Randy Wise Junior Open
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Nate Stevens
Northfield, Minn. (2022)
-9 70 68 69 207
2
Brockton English
Shelby Township, Mich. (2021)
-7 71 70 68 209
3
Brock Snyder
Ames, Iowa (2023)
-6 71 67 72 210
T4
Jack Johnson
Chaska, Minn. (2020)
-5 68 73 70 211
T4
Dalin Piao
Torrance, Calif. (2022)
-5 72 68 71 211
T6
Vimal Alokam
Ypsilanti, Mich. (2021)
-4 72 69 71 212
T6
Lorenzo Pinili
Rochester Hills, Mich. (2023)
-4 70 67 75 212
T8
Colin O'Rourke
Troy, Mich. (2021)
-3 68 71 74 213
T8
Nicholas Prieto
Miami, Fla. (2023)
-3 74 66 73 213
T10
Connor Gdovin
Highland Heights, Ohio (2021)
-1 72 75 68 215
T10
Alex Long
(Canada) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. (2024)
-1 69 72 74 215
12
Daniel Thompson
Phoenix, Ariz. (2021)
E 73 69 74 216
T13
PJ Maybank
Cheboygan, Mich. (2023)
+1 73 73 71 217
T13
Grant Tucker
Flushing, Mich. (2020)
+1 74 71 72 217
T15
Tyler Eedy
West Branch, Mich. (2020)
+2 73 75 70 218
T15
Justin Sui
Lake Orion, Mich. (2020)
+2 73 73 72 218
T15
Darren Pang
San Ramon, Calif. (2021)
+2 71 75 72 218
T15
Beni Long
(Canada) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. (2023)
+2 72 72 74 218
T15
Daniel Zou
The Woodlands, Texas (2024)
+2 73 70 75 218
T15
Ian Smith
Canton, Mich. (2020)
+2 73 70 75 218
T21
Evan McDermott
Spring Lake, Mich. (2022)
+3 77 67 75 219
T21
August Meekhof
Eastmanville, Mich. (2020)
+3 70 73 76 219
T23
Joshua Lavely
Kewadin, Mich. (2022)
+4 72 74 74 220
T23
Callen Hoskins
Warsaw, Ind. (2022)
+4 76 69 75 220
T23
Jason Bannister
Bloomfield , Ind. (2021)
+4 74 71 75 220
T23
Jack Zubkus
Ada, Mich. (2022)
+4 72 72 76 220
T23
Ethan Bridges
Montgomery, Texas (2022)
+4 72 71 77 220
T28
XiuZhi (Bruce) Huang
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2021)
+5 79 73 69 221
T28
Davis Johnson
Chaska, Minn. (2021)
+5 73 75 73 221
T30
Shoji Fujita
Carmel, Ind. (2021)
+6 72 77 73 222
T30
Scott Schlader
Phoenix, Ariz. (2020)
+6 73 76 73 222
T32
Jack Roemer
Bettendorf, Iowa (2021)
+8 79 73 72 224
T32
Mason Deal
Perrysburg, Ohio (2022)
+8 73 73 78 224
T32
Ian Fritz
Las Vegas, Nev. (2022)
+8 72 74 78 224
T35
Peyton Purvis
Paducah, Ky. (2022)
+10 80 73 73 226
T35
Dhruv Kumar
Novi, Mich. (2022)
+10 79 72 75 226
T35
Garrett Kuppler
Macomb, Mich. (2021)
+10 74 75 77 226
T38
Robert Burns
Grand Blanc, Mich. (2023)
+11 74 77 76 227
T38
Ryan O'Rourke
West Bloomfield, Mich. (2023)
+11 73 72 82 227
T40
Neil Zhu
Novi, Mich. (2022)
+12 77 77 74 228
T40
Tyler Gillespie
Grand Rapids, Mich. (2021)
+12 77 74 77 228
T40
Sam Mortell
Chicago, Ill. (2021)
+12 79 72 77 228
T43
Thomas Keyte
Portage, Mich. (2021)
+14 80 73 77 230
T43
Braden Falk
Portage, Mich. (2021)
+14 77 75 78 230
45
Drew McMillin
Clarendon Hills, Ill. (2021)
+16 80 74 78 232
46
Grant Norman
Fort Wayne, Ind. (2021)
+21 85 76 76 237
T47
Hunter Johnson
Ankeny, Iowa (2021)
+22 79 81 78 238
T47
Jordan Garypie
Chelsea, Mich. (2021)
+22 80 79 79 238
T47
Holden Kittelberger
Katy, Texas (2022)
+22 75 77 86 238
50
Yuqi Zhou
(China) Orlando, Fla. (2020)
+23 83 76 80 239
51
Joe Renfer
Northville, Mich. (2021)
+24 79 86 75 240
Girls
Girls
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Taylor Kehoe
(Canada) Strathroy, Ontario (2022)
-8 70 71 67 208
2
Ariel Chang
Macomb Twp, Mich. (2021)
-1 72 72 71 215
T3
Camille Kuznik
Orono, Minn. (2021)
+4 70 72 78 220
T3
Allyn Stephens
Houston, Texas (2022)
+4 71 73 76 220
T5
Stephanie Su
South Barrington, Ill. (2021)
+5 76 71 74 221
T5
Sky Sudberry
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
+5 73 71 77 221
T5
Sophie Stevens
Highland, Mich. (2023)
+5 75 70 76 221
T8
Kaia Wu
Princeton, N.J. (2022)
+8 75 73 76 224
T8
Kate Brody
Grand Blanc, Mich. (2023)
+8 77 72 75 224
10
Audrey Tir
Winnetka, Ill. (2021)
+9 76 75 74 225
T11
Sophia Sulkar
Barrington Hills, Ill. (2022)
+11 78 79 70 227
T11
Hanana Kawada
(Japan) Bradenton, Fla. (2022)
+11 75 76 76 227
T11
Emily Chang
Chicago, Ill. (2021)
+11 75 76 76 227
T14
Varsha Ramachandran
San Jose, Calif. (2025)
+14 81 73 76 230
T14
Allison Cui
Okemos, Mich. (2022)
+14 81 74 75 230
T14
Josephine Genereux
Greenwich, Conn. (2022)
+14 74 77 79 230
T17
Shannon Kennedy
Beverly Hills, Mich. (2021)
+15 77 76 78 231
T17
Bridget Boczar
Canton, Mich. (2022)
+15 79 75 77 231
19
Samantha Coleman
Northville, Mich. (2023)
+17 80 76 77 233
20
Adie Maki
Canton, Mich. (2022)
+18 80 80 74 234
21
Elise Fennell
Caledonia, Mich. (2024)
+23 82 79 78 239
T22
Grace Boczar
Canton, Mich. (2022)
+26 81 80 81 242
T22
Catherine Reisinger
Park Ridge, Ill. (2021)
+26 86 76 80 242
24
Sunbi Kwon
(South Korea) Orland Park, Ill. (2021)
+27 80 78 85 243
T25
Laura Liu
Rochester Hills, Mich. (2024)
+37 84 80 89 253
T25
Taylor Kondel
Grand Blanc, Mich. (2022)
+37 87 83 83 253
27
Brook Herbstreit
Fenton, Mich. (2021)
+47 92 89 82 263