Junior Golf Hub Championship presented by John D. Mineck Foundation
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Applications Received
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, June 15, 2021.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, June 18, 2021.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 43
Girls - 19

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Print
Boys
98 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ryan Lee Overland Park, Kan. 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Charlie Berridge Scarsdale, N.Y. 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Zachary Ong (Singapore) Scarsdale, N.Y. 2022 Fully Exempt
4 Jack Irons Naples, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
5 Aaron Pounds The Woodlands, Texas 2023 Fully Exempt
6 Bradley Sawka Ellington, Conn. 2023 Fully Exempt
7 Matthew Young Atlanta, Ga. 2023 Fully Exempt
8 Guoao (Leo) Xu (China) Windermere, Fla. 2022 48
9 Sam Davis Jacksonville, Fla. 2022 37
10 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021 31
11 Elias Kennon Old Greenwich, Conn. 2023 26
12 Ben Gregg Dallas, Texas 2023 21
13 Caden Burr Windermere, Fla. 2022 19
14 Zachary Colon Bolton, Mass. 2022 19
15 Preston Rouse Houston, Texas 2022 19
16 Aiden Azevedo Haverhill, Mass. 2022 17
17 Ryan Kai Nam Leung (Hong Kong) Discovery Bay, , Hong Kong 2022 17
18 Alex Heard Boca Raton, Fla. 2023 16
19 Jeremy Lew Southlake, Texas 2022 16
20 David (Dazhou) Wu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023 15
21 Zachary Shallat Dix Hills, N.Y. 2022 14
22 Yiqi (Andy) Sun (China) Shenzhen, , China 2022 13
23 Sean Shallat Dix Hills, N.Y. 2024 12
24 Aidan Emmerich Swampscott, Mass. 2022 11
25 Bennett Espenshade Baltimore, Md. 2024 10
26 Aidan LeBlanc Beverly, Mass. 2023 10
27 Trip Sanfelippo Wildwood, Mo. 2022 10
28 Hayden LeMonds Wauwatosa, Wis. 2022 9
29 Ian Podziewski Waxhaw, N.C. 2022 9
30 Ishan Madan New York, N.Y. 2022 8
31 Sam McClure The Woodlands, Texas 2023 8
32 Clarkie Carroll Wilton, N.Y. 2021 7
33 Henry Dall Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024 7
34 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023 7
35 Ryan Lundy Hopkinton, Mass. 2021 7
36 Jack Ross Medford Lakes, N.J. 2022 7
37 Christopher Bridge Shaker Heights, Ohio 2022 6
38 Max Fonseca Miami, Fla. 2023 6
39 Dylan Gallagher New York, N.Y. 2022 6
40 Thomas Murdough Lincoln, Mass. 2024 6
41 Taylor Pinkernell New Canaan, Conn. 2022 6
42 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023 6
43 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024 5
44 Matthew Garrity Southwick, Mass. 2022 5
45 Matthew McClenon Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022 5
46 Priyam Nayak Iselin, N.J. 2026 5
47 Matthew Nolder Berwick, Maine 2022 5
48 Aaron Park Los Angeles, Calif. 2022 5
49 Jack Holland Potomac, Md. 2022 4
50 Matthew Hua Needham Heights, Mass. 2023 4
51 Declan Ladd Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2022 4
52 Simon Murray Wellesley, Mass. 2022 4
53 Matthew Quinn Holden, Mass. 2023 4
54 Ryan Scollins Wrentham, Mass. 2023 4
55 Will Coggeshall Marshfield, Mass. 2022 3
56 Matthew Cohen Lexington, Mass. 2023 3
57 Andrew Guilfoyle Marshfield, Mass. 2022 3
58 Trevor Hislop Newtown, Conn. 2022 3
59 Nathan MacDonald Canton, Mass. 2022 3
60 Ryan McAllister Framingham, Mass. 2022 3
61 Luke Merlan Pembroke, Mass. 2022 3
62 Bennett Ostern Weatogue, Conn. 2021 3
63 William Piett whitinsvillve, Mass. 2022 3
64 Chad Ruggiero Greenwich, Conn. 2024 3
