D.A. Points Junior Championship sponsored by Pekin Insurance and UnityPoint Health
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Brett Reid
Spicer, Minn. (2021)
-5 70 71 70 211
T2
Blake Parkman
Cumming, Ga. (2021)
E 72 75 69 216
T2
Matthew Garside
Bettendorf, Iowa (2019)
E 74 71 71 216
T4
Cade Anderson
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2021)
+1 71 72 74 217
T4
Max Kreikemeier
Chesterfield, Mo. (2019)
+1 75 74 68 217
T6
Ian Fritz
Las Vegas, Nev. (2022)
+3 77 72 70 219
T6
Mason Minkel
Pekin, Ill. (2021)
+3 76 72 71 219
T6
Sam Mortell
Chicago, Ill. (2021)
+3 72 75 72 219
T6
Sean Curran
New Lenox, Ill. (2021)
+3 76 71 72 219
T10
Avery Irwin
Belleville, Ill. (2021)
+4 75 76 69 220
T10
Braden Hoisington
Dardenne Prairie, Mo. (2021)
+4 79 73 68 220
T10
Greg Seo
Carrollton, Texas (2021)
+4 73 69 78 220
T10
Justin Wingerter
Olathe, Kan. (2020)
+4 75 72 73 220
T10
Peter Weaver
St. Louis, Mo. (2020)
+4 77 73 70 220
T10
William Marshall
Elburn, Ill. (2019)
+4 73 74 73 220
16
Ryan Lee
Overland Park, Kan. (2022)
+5 73 70 78 221
T17
Alex Gentry
Jefferson City, Mo. (2020)
+6 78 70 74 222
T17
Hsiao Che Yang
Tainan City, Taiwan (2021)
+6 77 74 71 222
T17
Mike Wales
Peoria, Ill. (2020)
+6 73 73 76 222
T17
Weston Walker
Peoria, Ill. (2023)
+6 74 74 74 222
T21
Bradley Goldstein
Highland Park, Ill. (2019)
+7 71 77 75 223
T21
Eli Myers
Northbrook, Ill. (2023)
+7 78 70 75 223
T21
Harley Kruschwitz
North Manchester, Ind. (2020)
+7 76 72 75 223
T21
Jui-Tung Wu
Kaohsiung, Taiwan (2021)
+7 75 76 72 223
T21
Kevin O'Regan
Northbrook, Ill. (2021)
+7 73 78 72 223
T21
Max Farley
Orland Park, Ill. (2020)
+7 71 77 75 223
T27
Presten Richardson
Miller, Mo. (2020)
+8 76 74 74 224
T27
Will Harding
Prairie Village, Kan. (2020)
+8 76 74 74 224
T29
Jacob Fritz
Naperville, Ill. (2020)
+9 79 74 72 225
T29
Song Bai
(Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia (2020)
+9 75 76 74 225
31
Luke Ludwig
Effingham, Ill. (2019)
+10 73 78 75 226
T32
Aryaman Mahant
New Delhi, India (2020)
+11 76 77 74 227
T32
Charles Nguyen
Oviedo, Fla. (2021)
+11 78 72 77 227
T34
Daniel Tanaka
Wilmette, Ill. (2020)
+12 80 73 75 228
T34
Jack Bruening
Caseyville, Ill. (2020)
+12 76 76 76 228
T34
Tyler Rhodes
Owasso, Okla. (2020)
+12 75 79 74 228
T37
Braeden Duncan
Macomb, Ill. (2021)
+13 72 77 80 229
T37
Charlie Creamean
Winnetka, Ill. (2021)
+13 77 73 79 229
T37
Josh Kirkham
Burr RIdge, Ill. (2019)
+13 79 77 73 229
T37
TJ Barger
Bloomington, Ill. (2021)
+13 80 74 75 229
T41
Daniel Gutgesell
Overland Park, Kan. (2020)
+14 75 80 75 230
T41
Jackson Cross
Sugar Hill, Ga. (2020)
+14 75 79 76 230
T41
Wade Schacht
Champaign, Ill. (2023)
+14 74 82 74 230
44
Benjamin Sluzas
Lockport, Ill. (2021)
+15 79 75 77 231
45
Sean Minor
Columbia, Mo. (2021)
+16 75 77 80 232
T46
Carter Stevenson
Marquette Heights, Ill. (2023)
+17 82 76 75 233
T46
Jake Wiktor
River Forest, Ill. (2021)
+17 80 80 73 233
T48
Dawson Meek
