UHY Albany Junior
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, June 25, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, June 28, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 96

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 47
Girls - 31

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:

Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
172 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Song Bai (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Rajvir Bedi San Jose, Calif. 2019 Fully Exempt
3 George Clark South Riding, Va. 2020 Fully Exempt
4 Ethan Fang Plano, Texas 2023 Fully Exempt
5 Jeffrey Fang (Canada) Newmarket, Ontario 2020 Fully Exempt
6 William Huang Exeter, N.H. 2021 Fully Exempt
7 Jay Leng Jr La Jolla, Calif. 2024 Fully Exempt
8 Will Lodge Darien, Conn. 2022 Fully Exempt
9 Jolo Timothy Magcalayo Sta. Rosa, Philippines 2021 Fully Exempt
10 Owen Mullen (Canada) Truro, NS 2021 Fully Exempt
11 David Rogers Needham, Mass. 2019 Fully Exempt
12 Conner Willett Wellesley, Mass. 2021 Fully Exempt
13 Kaijun Ma (Macau) Macau, China 2022 58
14 Jacob Tarkany Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021 46
15 Kerry Wang (China) Howey is the Hills, Fla. 2020 45
16 Michael Hanratty Avon, Conn. 2020 38
17 Tommy McKenzie (Canada) Calgary, Alberta 2021 38
18 Shawn Blandine Ringwood, N.J. 2020 32
19 Ashton McCulloch (Canada) Kingston, Ontario 2021 32
20 Josh Duangmanee Fairfax, Va. 2023 31
21 Mehrbaan Singh Ashburn, Va. 2022 30
22 Jake Maddaloni Newtown Square, Pa. 2021 29
23 Ben Soicher Mill Valley, Calif. 2021 28
24 Andre Zhu (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario 2024 28
25 Alex Long (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2024 25
26 Tyler Zimmer Haverford, Pa. 2021 23
27 Kush Arora Pleasanton, Calif. 2023 22
28 Jiarong Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2020 22
29 Gordon Lu (New Zealand) Guangzhou, China 2022 22
30 Alejandro Alonso (Mexico) Spring, Texas 2021 21
31 Zesen Hu Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2021 21
32 Ruitian Tian Chengdu, China 2021 21
33 Zachary Ong (Singapore) Scarsdale, N.Y. 2022 20
34 Bach Ngo Frederick, Md. 2022 19
35 Tyler Thomas Corning, N.Y. 2020 19
36 Will Braxton Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2021 18
37 Johnny Gruninger Syracuse, N.Y. 2022 16
38 Thanapol Apinyawuttikul Bangkok, Thailand 2020 15
39 Devon Kim Oakland Gardens, N.Y. 2021 15
40 Matthew Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2020 15
41 Walker McPhail Atlanta, Ga. 2020 15
42 Rohan Aerrabolu Plano, Texas 2021 14
43 Jack Bosworth Simsbury, Conn. 2021 14
44 Ben Fey Woodstock, Ga. 2020 14
45 Bryant Hernandez Downey, Calif. 2024 14
46 Beni Long (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2023 14
47 Calvin Smith Darien, Conn. 2020 14
48 Derek Weaver Hackettstown, N.J. 2022 14
49 Yun-Jui Yang Kaohsiung, Taiwan 2021 14
50 Ashton Lee Valencia, Calif. 2020 13
51 Andrew Wallace Narberth, Pa. 2020 13
52 Michael Walsh Shelburne, Vt. 2020 13
53 Bryan Yu Walnut, Calif. 2020 13
54 Te-Lun (Jason) Hsu New Taipei City, Taiwan 2021 12
55 Lance Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2024 11
56 Aidan Oehrle Pittsburgh, Pa. 2021 11
57 Neal Shipley Pittsburgh, Pa. 2019 11
58 Aiden Spampinato Victor, N.Y. 2020 11
59 Yida Wang Potomac, Md. 2020 11
60 Yuzhe (Peter) Zhang (China) Walnut, Calif. 2021 11
61 Paul Goetz III Clifton Park, N.Y. 2020 10
62 Colby Hook Selbyville, Del. 2020 10
63 Mong (Luke) Ning Macau, Macau 2021 10
64 Gonzalo Oliva Pinto Villa Allende, Argentina 2023 10
65 William Sun (Canada) Beijing, China 2020 10
66 Nicolas Harrison Buena Park, Calif. 2020 9
67 Max Heupel Littleton, Colo. 2020 9
