Bakshi Palo Alto, Calif. 2020 19
25 Sofia Choi Littleton, Colo. 2022 19
26 Emma Bryant Aurora, Colo. 2021 18
27 Marie Jordaan Greenwood Village, Colo. 2020 18
28 Aubri Braecklein Northglenn, Colo. 2021 17
29 Doodle Yuen Los Gatos, Calif. 2020 17
30 Jessica Mason Westminster, Colo. 2022 15
31 Bailee Tayles Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021 15
32 Cynthia Tu Vienna, Va. 2019 14
33 Kyla Wilde Phoenix, Ariz. 2021 13
34 Ashley Chow (Canada) North York, Ontario 2020 12
35 Halle Whitney Magnolia, Texas 2020 12
36 Sophie Dalfonsi Bend, Ore. 2021 11
37 Zoe Newell Oro Valley, Ariz. 2023 11
38 Madison Slayton Wichita, Kan. 2020 10
39 Wa Yeung Cathy Tong (China) Costa Mesa, Calif. 2020 9
40 Kaylynn Xia Greenwood Village, Colo. 2020 9
41 Madeline Adam Chandler, Ariz. 2021 8
42 Kylee Loewe Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021 8
43 Hannah Kerekes Irvine, Calif. 2020 7
44 Katelyn Lehigh Loveland, Colo. 2022 6
45 Jessica Cornelius (India) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020 5
46 Jessica Zapf Windsor, Colo. 2019 5
47 Carson Lippa Austin, Texas 2020 4
48 Rylie Rodriguez Odessa, Texas 2022 4
49 Xinyi (Iris) Wang (Hong Kong) Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 4
50 Abigail Aeschleman Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2023 3
51 Callie Jean Burns Wynnewood, Pa. 2020 3
52 Grace Dunkleberger Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2021 3
53 Grace Hay Santa Barbara, Calif. 2020 3
54 Faith Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2020 3
55 Eva Pett Denver, Colo. 2022 3
56 Gabi Werst Fort Collins, Colo. 2020 3
57 Kate Younger Seal Beach, Calif. 2023 3
58 Alyssa Chin Greenwood Village, Colo. 2021 2
59 Lainey Cristan Lubbock, Texas 2021 2
60 Alena Kasanicky Longmont, Colo. 2025 2
61 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022 2
62 Lauren Kolodziej Placentia, Calif. 2023 2
63 Olivia Roper Denver, Colo. 2019 2
64 Alexandra Remaklus Commerce City, Colo. 2025 1