Windham Mountain Resort Junior All-Star
Main Qualifier Schedule Field
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, May 21, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, May 24, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 96

Projected Field Breakdown to be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 47
Girls - 31

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
94 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Pongsapak Laopakdee (Thailand) Rayong, Thailand 2023 Fully Exempt
2 Zachary Ong (Singapore) Scarsdale, NY 2022 33
3 Tomek Pickrell (United States) Cypress, TX 2022 29
4 Tyler Donnellan (United States) Riverside, CT 2022 18
5 Weston Jones (United States) Sudbury, MA 2021 18
6 Adam Hunt (United States) Columbia, SC 2023 17
7 John Broderick (United States) Wellesley, MA 2022 15
8 William Ma (United States) San Diego, CA 2024 12
9 Ben DeLaRosa (United States) Dallas, TX 2023 11
10 Andrew Chen (United States) Whitestone, NY 2023 10
11 David Wong (United States) Porter Ranch, CA 2021 10
12 Luke Koenig (United States) Statham, GA 2022 9
13 Yuzhe (Peter) Zhang (United States) Walnut, CA 2021 7
14 Awesome Burnett (United States) Flower Mound, TX 2024 6
15 Zach Locke (United States) Horsheads, NY 2021 5
16 Andrew Ramos (United States) Blaine, MN 2024 5
17 Lucas Rizo-Patron Rye, N.Y. 2025 5
18 Guoao (Leo) Xu (China) Windermere, FL 2022 5
19 Eddie Zhang Shanghai, China 2022 5
20 Reggie Zhu (China) Winter Garden, FL 2023 5
21 James Newton (Canada) Ottawa, ON 2021 4
22 Nikhil Pande (United States) Milton, MA 2021 4
23 Jayaditya Saluja (India) Singapore, Singapore 2021 4
24 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024 4
25 Ryan D'Ariano (United States) West Chester, PA 2022 3
26 Malik Dao (Canada) Notre-Dame Ile Perrot, QC 2022 3
27 Matthew Durnan (United States) Garden City, NY 2021 3
28 Cameron Finn (Canada) Kingston, Ontario 2021 3
29 John Hiller (United States) New York, NY 2024 3
30 James Pryor (United States) Greenwich, CT 2022 3
31 Matthew Vital (United States) Bethlehem, PA 2023 3
32 Ross Anderson Lake Charles, La. 2023 2
33 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023 2
34 Reed Bodley (United States) Sudbury, MA 2022 2
35 Benjamin Cai (Taiwan) Shanghai, China 2022 2
36 Henry Devaney Bronxville, N.Y. 2023 2
37 Shaun Flaherty Pleasant Valley, N.Y. 2022 2
38 Alex Gerrard (Canada) Red Deer County, Alberta 2021 2
39 Elian Infante (Canada) Mississauga, Ontario 2021 2
40 Elias Kennon Old Greenwich, Conn. 2023 2
41 Jimmy King Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022 2
42 Alex Landry Andover, Mass. 2022 2
43 Ryan O'Rourke West Bloomfield, Mich. 2023 2
44 Bradley Parker (Canada) Toronto, ON 2022 2
45 Suneil Peruvemba (United States) McLean, VA 2022 2
46 Colby Sanville (United States) Wellesley, MA 2021 2
47 Charlie Sole Houston, Texas 2023 2
48 Henry Stone (United States) Kennett Square, PA 2023 2
49 Jack Tarzy (United States) Medford, NJ 2022 2
50 Win Thomas Coatesville, Pa. 2023 2
51 Aryan Vuradi (United States) Brambleton, VA 2022 2
52 Michael Weber (Canada) Burlington, Ontario 2022 2
53 Liam White (United States) Ho Ho Kus, NJ 2022 2
54 Qilin Yu (China) Guangdong, China 2021 2
55 Kevin Zhao (United States) Buffalo, NY 2022 2
56 Andre Zhu (Canada) Niagara Falls, NY 2024 2
57 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022 1
58 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024 1
