Killington Junior Golf Championship presented by Junior Golf Hub
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Applications Received
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, May 25, 2021.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, May 28, 2021.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 43
Girls - 19

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Print
Boys
119 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Zachary Ong (Singapore) Scarsdale, N.Y. 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Philip Minnehan Rochester, N.Y. 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Songge Jiang (China) Suzhou, , China 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Nathan Drogin Essex Fells, N.J. 2022 Fully Exempt
5 Matthew Young Atlanta, Ga. 2023 Fully Exempt
6 Guoao (Leo) Xu (China) Windermere, Fla. 2022 48
7 Ethan Smith Marietta, Ga. 2024 46
8 William Ma San Diego, Calif. 2024 44
9 Harry Dessel Barrington, R.I. 2022 35
10 Derek Gutierrez Cranford, N.J. 2023 33
11 Derek Weaver Hackettstown, N.J. 2022 31
12 Elias Kennon Old Greenwich, Conn. 2023 26
13 Mark Vitels Garden City, N.Y. 2022 26
14 Cameron Besaw New Canaan, Conn. 2023 19
15 Harrison Blech Montebello, N.Y. 2021 19
16 Preston Rouse Houston, Texas 2022 19
17 Aiden Azevedo Haverhill, Mass. 2022 17
18 Aidan Cohl Cumming, Ga. 2023 17
19 Alex Da Hwan Jung Champions Gate, Fla. 2023 17
20 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022 16
21 Tyler Donnellan Riverside, Conn. 2023 15
22 Henry Stone Kennett Square, Pa. 2023 15
23 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022 13
24 Colin Elias Staten Island, N.Y. 2022 10
25 Bennett Espenshade Baltimore, Md. 2024 10
26 Winston Kelenc-Blank RUMSON, N.J. 2022 10
27 Corbin Null Woodway, Texas 2024 10
28 Elliot Parker Cranford, N.J. 2022 10
29 Trip Sanfelippo Wildwood, Mo. 2022 10
30 Cooper Eberle Richmond, Ky. 2022 9
31 Grey Goff Nicholisville, Ky. 2023 9
32 Will Rich Briarcliff, N.Y. 2022 9
33 Drew Wallace Crestwood, Ky. 2022 9
34 Matt Williams Hingham, Mass. 2022 9
35 Shaun Flaherty Pleasant Valley, N.Y. 2022 8
36 Ishan Madan New York, N.Y. 2022 8
37 Jamison Boykins Reynoldsburg, Ohio 2021 7
38 Clarkie Carroll Wilton, N.Y. 2021 7
39 Paari Kaviyarasu Worthington, Ohio 2022 7
40 Andres Aguirre (Colombia) Bogotá, , Colombia 2021 6
41 Harrison DiGangi Stratton Mountain, Vt. 2021 6
42 Dylan Gallagher New York, N.Y. 2022 6
43 Sloan Henggeler Fort Worth, Texas 2022 6
44 Sam Hopkins Deerfield, N.H. 2023 6
45 CJ Merritt Plainview, N.Y. 2022 6
46 Thomas Murdough Lincoln, Mass. 2024 6
47 Taylor Pinkernell New Canaan, Conn. 2022 6
48 Colby Sauer St. Louis, Mo. 2023 6
49 Mark Yan Newburgh, N.Y. 2024 6
50 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024 5
51 Matthew Garrity Southwick, Mass. 2022 5
52 Austin Giroux Newport, Vt. 2022 5
53 Price Hill Boerne, Texas 2023 5
54 Matthew McClenon Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022 5
55 Emil Nielsen Wellesley, Mass. 2024 5
56 Matthew Nolder Berwick, Maine 2022 5
57 Blake Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2026 5
