Killington Junior Golf Championship
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, May 28, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, May 31, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 144

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 83
Girls - 43

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:

Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
160 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 James Allen Scarsdale, N.Y. 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Charlie Berridge Scarsdale, N.Y. 2021 Fully Exempt
3 John Broderick Wellesley, Mass. 2022 Fully Exempt
4 Remi Chartier (Canada) Naples, Fla. 2019 Fully Exempt
5 Tommy Dallahan Simsbury, Conn. 2020 Fully Exempt
6 Matthew Doyle Madison, Conn. 2021 Fully Exempt
7 William Forgues (Canada) Boischatel, Quebec 2021 Fully Exempt
8 Alexander Gu Darien, Conn. 2020 Fully Exempt
9 William Huang Exeter, N.H. 2021 Fully Exempt
10 Benjamin James Milford, Conn. 2022 Fully Exempt
11 Kevin Jiang San Diego, Calif. 2021 Fully Exempt
12 Tyler Lee Addison, Texas 2023 Fully Exempt
13 Daniel Li (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario 2020 Fully Exempt
14 Will Lodge Darien, Conn. 2022 Fully Exempt
15 Caleb Manuel Topsham, Maine 2020 Fully Exempt
16 Ashton McCulloch (Canada) Kingston, Ontario 2021 Fully Exempt
17 Drue Nicholas Egg Harbor Township, N.J. 2020 Fully Exempt
18 Jean-Philippe Parr (Canada) St-Célestin, Quebec 2023 Fully Exempt
19 Arav Patel East Brunswick, N.J. 2021 Fully Exempt
20 Hiroshi Tai Singapore, Singapore 2020 Fully Exempt
21 Thomas Vallieres (Canada) Victoriaville, Quebec 2020 Fully Exempt
22 Juan Zetina Merida, Mexico 2021 Fully Exempt
23 Christian Labrador Albertville, Minn. 2020 52
24 Siyuan Lyu (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2021 44
25 Thomas Stafford (Canada) Beaconsfield, Quebec 2021 41
26 Max Hutter Weston, Mass. 2021 40
27 Luke Edwards Chapel Hill, N.C. 2021 33
28 Mac Lee Andover, Mass. 2020 32
29 Jonathan Elkins South Deerfield, Mass. 2020 30
30 Cyrus Yu Fung Lee Lake Mary, Fla. 2020 29
31 Matthew Epstein Hopkinton, Mass. 2020 28
32 Steven Lee Scarsdale, N.Y. 2021 28
33 Alex Aurora Hamden, Conn. 2019 27
34 Shawn Blandine Ringwood, N.J. 2020 27
35 Frederic Rousseau (Canada) Longueuil, Quebec 2020 25
36 Jesse Goodman New York, N.Y. 2020 24
37 Philip Minnehan Rochester, N.Y. 2021 24
38 Malik Dao (Canada) Notre-Dame Ile Perrot, Quebec 2022 20
39 Jackson Lee Menlo Park, Calif. 2020 20
40 Daniel Suter Gaithersburg, Md. 2020 19
41 Yeetang Kwok (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2020 18
42 Logan Boucher (Canada) Beaconsfield, Quebec 2021 17
43 Billy Pabst Jr Roaring Brook Twp, Pa. 2022 17
44 Nikhil Pande Milton, Mass. 2021 17
45 Un (Hope) Ning Macau, Macau 2020 16
46 Derek Weaver Hackettstown, N.J. 2022 16
47 Saurav Bhasin Plainview, N.Y. 2019 15
48 AJ Gilpin Norwell, Mass. 2020 15
49 Eddie McGreevy Bayonne, N.J. 2019 15
50 Jiewu Rao Guangzhou, China 2020 15
51 Nicholas Li (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2019 14
52 James Newton (Canada) Ottawa, Ontario 2021 14
53 Jake Wiktor River Forest, Ill. 2021 14
54 Jackson Gaynor Mamaroneck, N.Y. 2020 13
55 Devon Kim Oakland Gardens, N.Y. 2021 13
56 Thomas Latter (Canada) Mississauga, Ontario 2022 13
57 Matthew Lee Danville, Calif. 2020 13
58 Isaiah Marseille Linden, N.J. 2023 13
59 Kyle St.Pierre Shelton, Conn. 2021 13
60 Ethan Whitney Westmister, Mass. 2021 13
61 Jaimin Bhagat Los Altos, Calif. 2020 12
62 Anthony Cavotta Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2020 12
63 Vikram Konanki Newton, Mass. 2021 12
