Sergio and Angela Garcia Foundation Junior Championship presented by Callaway Golf
Main Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
J. Holland Humphries
Austin, Texas (2021)
-7 67 69 70 206
2
Tucker Clark
Phoenix, Ariz. (2020)
-1 70 70 72 212
T3
Vishnu Sadagopan
Pearland, Texas (2020)
E 70 69 74 213
T3
Nathan Petronzio
Bee Cave, Texas (2020)
E 70 74 69 213
T5
Jun Min(Jimmy) Lee
(South Korea) Mission, Texas (2019)
+1 66 73 75 214
T5
Jeewon Park
(South Korea) Lake Mary, Fla. (2020)
+1 73 74 67 214
T7
George Duangmanee
Fairfax, Va. (2020)
+2 75 73 67 215
T7
Sean-Karl Dobson
Austin, Texas (2022)
+2 71 75 69 215
T7
Turner Hosch
Dallas, Texas (2019)
+2 73 74 68 215
T10
Piercen Hunt
(Canada) Hartland, Wis. (2020)
+3 70 72 74 216
T10
Cole Sherwood
Austin, Texas (2020)
+3 74 67 75 216
T10
Jacob Sosa
Austin, Texas (2022)
+3 69 73 74 216
T10
Nicholas Arcement
Thibodaux, La. (2020)
+3 73 71 72 216
T10
Trey Bosco
Austin, Texas (2020)
+3 75 73 68 216
T15
Jaxon Dowell
Edmond, Okla. (2020)
+4 72 74 71 217
T15
Stephen Campbell Jr.
Richmond, Texas (2020)
+4 72 74 71 217
T17
Min Wook Gwon
Seoul, South Korea (2020)
+6 71 71 77 219
T17
Kento Yamawaki
(Japan) Encinitas, Calif. (2019)
+6 75 73 71 219
T17
Walker Franklin
Broomfield, Colo. (2020)
+6 72 74 73 219
T20
Alexander Gibalevich
Studio City, Calif. (2021)
+7 75 72 73 220
T20
Ian Gilligan
Reno, Nev. (2021)
+7 73 73 74 220
T20
Luke Dossey
Austin, Texas (2019)
+7 74 72 74 220
T20
John Keefer
San Antonio, Texas (2019)
+7 77 75 68 220
T24
Alejandro Nava
Monterrey, Mexico (2020)
+8 72 72 77 221
T24
Cohen Trolio
West Point, Miss. (2021)
+8 71 77 73 221
T24
Ngai (Kelvin) Si
(Macau) Bradenton, Fla. (2020)
+8 74 74 73 221
T24
Rafe Reynolds
Greenville, S.C. (2020)
+8 72 75 74 221
T24
Henry Frizzell
Frisco, Texas (2020)
+8 72 74 75 221
T24
Yuki Moriyama
(Japan) Las Vegas, Nev. (2020)
+8 78 76 67 221
T30
Matthew Comegys
Plano, Texas (2022)
+9 75 73 74 222
T30
Andrew Yong. H Jung
(South Korea) San Diego, Calif. (2021)
+9 74 73 75 222
T32
Costas Panay
Redmond, Wash. (2019)
+10 76 75 72 223
T32
James Morris
Studio City, Calif. (2019)
+10 72 78 73 223
T34
Evan Vo
Austin, Texas (2021)
+11 70 74 80 224
T34
Ray Xiong
(China) Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. (2021)
+11 75 73 76 224
T34
Dillon Stewart
Ft Collins, Colo. (2019)
+11 76 74 74 224
T34
Randall Fojtasek
Dallas, Texas (2020)
+11 72 75 77 224
T38
Connor Jones
Westminster, Colo. (2019)
+12 78 74 73 225
T38
Luis Gerardo Cantu Chapa
Monterrey, Mexico (2021)
+12 79 73 73 225
T38
Oscar Zimmerman
Cincinnati, Ohio (2019)
+12 73 77 75 225
T38
Hunter Bott
Montgomery, Texas (2019)
+12 71 77 77 225
T38
Jeevan Sihota
(Canada) Victoria, British Columbia (2022)
+12 76 75 74 225
T43
Jacob Borow
Lake Jackson, Texas (2020)
+13 72 77 77 226
T43
Patrick Sheehan
Doylestown, Pa. (2019)
+13 72 77 77 226
T43
