UHY Albany Junior
Main Qualifier Schedule Applications Received
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, June 25, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, June 28, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 96

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 47
Girls - 31

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:

Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
142 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Stephen Bicks Ridgewood, N.J. 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Jolo Timothy Magcalayo (Philippines) Sta. Rosa, Philippines 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Gerry Mei (Canada) North York, ON 2020 Fully Exempt
4 David Rogers (United States) Needham, MA 2019 73
5 Jimin Jung (United States) Briarcliff Manor, NY 2020 54
6 William Huang (United States) Exeter, NH 2021 43
7 Ben Soicher (United States) Mill Valley, CA 2021 39
8 Jeffrey Fang (Canada) Newmarket, ON 2020 35
9 Zachary Ong (Singapore) Scarsdale, NY 2022 33
10 Tyler Lee (United States) Addison, TX 2023 32
11 Conner Willett (United States) Wellesley, MA 2021 29
12 Un (Hope) Ning (Macau) Macau, Macau 2020 22
13 Cole Ekert (United States) Chatham, NJ 2021 21
14 Jiewu Rao (China) Guangzhou, China 2020 21
15 Derek Weaver (United States) Hackettstown, NJ 2022 20
16 Junfan Wang (China) Clermont, FL 2020 19
17 Jiarong Liu (China) Huhhot, China 2020 17
18 Beni Long (Canada) Toronto, ON 2023 16
19 Bach Ngo (United States) Frederick, MD 2022 16
20 Thanapol Apinyawuttikul (Thailand) Bangkok, Thailand 2020 15
21 Anthony Cavotta Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2020 13
22 Alex Long (Canada) Toronto, ON 2024 13
23 Kaijun Ma Macau, Macau 2022 13
24 Justin Hastings (Cayman Islands) Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 2021 12
25 Te-Lun Hsu (Taiwan) New Taipei City, Taiwan 2021 11
26 Gavin Rau (United States) Somerset, NJ 2020 11
27 Andrew Chen (United States) Whitestone, NY 2023 10
28 Zesen Hu (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2021 10
29 HanZhe Zhou Chengdu, China 2021 10
30 Jack Boltja Thomasville, Ga. 2021 9
31 Campbell Kennedy (United States) Green Cove Springs, FL 2022 9
32 Tommy McKenzie (Canada) Calgary, AB 2021 9
33 Song Bai (Canada) Vancouver, BC 2020 8
34 Bennett Knowles West Orange, N.J. 2020 8
35 Matthew Lafond (United States) Blue Bell, PA 2020 8
36 Leo Lu (United States) Chino Hills, CA 2020 8
37 Ben Maclean (Canada) Niagara Falls, ON 2022 8
38 Jake Maddaloni (United States) Newtown Square, PA 2021 8
39 Walker McPhail (United States) Atlanta, GA 2020 8
40 Ricky Angeli (United States) South Kingstown, RI 2021 7
41 Ben Haggin (United States) Lexington, KY 2021 7
42 Reece Massei (United States) Warrenton, VA 2020 7
43 Aiden Spampinato (United States) Victor, NY 2020 7
44 Andrew Wallace Narberth, Pa. 2020 7
45 Yuzhe (Peter) Zhang (United States) Walnut, CA 2021 7
46 Jack Bartuch (United States) Clarendon Hills, IL 2020 6
47 Jason Lee (United States) Westfield, NJ 2020 6
48 Jeffrey Li (United States) Basking Ridge, NJ 2020 6
49 Owen Mullen (Canada) Truro, NS 2021 6
50 Prayaag Oruganti (United States) Austin, TX 2021 6
51 William Sun (Canada) Beijing, China 2020 6
52 Ruitian Tian (China) Chengdu, China 2021 6
53 Adam Varela Tinton Falls, N.J. 2020 6