65 Ryan Schiappa Grafton, Mass. 2022 3
66 JT Thomforde Ithaca, N.Y. 2023 3
67 Quinn Ahern Weston, Mass. 2023 2
68 Max Ash Weston, Mass. 2023 2
69 Daniel Bravo Bogota, , Colombia 2023 2
70 Graham Brown Portsmouth, R.I. 2021 2
71 Ibby Carrington Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2026 2
72 Jack Fallon New York, N.Y. 2023 2
73 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023 2
74 Will Huntley Lansdale, Pa. 2023 2
75 Nate Jordi Mendon, Mass. 2023 2
76 Tom Maguire Pennington, N.J. 2021 2
77 Henry Moore Trophy Club, Texas 2023 2
78 Zachary Munno Stamford, Conn. 2024 2
79 J.P. Noone Weston, Mass. 2023 2
80 Redmond Podkowa Marion, Mass. 2023 2
81 Reece Scott Madison, Conn. 2023 2
82 Jack Yearley Wayne, Pa. 2024 2
83 Paul Zeller Tiverton, R.I. 2021 2
84 Lincoln Blake Wellesley Hills, Mass. 2024 1
85 Liam Blanc Champions Gate, Fla. 2024 1
86 James Bradley East Hampton, N.Y. 2024 1
87 Druv Campanella Needham, Mass. 2024 1
88 Brian Campbell Wellesley, Mass. 2025 1
89 Ryan Coffey Deep River, Conn. 2024 1
90 Kellen Dean Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2024 1
91 Philip Harris Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2024 1
92 Ryan Hoffman Scottsdale, Ariz. 2025 1
93 Brandon Kim Oakland Garden, N.Y. 2024 1
94 Michael Litke Glastonbury, Conn. 2024 1
95 Ben Madden Wellesley, Mass. 2024 1
96 Liam Moloney Chester, N.Y. 2025 1
97 Jack Nicoletta Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2025 1
98 John Podkowa Marion, Mass. 2025 1
Girls
46 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Bridget Ma Windermere, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Xinyi (Iris) Wang (Hong Kong) Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Katie Dzialga Greenwich, Conn. 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Ashley Liu Plano, Texas 2022 Fully Exempt
5 Angela Lee Westwood, N.J. 2022 66
6 Morgan Smith Westford, Mass. 2022 57
7 Sophia Sarrazin Westport, Conn. 2023 50
8 Kaia Wu Princeton, N.J. 2022 50
9 Lexi Schulman Vernon Hills, Ill. 2023 36
10 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024 23
11 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023 21
12 Katie Cranston (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2022 20
13 Anushka Sawant Monmout Junction, N.J. 2024 20
14 Isabella Dolan St. Petersburg, Fla. 2022 18
15 Naomi Huang (China) Orlando, Fla. 2022 18
16 Haven Ward Atlanta, Ga. 2023 18
17 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022 14
18 Amelia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2024 13
19 Kati Wilkes Danville, Calif. 2023 13
20 Alexandra Pool Boston, Mass. 2024 12
21 Annie Dai Longmeadow, Mass. 2024 11
22 Maryanne Grace Rye, N.Y. 2023 9
23 Lauren Madson Mansfield, Texas 2024 9
24 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 8
25 Lucia Chen Horseheads, N.Y. 2022 7
26 Julia Imai Brookline, Mass. 2024 7
27 Dominique Jimenez Northlake, Texas 2022 7
28 Laetitia Roegner (Germany) Greenwich, Conn. 2021 7
29 Mimi Hoang Oklahoma City, Okla. 2023 6
30 Tanvi Samayam Hillsborough, N.J. 2024 6
31 Mackenzie Whitney Westminster, Mass. 2022 6
32 Jiya Dalal Simi Valley, Calif. 2023 5
33 Lindsey Huang Foster City, Calif. 2022 5
34 Caroline Chung Placentia, Calif. 2023 4
35 Mia Dang Worcester, Mass. 2022 4
36 Hannah Barrett Carlisle, Pa. 2023 3
37 Isabel Brozena North Reading, Mass. 2024 3
38 Phoebe Chamian Belmont, Mass. 2022 3
39 Sofia Ghorbel New Canaan, Conn. 2022 3
40 Hana Oh Princeton, N.J. 2024 3
41 Cecilia Roegner (Germany) Greenwich, Conn. 2023 3
