AJGA Hale Irwin Colorado Junior
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, April 16, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, April 19, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 96

To be filled with PBE status: 78 (48 boys and 30 girls)
Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier: 11 (8 boys and 3 girls)

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
152 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Davis Cooper (United States) Overland Park, KS 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Tate Herrenbruck (United States) Salina, KS 2020 Fully Exempt
3 Jake Holbrook (United States) Granbury, TX 2019 Fully Exempt
4 Billy Howenstein (United States) Boulder, CO 2019 Fully Exempt
5 Jack Hughes (United States) Snowmass Village, CO 2019 Fully Exempt
6 Connor Jones (United States) Westminster, CO 2019 Fully Exempt
7 Peter Kim (United States) Draper, UT 2023 Fully Exempt
8 Caleb Kimmel (United States) Olathe, KS 2020 Fully Exempt
9 Evan Paquette (United States) Grapevine, TX 2020 Fully Exempt
10 Dillon Stewart (United States) Ft Collins, CO 2019 Fully Exempt
11 Bradley Vu (United States) Santa Cruz, CA 2020 Fully Exempt
12 Justin Wingerter (United States) Olathe, KS 2020 Fully Exempt
13 Michael Winslow (United States) Overland Park, KS 2021 Fully Exempt
14 Justin Hopkins (United States) Danville, CA 2021 50
15 Daniel Thompson (United States) Phoenix, AZ 2021 48
16 Ethan Adam (United States) Chandler, AZ 2020 36
17 TJ Shehee (United States) Mead, CO 2019 34
18 Brock Barnhart (United States) Robins, IA 2020 31
19 Jacob Mason (United States) Westminster, CO 2020 27
20 Brayden Bozak (United States) Gilbert, AZ 2022 24
21 Kobe Valociek (United States) Peoria, AZ 2020 24
22 Jack Lundin (United States) Sioux Falls, SD 2020 23
23 Christopher Kennedy (United States) Aurora, CO 2019 22
24 Jackson Drake (United States) Lubbock, TX 2020 21
25 Micah Stangebye (United States) Montrose, CO 2020 21
26 Brett Reid (United States) Spicer, MN 2021 20
27 Christian Wentzel (United States) San Clemente, CA 2019 19
28 Robert Beaubien (United States) Barrington, IL 2019 18
29 Will McGriff (United States) Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 2022 18
30 Aryaman Mohan (India) Lusaka, Zambia 2020 17
31 Hunter Swanson (United States) Denver, CO 2022 17
32 Ethan Bishop Phoenix, AZ 2019 16
33 Kameron Shaw (United States) Salina, KS 2021 16
34 Jeffrey Zhou (United States) Greenwood Village, CO 2021 16
35 Ty Holbrook (United States) Granbury, TX 2022 15
36 Hunter McDonough (United States) Spicewood, TX 2020 15
37 Zachary Slayton (United States) Austin, TX 2019 14
38 Hayden Beck (United States) Topeka, KS 2020 13
39 Ryan Liao (United States) Littleton, CO 2021 12
40 Davis Long (United States) Lafayette, CO 2020 12
41 Palmer McSpadden (United States) Fayetteville, AR 2020 12
42 Niels Schmidlin (Switzerland) Walchwil Zug, Switzerland 2020 12
43 Daniel Gutgesell (United States) Overland Park, KS 2020 11
44 Jason Kolbas (United States) Lincoln, NE 2021 11
45 John Wild (United States) Glen Ellyn, IL 2022 11
46 Jake Newman (United States) Charlotte, NC 2020 10
47 Henry Poston (United States) Los Alamos, NM 2020 10
48 Connor Wierman (United States) Oro Valley, AZ 2019 10
49 Jonas Graham (United States) Parker, CO 2019 9
50 Shane Herlihy (United States) Edmond, OK 2021 9
51 Mitchell Hoey (United States) Alamo, CA 2021 9
52 Carl Miltun Gilbert, Ariz. 2020 9
53 Schuyler Peterson (United States) Huntington Beach, CA 2019 9
54 Jack Tickle (United States) Centennial, CO 2019 9
55 Dominic Wade (United States) Scottsdale, AZ 2020 9
56 Bo Wardynski Parker, Colo. 2020 9
57 Colter Zwieg Aspen, CO 2019 9
58 Camden Braidech (United States) Scottsdale, AZ 2023 8
59 Ty Findlow (United States) Lone Tree, CO 2019 8
60 Jack Larson Arvada, Colo. 2021 8
61 Josh Newman (United States) Charlotte, NC 2021 8
