Qualifier for the D.A. Points Junior Championship sponsored by Pekin Insurance and UnityPoint Health
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualifier into Tournament
1
Sean Minor
Columbia, Mo. (2021)
-5 67 Qualifier into Tournament
2
Mike Wales
Peoria, Ill. (2020)
-1 71 Qualifier into Tournament
3
Phuphing Charana
Chiangmai, Thailand (2020)
E 72 Qualifier into Tournament
4
Aryaman Mahant
New Delhi, India (2020)
+1 73 Qualifier into Tournament
T5
Jack Bruening
Caseyville, Ill. (2020)
+2 74 Qualifier into Tournament
T5
Hsiao Che Yang*
Tainan City, Taiwan (2021)
+2 74
T7
Oakley Gee
Carmi, Ill. (2022)
+3 75
T7
Eli Myers
Northbrook, Ill. (2023)
+3 75 Qualifier into Tournament
T7
Braden Hoisington
Dardenne Prairie, Mo. (2021)
+3 75 Qualifier into Tournament
T7
Charlie Creamean
Winnetka, Ill. (2021)
+3 75 Qualifier into Tournament
T7
Brennan Welsh
Olathe, Kan. (2021)
+3 75 Qualifier into Tournament
T7
Jake Wiktor
River Forest, Ill. (2021)
+3 75 Qualifier into Tournament
T13
Cole Davis
Marshalltown, Iowa (2020)
+4 76
T13
John Wild
Glen Ellyn, Ill. (2022)
+4 76
T13
Grant Beichley
Prairie Village, Kan. (2021)
+4 76 Qualifier into Tournament
T13
Sam Mortell
Chicago, Ill. (2021)
+4 76 Qualifier into Tournament
T13
Juney Bai
New Lenox, Ill. (2022)
+4 76
T13
Avery Irwin
Belleville, Ill. (2021)
+4 76
T13
Jonathan Winters
Clarendon Hills, Ill. (2020)
+4 76
T20
Benjamin Vaassen
Dubuque, Iowa (2021)
+5 77
T20
TJ Baker
Rockford, Ill. (2020)
+5 77
T22
Hunter Johnson
Ankeny, Iowa (2021)
+6 78
T22
Brian Moran
Wheaton, Ill. (2020)
+6 78
T22
Luke Tedford
Lake Forest, Ill. (2021)
+6 78
T22
Chao Wei Hsu
Hsinchu, Taiwan (2020)
+6 78
T22
Alex White
Hillsboro, Ill. (2020)
+6 78
T22
Pongbhop Jamornsrianan
Bangkok, Thailand (2020)
+6 78
T22
Connor Vicary
Morton, Ill. (2020)
+6 78
T22
Matt Kelley
Tinley Park, Ill. (2021)
+6 78
T22
Henry Mikula
Saint Louis, Mo. (2021)
+6 78
T31
Jack Roemer
Bettendorf, Iowa (2021)
+7 79
T31
Cooper Watt
Rockford, Ill. (2023)
+7 79
T31
Shubham Nain
Westmont, Ill. (2021)
+7 79
T31
Caden Cannon
O'Fallon, Ill. (2022)
+7 79
T31
Brett Podobinski
Dublin, Ohio (2022)
+7 79
T31
Maxwell Rockrohr
Willow Springs, Ill. (2020)
+7 79
T31
Seth Winchell
Colona, Ill. (2020)
+7 79
T31
Yu Jui Huang
Yilan, Taiwan (2020)
+7 79
T39
Neil Zhu
Novi, Mich. (2022)
+8 80
T39
Tommy Staruck
Downers Grove, Ill. (2021)
+8 80
T39
Drew McMillin
Clarendon Hills, Ill. (2021)
+8 80
T39
Te-Lun Hsu
New Taipei City, Taiwan (2021)
+8 80
T39
Ryan Waugh
(Canada) Bristol, Ill. (2022)
+8 80
T39
Arjun Vyas
Aurora, Ill. (2022)
+8 80
T39
Clay Wells
Minonk, Ill. (2019)
+8 80
T39
Owen Kruschwitz
North Manchester, Ind. (2022)
+8 80
T47
Alexander Creamean
Winnetka, Ill. (2023)
+9 81
T47
John Yavari