58 Will Gregware West Hartford, Conn. 2024 4
59 Declan Ladd Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2022 4
60 Simon Murray Wellesley, Mass. 2022 4
61 Matthew Quinn Holden, Mass. 2023 4
62 Matthew Cohen Lexington, Mass. 2023 3
63 Jacques Currier Cypress, Texas 2022 3
64 Peter Gallucci New Rochelle, N.Y. 2022 3
65 Trevor Hislop Newtown, Conn. 2022 3
66 Jerry Lu Plainsboro, N.J. 2023 3
67 Ryan McAllister Framingham, Mass. 2022 3
68 Luke Merlan Pembroke, Mass. 2022 3
69 Bennett Ostern Weatogue, Conn. 2021 3
70 Ian Phillips Amarillo, Texas 2023 3
71 William Piett whitinsvillve, Mass. 2022 3
72 Chad Ruggiero Greenwich, Conn. 2024 3
73 Ryan Schiappa Grafton, Mass. 2022 3
74 Daniel Stamey Clemmons, N.C. 2022 3
75 JT Thomforde Ithaca, N.Y. 2023 3
76 Logan Wagner Quarryville, Pa. 2023 3
77 Connor Walker Pittsburgh, Pa. 2023 3
78 Andy Xin Belle Mead, N.J. 2022 3
79 Quinn Ahern Weston, Mass. 2023 2
80 Max Ash Weston, Mass. 2023 2
81 Ibby Carrington Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2026 2
82 Noah Farland Andover, Mass. 2023 2
83 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023 2
84 Dylan Hartanto San Diego, Calif. 2023 2
85 Will Huntley Lansdale, Pa. 2023 2
86 Nate Jordi Mendon, Mass. 2023 2
87 Parker Junnila Leesburg, Va. 2023 2
88 Luke Montoya Arroyo Grande, Calif. 2024 2
89 Ryan Nicholl Scarsdale, N.Y. 2023 2
90 J.P. Noone Weston, Mass. 2023 2
91 Jonathan Oakes Dobbs Ferry, N.Y. 2023 2
92 Thomas OConnell Wellesley, Mass. 2023 2
93 Davis Perry Far Hills, N.J. 2023 2
94 Lincoln Blake Wellesley Hills, Mass. 2024 1
95 Liam Blanc Champions Gate, Fla. 2024 1
96 James Bradley East Hampton, N.Y. 2024 1
97 Miles Buddenhagen Gloucester, Mass. 2024 1
98 Garret Cameron Barre, Vt. 2024 1
99 Druv Campanella Needham, Mass. 2024 1
100 Liam Carlin Winchester, Mass. 2024 1
101 Tanmay Chandra Gainesville, Fla. 2025 1
102 Kellen Dean Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2024 1
103 Brayden Dock Queensbury, N.Y. 2024 1
104 Luke Gronbeck Gibsonia, Pa. 2024 1
105 Ryan Hoffman Scottsdale, Ariz. 2025 1
106 Will Johnson Wayland, Mass. 2024 1
107 Bryce Karty Port Washington, N.Y. 2025 1
108 Ryan Keyes Wellesley, Mass. 2024 1
109 Angad Manaise Stamford, Conn. 2024 1
110 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024 1
111 James O'Connor Greenwich, Conn. 2024 1
112 Zach Pelzar Weston, Mass. 2024 1
113 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025 1
114 Patrick Saxe New Canaan, Conn. 2025 1
115 Hunter Stetson Newtown Square, Pa. 2024 1
116 Jasper Timmer Garrison, N.Y. 2025 1
117 Brock Walters Laguna Hills, Calif. 2025 1
118 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024 1
119 Josh Yan Newburgh, N.Y. 2026 1
Girls
42 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Bridget Ma Windermere, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Ashley Yen Houston, Texas 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Yoko Tai (Singapore) Windermere, Fla. 2022 87
4 Kaia Wu Princeton, N.J. 2022 50
5 Charlene Chung (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, 2023 41