54 Michael Wareham (United States) Murrysville, PA 2021 6
55 Bryan Yu Walnut, Calif. 2020 6
56 Shawn Blandine (United States) Ringwood, NJ 2020 5
57 Braden Burke Croton on Hudson, N.Y. 2020 5
58 Charlie Cummings (United States) Wyckoff, NJ 2021 5
59 Amani Dambrosio (United States) Cheswick, PA 2020 5
60 Justin Dougherty Wyndmoor, Pa. 2020 5
61 Ben Fey Woodstock, Ga. 2020 5
62 Stephen Liu Auckland, New Zealand 2023 5
63 Gordon Lu (New Zealand) Guangzhou, China 2022 5
64 Dylan MacDonald (Canada) Markham, ON 2019 5
65 Jeffrey Mankins Greensburg, Pa. 2020 5
66 Tejas Reddy Alpharetta, Ga. 2022 5
67 Mitchell Schwab Westport, Conn. 2020 5
68 Madison Bentley Greenville, N.Y. 2020 4
69 Nick Lyons Albany, N.Y. 2021 4
70 Cade McLaughlin (United States) Princeton, NJ 2020 4
71 Jason Meng Johns Creek, Ga. 2019 4
72 Michael Mitnick (United States) Linwood, NJ 2020 4
73 James Newton (Canada) Ottawa, ON 2021 4
74 Will Tormey Bronxville, N.Y. 2020 4
75 Matthew Bailey (United States) Sterling, MA 2020 3
76 Jack Bosworth Simsbury, Conn. 2021 3
77 Luke Buckley Rochester, N.Y. 2020 3
78 Lewis Chaffin Al Ain, United Arab Emirates 2020 3
79 Phillip Clifton (United States) Winston Salem, NC 2020 3
80 Bo Concannon Katonah, N.Y. 2020 3
81 Colin Coogan New Rochelle, N.Y. 2020 3
82 Palmer Cuny Pittsburgh, Pa. 2020 3
83 Harrison DiGangi (United States) Stratton Mountain, VT 2021 3
84 Robbie Donnelly Hackettstown, N.J. 2020 3
85 Aidan Fitzgerald Albany, N.Y. 2020 3
86 Jack Hamilton (Canada) Wayne, PA 2020 3
87 Chris Huban Cohoes, N.Y. 2021 3
88 Trey Jones Colorado Springs, Colo. 2020 3
89 Henry Kirkpatrick (United States) Irving, TX 2021 3
90 Michael Li (Canada) Shanghai, China 2020 3
91 Ryan Lovelass Galway, N.Y. 2020 3
92 Ryan Lundy Hopkinton, Mass. 2021 3
93 Adam MacMillan Cranbury, N.J. 2021 3
94 Mong (Luke) Ning Macau, Macau 2021 3
95 Yutaka Nohdomi (United States) Toronto, ON 2021 3
96 Austin Outman Westfield, Pa. 2020 3
97 Douglas Shirakura Somers, N.Y. 2020 3
98 Stephen Sloan New York City, N.Y. 2020 3
99 Ben Snyder (United States) Newton, MA 2021 3
100 John Sun (New Zealand) Oakland Gardens, N.Y. 2020 3
101 Trey Tesiero Saint Johns, Fla. 2020 3
102 Thomas Tyrrell II Loudonville, N.Y. 2020 3
103 Michael Walsh Shelburne, Vt. 2020 3
104 Yun-Jui Yang Kaohsiung, Taiwan 2021 3
105 Bob Zhu Palo Alto, Calif. 2020 3
106 Yuxuan Zou Shenzen, China 2020 3
107 Kush Arora (United States) Pleasanton, CA 2023 2
108 ZhenYu Bai Beijing, China 2021 2
109 Clarkie Carroll Wilton, N.Y. 2021 2
110 Patrick Daley Niskayuna, N.Y. 2021 2
111 James Dalzell Linwood, N.J. 2021 2
112 Anthony Fiacco Mechanicville, N.Y. 2021 2
113 Trent Griessel (United States) Redmond, WA 2021 2
114 Henry Harrison Wellesley, Mass. 2021 2
115 Robbie Herzig (United States) New York, NY 2021 2
116 Ronnie Howard North Huntingdon, Pa. 2021 2
117 Hayes Hutton Boerne, Texas 2021 2
118 Devon Kim (United States) Oakland Gardens, NY 2021 2
119 Jimmy King Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022 2
120 Andrew Lazor Westwood, Mass. 2021 2
121 Tucker Lee Park City, Utah 2021 2
122 Will Lodge (United States) Darien, CT 2022 2
123 Sam Pleasants Dix Hills, N.Y. 2022 2
124 Sebastian Rojas (Canada) Mississuaga, Ontario 2021 2
125 Jack Ross (United States) Medford Lakes, NJ 2022 2
126 Charlie Sole Houston, Texas 2023 2
