Killington Junior Golf Championship
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, May 28, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, May 31, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 144

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 83
Girls - 43

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:

Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
160 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 James Allen Scarsdale, N.Y. 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Charlie Berridge Scarsdale, N.Y. 2021 Fully Exempt
3 John Broderick Wellesley, Mass. 2022 Fully Exempt
4 Remi Chartier (Canada) Naples, Fla. 2019 Fully Exempt
5 Tommy Dallahan Simsbury, Conn. 2020 Fully Exempt
6 William Forgues (Canada) Boischatel, Quebec 2021 Fully Exempt
7 Alexander Gu Darien, Conn. 2020 Fully Exempt
8 William Huang Exeter, N.H. 2021 Fully Exempt
9 Benjamin James Milford, Conn. 2022 Fully Exempt
10 Kevin Jiang San Diego, Calif. 2021 Fully Exempt
11 Tyler Lee Addison, Texas 2023 Fully Exempt
12 Daniel Li (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario 2020 Fully Exempt
13 Will Lodge Darien, Conn. 2022 Fully Exempt
14 Caleb Manuel Topsham, Maine 2020 Fully Exempt
15 Ashton McCulloch (Canada) Kingston, Ontario 2021 Fully Exempt
16 Drue Nicholas Egg Harbor Township, N.J. 2020 Fully Exempt
17 Jean-Philippe Parr (Canada) St-Célestin, Quebec 2023 Fully Exempt
18 Arav Patel East Brunswick, N.J. 2021 Fully Exempt
19 Hiroshi Tai Singapore, Singapore 2020 Fully Exempt
20 Juan Zetina Merida, Mexico 2021 Fully Exempt
21 Matthew Doyle Madison, Conn. 2021 56
22 Christian Labrador Albertville, Minn. 2020 52
23 Thomas Stafford (Canada) Beaconsfield, Quebec 2021 37
24 Siyuan Lyu (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2021 36
25 Luke Edwards Chapel Hill, N.C. 2021 33
26 Max Hutter Weston, Mass. 2021 32
27 Mac Lee Andover, Mass. 2020 32
28 Jonathan Elkins South Deerfield, Mass. 2020 30
29 Cyrus Yu Fung Lee Lake Mary, Fla. 2020 29
30 Alex Aurora Hamden, Conn. 2019 27
31 Shawn Blandine Ringwood, N.J. 2020 25
32 Jesse Goodman New York, N.Y. 2020 24
33 Steven Lee Scarsdale, N.Y. 2021 23
34 Philip Minnehan Rochester, N.Y. 2021 22
35 Frederic Rousseau (Canada) Longueuil, Quebec 2020 21
36 Matthew Epstein Hopkinton, Mass. 2020 20
37 Jackson Lee Menlo Park, Calif. 2020 20
38 Daniel Suter Gaithersburg, Md. 2020 19
39 Billy Pabst Jr Roaring Brook Twp, Pa. 2022 17
40 Nikhil Pande Milton, Mass. 2021 17
41 Un (Hope) Ning Macau, Macau 2020 16
42 Derek Weaver Hackettstown, N.J. 2022 16
43 Saurav Bhasin Plainview, N.Y. 2019 15
44 AJ Gilpin Norwell, Mass. 2020 15
45 Eddie McGreevy Bayonne, N.J. 2019 15
46 Jiewu Rao Guangzhou, China 2020 15
47 Yeetang Kwok (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2020 14
48 Nicholas Li (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2019 14
49 Jake Wiktor River Forest, Ill. 2021 14
50 Logan Boucher (Canada) Beaconsfield, Quebec 2021 13
51 Jackson Gaynor Mamaroneck, N.Y. 2020 13
52 Isaiah Marseille Linden, N.J. 2023 13
53 Kyle St.Pierre Shelton, Conn. 2021 13
54 Jaimin Bhagat Los Altos, Calif. 2020 12
55 Anthony Cavotta Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2020 12
56 Devon Kim Oakland Gardens, N.Y. 2021 12
57 Vikram Konanki Newton, Mass. 2021 12
58 Jeffrey Li Basking Ridge, N.J. 2020 12
59 Ethan Whitney Westmister, Mass. 2021 12
60 Bennett Knowles West Orange, N.J. 2020 11
61 Matthew Lee Danville, Calif. 2020 11
62 Jayaditya Saluja (India) Singapore, Singapore 2021 10
63 William Sun (Canada) Beijing, China 2020 10
64 Harrison Blech Montebello, N.Y. 2021 9
