ClubCorp Mission Hills Desert Junior
Main Schedule Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 28 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 23 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Chaz Aurilia Phoenix, Ariz. 2019
2 Gavin Aurilia Phoenix, Ariz. 2021
3 Braden Bernaldo Indio, Calif. 2022
4 Michael Burry Saratoga, Calif. 2021
5 Jaden Cantafio Tustin, Calif. 2020
6 Jake Carlson Phoenix, Ariz. 2019
7 Darren Chiu Oak Park, Calif. 2021
8 You Seong Choi (South Korea) Hacienda Heights, Calif. 2023
9 Chanachon Chokprajakchat (Thailand) Anaheim, Calif. 2022
10 Chad Cliff Pleasanton, Calif. 2020
11 Chip Deegan Costa Mesa, Calif. 2022
12 Pablo Diaz Del Castillo Guadalajara Jalisco, Mexico 2020
13 Will Ellegard Scottsdale, Ariz. 2019
14 Shane Ffrench San Diego, Calif. 2020
15 Mason Greene Tustin, Calif. 2019
16 Ryder Henares Irvine, Calif. 2021
17 Benjamin Hong Brea, Calif. 2021
18 Jiaxuan (Joshua) Hu (China) Yorba Linda, Calif. 2019
19 Jarrod Johnson Tucson, Ariz. 2020
20 Drayton Joseph San Clemente, Calif. 2020
21 Robert Keilch Newport Beach, Calif. 2021
22 Ethan Kim La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2020
23 Matthew Kress Saratoga, Calif. 2021
24 Ian Maspat San Diego, Calif. 2021
25 Caden McMackin Laguna Beach, Calif. 2020
26 Lincoln Melcher Burbank, Calif. 2022
27 KJ Morris Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020
28 Alejandro Nava Monterrey, Mexico 2020
29 Skyler Ngo Henderson, Nev. 2020
30 Krando Nishiba San Diego, Calif. 2020
31 Alfred Raja Bogor, Indonesia 2020
32 Cam Sandland Phoenix, Ariz. 2019
33 Scott Schlader Phoenix, Ariz. 2020
34 Jake Slocum Meridian, Idaho 2020
35 William Sung La Habra Heights, Calif. 2021
36 Johnny Walker Chandler, Ariz. 2021
37 Nathan Wang Fremont, Calif. 2022
38 Jerry Wu Temple City, Calif. 2020
39 Cameron Xiao (China) Yorba Linda, Calif. 2020
40 Bobby Xu (China) San Diego, Calif. 2020
41 Andrew Yoon Cypress, Calif. 2020
42 Robert You Nashua, N.H. 2020
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Maya Benita Tucson, Ariz. 2020
2 Jennifer Cai Irvine, Calif. 2020
3 Briana Chacon Whittier, Calif. 2019
4 Lauren Cho Cerritos, Calif. 2022
5 Megan Chou Los Altos, Calif. 2020
6 Kamille Dimayuga Buena Park, Calif. 2021
7 Chayse Gomez Yorba Linda, Calif. 2019
8 Lauren Gomez San Diego, Calif. 2021
9 Paige Harrison Castaic, Calif. 2021
10 Vanessa Ho San Diego, Calif. 2021
11 Soo Yeon Jang (South Korea) Irvine, Calif. 2021
12 Julie Ju (Canada) Chandler, Ariz. 2019
13 Hanana Kawada (Japan) Bradenton, Fla. 2022
14 Alexis Kim Irvine, Calif. 2020
15 Yurang Li Fullerton, Calif. 2024
16 Alexa Melton Covina, Calif. 2019
17 Riana Mission Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
18 Nicole Neale Dove Canyon, Calif. 2020
19 Ashleigh Park Irvine, Calif. 2020
20 Jordyn Parr Temecula, Calif. 2020
21 Kaylee Sakoda Cypress, Calif. 2019
22 Abbey Schutte Goodyear, Ariz. 2023
23 Serena Sepersky Temecula, Calif. 2019
24 Isabel Sy San Gabriel, Calif. 2020
25 Kendall Todd Goodyear, Ariz. 2021
26 Kailie Vongsaga Diamond Bar, Calif. 2019
27 Caroline Wales La Quinta, Calif. 2021
28 Michelle Wong La Habra Heights, Calif. 2019
29 Annika Yturralde La Mesa, Calif. 2022
30 Sophie Zhang-Murphy Saratoga, Calif. 2022