Cameron McCormick Junior All-Star
Main Qualifier Schedule Field
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, May 28, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, May 31, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 132

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 77
Girls - 37

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:

Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
102 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Balthazar Duclos (France) Garches, France 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Pongsapak Laopakdee (Thailand) Rayong, Thailand 2023 Fully Exempt
3 Connor Williams (United States) Escondido, CA 2023 58
4 Keaton Vo (United States) Austin, TX 2022 52
5 Kaelen Dulany (United States) Keller, TX 2022 40
6 Jack Usner (United States) Shenandoah, TX 2023 23
7 Alex Papayoanou (United States) The Woodlands, TX 2023 22
8 Holden Webb (United States) Shreveport, LA 2022 21
9 Jaivir Pande (United States) Houston, TX 2023 20
10 David Wong (United States) Porter Ranch, CA 2021 20
11 Beni Long (Canada) Toronto, ON 2023 18
12 Zicheng Ye (China) Shanghai, China 2022 18
13 Daniel Macias (United States) Austin, TX 2024 17
14 Logan Zurn (United States) Grapevine, TX 2022 17
15 Jeffrey Zhou (United States) Greenwood Village, CO 2021 16
16 Karson Grigsby (United States) Abilene, TX 2022 15
17 Alex Long (Canada) Toronto, ON 2024 15
18 Peyton Jones (United States) Roswell, NM 2022 12
19 Kenneth Zhang (United States) San Diego, CA 2022 12
20 Awesome Burnett (United States) Flower Mound, TX 2024 11
21 Preston Stout Dallas, Texas 2023 10
22 Eli Tran (United States) Lubbock, TX 2021 10
23 Jack Gilbert (United States) Houston, TX 2023 9
24 Jake Hopper (United States) Norman, OK 2022 9
25 Phillip Kench Del Mar, Calif. 2023 9
26 Benjamin Stoller Owasso, Okla. 2022 9
27 Anthony Chen (Hong Kong) Guangzhou, China 2021 8
28 Braeden Hoyt (United States) Houston, TX 2023 8
29 Holden Kittelberger (United States) Katy, TX 2022 8
30 Renato Naula Guayaquil, Ecuador 2022 8
31 Boyd Owens (United States) Baton Rouge, LA 2022 8
32 Max Jelinek (Czech Republic) Boynton Beach, FL 2024 7
33 Alex Da Hwan Jung (United States) San Diego, CA 2023 7
34 Jonathan Kim Round Rock, Texas 2023 7
35 Dhruv Kumar Novi, Mich. 2022 7
36 Davis Ovard (United States) Frisco, TX 2023 7
37 Javier Delgadillo El Paso, Texas 2022 6
38 Andrew Tan (United States) Austin, TX 2022 6
39 Yuzhe (Peter) Zhang (United States) Walnut, CA 2021 6
40 Kyle Bennett (United States) Zachary, LA 2021 5
41 Ryder Cowan Edmond, Okla. 2023 5
42 Preston DeFriend Lubbock, Texas 2023 5
43 Kale Fontenot (United States) Lafayette, LA 2023 5
44 Tyler Gardner (United States) Houston, TX 2022 5
45 Duke Knight (United States) Dallas, TX 2022 5
46 Evan Kugle (United States) McKinney, TX 2022 5
47 Drew Mabrey (United States) Tulsa, OK 2022 5
48 Miles Maresch (United States) Wylie, TX 2022 5
49 Zach Mate (United States) Elk Grove, CA 2022 5
50 Brett Sawaia (United States) Henderson, NV 2022 5
51 Daniel Zou (United States) The Woodlands, TX 2024 5
52 Myungho Lee (South Korea) Buena Park, CA 2022 4
53 Shubham Nain Westmont, Ill. 2021 4
54 Colt Tenpenny Fulshear, Texas 2022 4
55 Luke Wiertzema Fort Worth, Texas 2022 4
56 Ryan Abuan Temecula, Calif. 2023 3
57 Will Anderson Houston, Texas 2023 3
58 Jiakai Chen (China) Bradenton, FL 2022 3
59 Eyan Edsall (United States) Montgomery, TX 2022 3
60 Rex Hargrove (United States) Houston, TX 2023 3
61 Kevin Kim (South Korea) Houston, Texas 2022 3
62 Sean Mello Plano, Texas 2022 3
63 Brooks Morrell Houston, Texas 2022 3
64 Nathan Ty Pheng Frisco, Texas 2022 3
65 Ted Sui Katy, Texas 2022 3
