AJGA Junior at San Jose presented by Live View Golf
Main Qualifier Schedule Field
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, June 4, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, June 7, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 84

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 35
Girls - 31

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:

Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
127 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Aashish Achanta (United States) San Jose, CA 2019 Fully Exempt
2 Michael Burry (United States) Saratoga, CA 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Aaron Chen (United States) Fremont, CA 2019 Fully Exempt
4 Jason Chen (United States) San Jose, CA 2019 Fully Exempt
5 Songge Jiang Zhangjiagang, China 2021 Fully Exempt
6 Brian Ma (United States) Milpitas, CA 2019 Fully Exempt
7 Ryan Meyer (United States) Oakdale, CA 2021 Fully Exempt
8 Joshua Qian (United States) Westerville, OH 2021 Fully Exempt
9 Kevin Sze (United States) Saratoga, CA 2020 Fully Exempt
10 Bradley Vu (United States) Santa Cruz, CA 2020 Fully Exempt
11 Jerry Wu (United States) Temple City, CA 2020 Fully Exempt
12 Alex Zhu (United States) San Ramon, CA 2019 Fully Exempt
13 Caleb Shetler (United States) Saratoga, CA 2019 70
14 Ben Soicher (United States) Mill Valley, CA 2021 39
15 Andrew Ricci (United States) La Canada, CA 2019 32
16 Paramdeep Sodhi (India) Folsom, CA 2021 32
17 Brendan Hy (United States) San Ramon, CA 2019 28
18 Areen Aggarwal (United States) Columbia, MO 2023 27
19 Chad Cliff (United States) Pleasanton, CA 2020 27
20 Akira Isayama (Japan) Palo Alto, CA 2020 27
21 Rajvir Bedi (United States) San Jose, CA 2019 25
22 Gregory Lee (United States) San Jose, CA 2022 24
23 Brian Arnold (United States) San Marino, CA 2020 23
24 Robert Compean (United States) Corona Del Mar, CA 2019 22
25 Alfred Raja (Indonesia) Bogor, Indonesia 2020 22
26 Kevin An (United States) Riverside, CA 2022 21
27 Ryder Henares (United States) Irvine, CA 2021 20
28 Carson Kim (United States) Fullerton, CA 2023 20
29 Andrew Hoekstra Long Beach, Calif. 2020 19
30 Vijay Jain (United States) Plano, TX 2019 19
31 Brooks Li (China) Irvine, CA 2020 18
32 Jiarong Liu (China) Huhhot, China 2020 17
33 Jetty Sivongsay (United States) Fullerton, CA 2019 17
34 Brian Xu (Canada) San Diego, CA 2020 16
35 Alejandro Alonso (Mexico) Spring, TX 2021 15
36 Seth Pope (United States) Los Altos, CA 2019 13
37 Aidan Schumer (United States) Columbus, OH 2020 13
38 Mitchell Hoey (United States) Alamo, CA 2021 12
39 Drew Kim (United States) Pleasanton, CA 2021 12
40 Cameron Keith (United States) Alamo, CA 2022 11
41 Jaimin Bhagat (United States) Los Altos, CA 2020 10
42 Justin Chen (United States) Arcadia, CA 2020 10
43 Anthony Ha (United States) Palo Alto, CA 2021 10
44 Davis McDowell (United States) San Rafael, CA 2020 10
45 Aidan Oliver (United States) Hermosa Beach, CA 2020 10
46 Darren Pang (United States) San Ramon, CA 2021 10
47 Jack Smyth N. Tustin, Calif. 2020 10
48 Mason Snyder (United States) Las Vegas, NV 2023 10
49 Jake Bettencourt (United States) Clovis, CA 2021 9
50 Leo Cheng (United States) Porter Ranch, CA 2021 9
51 Logan Kenly (United States) Paradise Valley, AZ 2020 9
52 Skyler Ngo (United States) Henderson, NV 2020 9
53 Schuyler Peterson (United States) Huntington Beach, CA 2019 9
54 Gagan Rampur Fremont, Calif. 2020 9
55 Andrew Yoon (United States) Cypress, CA 2020 9
56 Steven Chen (United States) San Jose, CA 2021 8
57 Ethan Kim La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2020 8
