AJGA Qualifier for the AJGA Junior at Big Sky
Qualifier Tournament Page Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Note: Tee Times will appear 24 hours prior to the start of the qualifier. If Tee Times are not appearing below check back at a later date.
Friday, August 30
Friday, August 30
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
08:30 AM 1A
Brandon Eyre*
74-74
Salem, Ore. (2021)
Ryan Ho*
70-70
Redmond, Wash. (2020)
Ethan Tseng*
69-69
Portland, Ore. (2022)
Arnav Reddy
72-72
Eugene, Ore. (2020)
08:30 AM 1B
Ethan Evans*
75-75
Mercer Island, Wash. (2022)
Stephen Dai*
68-68
Bellevue, Wash. (2020)
Sean-Karl Dobson*
73-73
Austin, Texas (2022)
Cayden Pope*
75-75
Lexington, Ky. (2023)
08:30 AM 2
Anthony Chen
78-78
(Hong Kong) Guangzhou, China (2021)
Luke Gutschewski
69-69
Omaha, Neb. (2021)
Quinn Haigwood
73-73
Boise, Idaho (2021)
Cole Jaworski
73-73
Hayden, Idaho (2022)
08:30 AM 3
Jordan Werner
78-78
Sammamish, Wash. (2020)
Zachary Loninger
81-81
Crosswicks, N.J. (2023)
Spencer Gray
78-78
Houston, Texas (2022)
Luke Schone
69-69
Washington, Utah (2021)
08:30 AM 4
Kevin Hollomon
73-73
Seattle, Wash. (2021)
Chris Salamah
78-78
Owensboro, Ky. (2020)
Aidan Goldstein*
71-71
Las Vegas, Nev. (2021)
Jack Sargent
73-73
Fruit Heights, Utah (2021)
08:30 AM 5A
Hunter Swanson
71-71
Denver, Colo. (2022)
Nels Surtani*
72-72
Noblesville, Ind. (2020)
Ryan Choe
77-77
Columbia, Mo. (2020)
Collin Hodgkinson*
75-75
Beaverton, Ore. (2022)
08:30 AM 5B
Reed Foster
76-76
McKinney, Texas (2020)
Vladimir Dieffenbach
(Kazakhstan) Jupiter, Fla. (2020)
Taylor Mortensen
78-78
Meridian, Idaho (2021)
Richard Dou
73-73
(Canada) Calgary, Alberta (2020)
08:30 AM 6
Zach Carter
73-73
Eagle, Idaho (2023)
Brayden Emmert
81-81
Springfield, Mo. (2021)
Ethan Parker
86-86
Big Sky, Mont. (2021)
Alex Gerrard
90-90
(Canada) Red Deer County, Alberta (2021)
08:30 AM 7
Aubrey Kelley
91-91
Emigrant, Mont. (2025)
Saum Sabetian
75-75
Medina, Wash. (2022)
Naoki Easterday
75-75
Portland, Ore. (2021)
James Vance
86-86
Severna Park, Md. (2021)
08:30 AM 8
Inigo Izuzquiza*
71-71
(Spain) Coronado, Calif. (2022)
Stephen Voigt
89-89
Bozeman, Mont. (2022)
Logan Graf
80-80
(Canada) Sylvan Lake, Alberta (2022)
Jaren Calkins
76-76
Lander, Wyo. (2021)
08:30 AM 9A
Jacob Rawley
77-77
Ephrata, Wash. (2021)
Brice Warden
76-76
Boise, Idaho (2020)
Trent Griessel
71-71
Redmond, Wash. (2021)
Mateo Fuenmayor*
71-71
Beaverton, Ore. (2020)
08:30 AM 9B
Rashon Williams
73-73
Las Vegas, Nev. (2021)
Hunter Smith
72-72
Statham, Ga. (2022)
Eli Groshelle*
82-82
Great Falls, Mont. (2023)
Johnny Ward*
71-71
Lake Oswego, Ore. (2020)
08:30 AM 10A
Ally Chan
82-82
Excelsior, Minn. (2021)
Emily Cadwell
74-74
Boise, Idaho (2021)
Aubri Braecklein
75-75
Northglenn, Colo. (2021)
Wenna Zhang
74-74
Sammamish, Wash. (2022)
08:30 AM 10B
Kate Goulet
78-78
Boise, Idaho (2021)
Morgan Jones*
74-74
Auburn, Ala. (2021)
Vanessa Zhang*
80-80
(Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia (2024)
Marcella Mercer*
88-88
Bigfork, Mont. (2021)
08:30 AM 11
Olivia Kochan
77-77
Dallas, Texas (2022)
Christine Cho
76-76
Eagle, Idaho (2021)
Hannah Elaimy
81-81
Seattle, Wash. (2021)
Berlin Long
76-76
Lehi, Utah (2022)
08:30 AM 12
Samantha Yates
82-82
Bozeman, Mont. (2021)
Jordan Salisbury
79-79
San Antonio, Texas (2021)
Harper Edwards
84-84
Victoria, Texas (2024)
Lucy Yuan
74-74
(Canada) San Diego, Calif. (2024)
08:30 AM 13A
Jenna Bruggeman
74-74
(Canada) Edmonton, Alberta (2021)
Gabrielle Kiger
79-79
Hermosa Beach, Calif. (2020)
Caroline Kent*
73-73
Frisco, Texas (2021)
Kaydee Tu
78-78
Orinda, Calif. (2020)
08:30 AM 13B
Kenzie Walsh
85-85
Billings, Mont. (2024)
Gigi Lund
74-74
Bellevue, Wash. (2023)
Kaylen Tu
81-81
Orinda, Calif. (2022)
Jacklyn Gonzalez
75-75
San Antonio, Texas (2022)
08:30 AM 14
Mats Lund
79-79
Bellevue, Wash. (2022)
Conor Walsh
87-87
Billings, Mont. (2022)
Davis Sahr
77-77
Eagle, Idaho (2021)
Josiah Gonzalez
83-83
San Antonio, Texas (2020)
08:30 AM 15A
Ian Paterson
81-81
Reno, Nev. (2020)
William Tu
71-71
(Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia (2023)
Tye Boone
90-90
Billings, Mont. (2024)
Beau Sahr
85-85
Eagle, Idaho (2025)
08:30 AM 15B
Dylan Nelko
86-86
Plymouth, Minn. (2021)
Lane Strand
83-83
Challis, Idaho (2020)
Pierce Braun
80-80
Phoenix, Ariz. (2020)
08:30 AM 16
Matthew Yamin*
71-71
New York, N.Y. (2022)
Jackson Parrish
69-69
Henderson, Nev. (2021)
Lucas Wright
72-72
The Woodlands, Texas (2020)
Aaron Huang
80-80
(Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia (2024)
08:30 AM 17A
Emmitt Harris
86-86
Holladay, Utah (2023)
Ramey Lloyd*
78-78
Bozeman, Mont. (2022)
Branden McGinnis
76-76
Gig Harbor, Wash. (2020)
Joe Opitz*
84-84
Missoula, Mont. (2022)
08:30 AM 17B
Karsten Simmons
80-80
Worland, Wyo. (2022)
Ralph Kho
Belmont, Calif. (2020)
Ashton McArthur
77-77
Rexburg, Idaho (2023)
Alex LePoidevin
75-75
(Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia (2021)
08:30 AM 18
Jiaqing Chen
Shanghai, China (2020)
Carter Frisby
75-75
Lehi, Utah (2021)
Kade McDonough
78-78
Missoula, Mont. (2024)
Isaac Elaimy
77-77
Seattle, Wash. (2023)