AJGA Qualifier for the UHY / The First Tee of Greater Baltimore Junior Championship
Qualifier Tournament Page Qualifier Applications Received Qualifier Field
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
97 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Yuta Amano Tokyo, Japan 2020
2 Aidan Baron Leesburg, Va. 2020
3 Nicholas Barros Bethesda, Md. 2021
4 Stephen Betz Frederick, Md. 2022
5 Charlie Buffkin Nashville, Tenn. 2019
6 Charlie Bundy Bethesda, Md. 2021
7 Trent Cade Ocean Isle Beach, N.C. 2023
8 Richard Calve Oceanport, N.J. 2020
9 Bradford Chandler Fairfax, Va. 2020
10 Chisen Chen (Taiwan) Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2021
11 Ryan Choi Cockeysville, Md. 2021
12 George Clark South Riding, Va. 2020
13 Jonathan Collins Crownsville, Md. 2021
14 Matt Cover Fallston, Md. 2020
15 Jackson Crawford El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2020
16 William Creery Fallston, Md. 2020
17 Cameron Deiuliis Highland, Md. 2020
18 Brice Delaney Pittsburgh, Pa. 2020
19 Giles Elliott Wayne, Pa. 2021
20 Jack Farkas Ardmore, Pa. 2021
21 Brian Feinstein McLean, Va. 2020
22 Ryan Feldman Rockville, Md. 2021
23 Jacob Ferrari Frederick, Md. 2020
24 Ben Fiske Princeton, N.J. 2019
25 Davis Flannery Wayne, Pa. 2020
26 Michael Foley Sparta, N.J. 2021
27 AJ Ford Atlanta, Ga. 2020
28 Gavin Ganter Swan Point, Md. 2021
29 Gavin Giroux Washington, D.C. 2021
30 Jonathan Glick Lancaster, Pa. 2021
31 Jack Hamilton (Canada) Wayne, Pa. 2020
32 Armen Haratunian Manhasset, N.Y. 2020
33 Joe Hemsley Bethesda, Md. 2021
34 McKenzie Hiek Great Falls, Va. 2022
35 Graeme Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2021
36 Colby Hook Selbyville, Del. 2020
37 RongJie Hua Shanghai, China 2019
38 Curtis Huber Sparks, Md. 2021
39 Case Hummer Glen Mills, Pa. 2020
40 Suraj Karthic Smithtown, N.Y. 2020
41 Tarun Karthic Smithtown, N.Y. 2020
42 Luke Kelly Wayne, Pa. 2021
43 Terry Kim Centreville, Va. 2022
44 Dylan Kochis Exton, Pa. 2022
45 Vikram Konanki Newton, Mass. 2021
46 Matthew Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2020
47 Ian Larson Far Hills, N.J. 2020
48 Matthew Law Yardley, Pa. 2019
49 Shane Lawler Malvern, Pa. 2021
50 Hayden LeMonds Wauwatosa, Wis. 2022
51 Christopher Lee Ijamsville, Md. 2021
52 Jun Lee York, Pa. 2021
53 Grant Lester Washington, D.C. 2023
54 Jeffrey Li Basking Ridge, N.J. 2020
55 Jake Maddaloni Newtown Square, Pa. 2021
56 Alexander Maloy Potomac, Md. 2023
57 Anthony Maltony Pittsburgh, Pa. 2021
58 Jeffrey Mankins Greensburg, Pa. 2020
59 Brett McGrath Huntingdon Valley, Pa. 2021
60 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2020
61 Chase Millar Summit, N.J. 2021
62 Ryan Millevoi Syosset, N.Y. 2021
63 Michael Mitnick Linwood, N.J. 2020
64 Keller Mulhern Exton, Pa. 2022
65 Will Mullally Chevy Chase, Md. 2020
66 Josh Newman Charlotte, N.C. 2021
