Callaway Golf Texas Junior Open
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Thursday, July 2
Thursday, July 2
Print Tee Times
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
07:30 AM 1
Ashley Liu
71-71
Plano, Texas (2022)
Emily Luo
78-78
Danville, Calif. (2024)
Eubin Shim
75-75
Waco, Texas (2021)
07:30 AM 10
Jenni Roller
79-79
Jenks, Okla. (2022)
Faith Low
73-73
Foster City, Calif. (2022)
Borina Sutikto
72-72
Fremont, Calif. (2021)
07:40 AM 1
Darrelyn Webster
73-73
Austin, Texas (2023)
Symran Shah
70-70
Carrollton, Texas (2022)
Caroline Dasch
76-76
Austin, Texas (2023)
07:40 AM 10
Remington Isaac
72-72
Montgomery, Texas (2021)
Mattison Frick
72-72
Peoria, Ariz. (2022)
Bailey Dunstan
72-72
Little Rock, Ark. (2020)
07:50 AM 1
Yunxuan(Michelle) Zhang
70-70
(China) Plano, Texas (2022)
Ryann Honea
71-71
San Angelo, Texas (2022)
Maye Huang
77-77
Katy, Texas (2025)
07:50 AM 10
Chelsea Romas
70-70
Coppell, Texas (2021)
Estelle Seon
81-81
Carrollton, Texas (2022)
Madison Phung
75-75
Frisco, Texas (2021)
08:00 AM 1
Mackenzie Lee
70-70
North Little Rock, Ark. (2022)
Gabbi Bentancourt
77-77
Frisco, Texas (2021)
Zoe Slaughter
72-72
Houston, Texas (2020)
08:00 AM 10
Ally Black
74-74
Austin, Texas (2022)
Kiana Briggs
75-75
Novato, Calif. (2022)
Avery Blake
76-76
The Woodlands, Texas (2021)
08:10 AM 1
Logan Zurn
76-76
Grapevine, Texas (2022)
Treed Huang
70-70
Katy, Texas (2023)
Minas Manias
77-77
Frisco, Texas (2022)
08:10 AM 10
Jamie Welsh
79-79
Coppell, Texas (2021)
Savannah Barber
75-75
Fort Worth, Texas (2022)
Ella Fisher
82-82
Aledo, Texas (2021)
08:20 AM 1
Shoichiro Kato
72-72
(Japan) Austin, Texas (2021)
Nicholas Estrada
73-73
Bradenton, Fla. (2021)
Kaleb Palm
70-70
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
08:20 AM 10
Zach Heffernan
69-69
Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas (2021)
Patrick Kahanek
75-75
San Antonio, Texas (2021)
Christian Clark
75-75
Dallas, Texas (2022)
08:30 AM 1
Alex Huang
72-72
Plano, Texas (2024)
Zach Kingsland
71-71
Austin, Texas (2022)
Brannan Cox
74-74
Austin, Texas (2021)
08:30 AM 10
Patton Samuels
72-72
Clarksville, Tenn. (2022)
Andrew Tan
75-75
Austin, Texas (2022)
Andrew Baucum
74-74
Heath, Texas (2021)
08:40 AM 1
Karson Grigsby
73-73
Abilene, Texas (2022)
Phillip Kench
73-73
Del Mar, Calif. (2023)
Will Livermore
75-75
Frisco, Texas (2022)
08:40 AM 10
Nicholas Hance
71-71
Irving, Texas (2021)
Blake Moreno
73-73
Austin, Texas (2021)
Xing Luo
72-72
(China) Katy, Texas (2021)
08:50 AM 1
Frankie Harris
72-72
Boca Raton, Fla. (2021)
Luke Edwards
72-72
Chapel Hill, N.C. (2021)
Brett Reid
77-77
Spicer, Minn. (2021)
08:50 AM 10
Ty Holbrook
77-77
Granbury, Texas (2022)
Jeremy Tandoy
73-73
Broken Arrow, Okla. (2021)
Pierce Grieve
69-69
Lake Forest, Ill. (2021)
09:00 AM 1
Daniel Choi
71-71
Keller, Texas (2022)
Ethan Dial
72-72
Fort Worth, Texas (2021)
Kaelen Dulany
74-74
Keller, Texas (2022)
09:00 AM 10
Truett Burns
69-69
Fredericksburg, Texas (2021)
Daniel Fuller
82-82
Southlake, Texas (2020)
Tyler Gardner
75-75
Houston, Texas (2022)
09:10 AM 1
Jake Hopper
73-73
Norman, Okla. (2022)
Rohit Madireddi
71-71
Flower Mound, Texas (2021)
Logan Vargas
73-73
Lubbock, Texas (2021)
09:10 AM 10
Braeden Hoyt
76-76
Houston, Texas (2023)
Caden Hansen
83-83
Southlake, Texas (2024)
Carter Maneth
70-70
Texarkana, Texas (2021)
09:20 AM 1
Jase Summy
72-72
Keller, Texas (2022)
Shaheen Momin
71-71
Sugarland, Texas (2021)
Jordan Wilson
70-70
Edmond, Okla. (2021)
09:20 AM 10
Advait Chutke
73-73
Flower Mound, Texas (2021)
Corbin Null
77-77
Woodway, Texas (2024)
Shane Herlihy
72-72
Edmond, Okla. (2021)
09:30 AM 1
Wells Williams
67-67
West Point, Miss. (2022)
Daniel Kim
70-70
Mukilteo, Wash. (2022)
Drew Kim
72-72
Pleasanton, Calif. (2021)
09:30 AM 10
Luke Wiertzema
