AJGA Junior at Gleneagles
Main Qualifier Schedule Field
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, June 4, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, June 7, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 38
Girls - 22

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:

Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
128 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Chris Berzina (United States) Fort Worth, TX 2019 Fully Exempt
2 Brian Boles (United States) Lubbock, TX 2020 Fully Exempt
3 Phillip Choi (United States) Corinth, TX 2019 Fully Exempt
4 Matthew Comegys (United States) Plano, TX 2022 Fully Exempt
5 Michael Heidelbaugh (United States) Dallas, TX 2020 Fully Exempt
6 Gaven Lane (United States) Argyle, TX 2023 Fully Exempt
7 Jenson Rogenes (United States) Frisco, TX 2019 Fully Exempt
8 Garrett Tighe (United States) Algonquin, IL 2019 Fully Exempt
9 Matthew Watkins (United States) Heath, TX 2020 Fully Exempt
10 Jordan Wilson (United States) Edmond, OK 2021 Fully Exempt
11 Davis Woodliff (United States) Tulsa, OK 2019 Fully Exempt
12 Matthew Spaulding (United States) Spring, TX 2022 58
13 Damin Strydom (United States) Kingwood, TX 2020 52
14 Jase Summy (United States) Keller, TX 2022 45
15 Andrew Spaulding (United States) Spring, TX 2022 44
16 Cole Grossl (United States) Keller, TX 2019 42
17 Crosby Guercio (United States) Frisco, TX 2019 42
18 Zach Kingsland (United States) Austin, TX 2022 39
19 Truett Burns (United States) Fredericksburg, TX 2021 35
20 Liam Coughlin (United States) Kansas City, MO 2021 31
21 Minas Manias (United States) Frisco, TX 2022 29
22 Christopher Park (United States) Plano, TX 2021 29
23 Rohit Madireddi (United States) Flower Mound, TX 2021 27
24 Brian Jennings II (United States) Dallas, TX 2019 24
25 Ethan Fang (United States) Plano, TX 2023 23
26 Shaheen Momin (United States) Sugarland, TX 2021 22
27 Ian Glanton (United States) Metter, GA 2021 21
28 Forrest Park (United States) Dallas, TX 2019 20
29 Alejandro Gonzalez (Mexico) Qro, Mexico 2021 19
30 Jay Pabin (United States) Lucas, TX 2021 19
31 Reed Foster McKinney, TX 2020 17
32 Logan Zurn (United States) Grapevine, TX 2022 17
33 Rohan Aerrabolu (United States) Plano, TX 2021 16
34 Bosten Benn (United States) Edmond, OK 2020 16
35 Karson Grigsby (United States) Abilene, TX 2022 15
36 Joseph Lloyd (United States) Scottsdale, AZ 2021 14
37 Maddux Mills (United States) Liberal, KS 2020 14
38 Davis Fritz (United States) Plano, TX 2020 13
39 Pax Kamga (United States) Pearland, TX 2021 13
40 Xing Luo (China) Katy, TX 2021 13
41 Joshua Lim (United States) San Antonio, TX 2019 12
42 Chance Mulligan (United States) Dallas, TX 2019 11
43 Carson Hunsucker (United States) San Antonio, TX 2020 10
44 Jackson Naeger (United States) Keller, TX 2021 10
45 Sutton Price Plano, Texas 2020 10
46 David Wong (United States) Porter Ranch, CA 2021 10
47 Ben Burgan (United States) Westfield, IN 2021 9
48 Shane Herlihy (United States) Edmond, OK 2021 9
49 Jacob Salazar League City, Texas 2021 9
50 Seungbum (Andrew) Suh (South Korea) Carrollton, Texas 2021 9
51 Brodey Claborn (United States) Oklahoma City, OK 2020 7
52 Pierce Johnson Dallas, Texas 2021 7
53 Gatlin Goad Wheeler, Texas 2021 6
54 Logan Johnson Trophy Club, Texas 2020 6
