AJGA Qualifier for the Insperity Invitational / Patrick Reed AJGA Junior Championship
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
84 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sebastian Acton Houston, Texas 2019
2 Tomas Amaya Singer Island, Fla. 2022
3 Will Anderson Houston, Texas 2023
4 Davis Archer The Woodlands, Texas 2020
5 Andrew Baucum Heath, Texas 2021
6 Henrik Berg (Norway) Houston, Texas 2020
7 Patrick Blaum Covington, La. 2021
8 Zane Boardman Houston, Texas 2022
9 Santiago Bonequi Mexico, Mexico 2023
10 Cade Bruce Longview, Texas 2020
11 Dennis Butts Houston, Texas 2020
12 Davis Byrd Spring, Texas 2022
13 Sam Carollo Ashburn, Va. 2021
14 Grant Carter The Woodlands, Texas 2021
15 Christian Castillo Parker, Texas 2019
16 James Chong Katy, Texas 2021
17 Canon Clark Broussard, La. 2022
18 Manuel Contreras Queretaro, Mexico 2022
19 Pablo Cortazar Puebla, Mexico 2020
20 Zaden Danielson Austin, Texas 2021
21 Connor Denson Hankamer, Texas 2023
22 Jackson Derks Oak Park, Ill. 2020
23 Justin Dougherty Wyndmoor, Pa. 2020
24 Hunter Drotts League City, Texas 2021
25 Jacob Duong Pearland, Texas 2020
26 Eyan Edsall Montgomery, Texas 2022
27 Ethan Fang Plano, Texas 2023
28 Dylan Fazekas Pearland, Texas 2019
29 Kale Fontenot Lafayette, La. 2023
30 Tyler Gardner Houston, Texas 2022
31 Jack Gilbert Houston, Texas 2023
32 Logan Gould Houston, Texas 2019
33 Rex Hargrove Houston, Texas 2023
34 Thomas Hartman Austin, Texas 2020
35 Bryant Hiskey Houston, Texas 2021
36 Preston Holmes League City, Texas 2019
37 Bryce Honeck Tomball, Texas 2019
38 Braeden Hoyt Houston, Texas 2023
39 Brayden Ingebrigtsen The Woodlands, Texas 2020
40 Pierce Johnson Dallas, Texas 2021
41 Pax Kamga Houston, Texas 2021
42 Jonathan Kim Round Rock, Texas 2023
43 Will Kuster Westlake, Texas 2022
44 Kristoffer Kuvaas (Norway) Houston, Texas 2023
45 Colin Lietzke Sour Lake, Texas 2020
46 Cameron Lopez Midland, Texas 2020
47 Xing Luo (China) Katy, Texas 2021
48 Nicolas Macias Austin, Texas 2020
49 Rohit Madireddi Flower Mound, Texas 2021
50 Carson Malik Houston, Texas 2020
51 Heliao Man (China) Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2022
52 David Martinez Houston, Texas 2024
53 William Masuhr (Germany) Bradenton, Fla. 2021
54 Sean Mello Plano, Texas 2022
55 Trevor Mierl Austin, Texas 2021
56 Blake Moreno Austin, Texas 2021
57 Brooks Morrell Houston, Texas 2022
58 Ty Nicar Kingwood, Texas 2020
59 Oliver Nickel Crowley, La. 2020
60 Spencer Olejniczak Fulshear, Texas 2020
61 Jimmy Ollivier Atizapan de Zaragoza, Mexico 2023
62 Armand Ouellette Saco, Maine 2020
63 Christopher Park Plano, Texas 2021
64 Nathan Ty Pheng Frisco, Texas 2022
65 Tomek Pickrell Cypress, Texas 2022
66 Chilton Price College Station, Texas 2022
67 Pierce Price Keller, Texas 2020
68 Paul Pullen Austin, Texas 2021
69 Stephen Randecker League City, Texas 2022
70 Diego Rodriguez Naucalpan de Juarez, Mexico 2020
71 Jacob Salazar League City, Texas 2021
72 Jake Salvagio Houston, Texas 2021
73 Ryan Smiley The Woodlands, Texas 2021
74 Arthur James So Temple, Texas 2021
75 Ted Sui Katy, Texas 2022
76 Colt Tenpenny Fulshear, Texas 2022
77 Leo Torres Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
78 Jacob Trawick Willow Park, Texas 2020
79 Trevor Walsh Austin, Texas 2021
80 Alexander Wang Houston, Texas 2022
81 Peyton Woytek Belton, Texas 2020
82 Lucas Wright The Woodlands, Texas 2020
83 Jeffrey Zatorski Houston, Texas 2021
84 Jerry Zhao Houston, Texas 2022
Girls
25 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Stevie Albright San Antonio, Texas 2022
2 Vanessa Campos Rancho Viejo, Texas 2020
3 Madison DeBruin Houston, Texas 2021
4 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024
5 Eryn Garza Conroe, Texas 2021
6 Kathryn Gleason Katy, Texas 2020
7 Amelia Guo Seabrook, Texas 2023
8 Maye Huang Katy, Texas 2025
9 Caroline Johnson Spring, Texas 2022
10 Kendall Kerr League City, Texas 2022
11 McKenzie LeDuff Lake Charles, La. 2020
12 Mallorie Luitwieler Katy, Texas 2022
13 Emma Luna League City, Texas 2021
14 Nitisha Manikandesh Plano, Texas 2022
15 Brooke McGlasson Peoria, Ariz. 2023
16 Emma Grace Messenger Montgomery, Texas 2020
17 Annika Saidleman Austin, Texas 2021
18 Jordan Salisbury San Antonio, Texas 2021
19 Allyn Stephens Houston, Texas 2022
20 Nyomi Thomas Dallas, Texas 2020
21 Avery Thompson Houston, Texas 2022
22 Maddy Trevino San Antonio, Texas 2021
23 Nicole Vivier Austin, Texas 2020
24 Halle Whitney Magnolia, Texas 2020
25 Vera Yi Austin, Texas 2021
Qualifier Applications from the Tournament Field
Qualifier Applications from the Tournament Field
Boys
8 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kiko Francisco Coelho Lisbon, Portugal 2021
2 Garrison Hoyt Houston, Texas 2020
3 Treed Huang Katy, Texas 2023
4 Inigo Izuzquiza (Spain) Coronado, Calif. 2022
5 Minas Manias Frisco, Texas 2022
6 Jaivir Pande Houston, Texas 2023
7 Jackson Scheen Austin, Texas 2020
8 Jack Usner The Woodlands, Texas 2023
Girls
5 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Tillie Claggett (Canada) The Woodlands, Texas 2022
2 Crista Izuzquiza (Spain) Coronado, Calif. 2020
3 Hallie Kuhns Austin, Texas 2021
4 Denise Pan Houston, Texas 2020
5 Ke(Coco) Yang (China) Irvine, Calif. 2020