6 Michelle Woo Fremont, Calif. 2025 30
7 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023 21
8 Kylee Loewe Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021 20
9 Anushka Sawant Monmout Junction, N.J. 2024 20
10 Kennedy Swedick Albany, N.Y. 2024 20
11 Madison Moman Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2025 16
12 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022 14
13 Alexandra Pool Boston, Mass. 2024 12
14 Nathalie Benrey Atherton, Calif. 2022 11
15 Annie Dai Longmeadow, Mass. 2024 11
16 Kaley Amuso Orlando, Fla. 2022 10
17 Lily Celentano Weston, Fla. 2022 10
18 Avery McCrery Wilmington, Del. 2025 10
19 Maryanne Grace Rye, N.Y. 2023 9
20 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 8
21 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025 7
22 Laetitia Roegner (Germany) Greenwich, Conn. 2021 7
23 Alana Alexander-Giles Marriottsville, Md. 2023 6
24 Taylor Baik Hillsborough, Calif. 2022 6
25 Gabrielle Roth Austin, Texas 2023 6
26 Tanvi Samayam Hillsborough, N.J. 2024 6
27 Hannah Ulibarri Fullerton, Calif. 2022 6
28 Jiya Dalal Simi Valley, Calif. 2023 5
29 Lindsey Huang Foster City, Calif. 2022 5
30 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023 4
31 Eunice Han Honolulu, Hawaii 2022 4
32 Mia Bardinelli Waban, Mass. 2022 3
33 Sofia Ghorbel New Canaan, Conn. 2022 3
34 Cecilia Roegner (Germany) Greenwich, Conn. 2023 3
35 Harper Clementz San Francisco, Calif. 2023 2
36 Kate Connolly New River, Ariz. 2023 2
37 Rayee Feng Short Hills, N.J. 2026 2
38 Catharine Lee New York, N.Y. 2023 2
39 Caroline Fixter Morristown, N.J. 2024 1
40 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025 1
41 Rebecca Roegner (Germany) Greenwich, Conn. 2024 1
42 Zorah Williams Mystic, Conn. 2025 1

Boys
119 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Zachary Ong (Singapore) Scarsdale, N.Y. 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Philip Minnehan Rochester, N.Y. 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Songge Jiang (China) Suzhou, , China 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Nathan Drogin Essex Fells, N.J. 2022 Fully Exempt
5 Matthew Young Atlanta, Ga. 2023 Fully Exempt
6 Guoao (Leo) Xu (China) Windermere, Fla. 2022 48
7 Ethan Smith Marietta, Ga. 2024 46
8 William Ma San Diego, Calif. 2024 44
9 Harry Dessel Barrington, R.I. 2022 35
10 Derek Gutierrez Cranford, N.J. 2023 33
11 Derek Weaver Hackettstown, N.J. 2022 31
12 Elias Kennon Old Greenwich, Conn. 2023 26
13 Mark Vitels Garden City, N.Y. 2022 26
14 Cameron Besaw New Canaan, Conn. 2023 19
15 Harrison Blech Montebello, N.Y. 2021 19
16 Preston Rouse Houston, Texas 2022 19
17 Aiden Azevedo Haverhill, Mass. 2022 17
18 Aidan Cohl Cumming, Ga. 2023 17
19 Alex Da Hwan Jung Champions Gate, Fla. 2023 17
20 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022 16
21 Tyler Donnellan Riverside, Conn. 2023 15
22 Henry Stone Kennett Square, Pa. 2023 15
23 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022 13
24 Colin Elias Staten Island, N.Y. 2022 10
25 Bennett Espenshade Baltimore, Md. 2024 10
26 Winston Kelenc-Blank RUMSON, N.J. 2022 10