66 Jackson Bade New Braunfels, Texas 2024 2
67 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023 2
68 Stephen Betz Frederick, Md. 2022 2
69 Davis Byrd Spring, Texas 2022 2
70 Derek Chavez Albuquerque, N.M. 2021 2
71 Tyler Clark West Babylon, N.Y. 2022 2
72 Gage Doyle Colleyville, Texas 2023 2
73 Harrison Freeze (United States) Howey in the Hills, FL 2022 2
74 Leyton Hiebert Idalou, Texas 2022 2
75 Jack Hope Edmond, Okla. 2022 2
76 Alex Moores Albuquerque, N.M. 2022 2
77 Jacoby Riggs Grove, Okla. 2021 2
78 Mack Weems Ada, Okla. 2021 2
79 Chase Williams (United States) Odessa, TX 2023 2
80 Qilin Yu (China) Guangdong, China 2021 2
81 Jerry Zhao Houston, Texas 2022 2
82 Bowen Ballis The Woodlands, Texas 2024 1
83 Cash Blount Lubbock, Texas 2022 1
84 Dylan Bowerman Midland, Texas 2022 1
85 Devan Chahal Parkland, Fla. 2022 1
86 Luke D'Alise Lubbock, Texas 2024 1
87 Zachary Fieldhouse Midland, Texas 2022 1
88 Miguel Flores-Acton San Angelo, Texas 2023 1
89 Phanu Galloway Mandeville, La. 2024 1
90 Eric Hudson Decatur, Texas 2022 1
91 Easton Johnson Kansas City, Mo. 2022 1
92 Sebastian Kawas Doral, Fla. 2022 1
93 Parama Laopakdee Rayong, Thailand 2025 1
94 Felix Luetke Meyring Shanghai, China 2023 1
95 Kyle Mahan San Antonio, Texas 2022 1
96 Kenneth Melendrez (United States) Highland Village, TX 2023 1
97 Ian Phillips Amarillo, Texas 2023 1
98 Bryant Polhill Edmond, Okla. 2023 1
99 Reese Roberts Dallas, Texas 2025 1
100 Ben Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2023 1
101 Clark Sonnenberg Albuquerque, N.M. 2024 1
102 Hunter Welch Lubbock, Texas 2024 1
Girls
41 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Natachanok Tunwannarux (Thailand) Bangkok, Thailand 2023 Fully Exempt
2 Maggie Ni (United States) Cypress, TX 2023 40
3 Ryann Honea (United States) San Angelo, TX 2022 27
4 Summer Lee (United States) Plano, TX 2024 27
5 Mackenzie Moore (United States) Trophy Club, TX 2021 26
6 Brooklyn Benn (United States) Edmond, OK 2022 22
7 Symran Shah (United States) Carrollton, TX 2022 22
8 Ally Black (United States) Austin, TX 2022 15
9 Jenni Roller (United States) Jenks, OK 2022 15
10 Chelsea Romas (United States) Coppell, TX 2021 13
11 Estelle Seon Trophy Club, Texas 2022 11
12 Tillie Claggett (Canada) The Woodlands, Texas 2022 9
13 Julianna Crow (United States) Odessa, TX 2021 9
14 Alyssa Kurji (United States) Dallas, TX 2024 7
15 Stevie Albright (United States) San Antonio, TX 2022 6
16 Mia Gaboriau Coppell, Texas 2022 6
17 Kiana Briggs Novato, Calif. 2022 5
18 Stella Cheng (United States) Fremont, CA 2021 5
19 Ella Fisher (United States) Aledo, TX 2021 5
20 Brooke McDonough (United States) Spicewood, TX 2022 4
21 Rylie Rodriguez (United States) Odessa, TX 2022 4
22 Avery Thompson (United States) Houston, TX 2022 4
23 Junhan (Emma) Yang Beijing, China 2024 4
24 Annabelle Chen (United States) Fremont, CA 2023 3
25 Lilly DeNunzio (United States) Henderson, NV 2023 3
26 Caroline Johnson Spring, Texas 2022 3
27 Ning Yi (Amy) Li Beijing, China 2023 3
28 Bridget Ma (United States) Beijing, China 2022 3
29 Ocean Park Dallas, Texas 2021 3
30 Ni (Angela) Wang Beijing, China 2023 3
31 Olivia Duan (United States) Cupertino, CA 2024 2
32 Nitisha Manikandesh (United States) Plano, TX 2022 2
33 Ryleigh McClain Kingwood, Texas 2022 2
34 Sydney Moss Shreveport, La. 2022 2
35 Sayers Allen Spring Branch, Texas 2025 1
36 Savannah Dupre (United States) Boerne, TX 2023 1
37 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022 1
38 Isabella Leslie Lake Charles, La. 2023 1
39 Ceci Lococo Montgomery, Texas 2023 1
40 Sarah Reed Midland, Texas 2023 1
41 Wenna Zhang (United States) Sammamish, WA 2022 1