Sam Sommerhauser
Rocklin, Calif. (2020)
+13 72 78 76 226
T43
Cristobal Sepulveda
Santiago, Chile (2022)
+13 77 76 73 226
T43
Nicolas Quintero
Cali, Colombia (2019)
+13 76 76 74 226
T48
Danny Tiscareno
Seattle, Wash. (2019)
+14 77 72 78 227
T48
Kuangyu Chen
(Australia) Shenzhen, China (2021)
+14 77 71 79 227
T48
Jansen Preston
Lexington, Ky. (2020)
+14 77 73 77 227
T51
Jackson Davenport
Austin, Texas (2020)
+15 78 71 79 228
T51
Luke Wells
Springfield, Ohio (2019)
+15 80 72 76 228
T51
Thomas Morrison
Pinehurst, N.C. (2023)
+15 76 80 72 228
T51
Johnny Bai
(China) Lake Mary, Fla. (2020)
+15 77 78 73 228
55
Trip Carter
Dallas, Texas (2019)
+16 78 73 78 229
T56
Brandon Rogillio
Baton Rouge, La. (2020)
+17 78 79 73 230
T56
Nicholas Hofman
Lafayette, Ind. (2020)
+17 78 75 77 230
58
Ty Griggs
Manteca, Calif. (2020)
+18 84 71 76 231
59
Brandon Cho
Suwanee, Ga. (2020)
+20 77 82 74 233
T60
Treed Huang
Katy, Texas (2023)
+21 77 77 80 234
T60
Billy Howenstein
Boulder, Colo. (2019)
+21 82 75 77 234
62
Cooper Schultz
Wichita, Kan. (2020)
+22 72 81 82 235
63
A.Jacks Green
Franklin, Tenn. (2019)
+23 76 82 78 236
64
Andres Quintanilla
San Pedro Garza Garcia, Mexico (2020)
+25 82 81 75 238
65
Hank Lierz
Saint Joseph, Mo. (2019)
+26 85 72 82 239
66
Jun Kim
(South Korea) Lake Mary, Fla. (2019)
+29 78 85 79 242
67
Patrick Isztwan
Huntingdon Valley, Pa. (2021)
+36 87 80 82 249
68
Shiv Kaura
(Canada) Doha, Qatar (2019)
+65 98 95 85 278
69
Ian Johnston
Swisher, Iowa (2019)
+88 97 94 110 301
WD
Allan Kournikova
Palm Beach, Fla. (2023)
- 71 86 WD WD
WD
Jackson Elzinga
Franklin, Tenn. (2019)
- 97 WD WD
Girls
Girls
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total Details
1
Caroline Curtis
Richmond, Va. (2019)
-4 70 70 72 212 Won in Playoff
2
Zoe Slaughter
Houston, Texas (2020)
-4 72 75 65 212
3
Calynne Rosholt
Cedar Park, Texas (2021)
E 70 77 69 216
T4
Julia Gregg
Farmers Branch, Texas (2019)
+7 75 72 76 223
T4
Yunxuan Zhang
(China) Plano, Texas (2022)
+7 77 71 75 223
6
Charlotte Hillary
Cherry Hills Village, Colo. (2020)
+8 78 72 74 224
7
Jensen Jalufka
Austin, Texas (2019)
+9 77 78 70 225
T8
Megan Chou
Los Altos, Calif. (2020)
+10 77 77 72 226
T8
Olivia Mitchell
Plano, Texas (2020)
+10 79 76 71 226
T8
YanJun(Victoria) Liu
(China) Vancouver, British Columbia (2021)
+10 77 76 73 226
T11
Kynadie Adams
Gallatin, Tenn. (2022)
+12 79 75 74 228
T11
Makenzie Niblett
Austin, Texas (2020)
+12 75 81 72 228
13
Elise Parel
Kingwood, Texas (2019)
+14 75 79 76 230
14
Avery Zweig
McKinney, Texas (2025)
+15 80 76 75 231
15
Meagan Winans
Richardson, Texas (2021)
+16 76 79 77 232
16
SiQin Yu
(China) Bradenton, Fla. (2020)
+19 84 77 74 235
17
Juliana Camargo
(Colombia) Winter Garden, Fla. (2021)
+22 81 78 79 238
18
Gihoe Seo
Mercer Island, Wash. (2021)
+27 82 83 78 243
19
Miriam Ayora
Barcelona, Spain (2020)
+32 87 78 83 248