65 Aidan Fitzgerald Albany, N.Y. 2020 9
66 Felix-Antoine Levasseur (Canada) Nicolet, Quebec 2022 9
67 Colby Norton Harwinton, Conn. 2020 9
68 Brodey Claborn Bethany, Okla. 2020 8
69 Hayden Greer Moorestown, N.J. 2020 8
70 Logan Hunter Tampa, Fla. 2021 8
71 Thomas Latter (Canada) Mississauga, Ontario 2022 8
72 Armand Ouellette Saco, Maine 2020 8
73 Isaac Slater New York, N.Y. 2020 8
74 Malik Dao (Canada) Notre-Dame Ile Perrot, Quebec 2022 7
75 Bryce Honeck Tomball, Texas 2019 7
76 Mason Roberts Lubbock, Texas 2020 7
77 Colby Sanville Wellesley, Mass. 2021 7
78 John Sun (New Zealand) Oakland Gardens, N.Y. 2020 7
79 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024 7
80 John Cammarano Arlington, Mass. 2019 6
81 Raymond Dennehy IV Princeton, Mass. 2021 6
82 Nathan Desrochers (Canada) Saint-Bruno, Quebec 2020 6
83 Cameron Karam San Diego, Calif. 2019 6
84 Ryan Lovelass Galway, N.Y. 2020 6
85 Nick Lyons Albany, N.Y. 2021 6
86 Sean Magarian Worcester, Mass. 2020 6
87 Matthew Myers Jupiter, Fla. 2020 6
88 James Newton (Canada) Ottawa, Ontario 2021 6
89 Mong (Luke) Ning Macau, Macau 2021 6
90 Zachary Stewart Duxbury, Mass. 2020 6
91 James Vinson Princeton, N.J. 2021 6
92 Sachin Bhasin Plainview, N.Y. 2021 5
93 Colin Coogan New Rochelle, N.Y. 2020 5
94 Jack Cooley Chadds Ford, Pa. 2020 5
95 Justin DeFina Canton, Conn. 2020 5
96 Harrison DiGangi Stratton Mountain, Vt. 2021 5
97 Carson Enright Longboat Key, Fla. 2021 5
98 Andrew Petraco Setauket, N.Y. 2020 5
99 Austin Tran Fresno, Calif. 2020 5
100 Michael Walsh Shelburne, Vt. 2020 5
101 James Alden III E. Northport, N.Y. 2020 4
102 Matthew Bailey Sterling, Mass. 2020 4
103 Félix Bouchard (Canada) Otterburn Park, Quebec 2023 4
104 Jamison Boykins Reynoldsburg, Ohio 2021 4
105 Kahmar Byers Columbus, Ohio 2020 4
106 Lewis Chaffin Al Ain, United Arab Emirates 2020 4
107 Chi Chuen Jackson Chong Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2021 4
108 Philippe Couillard (Canada) Montreal, Quebec 2021 4
109 Justin Fedele (Canada) St-Lazare, Quebec 2020 4
110 Blake Hammarstrom Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021 4
111 Charles Hanoian Norwood, Mass. 2019 4
112 Suraj Karthic Smithtown, N.Y. 2020 4
113 Antoine Lauzon (Canada) Montreal, Quebec 2020 4
114 Kevin Morris Hamden, Conn. 2020 4
115 Teddy Murphy Needham, Mass. 2020 4
116 Taylor Pinkernell New Canaan, Conn. 2022 4
117 Aashan Potdar New York, N.Y. 2020 4
118 Matthew Schurin Island Park, N.Y. 2020 4
119 Charlie Sole Houston, Texas 2023 4
120 Will Tormey Bronxville, N.Y. 2020 4
121 Hayden Underhill (Canada) Amherstview, Ontario 2021 4
122 Khai Buttner Boston, Mass. 2020 3
123 David D'Agostino Belmont, Mass. 2021 3
124 Charlie Donahue Wellesley, Mass. 2020 3
125 Robbie Donnelly Hackettstown, N.J. 2020 3
126 Jacob Finard Weston, Mass. 2021 3
127 Austin Giroux Newport, Vt. 2022 3
128 Trent Griessel Redmond, Wash. 2021 3
129 Derek Gutierrez Cranford, N.J. 2023 3
130 Robbie Herzig New York, N.Y. 2021 3
131 Hayes Hutton Boerne, Texas 2021 3
132 Tarun Karthic Smithtown, N.Y. 2020 3
133 Adam MacMillan Cranbury, N.J. 2021 3
134 Peter Malia Scarborough, Maine 2021 3
135 Yutaka Nohdomi (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2021 3
136 Austin Outman Westfield, Pa. 2020 3
137 Peyton Robertson Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 2020 3
138 Mathis Rollin (Canada) Rockland, Ontario 2020 3
139 Thomas Vallieres (Canada) Victoriaville, Quebec 2020 3
140 Andrew Wilf Livingston, N.J. 2020 3
141 Anthony Zhang Allen, Texas 2021 3
142 Bob Zhu Palo Alto, Calif. 2020 3
143 David Collette (Canada) Beaconsfield, Quebec 2021 2
