AJGA Junior at Penn State
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 16 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 1 Boy with 14 Performance Stars gained entry via PBE Tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 17 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

In addition, all applicants from the July 20 – 23, 2020 UHY Albany Junior field who chose to re-apply to this event, gained entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 James Allen Scarsdale, N.Y. 2020
2 Charlie Baker Wayne, Pa. 2020
3 William Bensch Stockton, Calif. 2021
4 Charlie Berridge Scarsdale, N.Y. 2021
5 John Bradbeer Rosemont, Pa. 2021
6 Will Braxton Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2021
7 Justin Burroughs Pensacola, Fla. 2022
8 Seth Conway Elmira, N.Y. 2021
9 Jack Davis Newtown Square, Pa. 2022
10 Harry Dessel Barrington, R.I. 2022
11 Damon Dickey Franklin, Ind. 2021
12 Tyler Donnellan Riverside, Conn. 2022
13 Chris Dorey Allentown, N.J. 2021
14 Todd Duncan Daniels, W.Va. 2021
15 Shaun Flaherty Pleasant Valley, N.Y. 2022
16 James Flickinger Waverly, Pa. 2022
17 Ethan Gao Alpharetta, Ga. 2023
18 Jake Griffin Kensington, Md. 2021
19 Treed Huang Katy, Texas 2023
20 Albert Jing Saratoga, Calif. 2021
21 Geoffrey Jing Saratoga, Calif. 2021
22 Ronnie Kim Olney, Md. 2021
23 Jud Langille Ossining, N.Y. 2020
24 Tyler Lee Addison, Texas 2023
25 Jeffrey Li Basking Ridge, N.J. 2020
26 Jiarong Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2020
27 Jake Maddaloni Newtown Square, Pa. 2021
28 Christian Matt Springhouse, Pa. 2022
29 John Mittiga Geneva, N.Y. 2021
30 Matthew Monastero Leesburg, Va. 2021
31 Sam O'Hara Rye, N.Y. 2023
32 Zachary Ong (Singapore) Scarsdale, N.Y. 2022
33 Billy Pabst Jr Roaring Brook Twp, Pa. 2022
34 Darren Pang San Ramon, Calif. 2021
35 John Peters Carlisle, Pa. 2021
36 Andrew Petruzzelli Dallas, Texas 2023
37 Carter Pitcairn Pittsburgh, Pa. 2022
38 Cayden Pope Lexington, Ky. 2023
39 James Robbins North Andover, Mass. 2022
40 Evan Rowane Erie, Pa. 2021
41 Joshua Ryan Norristown, Pa. 2021
42 Luke Sample New York, N.Y. 2021
43 Mehrbaan Singh Ashburn, Va. 2022
44 Colin Summers Westfield, N.J. 2021
45 James Ulsh Carlisle, Pa. 2022
46 Derek Weaver Hackettstown, N.J. 2022
47 David Wong Porter Ranch, Calif. 2021
48 Tyler Zimmer Haverford, Pa. 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Elizabeth Beek Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
2 Jennifer Cleary Wilmington, Del. 2020
3 Michelle Cox Allentown, Pa. 2021
4 Sammie Dolce Florham Park, N.J. 2023
5 Ellen Dong (China) Longwood, Fla. 2021
6 Katie Dzialga Greenwich, Conn. 2021
7 Clare Gimpel Lafayette Hill, Pa. 2021
8 Maye Huang Katy, Texas 2025
9 Zara Jacob Summit, N.J. 2021
10 Natasha Kiel New Hope, Pa. 2021
11 Angelina Kim Tenafly, N.J. 2025
12 Eunice Kim Edgewater, N.J. 2021
13 Gio Kim Upper Saddle River, N.J. 2021
14 Sydney Kuo Edison, N.J. 2020
15 Alexsandra Lapple Pinehurst, N.C. 2023
16 Angela Lee Westwood, N.J. 2022
17 Katie Li Basking Ridge, N.J. 2023
