AJGA Senior Showcase
Tournament Schedule of Events Field Tee Times AJGA Senior Showcase Leaderboard -2021
Boys initial tournament field: All 2021 graduates who applied gained entry

Girls initial tournament field: All 2021 graduates who applied gained entry. 2022 graduates with a status of 4 Performance Stars or more gained entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Andres Aguirre (Colombia) Bogotá, , Colombia 2021
2 Murphy Allard Rogers, Ark. 2021
3 Riley Banker Jupiter, Fla. 2021
4 Rowan Bhagar Carmel, Ind. 2021
5 Patrick Blaum Covington, La. 2021
6 Evan Brzyski Jackson, Mich. 2021
7 Ben Dinegar Arlington, Va. 2021
8 Carter Goerke Clearwater, Fla. 2021
9 Leo Goosen (United Kingdom) Windermere, Fla. 2021
10 Jake Haberstumpf Bethlehem, Pa. 2021
11 Connor Holcroft Saint Augustine, Fla. 2021
12 Colt Ingram Aiken, S.C. 2021
13 Parker Mapes Pleasanton, Calif. 2021
14 Max Miller Bruce, Mich. 2021
15 Joe Murray Olney, Md. 2021
16 Roman Puri Columbia, Mo. 2021
17 Ricky Reisner Valencia, Calif. 2021
18 James Ruberg Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
19 Pepi Suarez Dorado, P.R. 2021
20 Daniel Thompson Phoenix, Ariz. 2021
21 John Vassallo Dallas, Texas 2021
22 Jonah Winter Sarasota, Fla. 2021
23 Sam Yono II West Bloomfield, Mich. 2021
24 Aaron Zhang Lake Mary, Fla. 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kaley Amuso Orlando, Fla. 2022
2 Taylor Baik Hillsborough, Calif. 2022
3 Dilyara Bulambayeva (Kazakhstan) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2022
4 Lily Celentano Weston, Fla. 2022
5 Sanjana Chalasani Tumwater, Wash. 2022
6 Yongze Cheng (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2022
7 Chayse Cool Charleston, S.C. 2022
8 Piper Davis Thompsons Station, Tenn. 2022
9 Isabella Dolan St. Petersburg, Fla. 2022
10 Elise Forberg Cumming, Ga. 2021
11 Alyssa Fritz Cape Coral, Fla. 2022
12 Tristan Gabbard Fulshear, Texas 2022
13 Tabitha Hanely Bradenton, Fla. 2022
14 Angelica Holman Fort Pierce, Fla. 2022
15 Chanel Hong San Jose, Calif. 2022
16 Naomi Huang (China) Orlando, Fla. 2022
17 Jonna Hubbs Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022
18 Chaewon Jeong (South Korea) Alajuela Centro, , Costa Rica 2022
19 Loa Johannsson Championsgate, Fla. 2022
20 Chaemin Kim (South Korea) Austin, Texas 2022
21 Seunghyun Kim (South Korea) Glendale, Calif. 2022
22 Ryan Ko Plano, Texas 2022
23 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022
24 Cathilyn Lee Houston, Texas 2022
25 Euna Lee Irvine, Calif. 2022
26 Yingqi Cindy Luo (China) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2022
27 Sara Meneses (Colombia) Bogota, , Colombia 2022
28 Annabelle Mozingo Jacksonville, Fla. 2022
29 Athena Nguyen San Jose, Calif. 2022
30 Valeria Ramirez Bogota Colombia 2022
31 Ava Ray Franklin, Ind. 2022
32 Kaydi Rhodes Jackson, Mo. 2022
33 Thitaporn Saithip (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla. 2022
34 Kelly Shanahan Coral Springs, Fla. 2022
35 Payten Shimizu Wailuku, Hawaii 2022
36 Skylee Shin Doral, Fla. 2022
37 Sakurako Tanaka (Japan) Saitamasi, , Japan 2022
38 Megha Vallabhaneni Northville, Mich. 2022
39 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
40 Tia Walker Clearwater, Fla. 2021
41 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022