58 Connor Lien (United States) Cupertino, CA 2019 8
59 Matthew Sanchez (United States) Kentfield, CA 2019 8
60 Freddy Sun (Canada) Vancouver, BC 2022 8
61 Joshua Kim La Palma, Calif. 2020 7
62 Calton Kong (United States) Cupertino, CA 2020 7
63 Tyson Rutledge (United States) Clovis, CA 2020 7
64 Weilun Song Harbin, China 2020 7
65 Nicholas Weideling (United States) Los Gatos, CA 2020 7
66 Lewis Chang (United States) Glendale, CA 2021 6
67 Naoki Iwasaki (Canada) San Jose, CA 2020 6
68 David Kress Jr Seattle, Wash. 2019 6
69 Reese Sato Folsom, Calif. 2023 6
70 Benjamin Valdez (United States) Stevenson Ranch, CA 2021 6
71 Avery Chen Palo Alto, Calif. 2020 5
72 Wei Yu Gao (Philippines) Cebu, Philippines 2020 5
73 Ralph Kho (United States) Belmont, CA 2020 5
74 Matthew Kress (United States) Saratoga, CA 2021 5
75 Ben Morehead (United States) Charlotte, NC 2020 5
76 Kurtis Rodriguez (United States) Red Bluff, CA 2021 5
77 Jack Steck San Jose, Calif. 2020 5
78 Bobby Xu (China) San Diego, CA 2020 5
79 Griffin Feldman Encino, Calif. 2020 4
80 Punn Khamkanist (United States) Palo Alto, CA 2020 4
81 Aryan Mathur (India) San Jose, Calif. 2021 4
82 Andrew Wang (United States) Irvine, CA 2022 4
83 Jalen Xing (United States) Cupertino, CA 2021 4
84 Bill Xu (Canada) Vancouver, BC 2020 4
85 Michael Bringas Mountain View, Calif. 2020 3
86 Jordan Campbell (United States) Phoenix, AZ 2021 3
87 Will Clark San Jose, Calif. 2021 3
88 David Dong Hillsborough, Calif. 2020 3
89 Nigel Fernando (United States) Stevenson Ranch, CA 2023 3
90 Will Gamroth Mercer Island, Wash. 2021 3
91 Nicolas Gavasse Aptos, Calif. 2021 3
92 Amritpal Kang Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2019 3
93 Pranav Kode Hyderabad, India 2020 3
94 Aarjav Patel Las Vegas, Nev. 2021 3
95 Will Phelan (United States) Rocklin, CA 2021 3
96 Carter Surofchek Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023 3
97 Austin Tran (United States) Fresno, CA 2020 3
98 Joshua Tu (United States) Santa Clara, CA 2020 3
99 Seiji Yang Stanford, Calif. 2020 3
100 Andy Zang Arcadia, Calif. 2020 3
101 Yuzhe (Peter) Zhang (United States) Walnut, CA 2021 3
102 Bob Zhu Palo Alto, Calif. 2020 3
103 Yuxuan Zou Shenzen, China 2020 3
104 Kush Arora (United States) Pleasanton, CA 2023 2
105 Ashwath Ekambaram Fremont, Calif. 2021 2
106 Trent Griessel (United States) Redmond, WA 2021 2
107 Colton Hunt El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2021 2
108 Hayes Hutton Boerne, Texas 2021 2
109 Nic Jensen Las Vegas, Nev. 2021 2
110 Cameron Kahle Kalispell, Mont. 2021 2
111 Matthew Kenney Oceanside, CA 2019 2
112 Eric Kwak Walnut Creek, Calif. 2019 2
113 John Lagomarsino (United States) Orinda, CA 2021 2
114 Angus O'Brien Barwon Heads, Australia 2021 2
115 Brandon Park Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2021 2
116 Jacob Ponce (United States) San Ramon, CA 2022 2
117 Leland Tsai Castro Valley, Calif. 2023 2
118 Athan Yang Pleasanton, Calif. 2021 2
119 Arjun Aujla Greenbrae, Calif. 2023 1
120 Al Esguerra Jr (United States) Alameda, CA 2022 1
121 Jay Gould-Healy Singapore, Singapore 2022 1
122 Nicholas Karam San Diego, Calif. 2023 1
123 Calvin Kong (United States) Cupertino, CA 2022 1
124 Trevor Moquin Redwood City, Calif. 2023 1
125 Advaiith Pathi (United States) San Jose, CA 2022 1
126 Rishi Valluru Palo Alto, Calif. 2022 1
127 Ryan Zhang (Canada) Saratoga, CA 2024 1
Girls
74 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Andrea Gomez (Mexico) Huixquilucan, Mexico 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Lauren Gomez (United States) San Diego, CA 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Yu Wen Lu (China) Shanghai, China 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Leeyen Rose Peralta (United States) Brea, CA 2019 Fully Exempt