27 Corbin Null Woodway, Texas 2024 10
28 Elliot Parker Cranford, N.J. 2022 10
29 Trip Sanfelippo Wildwood, Mo. 2022 10
30 Cooper Eberle Richmond, Ky. 2022 9
31 Grey Goff Nicholisville, Ky. 2023 9
32 Will Rich Briarcliff, N.Y. 2022 9
33 Drew Wallace Crestwood, Ky. 2022 9
34 Matt Williams Hingham, Mass. 2022 9
35 Shaun Flaherty Pleasant Valley, N.Y. 2022 8
36 Ishan Madan New York, N.Y. 2022 8
37 Jamison Boykins Reynoldsburg, Ohio 2021 7
38 Clarkie Carroll Wilton, N.Y. 2021 7
39 Paari Kaviyarasu Worthington, Ohio 2022 7
40 Andres Aguirre (Colombia) Bogotá, , Colombia 2021 6
41 Harrison DiGangi Stratton Mountain, Vt. 2021 6
42 Dylan Gallagher New York, N.Y. 2022 6
43 Sloan Henggeler Fort Worth, Texas 2022 6
44 Sam Hopkins Deerfield, N.H. 2023 6
45 CJ Merritt Plainview, N.Y. 2022 6
46 Thomas Murdough Lincoln, Mass. 2024 6
47 Taylor Pinkernell New Canaan, Conn. 2022 6
48 Colby Sauer St. Louis, Mo. 2023 6
49 Mark Yan Newburgh, N.Y. 2024 6
50 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024 5
51 Matthew Garrity Southwick, Mass. 2022 5
52 Austin Giroux Newport, Vt. 2022 5
53 Price Hill Boerne, Texas 2023 5
54 Matthew McClenon Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022 5
55 Emil Nielsen Wellesley, Mass. 2024 5
56 Matthew Nolder Berwick, Maine 2022 5
57 Blake Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2026 5
58 Will Gregware West Hartford, Conn. 2024 4
59 Declan Ladd Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2022 4
60 Simon Murray Wellesley, Mass. 2022 4
61 Matthew Quinn Holden, Mass. 2023 4
62 Matthew Cohen Lexington, Mass. 2023 3
63 Jacques Currier Cypress, Texas 2022 3
64 Peter Gallucci New Rochelle, N.Y. 2022 3
65 Trevor Hislop Newtown, Conn. 2022 3
66 Jerry Lu Plainsboro, N.J. 2023 3
67 Ryan McAllister Framingham, Mass. 2022 3
68 Luke Merlan Pembroke, Mass. 2022 3
69 Bennett Ostern Weatogue, Conn. 2021 3
70 Ian Phillips Amarillo, Texas 2023 3
71 William Piett whitinsvillve, Mass. 2022 3
72 Chad Ruggiero Greenwich, Conn. 2024 3
73 Ryan Schiappa Grafton, Mass. 2022 3
74 Daniel Stamey Clemmons, N.C. 2022 3
75 JT Thomforde Ithaca, N.Y. 2023 3
76 Logan Wagner Quarryville, Pa. 2023 3
77 Connor Walker Pittsburgh, Pa. 2023 3
78 Andy Xin Belle Mead, N.J. 2022 3
79 Quinn Ahern Weston, Mass. 2023 2
80 Max Ash Weston, Mass. 2023 2
81 Ibby Carrington Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2026 2
82 Noah Farland Andover, Mass. 2023 2
83 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023 2
84 Dylan Hartanto San Diego, Calif. 2023 2
85 Will Huntley Lansdale, Pa. 2023 2
86 Nate Jordi Mendon, Mass. 2023 2
87 Parker Junnila Leesburg, Va. 2023 2
88 Luke Montoya Arroyo Grande, Calif. 2024 2
89 Ryan Nicholl Scarsdale, N.Y. 2023 2
90 J.P. Noone Weston, Mass. 2023 2
91 Jonathan Oakes Dobbs Ferry, N.Y. 2023 2
92 Thomas OConnell Wellesley, Mass. 2023 2
93 Davis Perry Far Hills, N.J. 2023 2
94 Lincoln Blake Wellesley Hills, Mass. 2024 1
95 Liam Blanc Champions Gate, Fla. 2024 1
96 James Bradley East Hampton, N.Y. 2024 1
97 Miles Buddenhagen Gloucester, Mass. 2024 1
98 Garret Cameron Barre, Vt. 2024 1