59 Barnes Blake Westfield, N.J. 2023 1
60 Steven Bleck Williamsville, N.Y. 2022 1
61 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2023 1
62 Jiakai Chen (China) Bradenton, FL 2022 1
63 Ka Hin (Tank) Chen Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2022 1
64 Zachary Colon Bolton, Mass. 2022 1
65 Kellen Dean Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2024 1
66 Alex Elia Wilton, Conn. 2022 1
67 Tommy Frist Nashville, Tenn. 2023 1
68 Michael Gardiner Bethesda, Md. 2022 1
69 Max Hu (Canada) Richmond Hill, ON 2022 1
70 Hai Tong (Alex) Ji Shanghai, China 2024 1
71 Sebastian Kawas Doral, Fla. 2022 1
72 Winston Kelenc-Blank Rumson, N.J. 2022 1
73 Terry Kim Centreville, Va. 2022 1
74 Ellis Kinnaird (Canada) Carleton Place, ON 2022 1
75 Parama Laopakdee Rayong, Thailand 2025 1
76 Daniel Liao (China) Windermere, Fla. 2022 1
77 Weize Liu Shenzhen, China 2024 1
78 Felix Luetke Meyring Shanghai, China 2023 1
79 Matthew McClenon Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022 1
80 Charlie O'Donnell Pacific Palisades, Calif. 2022 1
81 Taylor Pinkernell New Canaan, Conn. 2022 1
82 Luke Pisani Jupiter, Fla. 2022 1
83 Peter Pranzo Windham, N.Y. 2022 1
84 Matt Printup Horseheads, N.Y. 2022 1
85 Ziming Qiu Wuhan, China 2022 1
86 Jordan Selby Ashburn, Va. 2025 1
87 Ben Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2023 1
88 Chase Stephano Radnor, Pa. 2022 1
89 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024 1
90 Michael Vital Bethlehem, Pa. 2023 1
91 Mark Vitels Garden City, N.Y. 2022 1
92 Julius Yang Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2023 1
93 Alan Zhou (Hong Kong) Beijing, China 2022 1
94 Kelly Zhu Sydney, Australia 2023 1
Girls
35 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Hannah Lydic (United States) Ocean View, DE 2022 18
2 Vanessa Borovilos (Canada) Toronto, ON 2024 11
3 Josephine Genereux (United States) Greenwich, CT 2022 11
4 Caiyi Zhang (China) Beijing, China 2023 10
5 Emma Chen (United States) Derwood, MD 2022 9
6 Rita Liu (China) North Potomac, MD 2024 9
7 Hai Ying (Nancy) Zheng Shanghai, China 2022 9
8 Charlene Chung Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2023 8
9 Ellie deAndrade Cohasset, Mass. 2021 8
10 Angela Lee (United States) Hillsdale, NJ 2022 7
11 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024 6
12 Lucy Yuan (Canada) San Diego, Calif. 2024 6
13 Varsha Ramachandran (United States) Fremont, CA 2025 5
14 Ella Weber (Canada) Burlington, ON 2023 5
15 Kylie Eaton Greenville, R.I. 2023 4
16 Ning Yi (Amy) Li Beijing, China 2023 4
17 Sarah Lydic Ocean View, Del. 2024 4
18 Amanda Phillips New York, N.Y. 2024 4
19 Alexandra Pool Weston, Mass. 2024 4
20 Ni (Angela) Wang Beijing, China 2023 4
21 Junhan (Emma) Yang Beijing, China 2024 4
22 Tiffany Chan Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2022 3
23 Nicole Criscone (United States) Clifton Park, NY 2023 3
24 Jenna Han Mahwah, N.J. 2021 3
25 Victoria Kim West Chester, Pa. 2022 3
26 Bridget Ma (United States) Beijing, China 2022 3
27 Ava Zeng Orlando, Fla. 2023 3
28 Sam Han Old Tappan, N.J. 2021 2
29 KaHei Kong (Hong Kong) Arcadia, Calif. 2023 2
30 Morgan Lee (United States) Kirkland, WA 2022 2
31 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024 2
32 Camille Sole Houston, Texas 2023 2
33 Shuiyun He Taiyuan Shanxi, China 2022 1
34 Kennedy Swedick Altamont, N.Y. 2024 1
35 Vanessa Zhang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2024 1