67 Mong (Luke) Ning Macau, Macau 2021
68 Aidan Oehrle Pittsburgh, Pa. 2021
69 Burke Pagano Short Hills, N.J. 2020
70 Ziyi Pan Shanghai, China 2021
71 John Peters Carlisle, Pa. 2021
72 Aashan Potdar New York, N.Y. 2020
73 Liam Powderly Cockeysville, Md. 2019
74 Nicholas Roberson Chevy Chase, Md. 2020
75 Ryan Schmitz Odenton, Md. 2019
76 Teddy Seitz Washington, D.C. 2023
77 Luke Sheakley Haymarket, Va. 2021
78 Harrison Silva Baldwin, Md. 2020
79 Kamboj Aryan Singh Chandigarh, India 2021
80 Yuvi Singh Rockville, Md. 2020
81 Meade Slonaker Harrisonburg, Va. 2020
82 Alec Stern Bryn Mawr, Pa. 2020
83 Dustin Stocksdale Ellicott City, Md. 2023
84 Daniel Suter Gaithersburg, Md. 2020
85 Caleb Taylor Woodbine, Md. 2021
86 Ruitian Tian chengdu, China 2021
87 James Ulsh Carlisle, Pa. 2022
88 Aryan Vuradi Brambleton, Va. 2022
89 Yida Wang Potomac, Md. 2020
90 Oscar Wen (China) Irvine, Calif. 2021
91 Brandon Wilson Perry Hall, Md. 2019
92 Echo Wu (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia 2020
93 Jake Wu-Chen Bethesda, Md. 2022
94 Evan ZIto Fairport, N.Y. 2021
95 Jacob Zeng Downingtown, Pa. 2020
96 David Zhang Blacksburg, Va. 2022
97 Tyler Zimmer Bryn Mawr, Pa. 2021
Girls
25 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Megan Adelman Bryn Mawr, Pa. 2023
2 Isabel Bae Bristow, Va. 2021
3 Christina Carroll Bear, Del. 2020
4 Mimi (Xiaoyi) Chen (China) Longwood, Fla. 2020
5 Zoey Cho Suwanee, Ga. 2025
6 He Fang Beijing, China 2021
7 Clare Gimpel Lafayette Hill, Pa. 2021
8 Kayla Gutierrez Hammonton, N.J. 2020
9 Manuela Herrera Wellington, Fla. 2021
10 Cameron Hiek Great Falls, Va. 2023
11 Natasha Kiel New Hope, Pa. 2021
12 Megan Kirkpatrick Glenwood, Md. 2024
13 Rachel Lee Sparks, Md. 2020
14 Ashley Liu Clinton, N.J. 2021
15 Kathleen Mark Media, Pa. 2021
16 Lina Olazabal Mclean, Va. 2022
17 Elizabeth Patrick West University Place, Texas 2020
18 Julie Shin Brambleton, Va. 2022
19 Wenlu Su Guangzhou, China 2021
20 Belinda Sutikto Fremont, Calif. 2022
21 Elizabeth Tucci New Market, Md. 2022
22 Melanie Walker Burke, Va. 2022
23 Kaia Wu Princeton, N.J. 2022
24 Keena Yin Great Neck, N.Y. 2020
25 Kayleigh Zeman Silver Spring, Md. 2020
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Boys
9 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Charlie Baker Wayne, Pa. 2020
2 Charlie Berridge Scarsdale, N.Y. 2021
3 Jack Davis Newtown Square, Pa. 2022
4 Philip Minnehan Rochester, N.Y. 2021
5 Jake Newman Charlotte, N.C. 2020
6 Un (Hope) Ning Macau, Macau 2020
7 Kyle Nordheimer Bethesda, Md. 2021
8 Nikhil Pande Milton, Mass. 2021
9 George Roessler New York, N.Y. 2021
Girls
4 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Alyssa Wang Rockville, Md. 2021
2 Nalinda Wanikpun Bangkok, Thailand 2021
3 Catherine Zhang (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2020
4 Fabienne van Kleef Starnberg, Germany 2020