AJGA Qualifier for the Insperity Invitational / Patrick Reed AJGA Junior Championship
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Click to view the Open Qualifier Entry Criteria


Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Qualifier Field
Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sebastian Acton Houston, Texas 2019
2 Tomas Amaya Singer Island, Fla. 2022
3 Will Anderson Houston, Texas 2023
4 Davis Archer The Woodlands, Texas 2020
5 Andrew Baucum Heath, Texas 2021
6 Patrick Blaum Covington, La. 2021
7 Zane Boardman Houston, Texas 2022
8 Santiago Bonequi Mexico, Mexico 2023
9 Cade Bruce Longview, Texas 2020
10 Dennis Butts Houston, Texas 2020
11 Davis Byrd Spring, Texas 2022
12 Sam Carollo Ashburn, Va. 2021
13 Grant Carter The Woodlands, Texas 2021
14 Christian Castillo Parker, Texas 2019
15 James Chong Katy, Texas 2021
16 Canon Clark Broussard, La. 2022
17 Manuel Contreras Queretaro, Mexico 2022
18 Pablo Cortazar Puebla, Mexico 2020
19 Zaden Danielson Austin, Texas 2021
20 Connor Denson Hankamer, Texas 2023
21 Hunter Drotts League City, Texas 2021
22 Jacob Duong Pearland, Texas 2020
23 Eyan Edsall Montgomery, Texas 2022
24 Ethan Fang Plano, Texas 2023
25 Dylan Fazekas Pearland, Texas 2019
26 Kale Fontenot Lafayette, La. 2023
27 Tyler Gardner Houston, Texas 2022
28 Jack Gilbert Houston, Texas 2023
29 Rex Hargrove Houston, Texas 2023
30 Thomas Hartman Austin, Texas 2020
31 Bryant Hiskey Houston, Texas 2021
32 Preston Holmes League City, Texas 2019
33 Bryce Honeck Tomball, Texas 2019
34 Braeden Hoyt Houston, Texas 2023
35 Brayden Ingebrigtsen The Woodlands, Texas 2020
36 Pierce Johnson Dallas, Texas 2021
37 Pax Kamga Houston, Texas 2021
38 Will Kuster Westlake, Texas 2022
39 Kristoffer Kuvaas (Norway) Houston, Texas 2023
40 Colin Lietzke Sour Lake, Texas 2020
41 Cameron Lopez Midland, Texas 2020
42 Xing Luo (China) Katy, Texas 2021
43 Nicolas Macias Austin, Texas 2020
44 Rohit Madireddi Flower Mound, Texas 2021
45 Carson Malik Houston, Texas 2020
46 Heliao Man (China) Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2022
47 David Martinez Houston, Texas 2024
48 William Masuhr (Germany) Bradenton, Fla. 2021
49 Sean Mello Plano, Texas 2022
50 Trevor Mierl Austin, Texas 2021
51 Blake Moreno Austin, Texas 2021
52 Brooks Morrell Houston, Texas 2022
53 Oliver Nickel Crowley, La. 2020
54 Spencer Olejniczak Fulshear, Texas 2020
55 Jimmy Ollivier Atizapan de Zaragoza, Mexico 2023
56 Armand Ouellette Saco, Maine 2020
57 Nathan Ty Pheng Frisco, Texas 2022
58 Tomek Pickrell Cypress, Texas 2022
59 Chilton Price College Station, Texas 2022
60 Pierce Price Keller, Texas 2020
61 Stephen Randecker League City, Texas 2022
62 Jacob Salazar League City, Texas 2021
63 Jake Salvagio Houston, Texas 2021
64 Ryan Smiley The Woodlands, Texas 2021
65 Arthur James So Temple, Texas 2021
66 Ted Sui Katy, Texas 2022
67 Colt Tenpenny Fulshear, Texas 2022
68 Leo Torres Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
69 Jacob Trawick Willow Park, Texas 2020
70 Trevor Walsh Austin, Texas 2021
71 Alexander Wang Houston, Texas 2022
72 Peyton Woytek Belton, Texas 2020
73 Lucas Wright The Woodlands, Texas 2020
74 Jeffrey Zatorski Houston, Texas 2021
75 Jerry Zhao Houston, Texas 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Stevie Albright San Antonio, Texas 2022
2 Madison DeBruin Houston, Texas 2021
3 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024
4 Eryn Garza Montgomery , Texas 2021
5 Kathryn Gleason Katy, Texas 2020
6 Amelia Guo Seabrook, Texas 2023
7 Maye Huang Katy, Texas 2025
8 Caroline Johnson Spring, Texas 2022
9 Kendall Kerr Kingwood, Texas 2022
10 McKenzie LeDuff Lake Charles, La. 2020
11 Mallorie Luitwieler Katy, Texas 2022
12 Emma Luna League City, Texas 2021
13 Nitisha Manikandesh Plano, Texas 2022
14 Brooke McGlasson Glendale, Ariz. 2023
15 Emma Grace Messenger Montgomery, Texas 2020
16 Annika Saidleman Austin, Texas 2021
17 Jordan Salisbury San Antonio, Texas 2021
18 Allyn Stephens Houston, Texas 2022
19 Nyomi Thomas Dallas, Texas 2020
20 Avery Thompson Houston, Texas 2022
21 Nicole Vivier Austin, Texas 2020
22 Halle Whitney Magnolia, Texas 2020
23 Vera Yi Austin, Texas 2021
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Qualifier Alternates
Qualifier Alternates
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ty Nicar Kingwood, Texas 2020
2 Logan Gould Houston, Texas 2019
3 Diego Rodriguez Naucalpan de Juarez, Mexico 2020
4 Paul Pullen Austin, Texas 2021
5 Jonathan Kim Round Rock, Texas 2023
6 Jackson Derks Oak Park, Ill. 2020
7 Henrik Berg (Norway) Houston, Texas 2020
8 Justin Dougherty Wyndmoor, Pa. 2020
9 Garrison Hoyt Houston, Texas 2020
10 Jaivir Pande Houston, Texas 2023
11 Minas Manias Frisco, Texas 2022
12 Kiko Francisco Coelho (Portugal) Lake Mary, Fla. 2021
13 Christopher Park Plano, Texas 2021
14 Jack Usner The Woodlands, Texas 2023
15 Treed Huang Katy, Texas 2023
16 Jackson Scheen Austin, Texas 2020
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Vanessa Campos Rancho Viejo, Texas 2020
2 Crista Izuzquiza (Spain) Coronado, Calif. 2020
3 Denise Pan Houston, Texas 2020
4 Ke(Coco) Yang (China) Irvine, Calif. 2020
5 Hallie Kuhns Austin, Texas 2021
6 Tillie Claggett (Canada) The Woodlands, Texas 2022
7 Maddy Trevino San Antonio, Texas 2021