Wayne, Ill. (2021)
+9 81
T47
Bennett Baker
Belvidere, Ill. (2020)
+9 81
T47
Jonathan Waugh
(Canada) Bristol, Ill. (2021)
+9 81
T47
Ben Klimenko
Wheaton, Ill. (2021)
+9 81
T47
Jacob Archvarin
Cambridge, New Zealand (2020)
+9 81
T47
Troy Nason
Northbrook, Ill. (2023)
+9 81
T47
Charlie Kulwin
Chicago, Ill. (2022)
+9 81
T55
Weize Liu
Shenzhen, China (2024)
+10 82
T55
Zachary Sutter
Elmhurst, Ill. (2021)
+10 82
T55
Parker Mullen
Naperville, Ill. (2020)
+10 82
T58
Clark Davis
Elmhurst, Ill. (2020)
+11 83
T58
Connor Polomsky
Elmhurst, Ill. (2021)
+11 83
T60
Ryan Choe
Columbia, Mo. (2020)
+12 84
T60
Zach Mulhearn
Wheaton, Ill. (2021)
+12 84
T62
Savyasaachi Kandula
Chesterfield, Mo. (2025)
+13 85
T62
Vince Naccarato
Hinsdale, Ill. (2021)
+13 85
T62
Jackson Derks
Oak Park, Ill. (2020)
+13 85
T62
Michael Spitzer
Hinsdale, Ill. (2022)
+13 85
T62
Ryan Higgins
Palatine, Ill. (2020)
+13 85
T62
Andrew Lim
Naperville, Ill. (2023)
+13 85
68
Nitikit Techokijsawaroj
Thanyaburi, Thailand (2022)
+16 88
T69
Charlie Burke
Batavia, Ill. (2022)
+17 89
T69
Kip Patterson
Wynne, Ark. (2020)
+17 89
T71
Danny Greenhill
Elmore, Ohio (2021)
+20 92
T71
Dalton Larson
Underwood, Iowa (2020)
+20 92
DQ
Jared Franc
Fairview, Pa. (2020)
- DQ
DQ
Nathan Johnson
Little Rock, Ark. (2020)
- DQ
DQ
Samuel Newton
Washington, Ill. (2020)
- DQ
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualifier into Tournament
1
Dani Grace Schrock
Pontiac, Ill. (2022)
+4 75 Qualifier into Tournament
2
Sydney Sung*
Palo Alto, Calif. (2022)
+5 76
T3
Lauren Sung*
Palo Alto, Calif. (2022)
+7 78
T3
Emily Chang*
Chicago, Ill. (2021)
+7 78
T3
Sunbi Kwon*
(South Korea) Orland Park, Ill. (2021)
+7 78
T3
Brooke King*
Lenexa, Kan. (2021)
+7 78
T3
Apichaya Chirakunakorn
Chonburi, Thailand (2021)
+7 78 Qualifier into Tournament
T8
Ni (Angela) Wang
Beijing, China (2023)
+8 79 Qualifier into Tournament
T8
Nilubol Panno
Phuket, Thailand (2020)
+8 79 Qualifier into Tournament
10
Wa Yeung Cathy Tong
(China) Costa Mesa, Calif. (2020)
+9 80
T11
Mary Chen
Auckland, New Zealand (2021)
+10 81
T11
Allyson Duan
Buffalo Grove, Ill. (2025)
+10 81
13
Ying Xian "Handa" Liu
(China) Bradenton, Fla. (2021)
+11 82
14
Junhan (Emma) Yang
Beijing, China (2024)
+12 83
15
Emma Kirvan
(Canada) Naperville, Ill. (2021)
+13 84
T16
Isabella Spinazze
Saint Charles, Ill. (2021)
+14 85
T16
Kelly Dong
Buffalo Grove, Ill. (2021)
+14 85
18
Celia Schrecker
Tucson, Ariz. (2022)
+15 86
T19
Kait Natividad
Yorkville, Ill. (2020)
+17 88
T19
Emily Skowronski
Naperville, Ill. (2020)
+17 88
T21
Ashleigh Stoehr*
Houston, Texas (2020)
+20 91
T21
Jenna Teeter
Carl Junction, Mo. (2020)
+20 91
23
Kate Burr
Bloomington, Ill. (2021)
+36 107
24
Alyvia Burr
Bloomington, Ill. (2021)
+37 108