99 Druv Campanella Needham, Mass. 2024 1
100 Liam Carlin Winchester, Mass. 2024 1
101 Tanmay Chandra Gainesville, Fla. 2025 1
102 Kellen Dean Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2024 1
103 Brayden Dock Queensbury, N.Y. 2024 1
104 Luke Gronbeck Gibsonia, Pa. 2024 1
105 Ryan Hoffman Scottsdale, Ariz. 2025 1
106 Will Johnson Wayland, Mass. 2024 1
107 Bryce Karty Port Washington, N.Y. 2025 1
108 Ryan Keyes Wellesley, Mass. 2024 1
109 Angad Manaise Stamford, Conn. 2024 1
110 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024 1
111 James O'Connor Greenwich, Conn. 2024 1
112 Zach Pelzar Weston, Mass. 2024 1
113 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025 1
114 Patrick Saxe New Canaan, Conn. 2025 1
115 Hunter Stetson Newtown Square, Pa. 2024 1
116 Jasper Timmer Garrison, N.Y. 2025 1
117 Brock Walters Laguna Hills, Calif. 2025 1
118 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024 1
119 Josh Yan Newburgh, N.Y. 2026 1
Girls
42 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Bridget Ma Windermere, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Ashley Yen Houston, Texas 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Yoko Tai (Singapore) Windermere, Fla. 2022 87
4 Kaia Wu Princeton, N.J. 2022 50
5 Charlene Chung (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, 2023 41
6 Michelle Woo Fremont, Calif. 2025 30
7 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023 21
8 Kylee Loewe Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021 20
9 Anushka Sawant Monmout Junction, N.J. 2024 20
10 Kennedy Swedick Albany, N.Y. 2024 20
11 Madison Moman Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2025 16
12 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022 14
13 Alexandra Pool Boston, Mass. 2024 12
14 Nathalie Benrey Atherton, Calif. 2022 11
15 Annie Dai Longmeadow, Mass. 2024 11
16 Kaley Amuso Orlando, Fla. 2022 10
17 Lily Celentano Weston, Fla. 2022 10
18 Avery McCrery Wilmington, Del. 2025 10
19 Maryanne Grace Rye, N.Y. 2023 9
20 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 8
21 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025 7
22 Laetitia Roegner (Germany) Greenwich, Conn. 2021 7
23 Alana Alexander-Giles Marriottsville, Md. 2023 6
24 Taylor Baik Hillsborough, Calif. 2022 6
25 Gabrielle Roth Austin, Texas 2023 6
26 Tanvi Samayam Hillsborough, N.J. 2024 6
27 Hannah Ulibarri Fullerton, Calif. 2022 6
28 Jiya Dalal Simi Valley, Calif. 2023 5
29 Lindsey Huang Foster City, Calif. 2022 5
30 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023 4
31 Eunice Han Honolulu, Hawaii 2022 4
32 Mia Bardinelli Waban, Mass. 2022 3
33 Sofia Ghorbel New Canaan, Conn. 2022 3
34 Cecilia Roegner (Germany) Greenwich, Conn. 2023 3
35 Harper Clementz San Francisco, Calif. 2023 2
36 Kate Connolly New River, Ariz. 2023 2
37 Rayee Feng Short Hills, N.J. 2026 2
38 Catharine Lee New York, N.Y. 2023 2
39 Caroline Fixter Morristown, N.J. 2024 1
40 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025 1
41 Rebecca Roegner (Germany) Greenwich, Conn. 2024 1
42 Zorah Williams Mystic, Conn. 2025 1