Arnold Palmer Invitational Junior honoring Jim Bell
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Luke Clanton
Miami Lakes, Fla. (2022)
-6 71 69 70 210
2
Noah Kumar
Sarasota, Fla. (2020)
-5 75 68 68 211
T3
Marshall Meisel
Chevy Chase, Md. (2021)
-2 73 70 71 214
T3
Kiko Francisco Coelho
(Portugal) Lake Mary, Fla. (2021)
-2 71 71 72 214
5
Liam Shinn
Norcross, Ga. (2020)
-1 72 69 74 215
6
Grant Gobezie
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
E 75 69 72 216
T7
Matthew Yamin
Miami Beach , N.Y. (2022)
+1 73 71 73 217
T7
Will Davis
Jacksonville, Fla. (2021)
+1 73 69 75 217
T9
Brendan Valdes
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
+2 75 71 72 218
T9
Jonathan Griz
Hilton Head Island, S.C. (2022)
+2 71 70 77 218
11
Deven Patel
Johns Creek, Ga. (2021)
+3 73 71 75 219
12
Leo Goosen
(United Kingdom) Windermere, Fla. (2021)
+4 72 70 78 220
T13
Jean-Philippe Parr
(Canada) St-Célestin, Quebec (2023)
+5 75 76 70 221
T13
Mohit Balaji
Kissimmee, Fla. (2022)
+5 75 73 73 221
15
Michael Mays
Winter Park, Fla. (2021)
+6 78 74 70 222
T16
Henry Fitzhugh
San Gabriel, Calif. (2020)
+7 77 74 72 223
T16
Stewart Slayden
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2020)
+7 75 74 74 223
T16
Shawn Lalmoni
Orlando, Fla. (2022)
+7 75 71 77 223
T19
Austin Cherichella
Orlando, Fla. (2020)
+9 79 71 75 225
T19
Patrick McCann
Tallahassee, Fla. (2021)
+9 75 78 72 225
T19
Camden Smith
Windermere, Fla. (2023)
+9 75 71 79 225
T22
Austin Mosher
Mt Pleasant, S.C. (2020)
+10 76 75 75 226
T22
Chase Gullikson
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
+10 75 77 74 226
T22
Will McGriff
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2022)
+10 75 77 74 226
T22
Gregory Solhaug
(Norway) Bradenton, Fla. (2020)
+10 76 72 78 226
T22
Jack Boltja
Thomasville, Ga. (2021)
+10 78 75 73 226
T27
Gabriel Hansel Hari
Tangerang, Indonesia (2021)
+11 76 75 76 227
T27
Yuze Zhang
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2021)
+11 81 77 69 227
T29
Brett Reid
Spicer, Minn. (2021)
+12 77 75 76 228
T29
Matthew Doyle
Madison, Conn. (2021)
+12 75 73 80 228
T29
Grayson Wotnosky
Wake Forest, N.C. (2020)
+12 73 79 76 228
T29
Hank Schaefer
Orlando, Fla. (2020)
+12 78 75 75 228
T29
Aaron Jarvis
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands (2021)
+12 82 74 72 228
T34
Kuangyu (Tony) Chen
(Australia) Shenzhen, China (2021)
+13 77 73 79 229
T34
Xirong Cheng
(China) Bradenton, Fla. (2021)
+13 73 75 81 229
T34
Cooper Tate
Winter Garden, Fla. (2022)
+13 73 80 76 229
T34
Jason Duff
Elkton, Fla. (2020)
+13 72 73 84 229
T34
Stephen Hickham
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
+13 76 78 75 229
39
Andrew Garger
Sharpsburg, Ga. (2022)
+14 78 75 77 230
40
Ian Lentz
Gainesville, Fla. (2023)
+15 81 74 76 231
T41
Alex Eickhoff
Hillsboro, Ill. (2020)
+16 75 76 81 232
T41
Tomek Pickrell
Cypress, Texas (2022)
+16 75 77 80 232
T41
Nathan Franks
Roebuck, S.C. (2021)
+16 77 75 80 232
T41
William Love
Atlanta, Ga. (2022)
+16 74 81 77 232
45
Alejandro Gonzalez
Qro, Mexico (2021)
+17 76 77 80 233
T46
Logan Jerrells
Windermere, Fla. (2020)
+18 73 78 83 234
T46
Ben Warian
Stillwater, Minn. (2020)
+18 77 76 81 234
T46
Derek Sanderson
New Smyrna Beach, Fla. (2021)
+18 78 76 80 234
49
Allan Kournikova
Palm Beach, Fla. (2023)
+21 76 81 80 237
T50
Jose Antonio Safa
(United States) Torreon, Mexico (2022)
+22 78 78 82 238
T50
Luke Poulter
(Great Britain) Orlando, Fla. (2022)
+22 79 80 79 238
52
Nicklas Staub
Boynton Beach, Fla. (2022)
+24 82 77 81 240
53
Justin Ross
Boca Raton, Fla. (2021)
+25 86 78 77 241
54
Ian Zweifel
Orlando, Fla. (2022)
+39 85 86 84 255
Girls
Girls
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Andie Smith
Hobe Sound, Fla. (2022)
-4 71 67 74 212
2
Bailey Shoemaker
West Edmeston, N.Y. (2023)
-3 74 70 69 213
3
Lynn Lim
Gallatin, Tenn. (2022)
+1 72 68 77 217
4
Madison Hewlett
Oldsmar, Fla. (2021)
+2 75 72 71 218
5
SiQin Yu
(China) Winderemere, Fla. (2020)
+3 74 73 72 219
T6
Elina Sinz
Katy, Texas (2020)
+5 74 76 71 221
T6
Izzy M. Pellot
Altamonte Springs, Fla. (2022)
+5 72 75 74 221
8
Yoko Tai
Singapore, Singapore (2022)
+9 75 72 78 225
T9
Lauren Clark
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
+10 72 76 78 226
T9
Juliana Camargo
(Colombia) Winter Garden, Fla. (2021)
+10 77 74 75 226
T9
Mi Li
Beijing, China (2025)
+10 77 71 78 226
T9
Savannah Hylton
Hilton Head Island, S.C. (2021)
+10 80 73 73 226
T13
Julie Shin
Brambleton, Va. (2022)
+11 74 75 78 227
T13
Jieming Yang
(China) Orlando, Fla. (2021)
+11 78 70 79 227
T15
Alex Crafton
Lake Mary, Fla. (2021)
+14 76 76 78 230
T15
Vasundhara Thiara
Chandigarh, India (2021)
+14 77 77 76 230
17
Gabriella Gilrowski
Westfield, Ind. (2020)
+15 73 78 80 231
18
Sophia Burnett
Bluffton, S.C. (2020)
+16 81 74 77 232
19
Mayumi Umezu
Port St Lucie, Fla. (2021)
+17 78 77 78 233
20
Mackenzie Gallagher
Hilton Head Island, S.C. (2021)
+21 77 76 84 237
21
Ariel Gonzalez
Merida, Mexico (2022)
+22 81 79 78 238
22
Ashley Chow
(Canada) North York, Ontario (2020)
+24 76 81 83 240
23
Victoria Hwang
Diamond Bar, Calif. (2021)
+25 82 77 82 241
24
Sirui (Susan) Chen
(China) Lake Mary, Fla. (2022)
+35 84 88 79 251