AJGA Preview at River Ridge (Ages 12-15)
Main Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: All 2021 & 2022 graduates with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry. Six 2023 graduates with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry via tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: All 2021 & 2022 graduates with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry. Three 2023 graduates with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry via tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Carson Adams Mission Viejo, Calif. 2022
2 Gylles Alford Newbury Park, Calif. 2022
3 Sahir Balyan Woodland Hills, Calif. 2023
4 Ryan Barish Henderson, Nev. 2021
5 Francis Bautista Tujunga, Calif. 2022
6 Bailey Bjornson (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia 2021
7 Jonah Camarillo Chino Hills, Calif. 2021
8 Jordan Campbell Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
9 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
10 Colton Cherry Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
11 David Cho Chino Hills, Calif. 2022
12 Justin Dang Fountain Valley, Calif. 2022
13 Chip Deegan Costa Mesa, Calif. 2022
14 Nicholas Desrochers Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
15 Adam Duncan Bakersfield, Calif. 2021
16 Carlos Feliciano Concord, Calif. 2023
17 Nick Fowlkes Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2021
18 Ryan Gordon Los Angeles, Calif. 2022
19 Dylan Hartanto San Diego, Calif. 2023
20 Andrew Hawk Henderson, Nev. 2022
21 Daniel Heo (South Korea) Cypress, Calif. 2022
22 Bryant Hernandez Downey, Calif. 2024
23 Kodiak Hernandez Burbank, Calif. 2021
24 Burly Hildreth Eastsound, Wash. 2022
25 Marshall Kim Jr Honolulu, Hawaii 2022
26 Hunter Kolm (Canada) Aurora, Ontario 2021
27 Joshua Koo Cerritos, Calif. 2022
28 Darren Kuo Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
29 John Lagomarsino Orinda, Calif. 2021
30 Sean Lam Taylorsville, Utah 2022
31 Maxwell Lange Golden, Colo. 2022
32 Greg Lewis Monument, Colo. 2022
33 Yuxuan Liang (China) Newport Beach, Calif. 2022
34 Ramey Lloyd Bozeman, Mont. 2022
35 Nico Luo Irvine, Calif. 2021
36 Alex Lynch Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
37 Zach Mate Elk Grove, Calif. 2022
38 Aryan Mathur (India) San Jose, Calif. 2021
39 Tommy McKenzie (Canada) Calgary, Alberta 2021
40 Noah Mirza Los Angeles, Calif. 2021
41 Joe Opitz Missoula, Mont. 2022
42 Aaron Park Los Angeles, Calif. 2022
43 Jacob Ponce San Ramon, Calif. 2022
44 Madhav Raja Bakersfield, Calif. 2021
45 Will Rayment Seattle, Wash. 2022
46 Ryan Sefrioui Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
47 Aleks Slesers Libertyville, Ill. 2023
48 Tanner Telford Mountain Green, Utah 2022
49 Nathan Tseng Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
50 Leonardo Vieira Castro Valley, Calif. 2023
51 Andrew Wang Irvine, Calif. 2022
52 Rashon Williams Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
53 Adam Wrenn Lake Oswego, Ore. 2024
54 Yaoting Zou Irvine, Calif. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Madeline Adam Chandler, Ariz. 2021
2 Michelle Ai (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia 2021
3 Joshlyn Ayala Downey, Calif. 2022
4 Ann Buffolino Burbank, Calif. 2022
5 Ryan Bullock Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2023
6 Janea Caparros Oakdale, Calif. 2021
7 Nicole Chang Coto de Caza, Calif. 2022
8 Jolie Chee Honolulu, Hawaii 2022
9 Sofina Firouzi Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2022
10 Sofia Fuenmayor Beaverton, Ore. 2022
11 Isabella Gunasayan Arroyo Grande, Calif. 2023
12 Kiara Hernandez Burbank, Calif. 2022
13 Khivi Kaur Cerritos, Calif. 2024
14 Chaemin Kim (South Korea) Costa Mesa, Calif. 2022
15 Esther Lee Walnut, Calif. 2022
16 Jeissy Lee Chatsworth, Calif. 2021
17 Cynthia Lu (Canada) Redmond, Wash. 2022
18 Emma Jiacheng Tang Chino Hills, Calif. 2022
19 Alexa Tran Fresno, Calif. 2023
20 Kaylen Tu Orinda, Calif. 2022
21 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022
22 Rachael Wang Honolulu, Hawaii 2022
23 Lea Christy Wiranatha West Covina, Calif. 2022
24 Sarah Yoo Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
Alternates
Alternates
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Henry Dall Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
2 Dafei Chen (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025
3 Oscar Wen (China) Irvine, Calif. 2021
4 Tanner Stewart Hermosa Beach, Calif. 2021
5 Inigo Izuzquiza (Spain) Coronado, Calif. 2022
6 Ethan Yen Glendora, Calif. 2022
7 Parker Wallace Eagle, Idaho 2022
8 Phillip Kench Del Mar, Calif. 2023
9 Antonio Barbosa Chula Vista, Calif. 2024
10 John Warner Kennewick, Wash. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Erin Lee (Canada) Langley, British Columbia 2023
2 Mizara Norton Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
3 Jeanne Padillo Glendale, Calif. 2024
4 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024
5 Berenice Stolte (Switzerland) Bellevue, Wash. 2024
6 Emily Lee Torrance, Calif. 2024
7 Jasmine Koo Cerritos, Calif. 2024
8 Milana Chang Diamond Bar, Calif. 2024
9 Soo Yeon Jang (South Korea) Irvine, Calif. 2021
10 Caroline Wales La Quinta, Calif. 2021
11 Natalie Vo San Jose, Calif. 2021
12 Brooke Ryback San Diego, Calif. 2021
13 Marina Mata (Spain) Palo Alto, Calif. 2021
14 Kiana Briggs Novato, Calif. 2022
15 Talia Gutman Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022
16 Kate Younger Seal Beach, Calif. 2023
17 Brooke McGlasson Glendale, Ariz. 2023
18 Michelle Liu (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2024
19 Grace Smith Sacramento, Calif. 2024