AJGA Preview at Bentwater (Ages 12-15)
Main Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: All 2021 - 2023 graduates with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry. Two 2024 graduates with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: All 2021 - 2023 graduates with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Tomas Amaya Singer Island, Fla. 2022
2 Traejan Andrews Greeley, Colo. 2022
3 Jake Bartlett Rogers, Ark. 2022
4 Sam Benson Gilmer, Texas 2021
5 Hayden Bishop Montgomery, Texas 2021
6 Lucky Boonsrirat New Braunfels, Texas 2022
7 Will Brookby Houston, Texas 2022
8 Awesome Burnett Flower Mound, Texas 2024
9 Connor Caparos Northbrook, Ill. 2023
10 Christian Clark Dallas, Texas 2022
11 McKean Collins Lexington, Ky. 2023
12 Carson Cooper Spring, Texas 2022
13 Ben DeLaRosa Dallas, Texas 2023
14 Jackson Debusschere Wallingford, Pa. 2021
15 Eston Duff Pflugerville, Texas 2023
16 Landen East Sulphur, La. 2023
17 Eyan Edsall Montgomery, Texas 2022
18 Maverick Erickson McAllen, Texas 2023
19 Sam Fisk Amarillo, Texas 2024
20 Miguel Flores-Acton San Angelo, Texas 2023
21 Gage Gallo Roanoke, Texas 2023
22 Tyler Gardner Houston, Texas 2022
23 Patricio Gonzalez-Fernandez Garza Garcia, Mexico 2023
24 Andrew Goodrich Irving, Texas 2022
25 Spencer Gray Houston, Texas 2022
26 Eli Groshelle Great Falls, Mont. 2023
27 Rex Hargrove Houston, Texas 2023
28 Jack Hope Edmond, Okla. 2022
29 Jake Hopper Norman, Okla. 2022
30 Callen Hoskins Warsaw, Ind. 2022
31 Carson Kidd Houston, Texas 2023
32 Owen Kim (Canada) Oakville, Ontario 2022
33 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022
34 Holden Kittelberger Katy, Texas 2022
35 Kristoffer Kuvaas (Norway) Houston, Texas 2023
36 Paulius Malcius Lemont, Ill. 2022
37 Akshay Mandadapu Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
38 Kolby Matthews Edmond, Okla. 2022
39 Kenneth Melendrez Highland Village, Texas 2023
40 Van Miller Katy, Texas 2021
41 Brooks Morrell Houston, Texas 2022
42 James Oh Glen Allen, Va. 2024
43 Neil Parasher Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
44 Diego Passos (Brazil) Orlando, Fla. 2023
45 Ben Paylor The Woodlands, Texas 2023
46 Ian Phillips Amarillo, Texas 2023
47 Bryant Polhill Edmond, Okla. 2023
48 Stetson Provence Amarillo, Texas 2021
49 Alejandro Quintero Macias Cali, Colombia 2022
50 Preston Rouse Houston, Texas 2022
51 Alejandro Sanchez (Mexico) Fort Worth, Texas 2022
52 William Sanford Sioux Falls, S.D. 2022
53 Ethan Smith Marietta, Ga. 2024
54 Charlie Sole Houston, Texas 2023
55 Locke Stanton Houston, Texas 2022
56 Colt Tenpenny Fulshear, Texas 2022
57 Jack Thomas Royal Palm Beach, Fla. 2022
58 Ty Tompkins Edmond, Okla. 2022
59 Jerry Zhao Houston, Texas 2022
60 Daniel Zou The Woodlands, Texas 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jordyn Arts Trophy Club, Texas 2024
2 Jolie Brochu Goodrich, Mich. 2021
3 Peyton Costabile (Canada) Ayr, Ontario 2022
4 Brooke Deebs Spring, Texas 2023
5 Karina Duran Schertz, Texas 2022
6 Jillian Friyia (Canada) London, Ontario 2022
7 Keagan Gallo Roanoke, Texas 2022
8 Kate Goulet Boise, Idaho 2021
9 Libby Green Shawnee, Kan. 2022
10 Paige Hammarstrom Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
11 Anna Heck Memphis, Tenn. 2023
12 Ashleen Kaur Houston, Texas 2023
13 Riley Lewis Edwardsville, Ill. 2022
14 Ceci Lococo Montgomery, Texas 2023
15 Isabel Noot (Canada) Oakville, Ontario 2023
16 Mattingly Palmer Georgetown, Texas 2021
17 Sarah Reed Midland, Texas 2023
18 Maddi Shoults Circleville, Ohio 2022
19 Chloe Tarkany Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022
20 Lauren Thiele Wahoo, Neb. 2022
21 Avery Thompson Houston, Texas 2022
22 Darrelyn Webster Austin, Texas 2023
23 Jasmine Dae Ryeong Youn Guatemala, Guatemala 2023
Alternates
Alternates
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Dafei Chen (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025
2 Whit Bartlett Rogers, Ark. 2025
3 Frank Cabeza Metepec, Mexico 2026
4 Jake Peacock Milton, Ga. 2021
5 Teddy Hummel Cherry Hills Village, Colo. 2021
6 Thomas Hicks Greenwood Village, Colo. 2021
7 Javier De La Garza McAllen, Texas 2022
8 Tram Le League City, Texas 2022
9 Grant Yerger Driftwood, Texas 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jenna Madden McKinney, Texas 2024
2 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025
3 Ocean Park Dallas, Texas 2021
4 Tiffany Cao Midlothian, Texas 2021
5 Tillie Claggett (Canada) The Woodlands, Texas 2022