18 Katherine Lu Plainsboro, N.J. 2021
19 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024
20 Hannah Lydic Ocean View, Del. 2022
21 Megan Meng Pennington, N.J. 2024
22 Brianna Park Irvine, Calif. 2021
23 Madison Pineda San Carlos, Calif. 2021
24 Paige Richter Camp Hill, Pa. 2022
25 Emma Shen Tenafly, N.J. 2022
26 Molly Smith Westford, Mass. 2023
27 Morgan Smith Westford, Mass. 2022
28 Audrey Tir Winnetka, Ill. 2021
29 Angelina Tolentino Mount Laurel, N.J. 2024
30 Meghan Zambruno Mount Pleasant, Pa. 2022
Alternate List
Alternate List
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Yuqi Zhou (China) Orlando, Fla. 2020
2 Zach Locke Horsheads, N.Y. 2021
3 Luis Park (South Korea) Virginia Beach, Va. 2021
4 Peter Sheakley cincinnati, Ohio 2022
5 Barnes Blake Westfield, N.J. 2023
6 Dhruv Kumar Novi, Mich. 2022
7 Kevin Kim (South Korea) Katy, Texas 2021
8 Kevin Smith Wallingford, Pa. 2020
9 Jack Tarzy Medford, N.J. 2022
10 Robert Kimmel Shaker Heights, Ohio 2022
11 David Zhang Blacksburg, Va. 2022
12 Owen Kruschwitz North Manches, Ind. 2022
13 Chip Deegan Newport Beach, Calif. 2022
14 Oscar Wen (China) Irvine, Calif. 2021
15 Shane Lawler Malvern, Pa. 2021
16 Alex Landry Andover, Mass. 2022
17 Corey Haydu Doylestown, Pa. 2021
18 Davis Grindle Round Rock, Texas 2021
19 Darren Nolan Glenside, Pa. 2022
20 Matthew Zerfass Macungie, Pa. 2022
21 Winston Kelenc-Blank Rumson, N.J. 2022
22 Charlie Bundy Bethesda, Md. 2022
23 Jack Ross Medford Lakes, N.J. 2022
24 Jamison Boykins Reynoldsburg, Ohio 2021
25 Jack O'Donnell Powell, Ohio 2022
26 Jackson Schaeffer La Grange, Ill. 2020
27 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021
28 Steven Bleck Williamsville, N.Y. 2022
29 Vincent Apostolico Sparta, N.J. 2021
30 Luke Kelly Wayne, Pa. 2021
31 Ryan Kim Oakland Gardens, N.Y. 2021
32 Christopher Lee Loxahatchee, Fla. 2021
33 Elliot Parker Cranford, N.J. 2022
34 Chris Vitale Staten Island, N.Y. 2021
35 Landon Leatherman Middletown, Md. 2021
36 Tyler Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2021
37 Michael Petraco Setauket- East Setauket, N.Y. 2022
38 Hardy Mennen Oldwick, N.J. 2021
39 Jackson Tappen Philadelphia, Pa. 2021
40 AJ Marasco-Keene Altoona, Pa. 2021
41 Brady Davidson Mechanicsburg, Pa. 2022
42 Trevor Karber Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
43 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
44 Christian Deussing Solebury, Pa. 2022
45 Minh Le Frederick, Md. 2024
46 Hunter Stetson Newtown Square, Pa. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 AnPhi Le Frederick, Md. 2022
2 Stevie Albright San Antonio, Texas 2022
3 Jenelle Valera Piscataway, N.J. 2022
4 Ava O'Sullivan Exton, Pa. 2022
5 Mia Scarpati Norwalk, Conn. 2021
6 Jenna Han Mahwah, N.J. 2021
7 Riley Quartermain Bryn Mawr, Pa. 2021
8 Stella Cheng Fremont, Calif. 2021
9 Lindsey Powanda Pittsburgh, Pa. 2022
10 Xinyi (Iris) Wang (Hong Kong) Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
11 Ella Zambruno Mount Pleasant, Pa. 2022
12 Erika Baker Orlando, Fla. 2022