WEATHER UPDATE: The Second round of the AJGA Junior at The Mission Club was suspended because of darkness. Play will resume April 14 at 7:30 a.m.
Qualifier - Arnold Palmer Invitational Junior honoring Jim Bell
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
* Tournament Player
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
My Leaderboard
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
Leaderboard
T1
Chase Gullikson
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
-4 68 Qualified into Tournament
T1
Aaron Jarvis
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands (2021)
-4 68 Qualified into Tournament
3
Leo Goosen
(United Kingdom) Windermere, Fla. (2021)
-3 69 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Stephen Hickham
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
-2 70 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Max Barile
Land O Lakes, Fla. (2021)
-2 70
T4
Ian Lentz
Gainesville, Fla. (2023)
-2 70 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Mohit Balaji
Kissimmee, Fla. (2022)
-2 70 Qualified into Tournament
T8
Jack Turner
Orlando, Fla. (2023)
-1 71
T8
Jack Snedaker
Lake Mary, Fla. (2023)
-1 71
T8
Juan Echeverri
(Colombia) Windermere, Fla. (2022)
-1 71
T11
Andrew Riley
St. Johns, Fla. (2021)
E 72
T11
Te-Lun (Jason) Hsu
New Taipei City, Taiwan (2021)
E 72
T13
Nicholas Prieto
Miami, Fla. (2023)
+1 73
T13
Zhengxuan Liu
Qingdao, China (2021)
+1 73
T13
Alexander Dalmau
Coral Gables, Fla. (2022)
+1 73
T13
Carson Baez
Windermere, Fla. (2024)
+1 73
T13
Louis Giovacchini
Windermere, Fla. (2021)
+1 73
T13
Jake Naese
Bradenton, Fla. (2021)
+1 73
T13
Adam Rogers
Vero Beach, Fla. (2022)
+1 73
20
Kyle Bachkosky
Senoia, Ga. (2022)
+2 74
T21
Jake Springer
Tallahassee, Fla. (2021)
+3 75
T21
Matthew DePinto
West Palm Beach, Fla. (2022)
+3 75
T21
Neil Heinlein
Ocala, Fla. (2021)
+3 75
T21
Drew Miller
Tallahassee, Fla. (2021)
+3 75
T21
Diego Rojas
Port Saint Lucie, Fla. (2021)
+3 75
T21
Jack Barned
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2022)
+3 75
T27
Tiago Barni
Windermere, Fla. (2021)
+4 76
T27
BK Kim
(South Korea) Winter Garden, Fla. (2022)
+4 76
T27
Anthony Amoroso
Homestead, Fla. (2020)
+4 76
T27
Christopher Lee
Loxahatchee, Fla. (2021)
+4 76
T27
Matt Cooper
Tampa, Fla. (2020)
+4 76
T27
Gabriel Zhang
Lake Mary, Fla. (2022)
+4 76
T33
Armand Loscalzo
Tampa, Fla. (2022)
+5 77
T33
Harrison Freeze
Winter Garden, Fla. (2022)
+5 77
T33
Doug Gugel
Winter Springs, Fla. (2023)
+5 77
T33
Willie Park
(South Korea) Winter Garden, Fla. (2021)
+5 77
T37
Michael Thomas
Lutz, Fla. (2022)
+6 78
T37
Chase Carroll
Jacksonville, Fla. (2023)
+6 78
T37
Connor Macmillan
Canton, Ga. (2022)
+6 78
T37
Bill Bircher
Seminole, Fla. (2022)
+6 78
T41
Zesen Hu
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (2021)
+7 79
T41
Kevin Li
Chong qing, China (2021)
+7 79
T41
Logan Eakins
Fort Myers, Fla. (2022)
+7 79
T44
JeongJoo Kim
Yongin, South Korea (2021)
+8 80
T44
John Li
(China) Bradenton, Fla. (2021)
+8 80
T44
Taishi Shigaki
Tokyo, Japan (2022)
+8 80
T47
Aidan McDowell
Lakeland, Fla. (2021)
+9 81
T47
William Masuhr
(Germany) Bradenton, Fla. (2021)
+9 81
T49
Sebastian Nachilly
Jupiter, Fla. (2021)
+10 82
T49
James Pryor
Kenilworth, Ill. (2022)
+10 82
51
Adam Walker
Clearwater, Fla. (2023)
+11 83
52
Davis Dickinson
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (2022)
+12 84
53
Jose Gallegos
Howey in the hills, Mexico (2021)
+16 88
54
Charles Nguyen
Oviedo, Fla. (2021)
+22 94
Girls
Girls
My Leaderboard
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
Leaderboard
1
Alex Crafton
Lake Mary, Fla. (2021)
-4 68 Qualified into Tournament
2
Sirui (Susan) Chen
(China) Lake Mary, Fla. (2022)
E 72 Qualified into Tournament
T3
Rachel Carlson#
Bradenton, Fla. (2022)
+1 73
T3
Victoria Hwang
Diamond Bar, Calif. (2021)
+1 73 Qualified into Tournament
T5
Romina Villanueva
Howey In The Hills, Mexico (2021)
+3 75
T5
Amelie Alcantara
Boca Raton, Fla. (2022)
+3 75
T5
Analiese Raath
Lakeland, Fla. (2022)
+3 75
T8
Jordyn Hodgson
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
+4 76
T8
Carla Alvarez Perez
Panama, Panama (2021)
+4 76
T8
Caroline Nemes
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
+4 76
11
Jonna Hubbs#
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (2022)
+5 77
T12
Kaley Amuso
Orlando, Fla. (2022)
+6 78
T12
Manuela Herrera
Wellington, Fla. (2021)
+6 78
T14
Katelyn Huber
Gainesville, Fla. (2025)
+7 79
T14
Vivian Kuang
Lakewood Ranch, Fla. (2021)
+7 79
T14
Paola Rosario-Sauri
Crestview, Fla. (2020)
+7 79
T14
Kaylee Ehret
Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (2022)
+7 79
T14
Xinyu Catherine Wang
(China) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. (2022)
+7 79
T14
Carolina Swain
Miami, Fla. (2021)
+7 79
T14
Luwei Zhu
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2021)
+7 79
21
Tia Walker
Clearwater, Fla. (2021)
+9 81
22
Tabitha Hanely#
Bradenton, Fla. (2022)
+10 82
T23
Kelly Shanahan
Coral Springs, Fla. (2022)
+12 84
T23
Emma Conway
Saint Petersburg, Fla. (2021)
+12 84