UHY Albany Junior
Main Qualifier Schedule Field
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 8 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 6 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Alejandro Alonso (Mexico) Spring, Texas 2021
2 Ricky Angeli South Kingstown, R.I. 2021
3 Thanapol Apinyawuttikul Bangkok, Thailand 2020
4 Rajvir Bedi San Jose, Calif. 2019
5 Stephen Bicks Ridgewood, N.J. 2020
6 Will Braxton Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2021
7 Anthony Cavotta Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2020
8 Andrew Chen Queens, N.Y. 2023
9 George Clark South Riding, Va. 2020
10 Josh Duangmanee Fairfax, Va. 2023
11 Ethan Fang Plano, Texas 2023
12 Jeffrey Fang (Canada) Newmarket, Ontario 2020
13 Ben Fey Woodstock, Ga. 2020
14 Paul Goetz III Clifton Park, N.Y. 2020
15 Johnny Gruninger Syracuse, N.Y. 2022
16 Michael Hanratty Avon, Conn. 2020
17 Ryan Hogan (Canada) Burlington, Ontario 2020
18 William Huang Exeter, N.H. 2021
19 Chris Huban Cohoes, N.Y. 2021
20 Bennett Knowles West Orange, N.J. 2020
21 Ashton Lee Valencia, Calif. 2020
22 Jay Leng Jr La Jolla, Calif. 2024
23 Jiarong Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2020
24 Alex Long (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2024
25 Beni Long (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2023
26 Leo Lu Chino Hills, Calif. 2020
27 Jake Maddaloni Newtown Square, Pa. 2021
28 Matthew McClenon Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022
29 Ashton McCulloch (Canada) Kingston, Ontario 2021
30 Tommy McKenzie (Canada) Calgary, Alberta 2021
31 Walker McPhail Atlanta, Ga. 2020
32 Gerry Mei (Canada) North York, Ontario 2020
33 Owen Mullen (Canada) Truro, NS 2021
34 Bach Ngo Frederick, Md. 2022
35 Aidan Oehrle Pittsburgh, Pa. 2021
36 Jiewu Rao Guangzhou, China 2020
37 David Rogers Needham, Mass. 2019
38 Mehrbaan Singh Ashburn, Va. 2022
39 Ben Soicher Mill Valley, Calif. 2021
40 Aiden Spampinato Victor, N.Y. 2020
41 Jacob Tarkany Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
42 Tyler Thomas Corning, N.Y. 2020
43 Andrew Wallace Narberth, Pa. 2020
44 Junfan Wang (China) Clermont, Fla. 2020
45 Derek Weaver Hackettstown, N.J. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Priya Bakshi Palo Alto, Calif. 2020
2 Phoebe Beber-Frankel Miami, Fla. 2020
3 Aishvarya Bedi San Jose, Calif. 2020
4 Vanessa Borovilos (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2024
5 Lauren Chen Manhasset, N.Y. 2020
6 Mimi (Xiaoyi) Chen (China) Longwood, Fla. 2020
7 Isabella Diaz Ballston Spa, N.Y. 2019
8 Jade Gu Yardley, Pa. 2021
9 Jordan Hamelsky Newton, Mass. 2020
10 Lilia Henkel Grand Rapids, Mich. 2021
11 Julia Kashimura Watertown, Conn. 2020
12 Eunice Kim Edgewater, N.J. 2021
13 Gio Kim Upper Saddle River, N.J. 2021
14 Sydney Nethercott Greenwich, Conn. 2020
15 Katherine Schuster Kill Devil Hills, N.C. 2021
16 Bailey Shoemaker West Edmeston, N.Y. 2023
17 Alyssa Soma Ridgewood, N.J. 2020
18 Wenlu Su Guangzhou, China 2021
19 Katherine Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2020
20 Lauren Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
21 Sydney Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
22 Kennedy Swedick Altamont, N.Y. 2024
23 Mariel Isabella Tee Pasig City, Philippines 2020
24 Irene Wang Beijing, China 2020
25 Wenyan Wang (China) Windermere, Fla. 2020
26 Nalinda Wanikpun Bangkok, Thailand 2021
27 Jodie Yao Beijng, China 2020
28 Sydney Yermish Wynnewood, Pa. 2023