62 Nic Pevny (United States) Aspen, CO 2022 8
63 Alejandro De Zavala (United States) Chandler, AZ 2019 7
64 Ryder Heuston Louisville, Colo. 2020 7
65 Graham Hodell Park City, Utah 2020 7
66 Oliver Rotermund (United States) Charleston , SC 2021 7
67 Brady Wilson (United States) Gilbert, AZ 2021 7
68 Kevin Yang (United States) Coppell, TX 2020 7
69 Brandon Azzi (Canada) Laval, QC 2020 6
70 Supawich Boonta (United States) Centennial, CO 2020 6
71 Huston Bryan (United States) Southlake, TX 2020 6
72 Thomas Engelke (United States) Massapequa, NY 2021 6
73 Alexander Iniakov (United States) Prunedale, CA 2021 6
74 Jacob King (United States) Boerne, TX 2021 6
75 Justin McCoy Savoy, Ill. 2020 6
76 Gage Messingham Arvada, Colo. 2022 6
77 Ryan Nelson (United States) El Dorado Hills, CA 2020 6
78 Ryan Sangchompuphen (United States) Denver, CO 2021 6
79 Reese Sato Folsom, Calif. 2023 6
80 Taj Sutherland Casper, Wyo. 2020 6
81 Lucas Wright (United States) The Woodlands, TX 2020 6
82 Ryan Ziegler (United States) Granbury, TX 2019 6
83 Christian Agelopoulos (United States) Denver, CO 2020 5
84 Jack Breidenbach Phoenix, Ariz. 2020 5
85 Brock Buse Hereford, Texas 2020 5
86 Ben Daane Rapid City, S.D. 2020 5
87 Mario Dino Denver, Colo. 2021 5
88 Brandon Dorans (United States) Hoffman Estates, IL 2019 5
89 Zach Engelken Newton, Kan. 2020 5
90 Nicholas Hance (United States) Irving, TX 2021 5
91 Maxwell Lange (United States) Golden, CO 2022 5
92 Travis Menke Denver, Colo. 2020 5
93 Finn Olson (United States) Castle Pines, CO 2020 5
94 James Perry (United States) Salado, TX 2020 5
95 Grant Proctor Norman, Okla. 2021 5
96 Bo Robbins (United States) Guthrie, OK 2020 5
97 Jonah Swartz Rapid City, S.D. 2021 5
98 Peyton Woytek (United States) Belton, TX 2020 5
99 Theo Chronos Eatonton, Ga. 2020 4
100 Luke Gutschewski Omaha, Neb. 2021 4
101 Trey Jones Colorado Springs, Colo. 2020 4
102 Cade Kilkenny (United States) Centennial, CO 2019 4
103 Mason Mancasola Loomis, Calif. 2020 4
104 Gabe Marmon Colorado Springs, Colo. 2020 4
105 Jason Meng Johns Creek, Ga. 2019 4
106 Jose Alberto Perez Miami, Fla. 2020 4
107 Jack Rotermund Charleston , S.C. 2019 4
108 Michael Senn III (United States) Rogers, AR 2021 4
109 Michael Walsh Shelburne, Vt. 2020 4
110 Canyon Winters (United States) Granbury, TX 2019 4
111 David Xu Howey in the Hills, China 2020 4
112 Alexander Bateman Lubbock, Texas 2021 3
113 Parker Beasley Denver, Colo. 2020 3
114 Bryan Beyer Mesa, Ariz. 2022 3
115 Carson Briggs Westminster, Colo. 2020 3
116 Alexander Casey Franklin, Tenn. 2020 3
117 Ethan Cates Cheyenne, Wyo. 2020 3
118 Owen Cornmesser Fort Collins, Colo. 2021 3
119 Sam Duan Bangkok, Thailand 2019 3
120 Deitrek Gill Wellington, Kan. 2022 3
121 Colby Gramhill (United States) Scottsdale, AZ 2021 3
122 Peter Grossenbacher (United States) Eaton, CO 2019 3
123 Blake Hammarstrom (United States) Scottsdale, AZ 2021 3
124 Will Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2022 3
125 Max Heupel Littleton, Colo. 2020 3
126 Thomas Hicks Greenwood Village, Colo. 2021 3
127 Sunay Jay (United States) Flower Mound, TX 2022 3
128 Kobe Jenkins (United States) Lake Lotawana, MO 2020 3
129 Jordan Jennings (United States) Montrose, CO 2021 3
130 Cody Johnson Belton, Texas 2020 3
131 Rhett Johnson Littleton, Colo. 2021 3
132 Nicolas Quintero (Colombia) Bogota, Colombia 2021 3
133 Pablo Quintero Bogota, Colombia 2020 3
134 Griffin Roscich Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2020 3
135 Max Rotermund (United States) Charleston , SC 2023 3
136 Connor Sachewicz Crystal River, Fla. 2020 3
137 Blake Saffell Wellington, Kan. 2021 3
138 Gunner Stugart Cottleville, Mo. 2020 3
139 Bob Zhu Palo Alto, Calif. 2020 3
140 Kush Arora (United States) Pleasanton, CA 2023 2
141 Dakota Dolph Pine, Colo. 2021 2
142 Ben Gregg Dallas, Texas 2023 2
143 Cam Hunt Boulder, Colo. 2021 2
