AJGA Qualifier for the AJGA Junior at Big Sky
Qualifier Tournament Page Qualifier Applications Received Qualifier Field
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 8
Girls -3

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Qualifier Field
Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Tye Boone Billings, Mont. 2024
2 Pierce Braun Phoenix, Ariz. 2020
3 Jaren Calkins Lander, Wyo. 2021
4 Zach Carter Eagle, Idaho 2023
5 Anthony Chen (Hong Kong) Guangzhou, China 2021
6 Jiaqing Chen Shanghai, China 2020
7 Ryan Choe Columbia, Mo. 2020
8 Richard Dou (Canada) Calgary, Alberta 2020
9 Kyle Dougherty Irvine, Calif. 2020
10 Naoki Easterday Portland, Ore. 2021
11 Brayden Emmert Springfield, Mo. 2021
12 Ethan Evans Mercer Island, Wash. 2022
13 Reed Foster McKinney, Texas 2020
14 Carter Frisby Lehi, Utah 2021
15 Alex Gerrard (Canada) Red Deer County, Alberta 2021
16 Aidan Goldstein Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
17 Josiah Gonzalez San Antonio, Texas 2020
18 Logan Graf (Canada) Sylvan Lake, Alberta 2022
19 Spencer Gray Houston, Texas 2022
20 Trent Griessel Redmond, Wash. 2021
21 Luke Gutschewski Omaha, Neb. 2021
22 Quinn Haigwood Boise, Idaho 2021
23 Rawson Hardy Park City, Utah 2025
24 Emmitt Harris Holladay, Utah 2023
25 Ryan Ho Redmond, Wash. 2020
26 Andrew Hoekstra Long Beach, Calif. 2020
27 Kevin Hollomon Seattle, Wash. 2021
28 Aaron Huang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2024
29 Cam Hunt Boulder, Colo. 2021
30 Cole Jaworski Hayden, Idaho 2022
31 Patrick Kahanek San Antonio, Texas 2021
32 Aubrey Kelley Emigrant, Mont. 2025
33 Wilson Kelsey Houston, Texas 2020
34 Ralph Kho Belmont, Calif. 2020
35 Alex LePoidevin (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia 2021
36 Zachary Loninger Crosswicks, N.J. 2023
37 Mats Lund Bellevue, Wash. 2022
38 Kaijun Ma Macau, Macau 2022
39 Ashton McArthur Rexburg, Idaho 2023
40 Kade McDonough Missoula, Mont. 2024
41 Branden McGinnis Gig Harbor, Wash. 2020
42 Taylor Mortensen Meridian, Idaho 2021
43 Dylan Nelko Plymouth, Minn. 2021
44 Ethan Parker Big Sky, Mont. 2021
45 Jackson Parrish Henderson, Nev. 2021
46 Ian Paterson Reno, Nev. 2020
47 James Perry Salado, Texas 2020
48 Daniel Ratliff Pikeville, Ky. 2020
49 Jordan Ratliff Pikeville, Ky. 2020
50 Jacob Rawley Ephrata, Wash. 2021
51 Arnav Reddy Eugene, Ore. 2020
52 Saum Sabetian Medina, Wash. 2022
53 Beau Sahr Eagle, Idaho 2025
54 Davis Sahr Eagle, Idaho 2021
55 Chris Salamah Owensboro, Ky. 2020
56 Jack Sargent Fruit Heights, Utah 2021
57 Luke Schone Washington, Utah 2021
58 Karsten Simmons Worland, Wyo. 2022
59 Hunter Smith Statham, Ga. 2022
60 Lane Strand Challis, Idaho 2020
61 Hunter Swanson Denver, Colo. 2022
62 William Tu (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2023
63 James Vance Severna Park, Md. 2021
64 Joshua Vazquez-Chavarin Douglas, Wyo. 2021
65 Stephen Voigt Bozeman, Mont. 2022
66 Dominic Wade Scottsdale, Ariz. 2020
67 Conor Walsh Billings, Mont. 2022
68 Brice Warden Boise, Idaho 2020
69 Oscar Wen (China) Irvine, Calif. 2021
70 Jordan Werner Sammamish, Wash. 2020
71 Rashon Williams Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
72 Lucas Wright The Woodlands, Texas 2020
73 Qilin Yu Guangdong, China 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Aubri Braecklein Northglenn, Colo. 2021
2 Jenna Bruggeman (Canada) Edmonton, Alberta 2021
3 Emily Cadwell Boise, Idaho 2021
4 Ally Chan Excelsior, Minn. 2021
5 Christine Cho Eagle, Idaho 2021
6 Sophie Dalfonsi Bend, Ore. 2021
7 Hannah Elaimy Seattle, Wash. 2021
8 Aly Francis Stockbridge, Ga. 2022
9 Jacklyn Gonzalez San Antonio, Texas 2022
10 Kate Goulet Boise, Idaho 2021
11 Meghna Grover Duluth, Ga. 2020
12 Gabrielle Kiger Hermosa Beach, Calif. 2020
13 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022
14 Berlin Long Lehi, Utah 2022
15 Gigi Lund Bellevue, Wash. 2023
16 Jordan Salisbury San Antonio, Texas 2021
17 Kelli Ann Strand Challis, Idaho 2022
18 Kaydee Tu Orinda, Calif. 2020
19 Kaylen Tu Orinda, Calif. 2022
20 Kenzie Walsh Billings, Mont. 2024
21 Samantha Yates Bozeman, Mont. 2021
22 Lucy Yuan (Canada) San Diego, Calif. 2024
23 Wenna Zhang Sammamish, Wash. 2022
Qualifier Alternates
Qualifier Alternates
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Will Gamroth Mercer Island, Wash. 2021
2 Ramey Lloyd Bozeman, Mont. 2022
3 Sean-Karl Dobson Austin, Texas 2022
4 Eli Groshelle Great Falls, Mont. 2023
5 Cayden Pope Lexington, Ky. 2023
6 Jay Brooks Boca Raton, Fla. 2023
7 Stephen Dai Bellevue, Wash. 2020
8 Ethan Tseng Portland, Ore. 2022
9 Brett Reid Spicer, Minn. 2021
10 Inigo Izuzquiza (Spain) Coronado, Calif. 2022
11 Rocco Salvitti Canonsburg, Pa. 2023
12 Vladimir Dieffenbach (Kazakhstan) Jupiter, Fla. 2020
13 Connor Denson Hankamer, Texas 2023
14 Jacob King Boerne, Texas 2021
15 Justin Dougherty Wyndmoor, Pa. 2020
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Yaming Yang (China) San Diego, Calif. 2020
2 Vanessa Zhang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2024
3 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024
4 Linette Jun Cupertino, Calif. 2020
5 Marcella Mercer Bigfork, Mont. 2021
6 Morgan Jones Auburn, Ala. 2021
7 Caroline Kent Frisco, Texas 2021
8 Jennifer Gu (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia 2021
9 Bridget O'Keefe Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
10 Lauryn Nguyen Seattle, Wash. 2021
11 Tillie Claggett (Canada) The Woodlands, Texas 2022
12 Cari Denson Hankamer, Texas 2020
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Brandon Eyre Salem, Ore. 2021
2 Joe Opitz Missoula, Mont. 2022