Windham Mountain Resort Junior All-Star
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, May 21, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, May 24, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 96

Projected Field Breakdown to be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 47
Girls - 31

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
101 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 John Broderick Wellesley, Mass. 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Pongsapak Laopakdee Rayong, Thailand 2023 Fully Exempt
3 Tomek Pickrell Cypress, Texas 2022 Fully Exempt
4 David Wong Porter Ranch, Calif. 2021 36
5 Ben DeLaRosa Dallas, Texas 2023 31
6 Weston Jones Sudbury, Mass. 2021 31
7 Zachary Ong (Singapore) Scarsdale, N.Y. 2022 31
8 Luke Koenig Statham, Ga. 2022 27
9 Adam Hunt Columbia, S.C. 2023 26
10 William Ma San Diego, Calif. 2024 24
11 Mehrbaan Singh Ashburn, Va. 2022 24
12 Andrew Wang Irvine, Calif. 2022 24
13 Tyler Donnellan Riverside, Conn. 2022 18
14 Nikhil Pande Milton, Mass. 2021 17
15 Alejandro Fierro Merida, Mexico 2023 14
16 Guoao (Leo) Xu (China) Windermere, Fla. 2022 14
17 Andre Zhu (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario 2024 14
18 Awesome Burnett Flower Mound, Texas 2024 13
19 Zachary Loninger Crosswicks, N.J. 2023 12
20 Andrew Ramos Blaine, Minn. 2024 12
21 Suneil Peruvemba McLean, Va. 2022 11
22 Reed Bodley Sudbury, Mass. 2022 10
23 Ryan O'Rourke West Bloomfield, Mich. 2023 10
24 James Pryor Greenwich, Conn. 2022 10
25 Jayaditya Saluja (India) Singapore, Singapore 2021 10
26 Reggie Zhu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023 10
27 Zachary Shallat Dix Hills, N.Y. 2022 9
28 Qilin Yu Guangdong, China 2022 9
29 Barnes Blake Westfield, N.J. 2023 8
30 Benjamin Cai (Taiwan) Shanghai, China 2022 8
31 Jiakai Chen Guangzhou, China 2022 8
32 Ryan D'Ariano West Chester, Pa. 2022 8
33 Eddie Zhang Shanghai, China 2022 8
34 Yuzhe (Peter) Zhang (China) Walnut, Calif. 2021 8
35 Rylan Black Greensboro, Ga. 2022 7
36 Andrew Chen Queens, N.Y. 2023 7
37 Malik Dao (Canada) Notre-Dame Ile Perrot, Quebec 2022 7
38 John Hiller New York, N.Y. 2024 7
39 Bradley Parker (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2022 7
40 Lucas Rizo-Patron Rye, N.Y. 2025 7
41 Colby Sanville Wellesley, Mass. 2021 7
42 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024 7
43 Win Thomas Coatesville, Pa. 2023 7
44 Kevin Zhao Buffalo, N.Y. 2022 7
45 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022 6
46 Michael Gardiner Bethesda, Md. 2022 6
47 Ellis Kinnaird (Canada) Carleton Place, Ontario 2022 6
48 Zach Locke Horsheads, N.Y. 2021 6
49 James Newton (Canada) Ottawa, Ontario 2021 6
50 Michael Weber (Canada) Burlington, Ontario 2022 6
51 Ben Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2023 5
52 Jack Tarzy Medford, N.J. 2022 5
53 Matthew Vital Bethlehem, Pa. 2023 5
54 Mark Vitels Garden City, N.Y. 2022 5
55 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023 4
56 Alex Gerrard (Canada) Red Deer County, Alberta 2021 4
57 Max Hu (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario 2022 4
58 Elian Infante (Canada) Mississauga, Ontario 2021 4
59 Jimmy King Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022 4
60 Alex Landry Andover, Mass. 2022 4
61 Taylor Pinkernell New Canaan, Conn. 2022 4
62 Charlie Sole Houston, Texas 2023 4
63 Aryan Vuradi Brambleton, Va. 2022 4
64 Bennett Berg Portland, Maine 2021 3
65 Steven Bleck Williamsville, N.Y. 2022 3
66 Matthew Durnan Garden City, N.Y. 2021 3