Ozark, Mo. (2020)
+18 79 78 77 234
T48
Evan Myers
Northbrook, Ill. (2019)
+18 78 79 77 234
50
Phuphing Charana
Chiangmai, Thailand (2020)
+19 80 76 79 235
51
Duane Nelson
Champaign, Ill. (2019)
+20 78 81 77 236
T52
Brock Snyder
Ames, Iowa (2023)
+21 86 75 76 237
T52
Jeremy Ott
Brimfield, Ill. (2021)
+21 83 77 77 237
54
Joshua LaBounty
Elmhurst, Ill. (2020)
+23 84 81 74 239
55
Taylor Mortensen
Meridian, Idaho (2021)
+26 81 77 84 242
56
Brennan Welsh
Olathe, Kan. (2021)
+31 79 84 84 247
57
Grant Beichley
Prairie Village, Kan. (2021)
+42 90 84 84 258
WD
Dominic Scaletta
Inverness, Ill. (2020)
- 74 WD WD
WD
Matthew Flynn
Marshall, Mich. (2020)
- 83 WD WD
WD
Junwoo Park
(South Korea) Lewisville, Texas (2020)
- WD WD WD
Girls
Girls
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
YanJun(Victoria) Liu
(China) Vancouver, British Columbia (2021)
-2 72 72 70 214
2
Natalie Cao
Sugar Land, Texas (2021)
-1 73 73 69 215
3
Grace Curran
New Lenox, Ill. (2019)
E 75 71 70 216
4
Ieong Sin Kuan
(Macau) Zhuhai, China (2020)
+1 74 72 71 217
5
Thitaporn Saithip
(Thailand) Bradenton, Fla. (2022)
+2 71 75 72 218
T6
Nathaly Munnicha
Columbus, Ind. (2021)
+6 76 72 74 222
T6
Taylor Zeng
Orlando, Fla. (2020)
+6 74 75 73 222
T8
Reese Wilson
Chicago, Ill. (2021)
+9 75 79 71 225
T8
Sydney Sung
Palo Alto, Calif. (2022)
+9 72 79 74 225
T10
Alex Crafton
Lake Mary, Fla. (2021)
+10 76 76 74 226
T10
Hannah Kilbane
Orland Park, Ill. (2019)
+10 79 74 73 226
T10
Kwankamon Meesomboon
(Thailand) Anaheim, Calif. (2021)
+10 80 74 72 226
T13
Emily Chang
Chicago, Ill. (2021)
+11 74 74 79 227
T13
Paige Hoffman
West Des Moines, Iowa (2021)
+11 76 80 71 227
T15
Nilubol Panno
Phuket, Thailand (2020)
+12 79 75 74 228
T15
Yu-Tien Kuo
Tainan, Taiwan (2021)
+12 79 73 76 228
T17
Ali Schrock
Pontiac, Ill. (2019)
+13 78 76 75 229
T17
Sunbi Kwon
(South Korea) Orland Park, Ill. (2021)
+13 75 78 76 229
T19
Denise Pan
Houston, Texas (2020)
+15 78 78 75 231
T19
Katie Scheck
Greensboro, Ga. (2021)
+15 75 79 77 231
T19
Lauren Sung
Palo Alto, Calif. (2022)
+15 81 74 76 231
22
Apichaya Chirakunakorn
Chonburi, Thailand (2021)
+16 80 78 74 232
23
Katie Steinman
Bloomington, Ill. (2021)
+17 81 76 76 233
24
Emily Duan
Buffalo Grove, Ill. (2022)
+18 79 80 75 234
T25
Dani Grace Schrock
Pontiac, Ill. (2022)
+22 79 80 79 238
T25
Lauren Thiele
Wahoo, Neb. (2022)
+22 81 78 79 238
T27
Kelli Scheck
Greensboro, Ga. (2022)
+26 81 80 81 242
T27
Kiki Bruner
Washington, Iowa (2021)
+26 83 76 83 242
29
Ning Yi (Amy) Li
Beijing, China (2023)
+27 81 77 85 243
30
Brooke King
Lenexa, Kan. (2021)
+29 83 78 84 245
31
Chia-Chian Irene Hsieh
Taipei, Taiwan (2020)
+32 81 84 83 248
T32
Ashleigh Stoehr
Houston, Texas (2020)
+33 82 83 84 249
T32
Kira Wolf
Mattoon, Ill. (2020)
+33 87 82 80 249
34
Chelsea Nguyen
Oviedo, Fla. (2023)
+34 85 81 84 250
35
Sophia Zhuang
Long Grove, Ill. (2021)
+35 87 83 81 251
36
Ni (Angela) Wang
Beijing, China (2023)
+37 87 85 81 253