42 Amy Seo Montrose, Calif. 2025 3
43 Francesca Choquette New York, N.Y. 2025 2
44 Rayee Feng Short Hills, N.J. 2026 2
45 Kelley Tu Marietta, Ga. 2023 2
46 Rebecca Roegner (Germany) Greenwich, Conn. 2024 1

Boys
98 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ryan Lee Overland Park, Kan. 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Charlie Berridge Scarsdale, N.Y. 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Zachary Ong (Singapore) Scarsdale, N.Y. 2022 Fully Exempt
4 Jack Irons Naples, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
5 Aaron Pounds The Woodlands, Texas 2023 Fully Exempt
6 Bradley Sawka Ellington, Conn. 2023 Fully Exempt
7 Matthew Young Atlanta, Ga. 2023 Fully Exempt
8 Guoao (Leo) Xu (China) Windermere, Fla. 2022 48
9 Sam Davis Jacksonville, Fla. 2022 37
10 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021 31
11 Elias Kennon Old Greenwich, Conn. 2023 26
12 Ben Gregg Dallas, Texas 2023 21
13 Caden Burr Windermere, Fla. 2022 19
14 Zachary Colon Bolton, Mass. 2022 19
15 Preston Rouse Houston, Texas 2022 19
16 Aiden Azevedo Haverhill, Mass. 2022 17
17 Ryan Kai Nam Leung (Hong Kong) Discovery Bay, , Hong Kong 2022 17
18 Alex Heard Boca Raton, Fla. 2023 16
19 Jeremy Lew Southlake, Texas 2022 16
20 David (Dazhou) Wu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023 15
21 Zachary Shallat Dix Hills, N.Y. 2022 14
22 Yiqi (Andy) Sun (China) Shenzhen, , China 2022 13
23 Sean Shallat Dix Hills, N.Y. 2024 12
24 Aidan Emmerich Swampscott, Mass. 2022 11
25 Bennett Espenshade Baltimore, Md. 2024 10
26 Aidan LeBlanc Beverly, Mass. 2023 10
27 Trip Sanfelippo Wildwood, Mo. 2022 10
28 Hayden LeMonds Wauwatosa, Wis. 2022 9
29 Ian Podziewski Waxhaw, N.C. 2022 9
30 Ishan Madan New York, N.Y. 2022 8
31 Sam McClure The Woodlands, Texas 2023 8
32 Clarkie Carroll Wilton, N.Y. 2021 7
33 Henry Dall Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024 7
34 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023 7
35 Ryan Lundy Hopkinton, Mass. 2021 7
36 Jack Ross Medford Lakes, N.J. 2022 7
37 Christopher Bridge Shaker Heights, Ohio 2022 6
38 Max Fonseca Miami, Fla. 2023 6
39 Dylan Gallagher New York, N.Y. 2022 6
40 Thomas Murdough Lincoln, Mass. 2024 6
41 Taylor Pinkernell New Canaan, Conn. 2022 6
42 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023 6
43 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024 5
44 Matthew Garrity Southwick, Mass. 2022 5
45 Matthew McClenon Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022 5
46 Priyam Nayak Iselin, N.J. 2026 5
47 Matthew Nolder Berwick, Maine 2022 5
48 Aaron Park Los Angeles, Calif. 2022 5
49 Jack Holland Potomac, Md. 2022 4
50 Matthew Hua Needham Heights, Mass. 2023 4
51 Declan Ladd Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2022 4
52 Simon Murray Wellesley, Mass. 2022 4
53 Matthew Quinn Holden, Mass. 2023 4
54 Ryan Scollins Wrentham, Mass. 2023 4
55 Will Coggeshall Marshfield, Mass. 2022 3
56 Matthew Cohen Lexington, Mass. 2023 3
57 Andrew Guilfoyle Marshfield, Mass. 2022 3
58 Trevor Hislop Newtown, Conn. 2022 3
59 Nathan MacDonald Canton, Mass. 2022 3
60 Ryan McAllister Framingham, Mass. 2022 3
61 Luke Merlan Pembroke, Mass. 2022 3
62 Bennett Ostern Weatogue, Conn. 2021 3
63 William Piett whitinsvillve, Mass. 2022 3
64 Chad Ruggiero Greenwich, Conn. 2024 3
65 Ryan Schiappa Grafton, Mass. 2022 3
66 JT Thomforde Ithaca, N.Y. 2023 3
67 Quinn Ahern Weston, Mass. 2023 2
68 Max Ash Weston, Mass. 2023 2
69 Daniel Bravo Bogota, , Colombia 2023 2
70 Graham Brown Portsmouth, R.I. 2021 2