78-78
Fort Worth, Texas (2022)
Jacob King
75-75
Boerne, Texas (2021)

Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
07:30 AM 1
Ashley Liu
71-71
Plano, Texas (2022)
Emily Luo
78-78
Danville, Calif. (2024)
Eubin Shim
75-75
Waco, Texas (2021)
07:30 AM 10
Jenni Roller
79-79
Jenks, Okla. (2022)
Faith Low
73-73
Foster City, Calif. (2022)
Borina Sutikto
72-72
Fremont, Calif. (2021)
07:40 AM 1
Darrelyn Webster
73-73
Austin, Texas (2023)
Symran Shah
70-70
Carrollton, Texas (2022)
Caroline Dasch
76-76
Austin, Texas (2023)
07:40 AM 10
Remington Isaac
72-72
Montgomery, Texas (2021)
Mattison Frick
72-72
Peoria, Ariz. (2022)
Bailey Dunstan
72-72
Little Rock, Ark. (2020)
07:50 AM 1
Yunxuan(Michelle) Zhang
70-70
(China) Plano, Texas (2022)
Ryann Honea
71-71
San Angelo, Texas (2022)
Maye Huang
77-77
Katy, Texas (2025)
07:50 AM 10
Chelsea Romas
70-70
Coppell, Texas (2021)
Estelle Seon
81-81
Carrollton, Texas (2022)
Madison Phung
75-75
Frisco, Texas (2021)
08:00 AM 1
Mackenzie Lee
70-70
North Little Rock, Ark. (2022)
Gabbi Bentancourt
77-77
Frisco, Texas (2021)
Zoe Slaughter
72-72
Houston, Texas (2020)
08:00 AM 10
Ally Black
74-74
Austin, Texas (2022)
Kiana Briggs
75-75
Novato, Calif. (2022)
Avery Blake
76-76
The Woodlands, Texas (2021)
08:10 AM 1
Logan Zurn
76-76
Grapevine, Texas (2022)
Treed Huang
70-70
Katy, Texas (2023)
Minas Manias
77-77
Frisco, Texas (2022)
08:10 AM 10
Jamie Welsh
79-79
Coppell, Texas (2021)
Savannah Barber
75-75
Fort Worth, Texas (2022)
Ella Fisher
82-82
Aledo, Texas (2021)
08:20 AM 1
Shoichiro Kato
72-72
(Japan) Austin, Texas (2021)
Nicholas Estrada
73-73
Bradenton, Fla. (2021)
Kaleb Palm
70-70
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
08:20 AM 10
Zach Heffernan
69-69
Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas (2021)
Patrick Kahanek
75-75
San Antonio, Texas (2021)
Christian Clark
75-75
Dallas, Texas (2022)
08:30 AM 1
Alex Huang
72-72
Plano, Texas (2024)
Zach Kingsland
71-71
Austin, Texas (2022)
Brannan Cox
74-74
Austin, Texas (2021)
08:30 AM 10
Patton Samuels
72-72
Clarksville, Tenn. (2022)
Andrew Tan
75-75
Austin, Texas (2022)
Andrew Baucum
74-74
Heath, Texas (2021)
08:40 AM 1
Karson Grigsby
73-73
Abilene, Texas (2022)
Phillip Kench
73-73
Del Mar, Calif. (2023)
Will Livermore
75-75
Frisco, Texas (2022)
08:40 AM 10
Nicholas Hance
71-71
Irving, Texas (2021)
Blake Moreno
73-73
Austin, Texas (2021)
Xing Luo
72-72
(China) Katy, Texas (2021)
08:50 AM 1
Frankie Harris
72-72
Boca Raton, Fla. (2021)
Luke Edwards
72-72
Chapel Hill, N.C. (2021)
Brett Reid
77-77
Spicer, Minn. (2021)
08:50 AM 10
Ty Holbrook
77-77
Granbury, Texas (2022)
Jeremy Tandoy
73-73
Broken Arrow, Okla. (2021)
Pierce Grieve
69-69
Lake Forest, Ill. (2021)
09:00 AM 1
Daniel Choi
71-71
Keller, Texas (2022)
Ethan Dial
72-72
Fort Worth, Texas (2021)
Kaelen Dulany
74-74
Keller, Texas (2022)
09:00 AM 10
Truett Burns
69-69
Fredericksburg, Texas (2021)
Daniel Fuller
82-82
Southlake, Texas (2020)
Tyler Gardner
75-75
Houston, Texas (2022)
09:10 AM 1
Jake Hopper
73-73
Norman, Okla. (2022)
Rohit Madireddi
71-71
Flower Mound, Texas (2021)
Logan Vargas
73-73
Lubbock, Texas (2021)
09:10 AM 10
Braeden Hoyt
76-76
Houston, Texas (2023)
Caden Hansen
83-83
Southlake, Texas (2024)
Carter Maneth
70-70
Texarkana, Texas (2021)
09:20 AM 1
Jase Summy
72-72
Keller, Texas (2022)
Shaheen Momin
71-71
Sugarland, Texas (2021)
Jordan Wilson
70-70
Edmond, Okla. (2021)
09:20 AM 10
Advait Chutke
73-73
Flower Mound, Texas (2021)
Corbin Null
77-77
Woodway, Texas (2024)
Shane Herlihy
72-72
Edmond, Okla. (2021)
09:30 AM 1
Wells Williams
67-67
West Point, Miss. (2022)
Daniel Kim
70-70
Mukilteo, Wash. (2022)
Drew Kim
72-72
Pleasanton, Calif. (2021)
09:30 AM 10
Luke Wiertzema
78-78
Fort Worth, Texas (2022)
Jacob King
75-75
Boerne, Texas (2021)