55 Preston Stout Dallas, Texas 2023 6
56 Cade Bruce Longview, Texas 2020 5
57 Mattey Davis Jr (United States) Plano, TX 2020 5
58 Drake Hamilton Westlake, Texas 2021 5
59 Will Horn Rockwall, Texas 2020 5
60 Colin Lietzke Sour Lake, Texas 2020 5
61 James Perry (United States) Salado, TX 2020 5
62 Charles Price (United States) McAllen, TX 2020 5
63 Daniel Shofner (United States) Lewisville, TX 2019 5
64 Arthur James So (United States) Temple, TX 2021 5
65 Ben Thionnet Edmond, Okla. 2020 5
66 Seth Bearden (United States) Crowell, TX 2021 4
67 Jarrett Grinnell (United States) Dallas, TX 2021 4
68 Shahryar Hamza Frisco, Texas 2020 4
69 Jacob King (United States) Boerne, TX 2021 4
70 William Leslie Diana, Texas 2020 4
71 Nicolas Macias (United States) Austin, TX 2020 4
72 Blake Moreno Austin, Texas 2021 4
73 Blake Payne (United States) Belton, TX 2020 4
74 Chilton Price College Station, Texas 2022 4
75 Jackson Scheen (United States) Austin, TX 2020 4
76 Denver Schneider (United States) Fredericksburg, TX 2020 4
77 Colt Tenpenny Fulshear, Texas 2022 4
78 Yuzhe (Peter) Zhang (United States) Walnut, CA 2021 4
79 Andrew Baucum Heath, Texas 2021 3
80 Jordan Campbell (United States) Phoenix, AZ 2021 3
81 Grant Carter The Woodlands, Texas 2021 3
82 Christian Clark (United States) Dallas, TX 2022 3
83 Connor Denson Hankamer, Texas 2023 3
84 Sam Dossey Austin, Texas 2022 3
85 Zachary Frazer (United States) Coppell, TX 2021 3
86 Davis Grindle (United States) Round Rock, TX 2021 3
87 Giovanni Guerra Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas 2020 3
88 Will Livermore Frisco, Texas 2022 3
89 Sean Mello Plano, Texas 2022 3
90 Brooks Morrell Houston, Texas 2022 3
91 Nathan Ty Pheng Frisco, Texas 2022 3
92 Peyton Pope Fulshear, Texas 2020 3
93 Garrett Townsend (United States) Pottsboro, TX 2020 3
94 Trevor Algya (United States) Highland Village, TX 2022 2
95 Rafael Andant Buenos Aires, Argentina 2021 2
96 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023 2
97 Colby Beaman Lewisville, Texas 2021 2
98 Davis Byrd Spring, Texas 2022 2
99 Daniel Castro III Lubbock, Texas 2019 2
100 Key Coker Dallas, Texas 2021 2
101 Brannan Cox Austin, Texas 2021 2
102 Hunter Gonzalez Beaumont, Texas 2021 2
103 Ben Gregg Dallas, Texas 2023 2
104 Trent Griessel (United States) Redmond, WA 2021 2
105 Parker Heath (United States) Dallas, TX 2022 2
106 Leyton Hiebert Idalou, Texas 2022 2
107 Brady Hirzel Guthrie, Okla. 2021 2
108 Colton Hunt El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2021 2
109 Hayes Hutton Boerne, Texas 2021 2
110 Duke Knight (United States) Dallas, TX 2022 2
111 Ty Kretz Marinette, Wis. 2021 2
112 Kellan McGinnis Austin, Texas 2021 2
113 Henry Mikula Saint Louis, Mo. 2021 2
114 Grant Mohesky Sulphur Springs, Texas 2021 2
115 Jimmy Ollivier Atizapan de Zaragoza, Mexico 2023 2
116 Nicholas Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2021 2
117 Ethan Shaff Plano, Texas 2019 2
118 Chase Williams (United States) Odessa, TX 2023 2
119 Jacob Wright Abilene, Texas 2021 2
120 Enrique Yen Iquique, Chile 2021 2
121 Eric Hudson Decatur, Texas 2022 1
122 Cason Johnson Seminole, Texas 2022 1
123 Mac McKenzie Dallas, Texas 2022 1
124 Kenneth Melendrez (United States) Highland Village, TX 2023 1