71 Ibby Carrington Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2026 2
72 Jack Fallon New York, N.Y. 2023 2
73 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023 2
74 Will Huntley Lansdale, Pa. 2023 2
75 Nate Jordi Mendon, Mass. 2023 2
76 Tom Maguire Pennington, N.J. 2021 2
77 Henry Moore Trophy Club, Texas 2023 2
78 Zachary Munno Stamford, Conn. 2024 2
79 J.P. Noone Weston, Mass. 2023 2
80 Redmond Podkowa Marion, Mass. 2023 2
81 Reece Scott Madison, Conn. 2023 2
82 Jack Yearley Wayne, Pa. 2024 2
83 Paul Zeller Tiverton, R.I. 2021 2
84 Lincoln Blake Wellesley Hills, Mass. 2024 1
85 Liam Blanc Champions Gate, Fla. 2024 1
86 James Bradley East Hampton, N.Y. 2024 1
87 Druv Campanella Needham, Mass. 2024 1
88 Brian Campbell Wellesley, Mass. 2025 1
89 Ryan Coffey Deep River, Conn. 2024 1
90 Kellen Dean Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2024 1
91 Philip Harris Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2024 1
92 Ryan Hoffman Scottsdale, Ariz. 2025 1
93 Brandon Kim Oakland Garden, N.Y. 2024 1
94 Michael Litke Glastonbury, Conn. 2024 1
95 Ben Madden Wellesley, Mass. 2024 1
96 Liam Moloney Chester, N.Y. 2025 1
97 Jack Nicoletta Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2025 1
98 John Podkowa Marion, Mass. 2025 1
Girls
46 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Bridget Ma Windermere, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Xinyi (Iris) Wang (Hong Kong) Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Katie Dzialga Greenwich, Conn. 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Ashley Liu Plano, Texas 2022 Fully Exempt
5 Angela Lee Westwood, N.J. 2022 66
6 Morgan Smith Westford, Mass. 2022 57
7 Sophia Sarrazin Westport, Conn. 2023 50
8 Kaia Wu Princeton, N.J. 2022 50
9 Lexi Schulman Vernon Hills, Ill. 2023 36
10 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024 23
11 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023 21
12 Katie Cranston (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2022 20
13 Anushka Sawant Monmout Junction, N.J. 2024 20
14 Isabella Dolan St. Petersburg, Fla. 2022 18
15 Naomi Huang (China) Orlando, Fla. 2022 18
16 Haven Ward Atlanta, Ga. 2023 18
17 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022 14
18 Amelia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2024 13
19 Kati Wilkes Danville, Calif. 2023 13
20 Alexandra Pool Boston, Mass. 2024 12
21 Annie Dai Longmeadow, Mass. 2024 11
22 Maryanne Grace Rye, N.Y. 2023 9
23 Lauren Madson Mansfield, Texas 2024 9
24 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 8
25 Lucia Chen Horseheads, N.Y. 2022 7
26 Julia Imai Brookline, Mass. 2024 7
27 Dominique Jimenez Northlake, Texas 2022 7
28 Laetitia Roegner (Germany) Greenwich, Conn. 2021 7
29 Mimi Hoang Oklahoma City, Okla. 2023 6
30 Tanvi Samayam Hillsborough, N.J. 2024 6
31 Mackenzie Whitney Westminster, Mass. 2022 6
32 Jiya Dalal Simi Valley, Calif. 2023 5
33 Lindsey Huang Foster City, Calif. 2022 5
34 Caroline Chung Placentia, Calif. 2023 4
35 Mia Dang Worcester, Mass. 2022 4
36 Hannah Barrett Carlisle, Pa. 2023 3
37 Isabel Brozena North Reading, Mass. 2024 3
38 Phoebe Chamian Belmont, Mass. 2022 3
39 Sofia Ghorbel New Canaan, Conn. 2022 3
40 Hana Oh Princeton, N.J. 2024 3
41 Cecilia Roegner (Germany) Greenwich, Conn. 2023 3
42 Amy Seo Montrose, Calif. 2025 3
43 Francesca Choquette New York, N.Y. 2025 2
44 Rayee Feng Short Hills, N.J. 2026 2
45 Kelley Tu Marietta, Ga. 2023 2
46 Rebecca Roegner (Germany) Greenwich, Conn. 2024 1