AJGA Junior All-Star presented by Bryan College Station Sports & Events
Main Schedule Applications Received
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, July 9, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, July 12, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 41
Girls - 19

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
41 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Gaven Lane (United States) Argyle, TX 2023 Fully Exempt
2 Yilin (Justin) Sun (China) Shenzhen, China 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Jase Summy (United States) Keller, TX 2022 45
4 Yiqi (Andy) Sun (China) Shenzhen, China 2022 24
5 Holden Webb (United States) Shreveport, LA 2022 21
6 Logan Zurn (United States) Grapevine, TX 2022 17
7 Aaron Pounds (United States) The Woodlands, TX 2023 11
8 Austin Hofferkamp The Woodlands, Texas 2025 8
9 Ethan Smith (United States) Marietta, GA 2024 8
10 Matthew Foster (United States) Dallas, TX 2023 7
11 Diego Passos (Brazil) Orlando, FL 2023 7
12 Awesome Burnett (United States) Flower Mound, TX 2024 6
13 Jacob Cole Tyler, Texas 2023 6
14 Peyton Johnson (United States) Shreveport, LA 2022 6
15 Kristoffer Kuvaas (Norway) Houston, TX 2023 5
16 Miles Maresch (United States) Wylie, TX 2022 5
17 Tejas Reddy Alpharetta, Ga. 2022 5
18 Canon Clark (United States) Broussard, LA 2022 4
19 Javier Delgadillo El Paso, Texas 2022 4
20 Preston Stout Dallas, Texas 2023 4
21 David (Dazhou) Wu (China) Winter Garden, FL 2023 4
22 Finn Burkholder The Woodlands, Texas 2026 3
23 Deitrek Gill Wellington, Kan. 2022 3
24 Tanner Wardlaw (United States) Dripping Springs, TX 2022 3
25 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023 2
26 Gage Gallo Roanoke, Texas 2023 2
27 Ben Gregg Dallas, Texas 2023 2
28 Rex Hargrove (United States) Houston, TX 2023 2
29 Parker Heath (United States) Dallas, TX 2022 2
30 Leyton Hiebert Idalou, Texas 2022 2
31 Collin Jones Westlake, La. 2023 2
32 Duke Knight (United States) Dallas, TX 2022 2
33 Rohan Kommineni Coppell, Texas 2022 2
34 Brooks Morrell Houston, Texas 2022 2
35 Nathan Ty Pheng Frisco, Texas 2022 2
36 Asher Whitaker Wichita, Kan. 2024 2
37 Davis Byrd Spring, Texas 2022 1
38 Tanner Johnson Corpus Christi, Texas 2022 1
39 Hayden LeMonds Wauwatosa, Wis. 2022 1
40 Mitchell Maier Richmond, Texas 2025 1
41 Luke Wiertzema Fort Worth, Texas 2022 1
Girls
21 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Maggie Ni (United States) Cypress, TX 2023 40
2 Savannah Barber (United States) Fort Worth, TX 2022 31
3 Raychel Nelke (United States) Pocola, OK 2022 25
4 Jaqueline Nguyen (United States) Houston, TX 2021 24
5 Summer Lee (United States) Plano, TX 2024 23
6 Chelsea Romas (United States) Coppell, TX 2021 17
7 Sophie Thai (United States) Los Altos, CA 2022 11
8 Estelle Seon Trophy Club, Texas 2022 10
9 Alice Zou Potomac, Md. 2022 7
10 Brooklyn Benn (United States) Edmond, OK 2022 6
11 Mallorie Luitwieler (United States) Katy, TX 2022 6
12 Sidney Robertson Chandler, Texas 2024 6
13 Amelia Guo Seabrook, Texas 2023 4
14 Brooke McDonough (United States) Spicewood, TX 2022 4
15 Melanie Maier Richmond, Texas 2024 3
16 Helen Park Plano, Texas 2023 3
17 Avery Thompson (United States) Houston, TX 2022 3
18 Keagan Gallo (United States) Roanoke, TX 2022 2
19 Camille Thai (United States) Los Altos, CA 2025 2
20 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023 1
21 Avree Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2022 1