Golf Performance Center Junior All-Star
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, July 9, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, July 12, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 96

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 47
Girls - 31

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
111 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ethan Gao Alpharetta, Ga. 2023 Fully Exempt
2 Bryan Lee Fairfax, Va. 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Jay Leng Jr La Jolla, Calif. 2024 Fully Exempt
4 Will Lodge Darien, Conn. 2022 Fully Exempt
5 Logan Paczewski Dallas, Pa. 2022 Fully Exempt
6 Calen Sanderson Newtown, Pa. 2022 Fully Exempt
7 Kaijun Ma Macau, Macau 2022 51
8 Zachary Ong (Singapore) Scarsdale, N.Y. 2022 35
9 Nicholas Gross Downingtown, Pa. 2024 34
10 Mehrbaan Singh Ashburn, Va. 2022 32
11 Alex Long (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2024 27
12 William Ma San Diego, Calif. 2024 26
13 Boyi (Barry) Zhang Beijing, China 2024 25
14 Kush Arora Pleasanton, Calif. 2023 24
15 Bach Ngo Frederick, Md. 2022 22
16 Andre Zhu (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario 2024 22
17 Ronnie Kim Olney, Md. 2021 21
18 Garrett Kuhla Richmond, Va. 2022 21
19 Beni Long (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2023 21
20 Tyler Donnellan Riverside, Conn. 2022 20
21 Reed Bodley Sudbury, Mass. 2022 18
22 McCord Grice Atlanta, Ga. 2022 17
23 Jack Turner Saunderstown, R.I. 2023 14
24 Oscar Feschuk (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2021 13
25 Joshua Lavely Kewadin, Mich. 2022 13
26 Zachary Loninger Crosswicks, N.J. 2023 13
27 Isaiah Marseille Linden, N.J. 2023 13
28 Nic Pevny Aspen, Colo. 2022 13
29 Matt Moloney Vienna, Va. 2024 12
30 Suneil Peruvemba McLean, Va. 2022 12
31 Daniel Edwards Chicago, Ill. 2022 11
32 Sam O'Hara Rye, N.Y. 2023 11
33 Thomas Finn Locust Valley, N.Y. 2022 10
34 Clayton Taylor Jupiter, Fla. 2024 10
35 Zachary Shallat Dix Hills, N.Y. 2022 9
36 Win Thomas Coatesville, Pa. 2023 9
37 Barnes Blake Westfield, N.J. 2023 8
38 Lance Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2024 8
39 Hunter Po Bridgewater, N.J. 2023 8
40 Tejas Reddy Alpharetta, Ga. 2022 8
41 Lucas Rizo-Patron Rye, N.Y. 2025 8
42 Andrew Chen Queens, N.Y. 2023 7
43 John Hiller New York, N.Y. 2024 7
44 Max Hu (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario 2022 7
45 Bradley Parker (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2022 7
46 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024 7
47 Matthew Vital Bethlehem, Pa. 2023 7
48 Bennett Berg Portland, Maine 2021 6
49 Bradley Chill Jr Columbia Station, Ohio 2024 6
50 Derek Gutierrez Cranford, N.J. 2023 6
51 Zach Locke Horsheads, N.Y. 2021 6
52 Alex Moller New York, N.Y. 2023 6
53 Mark Vitels Garden City, N.Y. 2022 6
54 Franklin Zhu Warren, N.J. 2022 6
55 Peter Barros Bethesda, Md. 2023 5
56 Dafei Chen (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025 5
57 Elias Kennon Old Greenwich, Conn. 2023 5
58 Alex Landry Andover, Mass. 2022 5
59 Aidan LeBlanc Beverly, Mass. 2023 5
60 Christian Matt Lower Gwynedd, Pa. 2022 5
61 Darren Nolan Glenside, Pa. 2022 5
62 Benjamin Siriboury Clarksville, Md. 2024 5
63 Jack Tarzy Medford, N.J. 2022 5
64 Liam White Ho Ho Kus, N.J. 2022 5
65 Preston Yao Darien, Conn. 2022 5
66 Matthew Zerfass Macungie, Pa. 2022 5
67 Jack Berl Victor, N.Y. 2022 4
68 Aidan Emmerich Swampscott, Mass. 2022 4
69 Emmitt Harris Holladay, Utah 2023 4
70 Elian Infante (Canada) Mississauga, Ontario 2021 4
71 Jimmy King Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022 4
72 Colin Li San Diego, Calif. 2024 4
73 Ryan Liang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2024 4