68 Graeme Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2021 9
69 Bennett Knowles West Orange, N.J. 2020 9
70 Prayaag Oruganti Austin, Texas 2021 9
71 Jiewu Rao Guangzhou, China 2020 9
72 Tejas Reddy Alpharetta, Ga. 2022 9
73 Stephen Sloan New York City, N.Y. 2020 9
74 Byung Kwon Son (South Korea) Torrance, Calif. 2020 9
75 Yuxuan Zou Shenzen, China 2020 9
76 ZhenYu Bai Beijing, China 2021 8
77 Matthew Bailey Sterling, Mass. 2020 8
78 Stephen Bicks Ridgewood, N.J. 2020 8
79 Clarkie Carroll Wilton, N.Y. 2021 8
80 Aidan Fitzgerald Albany, N.Y. 2020 8
81 Burton Fricke Mendham, N.J. 2020 8
82 Jack Hamilton (Canada) Wayne, Pa. 2020 8
83 Ryan Lundy Hopkinton, Mass. 2021 8
84 Christian Matt Springhouse, Pa. 2022 8
85 Mitchell Schwab Westport, Conn. 2020 8
86 Trey Tesiero Saint Johns, Fla. 2020 8
87 Hayden Underhill (Canada) Amherstview, Ontario 2021 8
88 Kevin Zhao Buffalo, N.Y. 2022 8
89 Jack Bartuch Clarendon Hills, Ill. 2020 7
90 Hayden Greer Moorestown, N.J. 2020 7
91 Dylan MacDonald (Canada) Markham, Ontario 2019 7
92 Ben Maclean (Canada) Niagara Falls, Ontario 2022 7
93 Michael Mitnick Linwood, N.J. 2020 7
94 Adam Varela Tinton Falls, N.J. 2020 7
95 Mark Vitels Garden City, N.Y. 2022 7
96 Michael Wareham Murrysville, Pa. 2021 7
97 Ricky Angeli South Kingstown, R.I. 2021 6
98 Phillip Clifton Winston Salem, N.C. 2020 6
99 Harrison DiGangi Stratton Mountain, Vt. 2021 6
100 Ben Hirasawa (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2021 6
101 Hayes Hutton Boerne, Texas 2021 6
102 Teagan Miller Huntsville, Ala. 2021 6
103 John Mittiga Geneva, N.Y. 2021 6
104 Jack Ross Medford Lakes, N.J. 2022 6
105 John (Si Wook) Sun (New Zealand) Oakland Gardens, N.Y. 2020 6
106 Matthew Zerfass Macungie, Pa. 2022 6
107 Anthony Cavotta Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2020 5
108 Charlie Cummings Wyckoff, N.J. 2021 5
109 James Dalzell Linwood, N.J. 2021 5
110 Henry Harrison Wellesley, Mass. 2021 5
111 Robbie Herzig New York, N.Y. 2021 5
112 Jimmy King Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022 5
113 Henry Kirkpatrick Irving, Texas 2021 5
114 Tucker Lee Park City, Utah 2021 5
115 Ryan Lovelass Galway, N.Y. 2020 5
116 Nick Lyons Albany, N.Y. 2021 5
117 Adam MacMillan Cranbury, N.J. 2021 5
118 Ben Snyder newton, Mass. 2021 5
119 Madison Bentley Greenville, N.Y. 2020 4
120 Colin Coogan New Rochelle, N.Y. 2020 4
121 Amani Dambrosio Cheswick, Pa. 2020 4
122 Mark DeCourcey Arlington, Mass. 2019 4
123 Brendan Joyce Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2020 4
124 John Keba Emmaus, Pa. 2023 4
125 Winston Kelenc-Blank Rumson, N.J. 2022 4
126 Leo Lu Chino Hills, Calif. 2020 4
127 Matthew McClenon Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022 4
128 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2020 4
129 Gerry Mei (Canada) North York, Ontario 2020 4
130 Charlie O'Donnell Pacific Palisades, Calif. 2022 4
131 Sebastian Rojas (Canada) Mississuaga, Ontario 2021 4
132 Charlie Sole Houston, Texas 2023 4
133 Will Tormey Bronxville, N.Y. 2020 4
134 Enrique Yen Iquique, Chile 2021 4
135 Braden Burke Croton on Hudson, N.Y. 2020 3
136 Lewis Chaffin Al Ain, United Arab Emirates 2020 3
137 Jack Cooley Chadds Ford, Pa. 2020 3
138 Patrick Daley Niskayuna, N.Y. 2021 3
139 Caleb Decker Vernon, N.Y. 2022 3
140 Anthony Fiacco Mechanicville, N.Y. 2021 3
141 Ryan Hogan (Canada) Burlington, Ontario 2020 3
142 Chris Huban Cohoes, N.Y. 2021 3
143 Trey Jones Colorado Springs, Colo. 2020 3
144 Sebastian Kawas Doral, Fla. 2022 3
145 Declan Ladd Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2022 3
146 Andrew Lazor Westwood, Mass. 2021 3
147 Reece Massei Warrenton, Va. 2020 3
148 Finn McHugh West Hartford, Conn. 2022 3