64 Jeffrey Li Basking Ridge, N.J. 2020 12
65 Bennett Knowles West Orange, N.J. 2020 11
66 Harrison Blech Montebello, N.Y. 2021 10
67 Conor Gaudet (Canada) Kingston, Ontario 2021 10
68 Jayaditya Saluja (India) Singapore, Singapore 2021 10
69 Isaac Slater New York, N.Y. 2020 10
70 William Sun (Canada) Beijing, China 2020 10
71 Michael Walsh Shelburne, Vt. 2020 10
72 Aidan Fitzgerald Albany, N.Y. 2020 9
73 Felix-Antoine Levasseur (Canada) Nicolet, Quebec 2022 9
74 Colby Norton Harwinton, Conn. 2020 9
75 Brodey Claborn Bethany, Okla. 2020 8
76 Hayden Greer Moorestown, N.J. 2020 8
77 Logan Hunter Tampa, Fla. 2021 8
78 Armand Ouellette Saco, Maine 2020 8
79 Bryce Honeck Tomball, Texas 2019 7
80 Mason Roberts Lubbock, Texas 2020 7
81 Colby Sanville Wellesley, Mass. 2021 7
82 John Sun (New Zealand) Oakland Gardens, N.Y. 2020 7
83 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024 7
84 Matthew Bailey Sterling, Mass. 2020 6
85 John Cammarano Arlington, Mass. 2019 6
86 Raymond Dennehy IV Princeton, Mass. 2021 6
87 Nathan Desrochers (Canada) Saint-Bruno, Quebec 2020 6
88 Derek Gutierrez Cranford, N.J. 2023 6
89 Cameron Karam San Diego, Calif. 2019 6
90 Ryan Lovelass Galway, N.Y. 2020 6
91 Nick Lyons Albany, N.Y. 2021 6
92 Sean Magarian Worcester, Mass. 2020 6
93 Matthew Myers Jupiter, Fla. 2020 6
94 Mong (Luke) Ning Macau, Macau 2021 6
95 Zachary Stewart Duxbury, Mass. 2020 6
96 James Vinson Princeton, N.J. 2021 6
97 Sachin Bhasin Plainview, N.Y. 2021 5
98 Colin Coogan New Rochelle, N.Y. 2020 5
99 Jack Cooley Chadds Ford, Pa. 2020 5
100 Justin DeFina Canton, Conn. 2020 5
101 Harrison DiGangi Stratton Mountain, Vt. 2021 5
102 Carson Enright Longboat Key, Fla. 2021 5
103 Trent Griessel Redmond, Wash. 2021 5
104 Hayes Hutton Boerne, Texas 2021 5
105 Andrew Petraco Setauket, N.Y. 2020 5
106 Austin Tran Fresno, Calif. 2020 5
107 James Alden III E. Northport, N.Y. 2020 4
108 Félix Bouchard (Canada) Otterburn Park, Quebec 2023 4
109 Jamison Boykins Reynoldsburg, Ohio 2021 4
110 Kahmar Byers Columbus, Ohio 2020 4
111 Lewis Chaffin Al Ain, United Arab Emirates 2020 4
112 Chi Chuen Jackson Chong Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2021 4
113 Philippe Couillard (Canada) Montreal, Quebec 2021 4
114 Justin Fedele (Canada) St-Lazare, Quebec 2020 4
115 Blake Hammarstrom Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021 4
116 Charles Hanoian Norwood, Mass. 2019 4
117 Suraj Karthic Smithtown, N.Y. 2020 4
118 Antoine Lauzon (Canada) Montreal, Quebec 2020 4
119 Kevin Morris Hamden, Conn. 2020 4
120 Teddy Murphy Needham, Mass. 2020 4
121 Taylor Pinkernell New Canaan, Conn. 2022 4
122 Aashan Potdar New York, N.Y. 2020 4
123 Matthew Schurin Island Park, N.Y. 2020 4
124 Charlie Sole Houston, Texas 2023 4
125 Will Tormey Bronxville, N.Y. 2020 4
126 Hayden Underhill (Canada) Amherstview, Ontario 2021 4
127 Khai Buttner Boston, Mass. 2020 3
128 David D'Agostino Belmont, Mass. 2021 3
129 Henry Devaney Bronxville, N.Y. 2023 3
130 Charlie Donahue Wellesley, Mass. 2020 3
131 Robbie Donnelly Hackettstown, N.J. 2020 3
132 Jacob Finard Weston, Mass. 2021 3
133 Austin Giroux Newport, Vt. 2022 3
134 Robbie Herzig New York, N.Y. 2021 3
135 Tarun Karthic Smithtown, N.Y. 2020 3
136 Adam MacMillan Cranbury, N.J. 2021 3
137 Peter Malia Scarborough, Maine 2021 3
138 Yutaka Nohdomi (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2021 3
139 Austin Outman Westfield, Pa. 2020 3
140 Peyton Robertson Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 2020 3
141 Sascha Robinson Plymouth, Mass. 2024 3
142 Mathis Rollin (Canada) Rockland, Ontario 2020 3
143 Andrew Wilf Livingston, N.J. 2020 3