5 Danielle Suh (United States) San Ramon, CA 2020 Fully Exempt
6 Susan Xiao (China) Surrey, BC 2019 Fully Exempt
7 Sophie Zhang-Murphy (United States) Saratoga, CA 2022 Fully Exempt
8 Cynthia Zhang (United States) Milpitas, CA 2022 46
9 Jaclyn LaHa (United States) Pleasanton, CA 2023 36
10 Caroline Canales (United States) Calabasas, CA 2021 32
11 Lana Calibuso-Kwee (United States) Wailuku, HI 2021 30
12 Faith Low (United States) Foster City, CA 2022 28
13 Millburn Ho (United States) Scottsdale, AZ 2020 24
14 Caris Kim (United States) Los Altos, CA 2020 23
15 Gia Feliciano (United States) Concord, CA 2020 21
16 Jordyn Parr (United States) Temecula, CA 2020 21
17 Michelle Zhou (United States) Keller, TX 2020 21
18 Hannah Harrison (United States) Granite Bay, CA 2022 18
19 Tiffany Le (United States) Covina, CA 2021 18
20 Aishvarya Bedi (United States) San Jose, CA 2020 13
21 Claire Chen (United States) Fremont, CA 2023 12
22 Alexis Kim (United States) Irvine, CA 2020 11
23 Saanvi Kotti (United States) Folsom, CA 2023 7
24 Ellie Sand El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2021 7
25 Varnika Achanta (United States) San Jose, CA 2023 6
26 Emily Cadwell (United States) Boise, ID 2021 6
27 Annika Cruz (United States) Milpitas, CA 2021 6
28 Yewon Jang (United States) Roseville, CA 2021 6
29 Francesca Sumcad (United States) San Jose, CA 2023 6
30 Sloane Bayer Fresno, Calif. 2020 5
31 Kiana Briggs Novato, Calif. 2022 5
32 Stella Cheng (United States) Fremont, CA 2021 5
33 Amy Kim (United States) Fullerton, CA 2020 5
34 Nicole Le (United States) Covina, CA 2019 5
35 Jordan Briggs Livermore, Calif. 2020 4
36 Elli Gordon Mckinney, Texas 2020 4
37 Soo Yeon Jang (South Korea) Irvine, Calif. 2021 4
38 Linette Jun (United States) Cupertino, CA 2020 4
39 Abigail Leighton Santa Rosa, Calif. 2021 4
40 Kyndall Newman (United States) Las Vegas, NV 2021 4
41 Samira Pal (United States) Cupertino, CA 2021 4
42 Katelyn Vo San Jose, Calif. 2020 4
43 Natalie Vo (United States) San Jose, CA 2021 4
44 Jieming Yang (China) Brandenton, Fla. 2021 4
45 Angelica Antonio Benicia, Calif. 2020 3
46 Jessica Cornelius (India) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020 3
47 Naomi Danner Sunnyvale, Calif. 2021 3
48 Inara Diti Sharma (India) Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2020 3
49 Amelia Gladys Washoe Valley, Nev. 2020 3
50 Gianna Inguagiato (United States) Menlo Park, CA 2020 3
51 Maya Jain Plano, Texas 2021 3
52 Graciela Lacy San Jose, Calif. 2020 3
53 Adora Liu (United States) Fremont, CA 2022 3
54 Marina Mata (Spain) Palo Alto, Calif. 2021 3
55 Isabella Mendez Santa Cruz, Calif. 2020 3
56 Brenna Ozel Carmel, Calif. 2020 3
57 Jeanne Padillo Glendale, Calif. 2024 3
58 Kaydee Tu Orinda, Calif. 2020 3
59 Kaylen Tu Orinda, Calif. 2022 3
60 Logan Allen Las Vegas, Nev. 2022 2
61 Michelle Harn Mount Pleasant, SC 2019 2
62 Annabell Le Mission Viejo, Calif. 2021 2
63 Samantha Lin (United States) Orinda, CA 2021 2
64 Leica Shen Bellevue, WA 2021 2
65 Alexa Tran (United States) Fresno, CA 2023 2
66 Zixuan Zheng Guangzhou, China 2021 2
67 Taylor Baik Hillsborough, Calif. 2022 1
68 Aileen Du (New Zealand) Auckland, New Zealand 2023 1
69 Chanel Hong (United States) San Jose, CA 2022 1
70 Lindsey Huang Foster City, Calif. 2022 1
71 Gabriella Kano Fullerton, Calif. 2022 1
72 Alina Le Mission Viejo, Calif. 2023 1
73 Lucy Xi Lu (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2024 1
74 Maya dela Rama San Ramon, Calif. 2022 1