Justin Thomas Junior Championship
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 67 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 28 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hayden Adams Lexington, Ky. 2023
2 Areen Aggarwal Columbia, Mo. 2023
3 Clark Akers Nashville, Tenn. 2021
4 Tyler Allred Crestwood, Ky. 2020
5 Kush Arora Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
6 Julio Arronte Xalapa, Mexico 2021
7 Riley Bender Louisville, Ky. 2022
8 Peyton Bonny Prospect, Ky. 2022
9 Gunnar Broin Chanhassen, Minn. 2020
10 Karsten Bryan Golden, Miss. 2021
11 Sean Citherlet Playa del Carmen, Mexico 2021
12 Luke Coyle Campbellsville, Ky. 2023
13 John Daly II Clearwater, Fla. 2021
14 Will Davis Jacksonville, Fla. 2021
15 Drew Doyle Louisville, Ky. 2020
16 Matthew Doyle Madison, Conn. 2021
17 Nicholas Dunlap Huntsville, Ala. 2022
18 Ethan Fang Plano, Texas 2023
19 Jackson Finney Louisville, Ky. 2022
20 Jones Free Selma, Ala. 2021
21 Jack Gilbert Houston, Texas 2023
22 Jordan Gilkison Springboro, Ohio 2021
23 Boland Grayson Louisville, Ky. 2021
24 Pierce Grieve Lake Forest, Ill. 2021
25 Abhay Gupta Concord, N.C. 2023
26 Ben Haggin Lexington, Ky. 2021
27 Frankie Harris Boca Raton, Fla. 2021
28 Parker Highsmith Valdosta, Ga. 2021
29 Colin Huang Newport Beach, Calif. 2021
30 Cole Imig Birmingham, Ala. 2021
31 Avery Irwin Belleville, Ill. 2021
32 Bryan Lee Fairfax, Va. 2022
33 Paulius Malcius Lemont, Ill. 2022
34 Jacob Mason Westminster, Colo. 2020
35 PJ Maybank Cheboygan, Mich. 2023
36 Sheldon McKnight Ooltewah, Tenn. 2022
37 Palmer McSpadden Fayetteville, Ark. 2020
38 Jay Nimmo Benton, Ky. 2021
39 Jaivir Pande Houston, Texas 2023
40 Blake Parkman Cumming, Ga. 2021
41 Clay Pendergrass Richmond, Ky. 2023
42 John Peters Carlisle, Pa. 2021
43 Cayden Pope Lexington, Ky. 2023
44 Drew Salyers Howard, Ohio 2020
45 Patton Samuels Clarksville, Tenn. 2022
46 Sihan Sandhu Ashburn, Va. 2024
47 Liam Shinn Norcross, Ga. 2020
48 Ethan Snyder Dublin, Ohio 2020
49 Matthew Troutman Louisville, Ky. 2022
50 Jack Turner Orlando, Fla. 2023
51 Drew Wallace Crestwood, Ky. 2022
52 Wells Williams West Point, Miss. 2022
53 Joe Wilson West Chester, Ohio 2022
54 Matthew Yamin Miami Beach , N.Y. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kynadie Adams Gallatin, Tenn. 2022
2 Stevie Albright San Antonio, Texas 2022
3 Macie Brown Mt. Washington, Ky. 2023
4 Natalie Cao Sugar Land, Texas 2021
5 Carly Carter Eagle, Idaho 2021
6 Gianna Clemente Warren, Ohio 2026
7 Delia Gibbs Lexington, Ky. 2020
8 Gabriella Gilrowski Westfield, Ind. 2020
9 Caroline Gray Winnetka, Ill. 2021
10 Megan Hertter Benton, Ky. 2022
11 Shelly Jang Franklin, Tenn. 2022
12 Taylor Kehoe (Canada) Strathroy, Ontario 2022
13 Hallie Kuhns Austin, Texas 2021
14 Viveka Kurup Redwood Shores, Calif. 2021
15 Mackenzie Lee North Little Rock, Ark. 2022
16 Lynn Lim Gallatin, Tenn. 2022
17 HongLin Lu Chengdu, China 2022
18 Ally Madden Mason, Ohio 2022
19 Rylea Marcum Georgetown, Ky. 2020
20 Sriya Mupparaju San Diego, Calif. 2021
21 Abbey Schutte Goodyear, Ariz. 2023
22 Vania Simont CDMX, Mexico 2022
23 Abigail Sutherland Glenview, Ky. 2022
24 Abigail Whittington Evansville, Ind. 2020
