AJGA Qualifier for the AJGA Junior at Big Sky
Qualifier Tournament Page Qualifier Applications Received Qualifier Field
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
83 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Tye Boone Billings, Mont. 2024
2 Pierce Braun Phoenix, Ariz. 2020
3 Jaren Calkins Lander, Wyo. 2021
4 Zach Carter Eagle, Idaho 2023
5 Anthony Chen (Hong Kong) Guangzhou, China 2021
6 Jiaqing Chen Shanghai, China 2020
7 Ryan Choe Columbia, Mo. 2020
8 Connor Denson Hankamer, Texas 2023
9 Vladimir Dieffenbach (Kazakhstan) Jupiter, Fla. 2020
10 Richard Dou (Canada) Calgary, Alberta 2020
11 Justin Dougherty Wyndmoor, Pa. 2020
12 Kyle Dougherty Irvine, Calif. 2020
13 Naoki Easterday Portland, Ore. 2021
14 Isaac Elaimy Seattle, Wash. 2023
15 Brayden Emmert Springfield, Mo. 2021
16 Ethan Evans Mercer Island, Wash. 2022
17 Reed Foster McKinney, Texas 2020
18 Carter Frisby Lehi, Utah 2021
19 Will Gamroth Mercer Island, Wash. 2021
20 Alex Gentry Jefferson City, Mo. 2020
21 Alex Gerrard (Canada) Red Deer County, Alberta 2021
22 Aidan Goldstein Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
23 Josiah Gonzalez San Antonio, Texas 2020
24 Logan Graf (Canada) Sylvan Lake, Alberta 2022
25 Spencer Gray Houston, Texas 2022
26 Trent Griessel Redmond, Wash. 2021
27 Luke Gutschewski Omaha, Neb. 2021
28 Quinn Haigwood Boise, Idaho 2021
29 Rawson Hardy Park City, Utah 2025
30 Emmitt Harris Holladay, Utah 2023
31 Ryan Ho Redmond, Wash. 2020
32 Andrew Hoekstra Long Beach, Calif. 2020
33 Kevin Hollomon Seattle, Wash. 2021
34 Aaron Huang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2024
35 Cam Hunt Boulder, Colo. 2021
36 Cole Jaworski Hayden, Idaho 2022
37 Patrick Kahanek San Antonio, Texas 2021
38 Aubrey Kelley Emigrant, Mont. 2025
39 Wilson Kelsey Houston, Texas 2020
40 Ralph Kho Belmont, Calif. 2020
41 Ryan Kim New York City, N.Y. 2021
42 Jacob King Boerne, Texas 2021
43 Alex LePoidevin (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia 2021
44 Zachary Loninger Crosswicks, N.J. 2023
45 Mats Lund Bellevue, Wash. 2022
46 Kaijun Ma Macau, Macau 2022
47 Ashton McArthur Rexburg, Idaho 2023
48 Ian McCrary Overland Park, Kan. 2021
49 Kade McDonough Missoula, Mont. 2024
50 Branden McGinnis Gig Harbor, Wash. 2020
51 Taylor Mortensen Meridian, Idaho 2021
52 Dylan Nelko Plymouth, Minn. 2021
53 Ethan Parker Big Sky, Mont. 2021
54 Jackson Parrish Henderson, Nev. 2021
55 Ian Paterson Reno, Nev. 2020
56 James Perry Salado, Texas 2020
57 Daniel Ratliff Pikeville, Ky. 2020
58 Jordan Ratliff Pikeville, Ky. 2020
59 Jacob Rawley Ephrata, Wash. 2021
60 Arnav Reddy Eugene, Ore. 2020
61 Saum Sabetian Medina, Wash. 2022
62 Beau Sahr Eagle, Idaho 2025
63 Davis Sahr Eagle, Idaho 2021
64 Chris Salamah Owensboro, Ky. 2020
65 Jack Sargent Fruit Heights, Utah 2021
66 Luke Schone Washington, Utah 2021
67 Karsten Simmons Worland, Wyo. 2022
68 Hunter Smith Statham, Ga. 2022
69 Riley Sockwell Los Angeles, Calif. 2021
70 Lane Strand Challis, Idaho 2020
71 Hunter Swanson Denver, Colo. 2022
72 William Tu (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2023
73 Joshua Vazquez-Chavarin Douglas, Wyo. 2021
74 Stephen Voigt Bozeman, Mont. 2022
75 Dominic Wade Scottsdale, Ariz. 2020
76 Conor Walsh Billings, Mont. 2022
77 Brice Warden Boise, Idaho 2020
78 Oscar Wen (China) Irvine, Calif. 2021
79 Jordan Werner Sammamish, Wash. 2020
80 Rashon Williams Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
81 Lucas Wright The Woodlands, Texas 2020
82 Ethan Yang Irvine, Calif. 2022
83 Qilin Yu Guangdong, China 2022
Girls
29 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Aubri Braecklein Northglenn, Colo. 2021
2 Jenna Bruggeman (Canada) Edmonton, Alberta 2021
3 Emily Cadwell Boise, Idaho 2021
4 Ally Chan Excelsior, Minn. 2021
5 Christine Cho Eagle, Idaho 2021
6 Sophie Dalfonsi Bend, Ore. 2021
7 Cari Denson Hankamer, Texas 2020
8 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024
9 Hannah Elaimy Seattle, Wash. 2021
10 Aly Francis Stockbridge, Ga. 2022
11 Jacklyn Gonzalez San Antonio, Texas 2022
12 Kate Goulet Boise, Idaho 2021
13 Meghna Grover Duluth, Ga. 2020
14 Linette Jun Cupertino, Calif. 2020
15 Gabrielle Kiger Hermosa Beach, Calif. 2020
16 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022
17 Berlin Long Lehi, Utah 2022
18 Gigi Lund Bellevue, Wash. 2023
19 Jordan Salisbury San Antonio, Texas 2021
20 Kelli Ann Strand Challis, Idaho 2022
21 Kaydee Tu Orinda, Calif. 2020
22 Kaylen Tu Orinda, Calif. 2022
23 Kenzie Walsh Billings, Mont. 2024
24 Yaming Yang (China) San Diego, Calif. 2020
25 Samantha Yates Bozeman, Mont. 2021
26 Lucy Yuan (Canada) San Diego, Calif. 2024
27 Annie Huaxin Zhang (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2021
28 Vanessa Zhang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2024
29 Wenna Zhang Sammamish, Wash. 2022
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Boys
12 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jay Brooks Boca Raton, Fla. 2023
2 Stephen Dai Bellevue, Wash. 2020
3 Sean-Karl Dobson Austin, Texas 2022
4 Brandon Eyre Salem, Ore. 2021
5 Eli Groshelle Great Falls, Mont. 2023
6 Inigo Izuzquiza (Spain) Coronado, Calif. 2022
7 Ramey Lloyd Bozeman, Mont. 2022
8 Joe Opitz Missoula, Mont. 2022
9 Cayden Pope Lexington, Ky. 2023
10 Brett Reid Spicer, Minn. 2021
11 Rocco Salvitti Canonsburg, Pa. 2023
12 Ethan Tseng Portland, Ore. 2022
Girls
7 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Tillie Claggett (Canada) The Woodlands, Texas 2022
2 Jennifer Gu (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia 2021
3 Morgan Jones Auburn, Ala. 2021
4 Caroline Kent Frisco, Texas 2021
5 Marcella Mercer Bigfork, Mont. 2021
6 Lauryn Nguyen Seattle, Wash. 2021
7 Bridget O'Keefe Palo Alto, Calif. 2022