67 Alex Elia Wilton, Conn. 2022 3
68 Cameron Finn (Canada) Kingston, Ontario 2021 3
69 Winston Kelenc-Blank Rumson, N.J. 2022 3
70 Elias Kennon Old Greenwich, Conn. 2023 3
71 Terry Kim Centreville, Va. 2022 3
72 Weize Liu Shenzhen, China 2024 3
73 Matthew McClenon Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022 3
74 Charlie O'Donnell Pacific Palisades, Calif. 2022 3
75 Henry Stone Kennett Square, Pa. 2023 3
76 Liam White Ho Ho Kus, N.J. 2022 3
77 Ross Anderson Lake Charles, La. 2023 2
78 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024 2
79 Zachary Colon Bolton, Mass. 2022 2
80 Henry Devaney Bronxville, N.Y. 2023 2
81 Shaun Flaherty Pleasant Valley, N.Y. 2022 2
82 Sebastian Kawas Doral, Fla. 2022 2
83 Daniel Liao (China) Windermere, Fla. 2022 2
84 Matt Printup Horseheads, N.Y. 2022 2
85 Ziming Qiu Wuhan, China 2022 2
86 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024 2
87 Alan Zhou (Hong Kong) Beijing, China 2022 2
88 Kelly Zhu Sydney, Australia 2023 2
89 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024 1
90 Ka Hin (Tank) Chen Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2022 1
91 Kellen Dean Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2024 1
92 Tommy Frist Nashville, Tenn. 2023 1
93 Hai Tong (Alex) Ji Shanghai, China 2024 1
94 Parama Laopakdee Rayong, Thailand 2025 1
95 Felix Luetke Meyring Shanghai, China 2023 1
96 Luke Pisani Jupiter, Fla. 2022 1
97 Peter Pranzo Windham, N.Y. 2022 1
98 Jordan Selby Ashburn, Va. 2025 1
99 Chase Stephano Radnor, Pa. 2022 1
100 Michael Vital Bethlehem, Pa. 2023 1
101 Julius Yang Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2023 1
Girls
40 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Charlene Chung Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2023 27
2 Emma Chen Derwood, Md. 2022 26
3 Angela Lee Westwood, N.J. 2022 26
4 Lucy Yuan (Canada) San Diego, Calif. 2024 23
5 Hannah Lydic Ocean View, Del. 2022 19
6 Vanessa Borovilos (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2024 18
7 Bridget Ma Naperville, Ill. 2022 17
8 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024 12
9 Caiyi (Flora) Zhang (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2023 12
10 Kiley Malmberg Jupiter, Fla. 2022 11
11 Josephine Genereux Greenwich, Conn. 2022 10
12 Rita Liu (China) North Potomac, Md. 2024 10
13 Varsha Ramachandran Fremont, Calif. 2025 10
14 Sophie Chang Basking Ridge, N.J. 2021 8
15 Tiffany Chan Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2022 7
16 Sarah Lydic Ocean View, Del. 2024 7
17 Amanda Phillips New York, N.Y. 2024 7
18 Ella Weber (Canada) Burlington, Ontario 2023 7
19 Lily Celentano Weston, Fla. 2022 6
20 KaHei Kong (Hong Kong) Arcadia, Calif. 2023 6
21 Ning Yi (Amy) Li Beijing, China 2023 6
22 Alexandra Pool Weston, Mass. 2024 6
23 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024 6
24 Kennedy Swedick Altamont, N.Y. 2024 5
25 Junhan (Emma) Yang Beijing, China 2024 5
26 Kylie Eaton Greenville, R.I. 2023 4
27 Jenna Han Mahwah, N.J. 2021 4
28 Ocean Park Dallas, Texas 2021 4
29 Ni (Angela) Wang Beijing, China 2023 4
30 Ava Zeng Orlando, Fla. 2023 4
31 Vanessa Zhang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2024 4
32 Sam Han Demarest, N.J. 2021 3
33 Victoria Kim West Chester, Pa. 2022 3
34 Morgan Lee Kirkland, Wash. 2022 3
35 Hai Ying (Nancy) Zheng Shanghai, China 2022 3
36 Ellie deAndrade Cohasset, Mass. 2021 3
37 Jordyn Cline Mahwah, N.J. 2022 1
38 Nicole Criscone Clifton Park, N.Y. 2023 1
39 Shuiyun He Taiyuan Shanxi, China 2022 1
40 Camille Sole Houston, Texas 2023 1