144 Anthony Zhang Allen, Texas 2021 3
145 Bob Zhu Palo Alto, Calif. 2020 3
146 David Collette (Canada) Beaconsfield, Quebec 2021 2
147 Haoyu (Leo) Hsieh (Taiwan) Shen Zhen, China 2019 2
148 Chris Huban Cohoes, N.Y. 2021 2
149 Daniel Karam San Diego, Calif. 2022 2
150 Paul Lagrange (Belgium) London, United Kingdom 2019 2
151 Andrew Lazor Westwood, Mass. 2021 2
152 Daniel Liao (China) Windermere, Fla. 2022 2
153 Finn McHugh West Hartford, Conn. 2022 2
154 Owen Ramee Warren, Conn. 2021 2
155 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024 2
156 Will Whittaker Jupiter, Fla. 2021 2
157 Hai Tong (Alex) Ji Shanghai, China 2024 1
158 Nicholas Karam San Diego, Calif. 2023 1
159 Matthew Lin Orinda, Calif. 2024 1
160 Logan Wu HangZhou, China 2023 1
Girls
57 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Alyssa Cong Germantown, Md. 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Michelle Cox Allentown, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Jacqueline Ha San Ramon, Calif. 2020 Fully Exempt
4 Jessica Huang Auckland, New Zealand 2020 Fully Exempt
5 Alexis Kim Irvine, Calif. 2020 Fully Exempt
6 Gio Kim Upper Saddle River, N.J. 2021 Fully Exempt
7 Yoona Kim (South Korea) Fair Lawn, N.J. 2020 Fully Exempt
8 Ka Yee Kwok (Hong Kong) Tianjin, China 2021 Fully Exempt
9 Elizabeth Labbe (Canada) Levis, Quebec 2021 Fully Exempt
10 Elizabeth Lu Los Gatos, Calif. 2020 Fully Exempt
11 Rebecca Skoler Needham, Mass. 2020 Fully Exempt
12 Annie Sun (Canada) Beijing, China 2019 Fully Exempt
13 Mariel Isabella Tee Pasig City, Philippines 2020 Fully Exempt
14 Irene Wang Beijing, China 2020 Fully Exempt
15 Abigail Wiranatha West Covina, Calif. 2019 Fully Exempt
16 Nga Wun Tiffany Wu (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, China 2020 Fully Exempt
17 Tianyi Zhuang (China) Windermere, Fla. 2020 Fully Exempt
18 Eunice Kim Edgewater, N.J. 2021 72
19 Yoko Tai Singapore, Singapore 2022 52
20 Sun Hwang Fort Lee, N.J. 2019 44
21 Aishvarya Bedi San Jose, Calif. 2020 37
22 Irene Jun San Jose, Calif. 2020 34
23 Emily Romancew (Canada) Pierrefonds, Quebec 2020 28
24 Charlene Chung Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2023 27
25 Wenlu Su Guangzhou, China 2021 27
26 Sydney Kuo Edison, N.J. 2020 24
27 Kaia Wu Princeton, N.J. 2022 24
28 Daphne Chao Shanghai, China 2020 23
29 Isabella Gomez Hjerthen Bogota, Colombia 2020 23
30 Jiayang Lu Chengdu, China 2020 23
31 Anne Walsh Jamaica Plain, Mass. 2020 23
32 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024 20
33 Meher Mankikar Bridgewater, N.J. 2020 20
34 Priya Bakshi Palo Alto, Calif. 2020 19
35 Mimi Guo Auckland, New Zealand 2023 18
36 Melinda Yuan San Ramon, Calif. 2020 15
37 Jenny Hua Boyds, Md. 2020 14
38 Naomi Wiranatha West Covina, Calif. 2020 12
39 Jordan Hamelsky Newton, Mass. 2020 11
40 Mary Li Beijing, China 2020 11
41 Gianna Inguagiato Menlo Park, Calif. 2020 9
42 Ashley Liu Clinton, N.J. 2021 9
43 Tiffany Chan Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2022 7
44 Marissa Cardenas St. Augustine, Fla. 2021 6
45 Nicole Chan Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2021 6
46 Kennedy Swedick Altamont, N.Y. 2024 6
47 Zara Jacob Summit, N.J. 2021 5
48 Ling (Sarah) Ji Shanghai, China 2020 4
49 Samantha Lin Orinda, Calif. 2021 4
50 Alexa Tran Fresno, Calif. 2023 4
51 Yasmine Daoud (Canada) Pierrefonds, Quebec 2020 3
52 Calista Zeng (Canada) Maple, Ontario 2020 3
53 Chelsea Fracke (Canada) Kanata, Ontario 2019 2
54 Laurence Lamer (Canada) Blainville, Quebec 2021 2
55 Kathleen Mark Media, Pa. 2021 2
56 Nicole Criscone Clifton Park, N.Y. 2023 1
57 Camille Sole Houston, Texas 2023 1