125 Reese Roberts Dallas, Texas 2025 1
126 Matthew Smith Oklahoma City, Okla. 2022 1
127 Baker Stockton Dallas, Texas 2022 1
128 Andrew Zimmerly Cincinnati, Ohio 2022 1
Girls
59 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Junia Louise Gabasa (Philippines) Mandaue City, Philippines 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Madison Hewlett (United States) Oldsmar, FL 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Hailey Jones (United States) Dallas, TX 2019 Fully Exempt
4 Ashley Liu (United States) Plano, TX 2022 Fully Exempt
5 Camila Madariaga Puebla, Mexico 2020 Fully Exempt
6 Casey Weidenfeld (United States) Pembroke Pines, FL 2021 Fully Exempt
7 Olivia Yun (United States) Carlsbad, CA 2020 Fully Exempt
8 Madelyn Gamble (United States) Pleasant Hill, CA 2021 54
9 Bailey Dunstan (United States) Little Rock, AR 2020 33
10 Ellie Roth (United States) Plano, TX 2020 29
11 Aysis Azarcon (United States) Grand Prairie, TX 2019 28
12 Summer Lee (United States) Plano, TX 2024 27
13 Jaqueline Nguyen (United States) Houston, TX 2021 24
14 Sora Kim (United States) Houston, TX 2020 20
15 Taylor Mieras (United States) Allen, TX 2019 20
16 Haili Moore (United States) Prosper, TX 2021 19
17 Anna Takahashi (United States) Grapevine, TX 2019 19
18 Stephanie Lee (United States) Southlake, TX 2020 18
19 Jenni Roller (United States) Jenks, OK 2022 18
20 Gabbi Bentancourt (United States) Frisco, TX 2021 16
21 Brooke Morales (United States) McKinney, TX 2021 16
22 Emma McMyler San Antonio, Texas 2020 10
23 Arantza Armas Stenner (Mexico) Durango, Mexico 2020 9
24 Kiersten Bryant (United States) San Antonio, TX 2019 9
25 Darrelyn Webster (United States) Austin, TX 2023 9
26 Kathryn Gleason Katy, Texas 2020 8
27 Molly Murray (United States) McKinney, TX 2020 7
28 Kaitlynn Washburn (United States) Scituate, MA 2019 7
29 Amelia Guo Seabrook, Texas 2023 6
30 Courtney Kang (United States) Dallas, TX 2020 6
31 Emma Luna League City, Texas 2021 6
32 Wa Yeung Cathy Tong (China) Costa Mesa, CA 2020 6
33 Lilly Whitley Edmond, Okla. 2021 6
34 Kiana Briggs Novato, Calif. 2022 5
35 Chelsea Chow (United States) Carrollton, TX 2019 5
36 Cari Denson Hankamer, Texas 2020 5
37 Jiabao Song Shanghai, China 2022 5
38 Jessica Aguirre (United States) Grapevine, TX 2020 4
39 Tiffany Cao Midlothian, Texas 2021 4
40 Mary Grace Davidson Austin, Texas 2020 4
41 Maelynn Kim Katy, Texas 2023 4
42 Avery Owen Dallas, Texas 2023 4
43 Nyomi Thomas Dallas, Texas 2020 4
44 Jessica Cornelius (India) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020 3
45 Danielle Dimafelix Allen, Texas 2021 3
46 Jacee Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2021 3
47 Brandee Fleming (United States) Magnolia, TX 2021 3
48 Gianna Inguagiato (United States) Menlo Park, CA 2020 3
49 Nitisha Manikandesh (United States) Plano, TX 2022 3
50 Ocean Park Dallas, Texas 2021 3
51 Meghan Anand Sugar Land, Texas 2021 2
52 Jordyn Arts Trophy Club, Texas 2024 2
53 Diane Guercio Frisco, Texas 2023 2
54 Michelle Harn Mount Pleasant, SC 2019 2
55 Marissa Loya Martinez San Antonio, Texas 2024 2
56 Gabriella Kano Fullerton, Calif. 2022 1
57 Ashleen Kaur (United States) Houston, TX 2023 1
58 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022 1
59 Sarah Reed Midland, Texas 2023 1