144 Henry Devaney Bronxville, N.Y. 2023 2
145 Conor Gaudet (Canada) Kingston, Ontario 2021 2
146 Haoyu (Leo) Hsieh (Taiwan) Shen Zhen, China 2019 2
147 Chris Huban Cohoes, N.Y. 2021 2
148 Daniel Karam San Diego, Calif. 2022 2
149 Paul Lagrange (Belgium) London, United Kingdom 2019 2
150 Andrew Lazor Westwood, Mass. 2021 2
151 Daniel Liao (China) Windermere, Fla. 2022 2
152 Finn McHugh West Hartford, Conn. 2022 2
153 Owen Ramee Warren, Conn. 2021 2
154 Sascha Robinson Plymouth, Mass. 2024 2
155 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024 2
156 Will Whittaker Jupiter, Fla. 2021 2
157 Hai Tong (Alex) Ji Shanghai, China 2024 1
158 Nicholas Karam San Diego, Calif. 2023 1
159 Matthew Lin Orinda, Calif. 2024 1
160 Logan Wu HangZhou, China 2023 1
Girls
57 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Alyssa Cong Germantown, Md. 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Michelle Cox Allentown, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Jacqueline Ha San Ramon, Calif. 2020 Fully Exempt
4 Jessica Huang Auckland, New Zealand 2020 Fully Exempt
5 Alexis Kim Irvine, Calif. 2020 Fully Exempt
6 Gio Kim Upper Saddle River, N.J. 2021 Fully Exempt
7 Yoona Kim (South Korea) Fair Lawn, N.J. 2020 Fully Exempt
8 Ka Yee Kwok (Hong Kong) Tianjin, China 2021 Fully Exempt
9 Elizabeth Labbe (Canada) Levis, Quebec 2021 Fully Exempt
10 Elizabeth Lu Los Gatos, Calif. 2020 Fully Exempt
11 Rebecca Skoler Needham, Mass. 2020 Fully Exempt
12 Annie Sun (Canada) Beijing, China 2019 Fully Exempt
13 Mariel Isabella Tee Pasig City, Philippines 2020 Fully Exempt
14 Irene Wang Beijing, China 2020 Fully Exempt
15 Abigail Wiranatha West Covina, Calif. 2019 Fully Exempt
16 Nga Wun Tiffany Wu Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2020 Fully Exempt
17 Tianyi Zhuang (China) Windermere, Fla. 2020 Fully Exempt
18 Eunice Kim Edgewater, N.J. 2021 72
19 Yoko Tai Singapore, Singapore 2022 52
20 Sun Hwang Fort Lee, N.J. 2019 44
21 Aishvarya Bedi San Jose, Calif. 2020 37
22 Irene Jun San Jose, Calif. 2020 34
23 Emily Romancew (Canada) Pierrefonds, Quebec 2020 28
24 Charlene Chung Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2023 27
25 Wenlu Su Guangzhou, China 2021 27
26 Daphne Chao Shanghai, China 2020 23
27 Isabella Gomez Hjerthen Bogota, Colombia 2020 23
28 Jiayang Lu Chengdu, China 2020 23
29 Anne Walsh Jamaica Plain, Mass. 2020 23
30 Kaia Wu Princeton, N.J. 2022 23
31 Meher Mankikar Bridgewater, N.J. 2020 20
32 Priya Bakshi Palo Alto, Calif. 2020 19
33 Mimi Guo Auckland, New Zealand 2023 18
34 Sydney Kuo Edison, N.J. 2020 15
35 Melinda Yuan San Ramon, Calif. 2020 15
36 Jenny Hua Boyds, Md. 2020 14
37 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024 12
38 Naomi Wiranatha West Covina, Calif. 2020 12
39 Jordan Hamelsky Newton, Mass. 2020 11
40 Mary Li Beijing, China 2020 11
41 Gianna Inguagiato Menlo Park, Calif. 2020 9
42 Ashley Liu Clinton, N.J. 2021 9
43 Tiffany Chan Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2022 7
44 Marissa Cardenas St. Augustine, Fla. 2021 6
45 Nicole Chan Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2021 6
46 Zara Jacob Summit, N.J. 2021 5
47 Kennedy Swedick Altamont, N.Y. 2024 5
48 Ling (Sarah) Ji Shanghai, China 2020 4
49 Samantha Lin Orinda, Calif. 2021 4
50 Alexa Tran Fresno, Calif. 2023 4
51 Yasmine Daoud (Canada) Pierrefonds, Quebec 2020 3
52 Calista Zeng (Canada) Maple, Ontario 2020 3
53 Chelsea Fracke (Canada) Kanata, Ontario 2019 2
54 Laurence Lamer (Canada) Blainville, Quebec 2021 2
55 Kathleen Mark Media, Pa. 2021 2
56 Nicole Criscone Clifton Park, N.Y. 2023 1
57 Camille Sole Houston, Texas 2023 1