Alternate List
Alternate List
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sam Davidson Asheboro, N.C. 2020
2 Richard Dou (Canada) Calgary, Alberta 2020
3 Shoji Fujita Carmel, Ind. 2021
4 Oakley Gee Carmi, Ill. 2022
5 Robbie Bender Louisville, Ky. 2020
6 Owen Stamper Scottsville, Ky. 2020
7 Hayes Mason Campbellsville, Ky. 2021
8 Drew Wilson Potts Camp, Miss. 2022
9 Bryce McCracken Trophy Club, Texas 2020
10 Cooper New Comfort, Texas 2020
11 Patrick Brooks Louisville, Ky. 2020
12 Trevor Walsh Austin, Texas 2021
13 Spencer Gray Houston, Texas 2022
14 Cole Jaworski Hayden, Idaho 2022
15 Brody McCarthy Homer Glen, Ill. 2022
16 Daniel Montalvo Mexico City, Mexico 2022
17 Josh Newman Charlotte, N.C. 2021
18 Nolan Griggs Brentwood, Tenn. 2022
19 Gavin Clutts Hazard, Ky. 2023
20 Callen Hoskins Warsaw, Ind. 2022
21 Lucas Slayden Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2023
22 Sumaer Dhalla Windermere, Fla. 2022
23 Alejandro Murakami (Mexico) Cincinnati, Ohio 2021
24 Trip Sanfelippo Wildwood, Mo. 2022
25 Trent Trousdale Huntsville, Ala. 2022
26 Victor Caliguri Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
27 Garrett Chumley Auburntown, Tenn. 2021
28 Dori Lee Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
29 Stephen Warren Owensboro, Ky. 2021
30 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022
31 Matthew Zerfass Macungie, Pa. 2022
32 Jakob Wellman Owensboro, Ky. 2022
33 Joey Per South Lyon, Mich. 2021
34 Benjamin Basta Hudson, Ohio 2021
35 Rohan Singh Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2023
36 Rex Soulliere Omaha, Neb. 2021
37 Joey Perotti Wildwood, Mo. 2021
38 Sam Brita Fort Wayne, Ind. 2021
39 Hayden Warren Owensboro, Ky. 2022
40 John Thomas McKenzie Cleveland, Tenn. 2021
41 Graham Head Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022
42 Christopher Lee Loxahatchee, Fla. 2021
43 Tejas Reddy Alpharetta, Ga. 2022
44 Colt Ingram Aiken, S.C. 2021
45 Trent Griessel The Colony, Texas 2021
46 Davis Byrd Spring, Texas 2022
47 Michael Snyder Frederick, Md. 2022
48 Elias Tamer Simon Veracruz, Mexico 2022
49 Pavel Tsar Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2025
50 Alex Vekich Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
51 Cameron Phillips Portsmouth, Ohio 2025
52 Brady Smith Simpsonville, Ky. 2024
53 Trevin Mault Portsmouth, Ohio 2021
54 Suviir Dhalla Windermere, Fla. 2023
55 Kash Albarado Louisville, Ky. 2022
56 Chase Knorr Columbia, Mo. 2022
57 Brandon Lee Carrollton, Texas 2022
58 Lucas Bischoff Louisville, Ky. 2022
59 Andrew Tinsley Louisville, Ky. 2022
60 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022
61 Seth Smith Campbellsville, Ky. 2023
62 Jonathan Jordan Rolla, Mo. 2024
63 Aydan Downer (Canada) Cabarete, Dominican Republic 2023
64 William Marshall Madison, Miss. 2024
65 Charlie Spiller Richmond, Ky. 2025
66 Kent Fujita Carmel, Ind. 2024
67 Owen Mault Wheelersburg, Ohio 2025
68 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
69 Camden Smith Windermere, Fla. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Audrey Rischer Columbia, Mo. 2024
2 Mia Scarpati Norwalk, Conn. 2021
3 Michelle Yi San Diego, Calif. 2021
4 Erika Baker Orlando, Fla. 2022