74 Taylor Pinkernell New Canaan, Conn. 2022 4
75 Benjamin Saggers West Chester, Pa. 2023 4
76 Sean Shallat Dix Hills, N.Y. 2024 4
77 Charlie Sole Houston, Texas 2023 4
78 Aryan Vuradi Brambleton, Va. 2022 4
79 Tyler Clark West Babylon, N.Y. 2022 3
80 Alex Elia Wilton, Conn. 2022 3
81 Gavin Girard East Setauket, N.Y. 2023 3
82 Winston Kelenc-Blank Rumson, N.J. 2022 3
83 Fisher Kennedy Winston Salem, N.C. 2023 3
84 Will Kuster Westlake, Texas 2022 3
85 Jack Marshall Lake Forest, Ill. 2022 3
86 Matthew McClenon Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022 3
87 Alec Mierzejewski Kings Park, N.Y. 2021 3
88 Ian Podziewski Waxhaw, N.C. 2022 3
89 Jake Roth Rockville, Md. 2022 3
90 Teddy Seitz Washington, D.C. 2023 3
91 Henry Stone Kennett Square, Pa. 2023 3
92 Cody Brew West Hartford, Conn. 2022 2
93 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024 2
94 Dylan Gallagher New York, N.Y. 2022 2
95 Sebastian Kawas Doral, Fla. 2022 2
96 Daniel Liao (China) Windermere, Fla. 2022 2
97 Finn McHugh West Hartford, Conn. 2022 2
98 Thomas O'Neill Oradell, N.J. 2022 2
99 Zach Sandler Gladwyne, Pa. 2022 2
100 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024 2
101 Tommy Tyler Venice, Fla. 2024 2
102 Jonathan Burke Reading, Mass. 2024 1
103 Marc DeGaetano New Canaan, Conn. 2022 1
104 Kellen Dean Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2024 1
105 Christian Deussing Solebury, Pa. 2022 1
106 Charlie Fennelly East Hampton, N.Y. 2025 1
107 Peter Gallucci New Rochelle, N.Y. 2022 1
108 Zachary Munno Stamford, Conn. 2024 1
109 Bill Sun Beijing, China 2024 1
110 Michael Vital Bethlehem, Pa. 2023 1
111 Chenqi Wu Xiamen, China 2024 1
Girls
45 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ka Yee Kwok (Hong Kong) Tianjin, China 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Grace Lu Edison, N.J. 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Kaitlyn Schroeder Jacksonville, Fla. 2023 54
4 Michelle Liu (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2024 47
5 Lucy Yuan (Canada) San Diego, Calif. 2024 45
6 Emma Shen Tenafly, N.J. 2022 36
7 Sophia Sarrazin Westport, Conn. 2023 35
8 Caiyi (Flora) Zhang (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2023 30
9 Natalie Vo San Jose, Calif. 2021 26
10 Angelina Tolentino Mount Laurel, N.J. 2024 23
11 Hannah Lydic Ocean View, Del. 2022 21
12 Vanessa Zhang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2024 17
13 Rachel Hu Northville, Mich. 2022 13
14 Wenna Zhang Sammamish, Wash. 2022 13
15 Josephine Genereux Greenwich, Conn. 2022 12
16 Amanda Phillips New York, N.Y. 2024 11
17 Helen Yeung Clarksville, Md. 2024 10
18 Maya Beasley Croton-on-Hudson, N.Y. 2023 9
19 Mara Janess Barrington, Ill. 2022 9
20 Mia Scarpati Norwalk, Conn. 2021 9
21 Sarah Lydic Ocean View, Del. 2024 8
22 Olivia Guo Los Altos, Calif. 2021 7
23 AnPhi Le Frederick, Md. 2022 6
24 Yuqi Liu Beijing, China 2023 6
25 Claire Lu Edison, N.J. 2024 6
26 Jacqueline Lu Scarsdale, N.Y. 2022 6
27 Helen Park Plano, Texas 2023 6
28 Victoria Kim West Chester, Pa. 2022 5
29 Grace Smith Wallingford, Pa. 2022 5
30 Angelina Kim Tenafly, N.J. 2025 4
31 Leslie Li West Hartford, Conn. 2021 4
32 Tina jing yi Tang Beijing, China 2022 4
33 Nathalie Benrey Atherton, Calif. 2022 3
34 Ellison Lundquist Furlong, Pa. 2025 3
35 Muskan Mankikar Bridgewater, N.J. 2023 3
36 Meghan Zambruno Mount Pleasant, Pa. 2022 3
37 Hai Ying (Nancy) Zheng Shanghai, China 2022 3
38 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023 1
39 Phoebe Chamian Belmont, Mass. 2022 1
40 Catherine Fennelly East Hampton, N.Y. 2023 1
41 Sofia Ghorbel Greenwich, Conn. 2022 1
42 CC Kaplan Riverside, Conn. 2024 1
43 Kayla Maletto Sinking Spring, Pa. 2024 1
44 Phoebe Qian Potomac, Md. 2022 1
45 Camille Sole Houston, Texas 2023 1