AJGA Preview at Baylands
Main Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: All 2019 - 2023 graduates with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry. One 2024 graduate with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry via tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: All applicants with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jake Aberle Lodi, Calif. 2022
2 Oliver Berton Sammamish, Wash. 2020
3 Mason Bonn Sherwood, Ore. 2020
4 Michael Bringas Mountain View, Calif. 2020
5 Jared Charbonneau Eugene, Ore. 2020
6 AJ Collins Sunnyvale, Calif. 2019
7 Jack DeBenedetti Danville, Calif. 2020
8 David Deng (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2022
9 Ashwath Ekambaram Fremont, Calif. 2021
10 Al Esguerra Jr Alameda, Calif. 2022
11 Brandon Eyre Salem, Ore. 2021
12 Anthony Ha Palo Alto, Calif. 2021
13 Joey Hayden Dublin, Calif. 2022
14 Freddy Hoch Saratoga, Calif. 2023
15 Ethan Hoover Troutdale, Ore. 2020
16 Kent Hsiao Taipei, Taiwan 2021
17 Alexander Iniakov Prunedale, Calif. 2021
18 Naoki Iwasaki (Canada) San Jose, Calif. 2020
19 Avinash Iyer San Ramon, Calif. 2022
20 Ralph Kho Belmont, Calif. 2020
21 Kibum Kim (South Korea) Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
22 Calton Kong Cupertino, Calif. 2020
23 Calvin Kong Cupertino, Calif. 2022
24 Jonathan Le San Jose, Calif. 2020
25 Justin C. Lee Los Altos Hills, Calif. 2022
26 Matthew Lee Danville, Calif. 2020
27 Tucker Lee Park City, Utah 2021
28 ChuNing Liu HangZhou, China 2023
29 David Llewellyn Fresno, Calif. 2022
30 Ethan Lu Sacramento, Calif. 2021
31 Arthur Lyons IV Granite Bay, Calif. 2022
32 Blake McGovern Newbury Park, Calif. 2020
33 Grady Millar Vancouver, Wash. 2025
34 Travis Miller Castro Valley, Calif. 2020
35 Keshav Mungali Belmont, Calif. 2023
36 Finn O'Kelly Woodside, Calif. 2020
37 Justin Pak Redondo Beach, Calif. 2022
38 Advaiith Pathi San Jose, Calif. 2022
39 Will Phelan Rocklin, Calif. 2021
40 Hyun Woo Pyo (South Korea) Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
41 Max Reyes Menlo Park, Calif. 2020
42 Jack Sonne Maineville, Ohio 2020
43 Leland Tsai Castro Valley, Calif. 2023
44 Joshua Tu Santa Clara, Calif. 2020
45 Rishi Valluru Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
46 Nicholas Weideling Los Gatos, Calif. 2020
47 Kyle Wesolowski Penryn, Calif. 2020
48 Jalen Xing Cupertino, Calif. 2021
49 Athan Yang Pleasanton, Calif. 2021
50 Gabriel Yang Saratoga, Calif. 2021
51 Jeremy Yun Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
52 Ryan Zhang (Canada) Saratoga, Calif. 2024
53 William Zhou Mountain View, Calif. 2021
54 Andre Zhu (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Taylor Baik Hillsborough, Calif. 2022
2 Nathalie Benrey Atherton, Calif. 2022
3 Annika Cruz Milpitas, Calif. 2021
4 Olivia Duan Cupertino, Calif. 2024
5 Tess Fernandez Rocklin, Calif. 2022
6 Chanel Hong San Jose, Calif. 2022
7 Nicole Iniakov Prunedale, Calif. 2025
8 Graciela Lacy San Jose, Calif. 2020
9 Erica Lam San Jose, Calif. 2020
10 Bailey Lengfelder Renton, Wash. 2022
11 Amber Li Bellevue, Wash. 2024
12 Stella Lin San Ramon, Calif. 2022
13 Adora Liu Fremont, Calif. 2022
14 Jessica Mason Westminster, Colo. 2022
15 Isabella Mendez Santa Cruz, Calif. 2020
16 Kristina Oh San Jose, Calif. 2021
17 Brooke Patterson Eagle, Idaho 2022
18 Isabelle San Antonio West Covina, Calif. 2022
19 Francesca Sumcad San Jose, Calif. 2023
20 Camille Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2025
21 Kati Wilkes Danville, Calif. 2023
22 Esther Wu Saratoga, Calif. 2022
23 Tina Xu (China) Los Altos, Calif. 2022
24 Sarah Yeh Danville, Calif. 2023
Alternates
Alternates
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Richard Zhang Milpitas, Calif. 2020
2 Ethan Yen Glendora, Calif. 2022
3 Kush Arora Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
4 Max Herendeen Bellevue, Wash. 2023
5 John Warner Kennewick, Wash. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Logan Allen Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
2 Aliyah Williams Las Vegas, Nev. 2019
3 Sloane Bayer Fresno, Calif. 2020
4 Natalie Vo San Jose, Calif. 2021
5 Kaylyn Noh Rocklin, Calif. 2021
6 Marina Mata (Spain) Palo Alto, Calif. 2021
7 Samira Pal Cupertino, Calif. 2021
8 Kate Younger Seal Beach, Calif. 2023
9 Bonnie Zhai (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia 2023
10 Saanvi Kotti Folsom, Calif. 2023
11 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024