144 Hayes Hutton Boerne, Texas 2021 2
145 Sam Knowlton Boulder, Colo. 2021 2
146 Jeffrey Nelson II (United States) Commerce City, CO 2021 2
147 Ben Reifschneider Broomfield, Colo. 2021 2
148 Asher Whitaker Wichita, Kan. 2024 2
149 Anthony Zhang (United States) Allen, TX 2021 2
150 Jake Chesler Firestone, Colo. 2022 1
151 Baker Stockton Dallas, Texas 2022 1
152 Andrew Zimmerly Cincinnati, Ohio 2022 1
Girls
64 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Maya Benita (United States) Tucson, AZ 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Phoebe Brinker (United States) Wilmington, DE 2020 Fully Exempt
3 Jacqueline Ha (United States) San Ramon, CA 2020 Fully Exempt
4 Charlotte Hillary (United States) Cherry Hills Village, CO 2020 Fully Exempt
5 Hailey Jones (United States) Dallas, TX 2019 Fully Exempt
6 Lauren Lehigh (United States) Loveland, CO 2019 Fully Exempt
7 Megan Propeck (United States) Leawood, KS 2021 Fully Exempt
8 Megan Yang (United States) San Jose, CA 2019 56
9 Hailey Schalk (United States) Erie, CO 2020 45
10 Jaclyn LaHa (United States) Pleasanton, CA 2023 36
11 Caroline Kent (United States) Frisco, TX 2021 35
12 Sydney Bryan (United States) Mesa, AZ 2021 32
13 Alexsandra Lapple (United States) Ridgefield, CT 2023 23
14 Hanna Hawks (United States) Wellington, KS 2020 22
15 Kailani Deedon Mesa, Ariz. 2023 21
16 Millburn Ho (United States) Scottsdale, AZ 2020 20
17 Sora Kim (United States) Houston, TX 2020 20
18 Leighton Shosted Mesa, Ariz. 2021 19
19 Meghan Vogt (United States) Broomfield, CO 2020 19
20 Aubri Braecklein (United States) Northglenn, CO 2021 17
21 Nicole Vivier (United States) Austin, TX 2020 17
22 Doodle Yuen (United States) Los Gatos, CA 2020 17
23 Priya Bakshi (United States) Palo Alto, CA 2020 15
24 Katie Berrian (United States) Castle Rock, CO 2020 14
25 Marie Jordaan (United States) Greenwood Village, CO 2020 13
26 Halle Whitney (United States) Magnolia, TX 2020 12
27 Emma Bryant (United States) Aurora, CO 2021 11
28 Emily Hou (United States) San Ramon, CA 2022 11
29 Kyla Wilde (United States) Phoenix, AZ 2021 11
30 Madison Slayton (United States) Wichita, KS 2020 10
31 Cynthia Tu (United States) Vienna, VA 2019 9
32 Sofia Choi (United States) Littleton, CO 2022 8
33 Ashley Chow (Canada) North York, Ontario 2020 8
34 Sophie Dalfonsi (United States) Bend, OR 2021 8
35 Kaylyn Noh (United States) Rocklin, CA 2021 7
36 Madeline Adam (United States) Chandler, AZ 2021 6
37 Jessica Mason Westminster, Colo. 2022 6
38 Bailee Tayles (United States) Scottsdale, AZ 2021 6
39 Wa Yeung Cathy Tong (China) Costa Mesa, CA 2020 6
40 Xinyi (Iris) Wang (Hong Kong) Lake Mary, FL 2022 5
41 Katelyn Lehigh (United States) Loveland, CO 2022 4
42 Carson Lippa (United States) Austin, TX 2020 4
43 Kylee Loewe (United States) Scottsdale, AZ 2021 4
44 Zoe Newell (United States) Oro Valley, AZ 2023 4
45 Kaylynn Xia Greenwood Village, Colo. 2020 4
46 Jessica Zapf (United States) Windsor, CO 2019 4
47 Abigail Aeschleman (United States) Highlands Ranch, CO 2023 3
48 Callie Jean Burns Wynnewood, Pa. 2020 3
49 Jessica Cornelius (India) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020 3
50 Grace Dunkleberger Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2021 3
51 Grace Hay Santa Barbara, Calif. 2020 3
52 Faith Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2020 3
53 Hannah Kerekes Irvine, Calif. 2020 3
54 Rylie Rodriguez (United States) Odessa, TX 2022 3
55 Gabi Werst Fort Collins, Colo. 2020 3
56 Kate Younger Seal Beach, Calif. 2023 3
57 Alyssa Chin Greenwood Village, Colo. 2021 2
58 Lainey Cristan Lubbock, Texas 2021 2
59 Lauren Kolodziej Placentia, Calif. 2023 2
60 Eva Pett (United States) Denver, CO 2022 2
61 Olivia Roper Denver, Colo. 2019 2
62 Alena Kasanicky Longmont, Colo. 2025 1
63 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022 1
64 Alexandra Remaklus Commerce City, Colo. 2025 1