42 Xinyu Catherine Wang (China) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2022
43 Jaclyn Yoo Bellevue, Wash. 2021
44 Taylor Zachary Land O' Lakes, Fla. 2022

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Andres Aguirre (Colombia) Bogotá, , Colombia 2021
2 Murphy Allard Rogers, Ark. 2021
3 Riley Banker Jupiter, Fla. 2021
4 Rowan Bhagar Carmel, Ind. 2021
5 Patrick Blaum Covington, La. 2021
6 Evan Brzyski Jackson, Mich. 2021
7 Ben Dinegar Arlington, Va. 2021
8 Carter Goerke Clearwater, Fla. 2021
9 Leo Goosen (United Kingdom) Windermere, Fla. 2021
10 Jake Haberstumpf Bethlehem, Pa. 2021
11 Connor Holcroft Saint Augustine, Fla. 2021
12 Colt Ingram Aiken, S.C. 2021
13 Parker Mapes Pleasanton, Calif. 2021
14 Max Miller Bruce, Mich. 2021
15 Joe Murray Olney, Md. 2021
16 Roman Puri Columbia, Mo. 2021
17 Ricky Reisner Valencia, Calif. 2021
18 James Ruberg Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
19 Pepi Suarez Dorado, P.R. 2021
20 Daniel Thompson Phoenix, Ariz. 2021
21 John Vassallo Dallas, Texas 2021
22 Jonah Winter Sarasota, Fla. 2021
23 Sam Yono II West Bloomfield, Mich. 2021
24 Aaron Zhang Lake Mary, Fla. 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kaley Amuso Orlando, Fla. 2022
2 Taylor Baik Hillsborough, Calif. 2022
3 Dilyara Bulambayeva (Kazakhstan) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2022
4 Lily Celentano Weston, Fla. 2022
5 Sanjana Chalasani Tumwater, Wash. 2022
6 Yongze Cheng (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2022
7 Chayse Cool Charleston, S.C. 2022
8 Piper Davis Thompsons Station, Tenn. 2022
9 Isabella Dolan St. Petersburg, Fla. 2022
10 Elise Forberg Cumming, Ga. 2021
11 Alyssa Fritz Cape Coral, Fla. 2022
12 Tristan Gabbard Fulshear, Texas 2022
13 Tabitha Hanely Bradenton, Fla. 2022
14 Angelica Holman Fort Pierce, Fla. 2022
15 Chanel Hong San Jose, Calif. 2022
16 Naomi Huang (China) Orlando, Fla. 2022
17 Jonna Hubbs Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022
18 Chaewon Jeong (South Korea) Alajuela Centro, , Costa Rica 2022
19 Loa Johannsson Championsgate, Fla. 2022
20 Chaemin Kim (South Korea) Austin, Texas 2022
21 Seunghyun Kim (South Korea) Glendale, Calif. 2022
22 Ryan Ko Plano, Texas 2022
23 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022
24 Cathilyn Lee Houston, Texas 2022
25 Euna Lee Irvine, Calif. 2022
26 Yingqi Cindy Luo (China) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2022
27 Sara Meneses (Colombia) Bogota, , Colombia 2022
28 Annabelle Mozingo Jacksonville, Fla. 2022
29 Athena Nguyen San Jose, Calif. 2022
30 Valeria Ramirez Bogota Colombia 2022
31 Ava Ray Franklin, Ind. 2022
32 Kaydi Rhodes Jackson, Mo. 2022
33 Thitaporn Saithip (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla. 2022
34 Kelly Shanahan Coral Springs, Fla. 2022
35 Payten Shimizu Wailuku, Hawaii 2022
36 Skylee Shin Doral, Fla. 2022
37 Sakurako Tanaka (Japan) Saitamasi, , Japan 2022
38 Megha Vallabhaneni Northville, Mich. 2022
39 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
40 Tia Walker Clearwater, Fla. 2021
41 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022
42 Xinyu Catherine Wang (China) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2022
43 Jaclyn Yoo Bellevue, Wash. 2021
44 Taylor Zachary Land O' Lakes, Fla. 2022
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print