127 Zhe Wang Shanghai, China 2021 2
128 Enrique Yen Iquique, Chile 2021 2
129 Kevin Zhao (United States) Buffalo, NY 2022 2
130 James Bradley East Hampton, N.Y. 2024 1
131 Jay Chahal Princeton, N.J. 2022 1
132 Caleb Decker Vernon, N.Y. 2022 1
133 John Keba Emmaus, Pa. 2023 1
134 Winston Kelenc-Blank Rumson, N.J. 2022 1
135 Felix Luetke Meyring Shanghai, China 2023 1
136 Christian Matt (United States) Springhouse, PA 2022 1
137 Matthew McClenon Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022 1
138 Finn McHugh West Hartford, Conn. 2022 1
139 Charlie O'Donnell Pacific Palisades, Calif. 2022 1
140 Michael Ostrower New York, N.Y. 2023 1
141 Mark Vitels Garden City, N.Y. 2022 1
142 Timothy Wu Ashburn, Va. 2022 1
Girls
50 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Bailey Shoemaker (United States) West Edmeston, NY 2023 Fully Exempt
2 Mariel Isabella Tee (Philippines) Pasig City, Philippines 2020 Fully Exempt
3 Eunice Kim (United States) Edgewater, NJ 2021 50
4 Gio Kim (United States) Upper Saddle River, NJ 2021 31
5 Gabrielle Shieh (United States) Carlisle, MA 2020 26
6 Alyssa Cong (United States) Germantown, MD 2020 23
7 Irene Wang (United States) Beijing, China 2020 23
8 Jodie Yao (China) Beijng, China 2020 22
9 Sydney Nethercott (United States) Greenwich, CT 2020 21
10 Natasha Kiel (United States) New Hope, PA 2021 19
11 Phoebe Beber-Frankel (United States) Miami, FL 2020 17
12 Samantha Yao (United States) Berwyn, PA 2019 17
13 Jordan Hamelsky (United States) Newton, MA 2020 13
14 Jona Angela Magcalayo (Philippines) Sta. Rosa, Philippines 2020 12
15 Jade Gu (United States) Yardley, PA 2021 11
16 Isabella Diaz (United States) Ballston Spa, NY 2019 10
17 Wenyan Wang (China) Windermere, FL 2020 9
18 Nalinda Wanikpun (Thailand) Bangkok, Thailand 2021 9
19 Fabienne van Kleef (Germany) Starnberg, Germany 2020 9
20 Katherine Lu Plainsboro, N.J. 2021 8
21 Emma Wan (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2020 8
22 Lauren Chen (United States) Manhasset, NY 2020 7
23 Jiayang Lu Chengdu, China 2020 7
24 Wenlu Su Guangzhou, China 2021 6
25 Lilia Henkel Grand Rapids, Mich. 2021 5
26 Alyssa Soma (United States) Ridgewood, NJ 2020 5
27 Sophie Chang (United States) Basking Ridge, NJ 2021 4
28 Michelle Cox (United States) Allentown, PA 2021 4
29 Jessica Cornelius (India) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020 3
30 Nicole Criscone (United States) Clifton Park, NY 2023 3
31 Yasmine Daoud (Canada) Pierrefonds, Quebec 2020 3
32 Sammie Dolce Florham Park, N.J. 2023 3
33 Jenna Han Mahwah, N.J. 2021 3
34 Kiona Hsiu (United States) Missouri City, TX 2020 3
35 Jessica Huang Auckland, New Zealand 2020 3
36 Grace Lu (United States) Edison, NJ 2022 3
37 Bridget Ma (United States) Beijing, China 2022 3
38 Emmy Sammons (United States) Rye, NY 2019 3
39 Chelsea Fracke (Canada) Kanata, Ontario 2019 2
40 Michelle Harn Mount Pleasant, SC 2019 2
41 Zara Jacob (India) Summit, NJ 2021 2
42 Samantha Lin (United States) Orinda, CA 2021 2
43 Kathleen Mark Media, Pa. 2021 2
44 Camille Sole Houston, Texas 2023 2
45 Alicia Wang Andover, Mass. 2021 2
46 Fuge Zhang Tianjin, China 2021 2
47 Sofia Ghorbel Greenwich, Conn. 2022 1
48 Kennedy Swedick Altamont, N.Y. 2024 1
49 Xinyi Wang (China) Tianjin, China 2022 1
50 Meghan Zambruno Mount Pleasant, Pa. 2022 1