AJGA Qualifier for the ClubCorp Mission Hills Desert Junior
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
77 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ryan Abuan Temecula, Calif. 2023
2 Tegan Andrews Agoura Hills, Calif. 2020
3 Max Angard Encino, Calif. 2020
4 Brian Arnold San Marino, Calif. 2020
5 Yuki Bannai Tokyo, Japan 2020
6 Chandler Barch Melissa, Texas 2021
7 Jason Bustos Menifee, Calif. 2022
8 Lewis Chang Glendale, Calif. 2021
9 Justin Chen Arcadia, Calif. 2020
10 David Cho Chino Hills, Calif. 2022
11 Surapat Chokprajakchat (Thailand) Anaheim, Calif. 2019
12 Niko Coccio Burbank, Calif. 2020
13 Xiong Da (China) Murrieta, Calif. 2021
14 Aiden Danko Carlsbad, Calif. 2021
15 Zach Doyle San Carlos, Calif. 2020
16 Henry Fitzhugh San Gabriel, Calif. 2020
17 Mason Fundingsland Trabuco Canyon, Calif. 2023
18 Wei Yu Gao Cebu, Philippines 2020
19 Chase Goetschel Trabuco Canyon, Calif. 2022
20 Aidan Goldstein Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
21 Zander Grant Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif. 2023
22 Trevor L. Grenier Gilbert, Ariz. 2021
23 Blake Hammarstrom Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
24 Nicolas Harrison Buena Park, Calif. 2020
25 Bryant Hernandez Downey, Calif. 2024
26 Burly Hildreth Eastsound, Wash. 2022
27 Cole Holthaus Los Altos, Calif. 2021
28 Patrick Hong Los Angeles, Calif. 2022
29 Dylan Horowitz Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2021
30 Tyler Hsieh Chino Hills, Calif. 2021
31 Graden Huang Newport Coast, Calif. 2022
32 Alexander Iniakov Prunedale, Calif. 2021
33 Vijay Jain Plano, Texas 2019
34 Tom Jenkins Jr. Austin, Texas 2019
35 Davis Johnson Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
36 Patrick Kahanek San Antonio, Texas 2021
37 Phillip Kench Del Mar, Calif. 2023
38 Joshua Kim La Palma, Calif. 2020
39 Logan Kim La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2024
40 Raymond Kim Irvine, Calif. 2019
41 Ian Larson Far Hills, N.J. 2020
42 Ashton Lee Valencia, Calif. 2020
43 Justin Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2021
44 Carter Lewis Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2021
45 Leo Lu Chino Hills, Calif. 2020
46 Noah MacFawn Henderson, Nev. 2019
47 Owen Manchester Irvine, Calif. 2020
48 Jay Martinez Encino, Calif. 2021
49 Simon Matibag Fontana, Calif. 2021
50 Blake McGovern Newbury Park, Calif. 2020
51 Parker Mitas The Woodlands, Texas 2021
52 Matt Monheim Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2021
53 Hasee Nazir Orange, Calif. 2019
54 Tyler Nguyen Walnut, Calif. 2020
55 Mashu Nishi Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2021
56 Brandon Park Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2021
57 Aarjav Patel Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
58 Alan Pham Fullerton, Calif. 2021
59 Ryan Pham Huntington Beach, Calif. 2020
60 Ryan Ruaysungnoen Porter Ranch, Calif. 2020
61 Tyson Rutledge Clovis, Calif. 2020
62 Chanhee Ryu Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
63 Ivan Sablan Dededo, Guam 2021
64 Haram Shin Los Angeles, Calif. 2020
65 Charlie Shumway Westlake Village, Calif. 2020
66 Mason Snyder Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
67 Adrian Soriano Bonita, Calif. 2020
68 Jason Tang Shanghai, China 2023
69 Leo Torres Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
70 Nathan Tseng Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
71 Joshua Tu Santa Clara, Calif. 2020
72 Nicholas Weideling Los Gatos, Calif. 2020
73 Christian Wentzel San Clemente, Calif. 2019
74 David Wong Porter Ranch, Calif. 2021
75 Arthur Yindeepholcharoen Panorama City, Calif. 2021
76 Elliot Yoo Arcadia, Calif. 2020
77 Bryan Yu Walnut, Calif. 2020
Girls
41 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Logan Allen Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
2 Priya Bakshi Palo Alto, Calif. 2020
3 Ryan Bullock Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2023
4 Nicole Chang Coto de Caza, Calif. 2022
5 Annabelle Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023
6 Kylee Choi South Pasadena, Calif. 2024
7 Mary Beth Doss Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2021
8 Sydnie Duvall Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2023
9 Kaila Elsayegh Pacific Palisades, Calif. 2025
10 Paige Hammarstrom Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
11 Mylan Hirata La Habra Heights, Calif. 2019
12 Angelina Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
13 Lindsey Huang Foster City, Calif. 2022
14 Nicole Iniakov Prunedale, Calif. 2025
15 Ellen Jun San Jose, Calif. 2024
16 Irene Jun San Jose, Calif. 2020
17 Katie Kennedy Sherman Oaks, Calif. 2021
18 Amy Kim Fullerton, Calif. 2020
19 Angelica Kusnowo Chino Hills, Calif. 2020
20 Chloe Lam Fountain Valley, Calif. 2024
21 Kylie Lau Chino HIlls, Calif. 2023
22 Nicole Le Covina, Calif. 2019
23 Tiffany Le Covina, Calif. 2021
24 Esther Lee Diamond Bar, Calif. 2020
25 Kendra Lee Irvine, Calif. 2020
26 Madison Murr Rossmoor, Calif. 2020
27 Zoe Newell Oro Valley, Ariz. 2023
28 Brianna Park Irvine, Calif. 2021
29 Irene Park Rowland Heights, Calif. 2022
30 Natrada Pongsasin Anaheim, Calif. 2025
31 Nalani Sam Anaheim Hills, Calif. 2023
32 Sydney Seigel Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
33 Wa Yeung Cathy Tong (China) Costa Mesa, Calif. 2020
34 Daisy Wan Beverly Hills, Calif. 2020
35 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022
36 Lea Christy Wiranatha West Covina, Calif. 2022
37 Naomi Wiranatha West Covina, Calif. 2020
38 Avalon Woodward Palm Desert, Calif. 2020
39 Shana Yang Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020
40 Meg Momoca Yoshida Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2021
41 Ashley Yun West Covina, Calif. 2023
Qualifier Applications from the Tournament Field
Qualifier Applications from the Tournament Field
Boys
1 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Alfred Raja Bogor, Indonesia 2020
Girls
2 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hanana Kawada Toyama, Japan 2022
2 Nicole Neale Dove Canyon, Calif. 2020