AJGA Senior Showcase
Tournament Schedule of Events Field
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, April 27, 2021.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, April 30, 2021.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:
To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 36
Girls - 42

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.

2021 Boy graduates may apply.
2021 - 2022 Girl graduates may apply. 2022 girl graduates will be prioritized behind all 2021 girl graduates.

Tournament applicants must not have committed (verbally or in writing) to a college golf program at the time of application or before the tournament starts. These players will be removed from the tournament field (or the applicant list if the tournament field has not yet been finalized).

Members must be registered with the NCAA Eligibility Center in order to apply.

In case of a tie at any level, the following data will be used in this sequence to break the tie:

1. Rolex AJGA Ranking
2. Junior Golf Scoreboard Ranking
3. Total number of AJGA tournament playing opportunities during the 2021 AJGA Season - lowest to highest (0, 1, 2, ...)
4. Random Draw
Print
Boys
27 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jonah Winter Sarasota, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Daniel Thompson Phoenix, Ariz. 2021 103
3 Aaron Zhang Lake Mary, Fla. 2021 33
4 Leo Goosen (United Kingdom) Windermere, Fla. 2021 30
5 Anish Reddy Duluth, Ga. 2021 30
6 Connor Holcroft Saint Augustine, Fla. 2021 22
7 Murphy Allard Rogers, Ark. 2021 20
8 Patrick Blaum Covington, La. 2021 13
9 Colt Ingram Aiken, S.C. 2021 7
10 Tyler Shin LA HABRA HEIGHTS, Calif. 2021 7
11 Sam Yono II West Bloomfield, Mich. 2021 7
12 Andres Aguirre (Colombia) Bogotá, , Colombia 2021 6
13 Evan Brzyski Jackson, Mich. 2021 5
14 Max Miller Bruce, Mich. 2021 5
15 Joe Murray Olney, Md. 2021 5
16 Rowan Bhagar Carmel, Ind. 2021 4
17 Jake Haberstumpf Bethlehem, Pa. 2021 4
18 James Ruberg Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021 4
19 John Vassallo Dallas, Texas 2021 4
20 Pepi Suarez Dorado, P.R. 2021 3
21 Riley Banker Jupiter, Fla. 2021 2
22 Ben Dinegar Arlington, Va. 2021 2
23 Carter Goerke Clearwater, Fla. 2021 2
24 Tom Maguire Pennington, N.J. 2021 2
25 Isaac Novak Delafield, Wis. 2021 2
26 Roman Puri Columbia, Mo. 2021 2
27 Ricky Reisner Valencia, Calif. 2021 2
Girls
46 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Thitaporn Saithip (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Skylee Shin Doral, Fla. 2022 75
3 Chaemin Kim (South Korea) Austin, Texas 2022 63
4 Kelly Shanahan Coral Springs, Fla. 2022 38
5 Loa Johannsson Championsgate, Fla. 2022 36
6 Amelie Alcantara Boca Raton, Fla. 2022 32
7 Euna Lee Irvine, Calif. 2022 31
8 Valeria Ramirez Bogota Colombia 2022 30
9 Ryan Ko Plano, Texas 2022 29
10 Athena Nguyen San Jose, Calif. 2022 29
11 Chaewon Jeong (South Korea) Alajuela Centro, , Costa Rica 2022 26
12 Angelica Holman Fort Pierce, Fla. 2022 22
13 Tristan Gabbard Fulshear, Texas 2022 21
14 Tia Walker Clearwater, Fla. 2021 20
15 Isabella Dolan St. Petersburg, Fla. 2022 18
16 Naomi Huang (China) Orlando, Fla. 2022 18
17 Sanjana Chalasani Tumwater, Wash. 2022 17
18 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022 14
19 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022 14
20 Yongze Cheng (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2022 11
21 Sakurako Tanaka (Japan) Saitamasi, , Japan 2022 11
22 Kaley Amuso Orlando, Fla. 2022 10
23 Lily Celentano Weston, Fla. 2022 10
24 Rachel Hu Northville, Mich. 2022 10
25 Chanel Hong San Jose, Calif. 2022 9
26 Kaydi Rhodes Jackson, Mo. 2022 9
27 Alyssa Fritz Cape Coral, Fla. 2022 8
28 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 8
29 Sara Meneses (Colombia) Bogota, , Colombia 2022 7
30 Megha Vallabhaneni Northville, Mich. 2022 7
31 Taylor Baik Hillsborough, Calif. 2022 6
32 Jonna Hubbs Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022 6
33 Taylor Zachary Land O' Lakes, Fla. 2022 6
34 Cathilyn Lee Houston, Texas 2022 5
35 Ava Ray Franklin, Ind. 2022 5
36 Payten Shimizu Wailuku, Hawaii 2022 5
37 Chayse Cool Charleston, S.C. 2022 4
38 Seunghyun Kim (South Korea) Glendale, Calif. 2022 4
39 Annabelle Mozingo Jacksonville, Fla. 2022 4
40 Lauren Pimentel San Mateo, Calif. 2022 4
41 Dilyara Bulambayeva (Kazakhstan) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2022 3
42 Tabitha Hanely Bradenton, Fla. 2022 3
43 Yingqi Cindy Luo (China) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2022 3
44 Xinyu Catherine Wang (China) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2022 3
45 Elise Forberg Cumming, Ga. 2021 2
46 Jaclyn Yoo Bellevue, Wash. 2021 2