149 Yutaka Nohdomi (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2021 3
150 Zhe Wang Shanghai, China 2021 3
151 Bob Zhu Palo Alto, Calif. 2020 3
152 John Baldwin Little Compton, R.I. 2020 2
153 Jay Chahal Princeton, N.J. 2022 2
154 Andrew Chen Queens, N.Y. 2023 2
155 Palmer Cuny Pittsburgh, Pa. 2020 2
156 Robbie Donnelly Hackettstown, N.J. 2020 2
157 Justin Dougherty Wyndmoor, Pa. 2020 2
158 Peter Gallucci New Rochelle, N.Y. 2022 2
159 Logan Kerr Niskayuna, N.Y. 2020 2
160 Michael Li (Canada) Shanghai, China 2020 2
161 Jeffrey Mankins Greensburg, Pa. 2020 2
162 Austin Outman Westfield, Pa. 2020 2
163 Jose Alberto Perez Miami, Fla. 2020 2
164 Sam Pleasants Dix Hills, N.Y. 2022 2
165 Aashan Potdar New York, N.Y. 2020 2
166 Douglas Shirakura Somers, N.Y. 2020 2
167 Nicholas Tellone Niskayuna, N.Y. 2020 2
168 Thomas Tyrrell II Loudonville, N.Y. 2020 2
169 Timothy Wu Ashburn, Va. 2022 2
170 James Bradley East Hampton, N.Y. 2024 1
171 Kellen Dean Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2024 1
172 Felix Luetke Meyring Shanghai, China 2023 1
Girls
54 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Maisie Filler Bloomfield, Conn. 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Lilia Henkel Grand Rapids, Mich. 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Gio Kim Upper Saddle River, N.J. 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Bailey Shoemaker West Edmeston, N.Y. 2023 Fully Exempt
5 Katherine Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2020 Fully Exempt
6 Mariel Isabella Tee Pasig City, Philippines 2020 Fully Exempt
7 Irene Wang Beijing, China 2020 Fully Exempt
8 Katherine Schuster Kill Devil Hills, N.C. 2021 64
9 Sydney Yermish Wynnewood, Pa. 2023 60
10 Tiya Chowdary Belle Mead, N.J. 2021 49
11 Eunice Kim Edgewater, N.J. 2021 45
12 Aishvarya Bedi San Jose, Calif. 2020 44
13 Julia Kashimura Watertown, Conn. 2020 39
14 Wenlu Su Guangzhou, China 2021 39
15 Jade Gu Yardley, Pa. 2021 35
16 Nalinda Wanikpun Bangkok, Thailand 2021 35
17 Madison Pineda San Carlos, Calif. 2021 32
18 Jiayang Lu Chengdu, China 2020 30
19 Kaia Wu Princeton, N.J. 2022 29
20 Sydney Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2022 24
21 Lauren Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2022 23
22 Samantha Yao Berwyn, Pa. 2019 22
23 Priya Bakshi Palo Alto, Calif. 2020 20
24 Jodie Yao Beijng, China 2020 19
25 Hyeonji Kang (South Korea) Dubai, United Arab Emirates 2021 18
26 Jordan Hamelsky Newton, Mass. 2020 16
27 Inseo Huh (South Korea) Closter, N.J. 2020 16
28 Wenyan Wang (China) Windermere, Fla. 2020 15
29 Lauren Chen Manhasset, N.Y. 2020 14
30 Paige Harrison Castaic, Calif. 2021 14
31 Fuge Zhang Tianjin, China 2021 14
32 Mimi (Xiaoyi) Chen (China) Longwood, Fla. 2020 12
33 Yuqi Liu Beijing, China 2023 12
34 Phoebe Beber-Frankel Miami, Fla. 2020 11
35 Sydney Nethercott Greenwich, Conn. 2020 9
36 Chloe Tarkany Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022 9
37 Zara Jacob Summit, N.J. 2021 8
38 Jona Angela Magcalayo Sta. Rosa, Philippines 2020 7
39 Samantha Lin Orinda, Calif. 2021 6
40 Kennedy Swedick Altamont, N.Y. 2024 6
41 Claire Yioulos Honeoye Falls, N.Y. 2020 6
42 Jenna Han Mahwah, N.J. 2021 5
43 Kathleen Mark Media, Pa. 2021 5
44 Jessica Cornelius Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020 4
45 Nicole Criscone Clifton Park, N.Y. 2023 4
46 Meghan Zambruno Mount Pleasant, Pa. 2022 4
47 Alicia Wang Andover, Mass. 2021 3
48 Olivia Wirsching Blue Bell, Pa. 2020 3
49 Isabella Diaz Ballston Spa, N.Y. 2019 2
50 Sofia Ghorbel Greenwich, Conn. 2022 2
51 Alyssa Soma Ridgewood, N.J. 2020 2
52 Xinyi Wang Tianjin, China 2022 2
53 Chelsea Fracke (Canada) Kanata, Ontario 2019 1
54 Michelle Harn Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2019 1