Boys
27 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jonah Winter Sarasota, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Daniel Thompson Phoenix, Ariz. 2021 103
3 Aaron Zhang Lake Mary, Fla. 2021 33
4 Leo Goosen (United Kingdom) Windermere, Fla. 2021 30
5 Anish Reddy Duluth, Ga. 2021 30
6 Connor Holcroft Saint Augustine, Fla. 2021 22
7 Murphy Allard Rogers, Ark. 2021 20
8 Patrick Blaum Covington, La. 2021 13
9 Colt Ingram Aiken, S.C. 2021 7
10 Tyler Shin LA HABRA HEIGHTS, Calif. 2021 7
11 Sam Yono II West Bloomfield, Mich. 2021 7
12 Andres Aguirre (Colombia) Bogotá, , Colombia 2021 6
13 Evan Brzyski Jackson, Mich. 2021 5
14 Max Miller Bruce, Mich. 2021 5
15 Joe Murray Olney, Md. 2021 5
16 Rowan Bhagar Carmel, Ind. 2021 4
17 Jake Haberstumpf Bethlehem, Pa. 2021 4
18 James Ruberg Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021 4
19 John Vassallo Dallas, Texas 2021 4
20 Pepi Suarez Dorado, P.R. 2021 3
21 Riley Banker Jupiter, Fla. 2021 2
22 Ben Dinegar Arlington, Va. 2021 2
23 Carter Goerke Clearwater, Fla. 2021 2
24 Tom Maguire Pennington, N.J. 2021 2
25 Isaac Novak Delafield, Wis. 2021 2
26 Roman Puri Columbia, Mo. 2021 2
27 Ricky Reisner Valencia, Calif. 2021 2
Girls
46 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Thitaporn Saithip (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Skylee Shin Doral, Fla. 2022 75
3 Chaemin Kim (South Korea) Austin, Texas 2022 63
4 Kelly Shanahan Coral Springs, Fla. 2022 38
5 Loa Johannsson Championsgate, Fla. 2022 36
6 Amelie Alcantara Boca Raton, Fla. 2022 32
7 Euna Lee Irvine, Calif. 2022 31
8 Valeria Ramirez Bogota Colombia 2022 30
9 Ryan Ko Plano, Texas 2022 29
10 Athena Nguyen San Jose, Calif. 2022 29
11 Chaewon Jeong (South Korea) Alajuela Centro, , Costa Rica 2022 26
12 Angelica Holman Fort Pierce, Fla. 2022 22
13 Tristan Gabbard Fulshear, Texas 2022 21
14 Tia Walker Clearwater, Fla. 2021 20
15 Isabella Dolan St. Petersburg, Fla. 2022 18
16 Naomi Huang (China) Orlando, Fla. 2022 18
17 Sanjana Chalasani Tumwater, Wash. 2022 17
18 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022 14
19 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022 14
20 Yongze Cheng (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2022 11
21 Sakurako Tanaka (Japan) Saitamasi, , Japan 2022 11
22 Kaley Amuso Orlando, Fla. 2022 10
23 Lily Celentano Weston, Fla. 2022 10
24 Rachel Hu Northville, Mich. 2022 10
25 Chanel Hong San Jose, Calif. 2022 9
26 Kaydi Rhodes Jackson, Mo. 2022 9
27 Alyssa Fritz Cape Coral, Fla. 2022 8
28 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 8
29 Sara Meneses (Colombia) Bogota, , Colombia 2022 7
30 Megha Vallabhaneni Northville, Mich. 2022 7
31 Taylor Baik Hillsborough, Calif. 2022 6
32 Jonna Hubbs Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022 6
33 Taylor Zachary Land O' Lakes, Fla. 2022 6
34 Cathilyn Lee Houston, Texas 2022 5
35 Ava Ray Franklin, Ind. 2022 5
36 Payten Shimizu Wailuku, Hawaii 2022 5
37 Chayse Cool Charleston, S.C. 2022 4
38 Seunghyun Kim (South Korea) Glendale, Calif. 2022 4
39 Annabelle Mozingo Jacksonville, Fla. 2022 4
40 Lauren Pimentel San Mateo, Calif. 2022 4
41 Dilyara Bulambayeva (Kazakhstan) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2022 3
42 Tabitha Hanely Bradenton, Fla. 2022 3
43 Yingqi Cindy Luo (China) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2022 3
44 Xinyu Catherine Wang (China) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2022 3
45 Elise Forberg Cumming, Ga. 2021 2
46 Jaclyn Yoo Bellevue, Wash. 2021 2